Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| EAGLE FINANCIAL SERVICES INCEFSI · Entity 6228 | Director | March 11, 2026 | March 12, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
EAGLE FINANCIAL SERVICES INC
Report date March 11, 2026 · Filed March 12, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, $2.50 Par ValueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,549.508 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-11 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-11 · Purchase · Acquired 909 · Balance 2,549.508 F1: Includes shares of common stock which have been acquired through the Company's Dividend Investment Plan. |
| Common Stock, $2.50 Par ValueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,949.508 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-11 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-03-11 · Gift · Disposed 600 · Balance 1,949.508 F1: Includes shares of common stock which have been acquired through the Company's Dividend Investment Plan. F2: On March 11, 2026, the reporting person transferred 600 shares of EFSI common stock to the Megan McMullen Hamberger Revocable Living Trust for no consideration. The reporting person is trustee of the trust and remains beneficial owner of the securities held by the trust. |
| Common Stock, $2.50 Par ValueSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBY MEGAN MCMULLEN HAMBERGER REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST | 11,609 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-11 transaction · row 3
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-03-11 · Gift · Acquired 600 · Balance 11,609 F2: On March 11, 2026, the reporting person transferred 600 shares of EFSI common stock to the Megan McMullen Hamberger Revocable Living Trust for no consideration. The reporting person is trustee of the trust and remains beneficial owner of the securities held by the trust. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes shares of common stock which have been acquired through the Company's Dividend Investment Plan.
F2: On March 11, 2026, the reporting person transferred 600 shares of EFSI common stock to the Megan McMullen Hamberger Revocable Living Trust for no consideration. The reporting person is trustee of the trust and remains beneficial owner of the securities held by the trust.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 11, 2026 Filed Mar 12, 2026 20:00 UTC | EAGLE FINANCIAL SERVICES INC EFSI · Entity 6228 | GiftCommon Stock, $2.50 Par Value | 600 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001663933-26-000004 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HAMBERGER SCOTT M · CIK 0001663933 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · BY MEGAN MCMULLEN HAMBERGER REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST Disclosed balance after: 11,609 F2 · ownership.direct: On March 11, 2026, the reporting person transferred 600 shares of EFSI common stock to the Megan McMullen Hamberger Revocable Living Trust for no consideration. The reporting person is trustee of the trust and remains beneficial owner of the securities held by the trust. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2026 Filed Mar 12, 2026 20:00 UTC | EAGLE FINANCIAL SERVICES INC EFSI · Entity 6228 | GiftCommon Stock, $2.50 Par Value | 600 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001663933-26-000004 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HAMBERGER SCOTT M · CIK 0001663933 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,949.508 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares of common stock which have been acquired through the Company's Dividend Investment Plan. F2 · ownership.direct: On March 11, 2026, the reporting person transferred 600 shares of EFSI common stock to the Megan McMullen Hamberger Revocable Living Trust for no consideration. The reporting person is trustee of the trust and remains beneficial owner of the securities held by the trust. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2026 Filed Mar 12, 2026 20:00 UTC | EAGLE FINANCIAL SERVICES INC EFSI · Entity 6228 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $2.50 Par Value | 909 | $33.00 | $29,997.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001663933-26-000004 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAMBERGER SCOTT M · CIK 0001663933 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,549.508 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares of common stock which have been acquired through the Company's Dividend Investment Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 21:00 UTC | EAGLE FINANCIAL SERVICES INC EFSI · Entity 6228 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $2.50 Par Value | 945 | $36.00 | $34,020.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001663933-26-000002 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAMBERGER SCOTT M · CIK 0001663933 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · BY MEGAN MCMULLEN HAMBERGER REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST Disclosed balance after: 11,009 Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2026 Filed Feb 3, 2026 18:11 UTC | EAGLE FINANCIAL SERVICES INC EFSI · Entity 6228 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $2.50 Par Value | 597 | $37.99 | $22,680.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-034966 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAMBERGER SCOTT M · CIK 0001663933 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · BY MEGAN MCMULLEN HAMBERGER REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST Disclosed balance after: 10,064 Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 21:06 UTC | EAGLE FINANCIAL SERVICES INC EFSI · Entity 6228 | GrantCommon Stock, $2.50 Par Value | 761 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-004414 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAMBERGER SCOTT M · CIK 0001663933 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,635.722 F1 · shares: This transaction reflects an issuance of shares under the Company's Stock Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of common stock which have been acquired through the Company's Dividend Investment Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2025 Filed Nov 13, 2025 15:54 UTC | EAGLE FINANCIAL SERVICES INC EFSI · Entity 6228 | GiftCommon Stock, $2.50 Par Value | 9,467 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-279353 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAMBERGER SCOTT M · CIK 0001663933 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 874.716 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares of common stock which have been acquired through the Company's Dividend Investment Plan. F2 · ownership.direct: On November 12, 2025, the reporting person transferred 9,467 shares of EFSI common stock to the Megan McMullen Hamberger Revocable Living Trust for no consideration. The reporting person is trustee of the trust and remains the beneficial owner of the securities held by the trust. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2025 Filed Jun 3, 2025 16:00 UTC | EAGLE FINANCIAL SERVICES INC EFSI · Entity 6228 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $2.50 Par Value | 771 | $31.00 | $23,901.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-080650 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAMBERGER SCOTT M · CIK 0001663933 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,341.71 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares of common stock which have been acquired through the Company's Dividend Investment Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2025 Filed May 27, 2025 17:38 UTC | EAGLE FINANCIAL SERVICES INC EFSI · Entity 6228 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $2.50 Par Value | 849 | $31.00 | $26,319.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-077543 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAMBERGER SCOTT M · CIK 0001663933 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,570.71 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares of common stock which have been acquired through the Company's Dividend Investment Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2025 Filed Feb 10, 2025 21:19 UTC | EAGLE FINANCIAL SERVICES INC EFSI · Entity 6228 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $2.50 Par Value | 5,000 | $32.00 | $160,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-017086 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAMBERGER SCOTT M · CIK 0001663933 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,716 Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 6, 2025 20:26 UTC | EAGLE FINANCIAL SERVICES INC EFSI · Entity 6228 | GrantCommon Stock, $2.50 Par Value | 600 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-001944 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAMBERGER SCOTT M · CIK 0001663933 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,716 F1 · shares: This transaction reflects an issuance of shares under the Company's Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 4, 2024 20:42 UTC | EAGLE FINANCIAL SERVICES INC EFSI · Entity 6228 | GrantCommon Stock, $2.50 Par Value | 600 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-001803 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAMBERGER SCOTT M · CIK 0001663933 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,116 F1 · shares: This transaction reflects an issuance of shares under the Company's Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 5, 2023 19:41 UTC | EAGLE FINANCIAL SERVICES INC EFSI · Entity 6228 | GrantCommon Stock, $2.50 Par Value | 600 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-001697 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAMBERGER SCOTT M · CIK 0001663933 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,516 F1 · shares: This transaction reflects an issuance of shares under the Company's Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2022 Filed Jul 29, 2022 15:49 UTC | EAGLE FINANCIAL SERVICES INC EFSI · Entity 6228 | GrantCommon Stock, $2.50 Par Value | 600 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-043439 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAMBERGER SCOTT M · CIK 0001663933 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,916 F1 · shares: This transaction reflects an issuance of shares under the Company's Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2021 Filed Aug 2, 2021 19:44 UTC | EAGLE FINANCIAL SERVICES INC EFSI · Entity 6228 | GrantCommon Stock, $2.50 Par Value | 500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-049037 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAMBERGER SCOTT M · CIK 0001663933 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,316 F1 · shares: This transaction reflects an issuance of shares under the Company's Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 20:41 UTC | EAGLE FINANCIAL SERVICES INC EFSI · Entity 6228 | SaleCommon Stock, $2.50 Par Value | 200 | $30.38 | $6,076.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-018928 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HAMBERGER SCOTT M · CIK 0001663933 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 816 Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 20:41 UTC | EAGLE FINANCIAL SERVICES INC EFSI · Entity 6228 | SaleCommon Stock, $2.50 Par Value | 470 | $30.35 | $14,264.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-018928 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAMBERGER SCOTT M · CIK 0001663933 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,016 Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2020 Filed Sep 17, 2020 18:00 UTC | EAGLE FINANCIAL SERVICES INC EFSI · Entity 6228 | GrantCommon Stock, $2.50 Par Value | 500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-050831 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAMBERGER SCOTT M · CIK 0001663933 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,486.526 F1 · shares: This transaction reflects an issuance of shares under the Company's Stock Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of common stock which have been acquired through the Company's Dividend Investment Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2020 Filed May 27, 2020 18:50 UTC | EAGLE FINANCIAL SERVICES INC EFSI · Entity 6228 | SaleCommon Stock, $2.50 Par Value | 755 | $26.25 | $19,821.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000880641-20-000054 · wf-form4_159060541311350.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAMBERGER SCOTT M · CIK 0001663933 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 981.011 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares of common stock which have been acquired through the Company's Dividend Investment Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2019 Filed Jun 20, 2019 16:15 UTC | EAGLE FINANCIAL SERVICES INC EFSI · Entity 6228 | GrantCommon Stock, $2.50 Par Value | 500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000880641-19-000056 · wf-form4_156104732737776.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAMBERGER SCOTT M · CIK 0001663933 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,717.625 F1 · shares: This transaction reflects an issuance of shares under the Company's Stock Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of common stock which have been acquired through the Company's Dividend Investment Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2018 Filed Jun 21, 2018 15:36 UTC | EAGLE FINANCIAL SERVICES INC EFSI · Entity 6228 | GrantCommon Stock, $2.50 Par Value | 500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000880641-18-000069 · wf-form4_152959534677347.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAMBERGER SCOTT M · CIK 0001663933 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,210.049 F1 · shares: This transaction reflects an issuance of shares under the Company's Stock Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of common stock which have been acquired through the Company's Dividend Investment Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2018 Filed Apr 27, 2018 19:09 UTC | EAGLE FINANCIAL SERVICES INC EFSI · Entity 6228 | SaleCommon Stock, $2.50 Par Value | 610 | $32.80 | $20,008.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000880641-18-000048 · wf-form4_152485614917197.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAMBERGER SCOTT M · CIK 0001663933 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 709.911 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares of common stock which have been acquired through the Company's Dividend Investment Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2017 Filed Jun 23, 2017 17:33 UTC | EAGLE FINANCIAL SERVICES INC EFSI · Entity 6228 | GrantCommon Stock, $2.50 Par Value | 500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000880641-17-000048 · wf-form4_149823920175895.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAMBERGER SCOTT M · CIK 0001663933 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,308.733 F1 · shares: This transaction reflects an issuance of shares under the Company's Stock Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of common stock which have been acquired through the Company's Dividend Investment Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.