Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CARDINAL HEALTH INCCAH · Entity 3014 | Director · Executive Chairman | August 15, 2018 | August 16, 2018 |
| TARGET CORPTGT · Entity 2967 | Director | March 11, 2026 | March 13, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CARDINAL HEALTH INC
Report date August 15, 2018 · Filed August 16, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 502,630 |
Reported balance
After 2018-08-15 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-08-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 15,755 · Balance 502,630 F1: Represents withholding of shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the reporting person in connection with the vesting of 41,730 restricted share units. F2: Reflects closing price on prior business day. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents withholding of shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the reporting person in connection with the vesting of 41,730 restricted share units.
F2: Reflects closing price on prior business day.
TARGET CORP
Report date March 11, 2026 · Filed March 13, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 23,325 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-11 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-11 · Grant · Acquired 2,891 · Balance 23,325 F1: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to the Target Corporation 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F2: Includes dividend equivalents paid on restricted stock units since the date of the reporting person's last filing through the date of the reported transaction that have been reinvested in additional restricted stock units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to the Target Corporation 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan.
F2: Includes dividend equivalents paid on restricted stock units since the date of the reporting person's last filing through the date of the reported transaction that have been reinvested in additional restricted stock units.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Montes Archimedes Acquisition Corp
Report date September 30, 2021 · Filed October 04, 2021
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-10-04. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
No balance rows disclosed in this filing.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 11, 2026 Filed Mar 13, 2026 19:11 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,891 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001425512-26-000002 · wk-form4_1773429065.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barrett George S · CIK 0001425512 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,325 F1 · kind: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to the Target Corporation 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents paid on restricted stock units since the date of the reporting person's last filing through the date of the reported transaction that have been reinvested in additional restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2025 Filed Mar 14, 2025 20:25 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,176 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000027419-25-000057 · wk-form4_1741983923.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barrett George S · CIK 0001425512 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,486 F1 · kind: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to the Target Corporation 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents paid on restricted stock units since the date of the reporting person's last filing through the date of the reported transaction that have been reinvested in additional restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2024 Filed Mar 15, 2024 20:21 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,024 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000027419-24-000099 · wk-form4_1710534088.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barrett George S · CIK 0001425512 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,778 F1 · kind: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to the Target Corporation 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents paid on restricted stock units since the date of the reporting person's last filing through the date of the reported transaction that have been reinvested in additional restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2023 Filed Mar 11, 2023 00:56 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,902 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-003761 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barrett George S · CIK 0001425512 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,228 F1 · kind: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to Target Corporation 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents paid on restricted stock units since the date of the reporting person's last filing through the date of the reported transaction that have been reinvested in additional restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2022 Filed Mar 11, 2022 00:21 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,432 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-004491 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barrett George S · CIK 0001425512 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,057 F1 · kind: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to Target Corporation 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents paid on restricted stock units since the date of the reporting person's last filing through the date of the reported transaction that have been reinvested in additional restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 00:16 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,646 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-005138 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barrett George S · CIK 0001425512 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,518 F1 · kind: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to Target Corporation 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents paid on restricted stock units since the date of the reporting person's last filing through the date of the reported transaction that have been reinvested in additional restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2020 Filed Mar 14, 2020 00:18 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,804 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-005078 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barrett George S · CIK 0001425512 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,724 F1 · kind: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to the Amended and Restated Target Corporation 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents paid on restricted stock units since the date of the reporting person's last filing through the date of the reported transaction that have been reinvested in additional restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2019 Filed Mar 15, 2019 20:10 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,636 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-005343 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barrett George S · CIK 0001425512 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,794 F1 · kind: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to the Amended and Restated Target Corporation 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents paid on restricted stock units since the date of the reporting person's last filing through the date of the reported transaction that have been reinvested in additional restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2018 Filed Nov 15, 2018 18:57 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,135 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-015539 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barrett George S · CIK 0001425512 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,135 F1 · kind: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to the Amended and Restated Target Corporation 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2018 Filed Aug 16, 2018 21:03 UTC | CARDINAL HEALTH INC CAH · Entity 3014 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 15,755 | $50.17 | $790,428.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000721371-18-000067 · wf-form4_153445336501805.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barrett George S · CIK 0001425512 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 502,630 F1 · kind: Represents withholding of shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the reporting person in connection with the vesting of 41,730 restricted share units. F2 · price: Reflects closing price on prior business day. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2017 Filed Aug 17, 2017 21:47 UTC | CARDINAL HEALTH INC CAH · Entity 3014 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 233,673 | $0.00 Strike: $66.43 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000721371-17-000104 · wf-form4_150300645500841.xml · derivative · entry 3 Barrett George S · CIK 0001425512 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 233,673 Underlying: Common Shares · 233,673 shares Expires 2027-08-15 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on August 15, 2018. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2017 Filed Aug 17, 2017 21:47 UTC | CARDINAL HEALTH INC CAH · Entity 3014 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 43,168 | $66.76 | $2,881,895.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000721371-17-000104 · wf-form4_150300645500841.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Barrett George S · CIK 0001425512 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 518,385 F2 · kind: Represents withholding of shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the reporting person in connection with the vesting of 41,318 RSUs and 49,653 performance share units. F3 · price: Reflects closing price on prior business day. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2017 Filed Aug 17, 2017 21:47 UTC | CARDINAL HEALTH INC CAH · Entity 3014 | GrantCommon Shares | 47,669 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000721371-17-000104 · wf-form4_150300645500841.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barrett George S · CIK 0001425512 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 561,553 F1 · kind: Grant of restricted share units ("RSUs") that vest in three equal annual installments beginning on August 15, 2018. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2017 Filed Aug 9, 2017 20:29 UTC | CARDINAL HEALTH INC CAH · Entity 3014 | GrantCommon Shares | 49,653 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000721371-17-000072 · wf-form4_150231055724670.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barrett George S · CIK 0001425512 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 513,884 F1 · kind: Reflects performance share units that will settle on August 15, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 21:59 UTC | CARDINAL HEALTH INC CAH · Entity 3014 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares · Derivative | 217,994 | $0.00 Strike: $30.94 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000721371-17-000019 · wf-form4_148702314021294.xml · derivative · entry 3 Barrett George S · CIK 0001425512 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 217,994 shares Expires 2017-08-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option, representing a right to purchase a total of 685,989 shares, vested and became exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on August 16, 2011. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 21:59 UTC | CARDINAL HEALTH INC CAH · Entity 3014 | SaleCommon Shares | 217,994 | $77.23 | $16,835,676.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000721371-17-000019 · wf-form4_148702314021294.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Barrett George S · CIK 0001425512 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 464,231 F1 · kind: The exercise and sale reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person on August 8, 2016. F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $76.79 to $77.66, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Cardinal Health, Inc., any security holder of Cardinal Health, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote 2 to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 21:59 UTC | CARDINAL HEALTH INC CAH · Entity 3014 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 217,994 | $30.94 | $6,744,734.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000721371-17-000019 · wf-form4_148702314021294.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barrett George S · CIK 0001425512 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 682,225 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The exercise and sale reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person on August 8, 2016. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2016 Filed Nov 14, 2016 13:25 UTC | CARDINAL HEALTH INC CAH · Entity 3014 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares · Derivative | 217,995 | $0.00 Strike: $30.94 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000721371-16-000359 · wf-form4_147912990277850.xml · derivative · entry 5 Barrett George S · CIK 0001425512 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 217,994 Underlying: Common Shares · 217,995 shares Expires 2017-08-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option, representing a right to purchase a total of 685,989 shares, vested and became exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on August 16, 2011. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2016 Filed Nov 14, 2016 13:25 UTC | CARDINAL HEALTH INC CAH · Entity 3014 | SaleCommon Shares | 6,600 | $71.82 | $474,012.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000721371-16-000359 · wf-form4_147912990277850.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Barrett George S · CIK 0001425512 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 464,231 F1 · kind: The exercise and sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person on August 8, 2016. F4 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $71.76 to $71.93, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2016 Filed Nov 14, 2016 13:25 UTC | CARDINAL HEALTH INC CAH · Entity 3014 | SaleCommon Shares | 194,441 | $71.35 | $13,873,365.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000721371-16-000359 · wf-form4_147912990277850.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Barrett George S · CIK 0001425512 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 470,831 F1 · kind: The exercise and sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person on August 8, 2016. F3 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $70.76 to $71.75, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2016 Filed Nov 14, 2016 13:25 UTC | CARDINAL HEALTH INC CAH · Entity 3014 | SaleCommon Shares | 16,954 | $70.40 | $1,193,561.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000721371-16-000359 · wf-form4_147912990277850.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Barrett George S · CIK 0001425512 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 665,272 F1 · kind: The exercise and sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person on August 8, 2016. F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $69.76 to $70.75, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Cardinal Health, Inc., any security holder of Cardinal Health, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnotes 2 through 4 to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2016 Filed Nov 14, 2016 13:25 UTC | CARDINAL HEALTH INC CAH · Entity 3014 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 217,995 | $30.94 | $6,744,765.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000721371-16-000359 · wf-form4_147912990277850.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barrett George S · CIK 0001425512 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 682,226 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The exercise and sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person on August 8, 2016. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.