Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loar Holdings Inc.LOAR · Entity 3753 | See Remarks | March 10, 2026 | March 12, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Loar Holdings Inc.
Report date March 10, 2026 · Filed March 12, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-10 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-10 · Gift · Disposed 429,960 · Balance 0 F3: On March 10, 2026, the Reporting Person transferred the number of shares reported herein to Michael J. Manella as Trustee of the Michael J. Manella Living Trust - 2006 for no consideration. The Reporting Person is trustee of the trust and the Reporting Person and members of his immediate family are the sole beneficiaries of the trust. The Reporting Person remains the beneficial owner of the securities held by the trust. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Michael J. Manella as Trustee of the Michael J. Manella Living Trust - 2006 | 896,531 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-10 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 896,531 F1: Consists of shares owned by Michael J. Manella as Trustee of the Michael J. Manella Living Trust - 2006, the trustee of which is the Reporting Person. As a result, the Reporting Person may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of the shares held directly by Michael J. Manella as Trustee of the Michael J. Manella Living Trust - 2006. F2: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. F3: On March 10, 2026, the Reporting Person transferred the number of shares reported herein to Michael J. Manella as Trustee of the Michael J. Manella Living Trust - 2006 for no consideration. The Reporting Person is trustee of the trust and the Reporting Person and members of his immediate family are the sole beneficiaries of the trust. The Reporting Person remains the beneficial owner of the securities held by the trust. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Consists of shares owned by Michael J. Manella as Trustee of the Michael J. Manella Living Trust - 2006, the trustee of which is the Reporting Person. As a result, the Reporting Person may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of the shares held directly by Michael J. Manella as Trustee of the Michael J. Manella Living Trust - 2006.
F2: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
F3: On March 10, 2026, the Reporting Person transferred the number of shares reported herein to Michael J. Manella as Trustee of the Michael J. Manella Living Trust - 2006 for no consideration. The Reporting Person is trustee of the trust and the Reporting Person and members of his immediate family are the sole beneficiaries of the trust. The Reporting Person remains the beneficial owner of the securities held by the trust.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 10, 2026 Filed Mar 12, 2026 21:11 UTC | Loar Holdings Inc. LOAR · Entity 3753 | GiftCommon Stock | 429,960 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-104759 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Manella Michael J. · CIK 0002013896 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F3 · ownership.direct: On March 10, 2026, the Reporting Person transferred the number of shares reported herein to Michael J. Manella as Trustee of the Michael J. Manella Living Trust - 2006 for no consideration. The Reporting Person is trustee of the trust and the Reporting Person and members of his immediate family are the sole beneficiaries of the trust. The Reporting Person remains the beneficial owner of the securities held by the trust. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2025 Filed May 19, 2025 20:31 UTC | Loar Holdings Inc. LOAR · Entity 3753 | SaleCommon Stock | 19,684 | $80.91 | $1,592,587.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-074764 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Manella Michael J. · CIK 0002013896 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 429,960 Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2025 Filed May 19, 2025 20:31 UTC | Loar Holdings Inc. LOAR · Entity 3753 | SaleCommon Stock | 130,744 | $80.91 | $10,578,196.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-074764 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Manella Michael J. · CIK 0002013896 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 449,644 Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2024 Filed Dec 16, 2024 17:26 UTC | Loar Holdings Inc. LOAR · Entity 3753 | SaleCommon Stock | 28,153 | $81.18 | $2,285,319.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-136762 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Manella Michael J. · CIK 0002013896 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 580,388 Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2024 Filed Apr 26, 2024 21:34 UTC | Loar Holdings Inc. LOAR · Entity 3753 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 77,000 | $0.00 Strike: $40.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-049385 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 Manella Michael J. · CIK 0002013896 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 385,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 77,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The options will expire on the earlier of (i) April 24, 2034 or (ii) 90 days after termination of employment other than upon death, disability or cause. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2024 Filed Apr 26, 2024 21:34 UTC | Loar Holdings Inc. LOAR · Entity 3753 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 77,000 | $0.00 Strike: $37.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-049385 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Manella Michael J. · CIK 0002013896 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 308,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 77,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The options will expire on the earlier of (i) April 24, 2034 or (ii) 90 days after termination of employment other than upon death, disability or cause. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2024 Filed Apr 26, 2024 21:34 UTC | Loar Holdings Inc. LOAR · Entity 3753 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 77,000 | $0.00 Strike: $33.88 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-049385 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Manella Michael J. · CIK 0002013896 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 231,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 77,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The options will expire on the earlier of (i) April 24, 2034 or (ii) 90 days after termination of employment other than upon death, disability or cause. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2024 Filed Apr 26, 2024 21:34 UTC | Loar Holdings Inc. LOAR · Entity 3753 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 77,000 | $0.00 Strike: $30.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-049385 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Manella Michael J. · CIK 0002013896 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 154,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 77,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The options will expire on the earlier of (i) April 24, 2034 or (ii) 90 days after termination of employment other than upon death, disability or cause. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2024 Filed Apr 26, 2024 21:34 UTC | Loar Holdings Inc. LOAR · Entity 3753 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 77,000 | $0.00 Strike: $28.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-049385 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Manella Michael J. · CIK 0002013896 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 77,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The options will expire on the earlier of (i) April 24, 2034 or (ii) 90 days after termination of employment other than upon death, disability or cause. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.