TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

EDWARDS ROBERT L

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
61153
SEC CIK
0001213975

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
TARGET CORPTGT · Entity 2967DirectorMarch 11, 2026March 13, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

TARGET CORP

Report date March 11, 2026 · Filed March 13, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect25,030 Reported balance After 2026-03-11 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-03-11 · Grant · Acquired 1,676 · Balance 25,030

F1: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to the Target Corporation 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan.

F2: Includes dividend equivalents paid on restricted stock units since the date of the reporting person's last filing through the date of the reported transaction that have been reinvested in additional restricted stock units.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Trust10,000 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-11 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 10,000

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to the Target Corporation 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan.

F2: Includes dividend equivalents paid on restricted stock units since the date of the reporting person's last filing through the date of the reported transaction that have been reinvested in additional restricted stock units.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

BLACKHAWK NETWORK HOLDINGS, INC

Report date June 15, 2018 · Filed June 15, 2018

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-06-15. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2018-06-15 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2018-06-15 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 38,088 · Balance 0

F1: At the effective time of the merger contemplated by the agreement and plan of merger, dated as of January 15, 2018, by and among Blackhawk Network Holdings, Inc. BHN Holdings, Inc. and BHN Merger Sub, Inc. each issued and outstanding Share held by Mr. Edwards was converted into the right to receive $45.25 in cash, without interest.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectHeld by the Edwards Family Trust dated July 30, 20150 Reported balance After 2018-06-15 transaction · row 2 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2018-06-15 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 52,669 · Balance 0

F1: At the effective time of the merger contemplated by the agreement and plan of merger, dated as of January 15, 2018, by and among Blackhawk Network Holdings, Inc. BHN Holdings, Inc. and BHN Merger Sub, Inc. each issued and outstanding Share held by Mr. Edwards was converted into the right to receive $45.25 in cash, without interest.

F2: Mr. Edwards benefits from the Edwards Family Trust dated July 30, 2015. As such, Mr. Edwards may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of the securities owned by this entity.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: At the effective time of the merger contemplated by the agreement and plan of merger, dated as of January 15, 2018, by and among Blackhawk Network Holdings, Inc. BHN Holdings, Inc. and BHN Merger Sub, Inc. each issued and outstanding Share held by Mr. Edwards was converted into the right to receive $45.25 in cash, without interest.

F2: Mr. Edwards benefits from the Edwards Family Trust dated July 30, 2015. As such, Mr. Edwards may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of the securities owned by this entity.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 11, 2026 Filed Mar 13, 2026 19:10 UTC TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 GrantCommon Stock 1,676 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213975-26-000002 · wk-form4_1773429026.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

EDWARDS ROBERT L · CIK 0001213975 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,030

F1 · kind: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to the Target Corporation 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan.

F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents paid on restricted stock units since the date of the reporting person's last filing through the date of the reported transaction that have been reinvested in additional restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
March 12, 2025 Filed Mar 14, 2025 20:26 UTC TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 GrantCommon Stock 1,841 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000027419-25-000063 · wk-form4_1741983987.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

EDWARDS ROBERT L · CIK 0001213975 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,269

F1 · kind: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to the Target Corporation 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan.

F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents paid on restricted stock units since the date of the reporting person's last filing through the date of the reported transaction that have been reinvested in additional restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
March 13, 2024 Filed Mar 15, 2024 20:21 UTC TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 GrantCommon Stock 1,148 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000027419-24-000097 · wk-form4_1710534059.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

EDWARDS ROBERT L · CIK 0001213975 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,757

F1 · kind: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to the Target Corporation 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan.

F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents paid on restricted stock units since the date of the reporting person's last filing through the date of the reported transaction that have been reinvested in additional restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
March 08, 2023 Filed Mar 11, 2023 00:57 UTC TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 GrantCommon Stock 1,166 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-23-003763 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

EDWARDS ROBERT L · CIK 0001213975 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,887

F1 · kind: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to Target Corporation 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan.

F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents paid on restricted stock units since the date of the reporting person's last filing through the date of the reported transaction that have been reinvested in additional restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
March 09, 2022 Filed Mar 11, 2022 00:22 UTC TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 GrantCommon Stock 878 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-004493 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

EDWARDS ROBERT L · CIK 0001213975 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,318

F1 · kind: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to Target Corporation 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan.

F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents paid on restricted stock units since the date of the reporting person's last filing through the date of the reported transaction that have been reinvested in additional restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 00:17 UTC TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 GrantCommon Stock 1,004 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-005140 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

EDWARDS ROBERT L · CIK 0001213975 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,268

F1 · kind: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to Target Corporation 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan.

F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents paid on restricted stock units since the date of the reporting person's last filing through the date of the reported transaction that have been reinvested in additional restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
March 11, 2020 Filed Mar 14, 2020 00:18 UTC TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 GrantCommon Stock 1,711 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-005080 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

EDWARDS ROBERT L · CIK 0001213975 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,999

F1 · kind: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to the Amended and Restated Target Corporation 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan.

F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents paid on restricted stock units since the date of the reporting person's last filing through the date of the reported transaction that have been reinvested in additional restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
March 13, 2019 Filed Mar 15, 2019 20:10 UTC TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 GrantCommon Stock 2,338 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-19-005346 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

EDWARDS ROBERT L · CIK 0001213975 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,975

F1 · kind: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to the Amended and Restated Target Corporation 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan.

F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents paid on restricted stock units since the date of the reporting person's last filing through the date of the reported transaction that have been reinvested in additional restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
June 15, 2018 Filed Jun 15, 2018 15:58 UTC BLACKHAWK NETWORK HOLDINGS, INC HAWK · Entity 165701 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 52,669 $45.25 $2,383,272.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-038010 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

EDWARDS ROBERT L · CIK 0001213975 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Held by the Edwards Family Trust dated July 30, 2015

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · kind: At the effective time of the merger contemplated by the agreement and plan of merger, dated as of January 15, 2018, by and among Blackhawk Network Holdings, Inc. BHN Holdings, Inc. and BHN Merger Sub, Inc. each issued and outstanding Share held by Mr. Edwards was converted into the right to receive $45.25 in cash, without interest.

F2 · shares: Mr. Edwards benefits from the Edwards Family Trust dated July 30, 2015. As such, Mr. Edwards may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of the securities owned by this entity.

Read SEC document
June 15, 2018 Filed Jun 15, 2018 15:58 UTC BLACKHAWK NETWORK HOLDINGS, INC HAWK · Entity 165701 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 38,088 $45.25 $1,723,482.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-038010 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

EDWARDS ROBERT L · CIK 0001213975 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · kind: At the effective time of the merger contemplated by the agreement and plan of merger, dated as of January 15, 2018, by and among Blackhawk Network Holdings, Inc. BHN Holdings, Inc. and BHN Merger Sub, Inc. each issued and outstanding Share held by Mr. Edwards was converted into the right to receive $45.25 in cash, without interest.

Read SEC document
March 14, 2018 Filed Mar 16, 2018 21:05 UTC TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 GrantCommon Stock 2,538 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-18-006309 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

EDWARDS ROBERT L · CIK 0001213975 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,314

F1 · kind: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to the Amended and Restated Target Corporation 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan.

F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents paid on restricted stock units since the date of the reporting person's last filing through the date of the reported transaction that have been reinvested in additional restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
June 09, 2017 Filed Jun 13, 2017 16:19 UTC BLACKHAWK NETWORK HOLDINGS, INC HAWK · Entity 165701 GrantCommon Stock 3,288 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-039461 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

EDWARDS ROBERT L · CIK 0001213975 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,384

F1 · shares: Represents the annual director award of 3,288 restricted stock units (RSUs) granted on June 9, 2017 under the Blackhawk Network Holdings, Inc. 2013 Equity Incentive Award Plan pursuant to the Blackhawk Network Holdings, Inc. Non-Employee Director Compensation Program. The award is to vest in shares of common stock of the Registrant on the first to occur of the first anniversary of the date of grant and the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders of the Registrant, subject to continued service on the vesting date and subject to any deferral of settlement at the election of the reporting person.

F2 · balance_after: This amount updates the Reporting Person's Direct Holdings and separately reports the Reporting Person's Indirect Holdings.

Read SEC document
January 11, 2017 Filed Jan 13, 2017 18:30 UTC TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 GrantCommon Stock 2,377 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-17-001073 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

EDWARDS ROBERT L · CIK 0001213975 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,431

F1 · kind: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to the Amended and Restated Target Corporation 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan.

F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents paid on restricted stock units since the date of the reporting person's last filing through the date of the reported transaction that have been reinvested in additional restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2017 18:14 UTC BLACKHAWK NETWORK HOLDINGS, INC HAWK · Entity 165701 GrantCommon Stock 450 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-001365 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

EDWARDS ROBERT L · CIK 0001213975 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 87,469

F2 · shares: Acquired as Director Fees for the 4th quarter 2016. Mr. Edwards elected to receive 100% in restricted stock units (RSUs) that are 100% vested on date of grant.

Read SEC document
December 27, 2016 Filed Jan 4, 2017 18:14 UTC BLACKHAWK NETWORK HOLDINGS, INC HAWK · Entity 165701 GiftCommon Stock 5,200 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-001365 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

EDWARDS ROBERT L · CIK 0001213975 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 87,019

F1 · shares: A bona fide gift exempt from Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 by virtue of Rule 16b-5

Read SEC document
September 12, 2016 Filed Sep 12, 2016 16:23 UTC BLACKHAWK NETWORK HOLDINGS, INC HAWK · Entity 165701 GrantCommon Stock 439 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-140940 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

EDWARDS ROBERT L · CIK 0001213975 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 92,219

F1 · shares: Acquired as Director Fees for the 3rd quarter 2016. Mr. Edwards elected to receive 100% in restricted stock units (RSUs) that are 100% vested on date of grant.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.