Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ranpak Holdings Corp.PACK · Entity 5700 | Chief Financial Officer & EVP | March 10, 2026 | March 12, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Ranpak Holdings Corp.
Report date March 10, 2026 · Filed March 12, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A common stockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 544,018 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-10 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-10 · Tax withholding · Disposed 17,830 · Balance 544,018 F1: Represents shares withheld to cover payment of the tax liabilities of the reporting person related to the vesting of a portion of the reporting person's previously-granted performance-based restricted stock units and restricted stock units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares withheld to cover payment of the tax liabilities of the reporting person related to the vesting of a portion of the reporting person's previously-granted performance-based restricted stock units and restricted stock units.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 10, 2026 Filed Mar 12, 2026 19:40 UTC | Ranpak Holdings Corp. PACK · Entity 5700 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock | 17,830 | $3.83 | $68,288.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-26-003714 · dp243263_4-drew.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Drew William · CIK 0001728281 · Chief Financial Officer & EVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 544,018 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover payment of the tax liabilities of the reporting person related to the vesting of a portion of the reporting person's previously-granted performance-based restricted stock units and restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2026 Filed Mar 9, 2026 16:49 UTC | Ranpak Holdings Corp. PACK · Entity 5700 | GrantClass A common stock | 4,602 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-26-003465 · dp243004_4-drew.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Drew William · CIK 0001728281 · Chief Financial Officer & EVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 561,848 F1 · price: Represents Class A Common Stock underlying the performance-based restricted stock units ("Performance RSUs") earned on March 5, 2026 as determined by Ranpak based on pre-established performance goals. The earned Performance RSUs vest in three equal installments on each of March 10, 2026, March 10, 2027 and March 10, 2028. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 16:55 UTC | Ranpak Holdings Corp. PACK · Entity 5700 | GrantClass A common stock | 30,675 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-26-003321 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Drew William · CIK 0001728281 · Chief Financial Officer & EVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 557,246 F1 · price: Represents a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") pursuant to the Ranpak Holdings Corp. 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of the issuer's Class A common stock. The RSUs will vest in three equal installments on each of March 10, 2027, March 10, 2028 and March 10, 2029. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 18:56 UTC | Ranpak Holdings Corp. PACK · Entity 5700 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock | 14,823 | $5.53 | $81,971.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-26-000199 · dp239681_4-drew.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Drew William · CIK 0001728281 · Chief Financial Officer & EVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 526,571 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover payment of the tax liabilities of the reporting person related to the vesting of a portion of the reporting person's previously-granted restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2025 Filed Mar 19, 2025 16:10 UTC | Ranpak Holdings Corp. PACK · Entity 5700 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock | 3,819 | $6.02 | $22,990.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-25-003634 · dp226466_4-drew.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Drew William · CIK 0001728281 · Chief Financial Officer & EVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 541,394 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover payment of the tax liabilities of the reporting person related to the vesting of a portion of the reporting person's previously-granted performance-based restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2025 Filed Mar 19, 2025 16:10 UTC | Ranpak Holdings Corp. PACK · Entity 5700 | GrantClass A common stock | 30,675 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-25-003634 · dp226466_4-drew.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Drew William · CIK 0001728281 · Chief Financial Officer & EVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 545,213 F1 · shares: Represents Class A Common Stock underlying the performance-based restricted stock units ("Performance RSUs") earned on March 17, 2025 as determined by Ranpak based on pre-established performance goals. The earned Performance RSUs vest in three equal installments on each of March 17, 2025, March 10, 2026 and March 10, 2027. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2025 Filed Mar 12, 2025 19:34 UTC | Ranpak Holdings Corp. PACK · Entity 5700 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock | 9,620 | $5.72 | $55,026.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-25-003347 · dp226218_4-drew.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Drew William · CIK 0001728281 · Chief Financial Officer & EVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 514,538 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover payment of the tax liabilities of the reporting person related to the vesting of a portion of the reporting person's previously-granted performance-based restricted stock units and restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 17:22 UTC | Ranpak Holdings Corp. PACK · Entity 5700 | GrantClass A common stock | 30,675 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-25-003106 · dp225999_4-drew.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Drew William · CIK 0001728281 · Chief Financial Officer & SVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 524,158 F1 · price: Represents a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") pursuant to the Ranpak Holdings Corp. 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of the issuer's Class A common stock. The RSUs will vest in three equal installments on each of March 10, 2026, March 10, 2027 and March 10, 2028. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 6, 2025 16:37 UTC | Ranpak Holdings Corp. PACK · Entity 5700 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock | 14,414 | $6.78 | $97,726.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-25-000196 · dp223171_4-drew.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Drew William · CIK 0001728281 · Chief Financial Officer & SVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 493,483 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover payment of the tax liabilities of the reporting person related to the vesting of a portion of the reporting person's previously granted restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2024 Filed Mar 20, 2024 18:41 UTC | Ranpak Holdings Corp. PACK · Entity 5700 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock | 4,340 | $7.35 | $31,899.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-24-004085 · dp208632_4-drew.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Drew William · CIK 0001728281 · Chief Financial Officer & SVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 507,897 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover payment of the tax liabilities of the reporting person related to the vesting of a portion of the reporting person's previously-granted performance-based restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2024 Filed Mar 18, 2024 21:29 UTC | Ranpak Holdings Corp. PACK · Entity 5700 | GrantClass A common stock | 31,258 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-24-003963 · dp208532_4-drew.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Drew William · CIK 0001728281 · Chief Financial Officer & SVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 512,237 F1 · price: Represents Class A Common Stock underlying the performance-based restricted stock units ("Performance RSUs") earned on March 14, 2024 as determined by Ranpak based on pre-established performance goals. The earned Performance RSUs vest in three equal installments on each of March 14, 2024, March 10, 2025 and March 10, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2024 Filed Mar 7, 2024 21:47 UTC | Ranpak Holdings Corp. PACK · Entity 5700 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock | 4,859 | $4.55 | $22,108.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-24-003562 · dp208124_4-drew.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Drew William · CIK 0001728281 · Chief Financial Officer & SVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 480,979 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover payment of the tax liabilities of the reporting person related to the vesting of a portion of the reporting person's previously-granted performance-based restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2024 Filed Mar 7, 2024 21:47 UTC | Ranpak Holdings Corp. PACK · Entity 5700 | GrantClass A common stock | 30,675 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-24-003562 · dp208124_4-drew.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Drew William · CIK 0001728281 · Chief Financial Officer & SVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 485,838 F1 · price: Represents a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") pursuant to the Ranpak Holdings Corp. 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of the issuer's Class A common stock. 50% of the RSUs will vest on March 10, 2025, and the remaining 50% will vest on March 10, 2026. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2023 Filed Aug 9, 2023 17:18 UTC | Ranpak Holdings Corp. PACK · Entity 5700 | GrantClass A common stock | 70,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-23-011797 · dp198249_4-drew.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Drew William · CIK 0001728281 · Chief Financial Officer & SVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 455,163 F1 · price: Represents a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") pursuant to the Ranpak Holdings Corp. 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of the issuer's Class A common stock. 50% of the RSUs will vest on January 1, 2025 and the remaining 50% will vest on January 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2023 Filed Mar 7, 2023 16:37 UTC | Ranpak Holdings Corp. PACK · Entity 5700 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock | 9,012 | $6.36 | $57,316.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-23-003794 · dp190336_4-drew.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Drew William · CIK 0001728281 · Chief Financial Officer & SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 385,163 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover payment of the tax liabilities of the reporting person related to the vesting of a portion of the reporting person's previously-granted performance-based restricted stock unit and restricted stock unit awards. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2022 Filed Aug 8, 2022 21:10 UTC | Ranpak Holdings Corp. PACK · Entity 5700 | PurchaseClass A common stock | 10,000 | $5.13 | $51,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-22-013780 · dp178466_4-drew.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Drew William · CIK 0001728281 · Chief Financial Officer & SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 394,175 Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2022 Filed Mar 7, 2022 17:48 UTC | Ranpak Holdings Corp. PACK · Entity 5700 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock | 8,763 | $22.52 | $197,342.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-22-004135 · dp168751_4-drew.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Drew William · CIK 0001728281 · Chief Financial Officer & SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 383,849 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover payment of the tax liabilities of the reporting person related to the vesting of a portion of the reporting person's previously-granted performance-based restricted stock unit and restricted stock unit awards. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2022 Filed Mar 14, 2022 17:51 UTC Amendment | Ranpak Holdings Corp. PACK · Entity 5700 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock | 8,437 | $22.52 | $190,001.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-22-004548 · dp169170_4a-drew.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Drew William · CIK 0001728281 · Chief Financial Officer & SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 384,175 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover payment of the tax liabilities of the reporting person related to the vesting of a portion of the reporting person's previously-granted performance-based restricted stock unit and restricted stock unit awards. F2 · shares: The original Form 4, filed on March 7, 2022, is being amended by this Form 4 amendment solely to correct an administrative error, which misreported the amount of shares withheld on March 3, 2022 to cover payment of the tax liabilities of the reporting person as a total of 8,763 shares withheld, when in fact 8,437 shares of the Class A common stock were withheld. F2 · balance_after: The original Form 4, filed on March 7, 2022, is being amended by this Form 4 amendment solely to correct an administrative error, which misreported the amount of shares withheld on March 3, 2022 to cover payment of the tax liabilities of the reporting person as a total of 8,763 shares withheld, when in fact 8,437 shares of the Class A common stock were withheld. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 18:11 UTC | Ranpak Holdings Corp. PACK · Entity 5700 | GrantClass A common stock | 35,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-22-003891 · dp168500_4-drew.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Drew William · CIK 0001728281 · Chief Financial Officer & SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 392,612 F1 · shares: Represents Class A Common Stock underlying the performance-based restricted stock units ("Performance RSUs") earned on February 28, 2022 as determined by Ranpak based on pre-established performance goals. The earned Performance RSUs vest as follows: 1/3 of the Performance RSUs vest on March 3, 2022, 1/3 vest on March 3, 2023 and 1/3 vest on March 3, 2024. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2021 Filed Dec 23, 2021 21:07 UTC | Ranpak Holdings Corp. PACK · Entity 5700 | OtherClass A common stock | 180,120 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-21-020217 · dp164146_4-drew.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Drew William · CIK 0001728281 · Chief Financial Officer & SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 357,612 F1 · kind: Represents a distribution from One Madison Group Holdings LLC, of which the reporting person is a non-managing member. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2021 Filed Mar 11, 2021 21:11 UTC | Ranpak Holdings Corp. PACK · Entity 5700 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock | 1,453 | $21.30 | $30,948.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-21-003887 · dp147721_4-drew.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Drew William · CIK 0001728281 · Chief Financial Officer & SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,492 F3 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover payment of the tax liabilities of the reporting person related to the vesting of a portion of the reporting person's RSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2021 Filed Mar 11, 2021 21:11 UTC | Ranpak Holdings Corp. PACK · Entity 5700 | GrantClass A common stock | 14,094 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-21-003887 · dp147721_4-drew.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Drew William · CIK 0001728281 · Chief Financial Officer & SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 178,945 F2 · shares: Represents Class A Common Stock underlying the restricted stock units ("RSUs") earned on March 9, 2021. The RSUs vest as follows: 1/3 of the RSUs vested on the grant date and the remaining 2/3 of the RSUs vest on March 3, 2022 and March 3, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2021 Filed Mar 11, 2021 21:11 UTC | Ranpak Holdings Corp. PACK · Entity 5700 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock | 1,675 | $18.69 | $31,305.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-21-003887 · dp147721_4-drew.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Drew William · CIK 0001728281 · Chief Financial Officer & SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 164,851 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover payment of the tax liabilities of the reporting person related to the vesting of a portion of the reporting person's performance-based restricted stock unit award. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2021 Filed Mar 8, 2021 18:01 UTC | Ranpak Holdings Corp. PACK · Entity 5700 | GrantClass A common stock | 16,377 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-21-003685 · dp14746_4-drew.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Drew William · CIK 0001728281 · Chief Financial Officer & SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 166,526 F2 · shares: Represents Class A Common Stock underlying the performance-based restricted stock units ("Performance RSUs") earned on March 4, 2021 as determined by Ranpak based on pre-established performance goals. The earned Performance RSUs vested as follows: 1/3 of the Performance RSUs are immediately vested and the remaining Performance RSUs vest 1/3 on January 1, 2022 and 1/3 on January 1, 2023, subject to achievement of the applicable performance goals. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2021 Filed Mar 8, 2021 18:01 UTC | Ranpak Holdings Corp. PACK · Entity 5700 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock | 1,978 | $18.34 | $36,276.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-21-003685 · dp14746_4-drew.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Drew William · CIK 0001728281 · Chief Financial Officer & SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,149 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover payment of the tax liabilities of the reporting person related to the reporting person's restricted stock unit award. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2020 Filed Sep 4, 2020 16:26 UTC | Ranpak Holdings Corp. PACK · Entity 5700 | Disposition to issuerWarrant to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 7,092 | Not disclosed Strike: $11.50 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-20-017510 · dp136127_4-drew.xml · derivative · entry 2 Drew William · CIK 0001728281 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 7,092 shares Expires 2024-06-03 F2 · shares: Mr. Drew disposed of 7,092 warrants to acquire shares of Class A common stock in exchange for 1,560 shares of Class A common stock in an issuer exchange offer. F2 · price: Mr. Drew disposed of 7,092 warrants to acquire shares of Class A common stock in exchange for 1,560 shares of Class A common stock in an issuer exchange offer. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2020 Filed Sep 4, 2020 16:26 UTC | Ranpak Holdings Corp. PACK · Entity 5700 | GrantClass A common stock | 1,560 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-20-017510 · dp136127_4-drew.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Drew William · CIK 0001728281 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 152,127 F1 · price: Mr. Drew acquired 1,560 shares of Class A common stock in exchange for 7,092 warrants to acquire shares of Class A common stock in an issuer exchange offer. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2020 Filed Jun 9, 2020 18:14 UTC | Ranpak Holdings Corp. PACK · Entity 5700 | PurchaseClass A common stock | 1,750 | $7.70 | $13,475.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-20-011377 · dp129974_4-drew.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Drew William · CIK 0001728281 · Interim CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,567 Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2020 Filed Jun 9, 2020 18:14 UTC | Ranpak Holdings Corp. PACK · Entity 5700 | PurchaseClass A common stock | 3,250 | $7.52 | $24,440.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-20-011377 · dp129974_4-drew.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Drew William · CIK 0001728281 · Interim CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 148,817 Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2018 Filed Jan 24, 2018 19:57 UTC | Ranpak Holdings Corp. OMAD · Entity 5700 | GrantWarrants · Derivative | 17,189 | $1.00 Strike: $11.50 | $17,189.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-18-000831 · dp85581_4-drew.xml · derivative · entry 1 Drew William · CIK 0001728281 · Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,189 Underlying: See Footnote · 17,189 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each warrant entitles the reporting person to purchase one Class A ordinary share or one Class C ordinary share of the issuer. Each warrant may be exercised only during the period commencing on the later of (i) the date that is thirty (30) days after the first date on which the issuer completes a merger, share exchange, asset acquisition, share purchase, reorganization or similar business combination, involving the issuer and one or more businesses (a "Business Combination"), or (ii) January 22, 2019, and terminating at 5:00 p.m., New York City time on the earlier to occur of (x) the date that is five (5) years after the date on which the issuer completes its initial Business Combination, or (y) the liquidation of the issuer in accordance with the issuer's amended and restated memorandum and articles of association, as amended from time to time, if the issuer fails to consummate a Business Combination. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The warrants are subject to the other terms and conditions of the Warrant Agreement among the issuer and Continental Stock Transfer & Trust Company, included as Exhibit 4.4 to the issuer's Form 8-K as filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on January 22, 2018. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each warrant entitles the reporting person to purchase one Class A ordinary share or one Class C ordinary share of the issuer. Each warrant may be exercised only during the period commencing on the later of (i) the date that is thirty (30) days after the first date on which the issuer completes a merger, share exchange, asset acquisition, share purchase, reorganization or similar business combination, involving the issuer and one or more businesses (a "Business Combination"), or (ii) January 22, 2019, and terminating at 5:00 p.m., New York City time on the earlier to occur of (x) the date that is five (5) years after the date on which the issuer completes its initial Business Combination, or (y) the liquidation of the issuer in accordance with the issuer's amended and restated memorandum and articles of association, as amended from time to time, if the issuer fails to consummate a Business Combination. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The warrants are subject to the other terms and conditions of the Warrant Agreement among the issuer and Continental Stock Transfer & Trust Company, included as Exhibit 4.4 to the issuer's Form 8-K as filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on January 22, 2018. F1 · derivative.underlying: Each warrant entitles the reporting person to purchase one Class A ordinary share or one Class C ordinary share of the issuer. Each warrant may be exercised only during the period commencing on the later of (i) the date that is thirty (30) days after the first date on which the issuer completes a merger, share exchange, asset acquisition, share purchase, reorganization or similar business combination, involving the issuer and one or more businesses (a "Business Combination"), or (ii) January 22, 2019, and terminating at 5:00 p.m., New York City time on the earlier to occur of (x) the date that is five (5) years after the date on which the issuer completes its initial Business Combination, or (y) the liquidation of the issuer in accordance with the issuer's amended and restated memorandum and articles of association, as amended from time to time, if the issuer fails to consummate a Business Combination. F2 · derivative.underlying: The warrants are subject to the other terms and conditions of the Warrant Agreement among the issuer and Continental Stock Transfer & Trust Company, included as Exhibit 4.4 to the issuer's Form 8-K as filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on January 22, 2018. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.