Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL CORPMATW · Entity 5295 | Director | March 12, 2026 | March 13, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL CORP
Report date March 12, 2026 · Filed March 13, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 5,556 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-12 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-12 · Grant · Acquired 5,556 · Balance 5,556 F1: Award of restricted share units made under the Second Amended and Restated 2019 Director Fee Plan subject to the agreement entered into under the Plan. Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's Class A common stock. F2: The number of restricted share units issued by the Issuer to the Reporting Person was calculated based on $25.23, which represents the mean of the highest and lowest sales prices per share of the Issuer's Class A common stock on the Nasdaq Exchange on the date of issuance. F3: The award generally vests on March 12, 2028 at which point the units will be converted to an equal number of shares of the Company's Class A common stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Award of restricted share units made under the Second Amended and Restated 2019 Director Fee Plan subject to the agreement entered into under the Plan. Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's Class A common stock.
F2: The number of restricted share units issued by the Issuer to the Reporting Person was calculated based on $25.23, which represents the mean of the highest and lowest sales prices per share of the Issuer's Class A common stock on the Nasdaq Exchange on the date of issuance.
F3: The award generally vests on March 12, 2028 at which point the units will be converted to an equal number of shares of the Company's Class A common stock.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
HFF, Inc.
Report date July 01, 2019 · Filed July 01, 2019
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-07-01. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A common stockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-07-01 transaction · row 1
Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-07-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 13,920 · Balance 0 F1: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of March 18, 2019 (the "Merger Agreement"), between HFF, Inc. (the "Company"), Jones Lang LaSalle Incorporated ("JLL"), JLL CM, Inc. and JLL CMG, LLC. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, in exchange for each share of Company common stock, the reporting person received (i) $24.63 in cash, without interest and subject to any required withholding taxes, and (ii) 0.1505 of a share of JLL common stock, par value $0.01 per share. Each disposition reported in this Form 4 is an exempt transaction. |
| Class A common stockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-07-01 transaction · row 2
Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2019-07-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 4,484 · Balance 0 F2: Disposed of pursuant to the Merger Agreement, between the Company, JLL, JLL CM, Inc. and JLL CMG, LLC. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, in exchange for each share of Company restricted stock unit, the reporting person received an award of restricted stock units with respect to JLL common stock equal to the product of (i) the total number of shares of HFF common stock covered by the reporting person's Company restricted stock units multiplied by (ii) 0.301. Each disposition reported in this Form 4 is an exempt transaction. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of March 18, 2019 (the "Merger Agreement"), between HFF, Inc. (the "Company"), Jones Lang LaSalle Incorporated ("JLL"), JLL CM, Inc. and JLL CMG, LLC. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, in exchange for each share of Company common stock, the reporting person received (i) $24.63 in cash, without interest and subject to any required withholding taxes, and (ii) 0.1505 of a share of JLL common stock, par value $0.01 per share. Each disposition reported in this Form 4 is an exempt transaction.
F2: Disposed of pursuant to the Merger Agreement, between the Company, JLL, JLL CM, Inc. and JLL CMG, LLC. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, in exchange for each share of Company restricted stock unit, the reporting person received an award of restricted stock units with respect to JLL common stock equal to the product of (i) the total number of shares of HFF common stock covered by the reporting person's Company restricted stock units multiplied by (ii) 0.301. Each disposition reported in this Form 4 is an exempt transaction.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 12, 2026 Filed Mar 13, 2026 18:04 UTC | MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL CORP MATW · Entity 5295 | GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 5,556 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000063296-26-000043 · wk-form4_1773425070.xml · derivative · entry 1 OBRIEN MORGAN K · CIK 0001204265 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,556 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 5,556 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Award of restricted share units made under the Second Amended and Restated 2019 Director Fee Plan subject to the agreement entered into under the Plan. Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's Class A common stock. F2 · shares: The number of restricted share units issued by the Issuer to the Reporting Person was calculated based on $25.23, which represents the mean of the highest and lowest sales prices per share of the Issuer's Class A common stock on the Nasdaq Exchange on the date of issuance. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The award generally vests on March 12, 2028 at which point the units will be converted to an equal number of shares of the Company's Class A common stock. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The award generally vests on March 12, 2028 at which point the units will be converted to an equal number of shares of the Company's Class A common stock. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: The award generally vests on March 12, 2028 at which point the units will be converted to an equal number of shares of the Company's Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2026 Filed Mar 10, 2026 19:07 UTC | MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL CORP MATW · Entity 5295 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 4,668 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000063296-26-000025 · wk-form4_1773169637.xml · derivative · entry 2 OBRIEN MORGAN K · CIK 0001204265 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 4,668 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 7, 2026, the vesting date, the time-based restricted share units converted into an equal number of shares of the Company's Class A common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 7, 2026, the vesting date, the time-based restricted share units converted into an equal number of shares of the Company's Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2026 Filed Mar 10, 2026 19:07 UTC | MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL CORP MATW · Entity 5295 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 4,668 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000063296-26-000025 · wk-form4_1773169637.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OBRIEN MORGAN K · CIK 0001204265 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,295 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: On March 7, 2026, the vesting date, the time-based restricted share units converted into an equal number of shares of the Company's Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2025 Filed Mar 14, 2025 14:45 UTC | MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL CORP MATW · Entity 5295 | GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 6,228 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000063296-25-000041 · wk-form4_1741963523.xml · derivative · entry 1 OBRIEN MORGAN K · CIK 0001204265 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,228 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 6,228 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Award of restricted share units made under the Amended and Restated 2019 Director Fee Plan subject to the agreement entered into under the Plan. Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's Class A common stock. F2 · shares: The number of restricted share units issued by the Issuer to the Reporting Person was calculated based on $22.48, which represents the mean of the highest and lowest sales prices per share of the Issuer's Class A common stock on the Nasdaq Exchange on the date of issuance. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The award generally vests on March 13, 2027 at which point the units will be converted to an equal number of shares of the Company's Class A common stock. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The award generally vests on March 13, 2027 at which point the units will be converted to an equal number of shares of the Company's Class A common stock. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: The award generally vests on March 13, 2027 at which point the units will be converted to an equal number of shares of the Company's Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2025 Filed Mar 11, 2025 14:50 UTC | MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL CORP MATW · Entity 5295 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 3,777 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000063296-25-000026 · wk-form4_1741704646.xml · derivative · entry 2 OBRIEN MORGAN K · CIK 0001204265 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 3,777 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 9, 2025, the vesting date, the time-based restricted share units converted into an equal number of shares of the Company's Class A common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 9, 2025, the vesting date, the time-based restricted share units converted into an equal number of shares of the Company's Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2025 Filed Mar 11, 2025 14:50 UTC | MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL CORP MATW · Entity 5295 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 3,777 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000063296-25-000026 · wk-form4_1741704646.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OBRIEN MORGAN K · CIK 0001204265 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,627 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: On March 9, 2025, the vesting date, the time-based restricted share units converted into an equal number of shares of the Company's Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2024 Filed Mar 11, 2024 20:55 UTC | MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL CORP MATW · Entity 5295 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 4,263 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000063296-24-000031 · wk-form4_1710190510.xml · derivative · entry 2 OBRIEN MORGAN K · CIK 0001204265 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 4,263 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 10, 2024, the vesting date, the time-based restricted share units converted into an equal number of shares of the Company's Class A common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 10, 2024, the vesting date, the time-based restricted share units converted into an equal number of shares of the Company's Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2024 Filed Mar 11, 2024 20:55 UTC | MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL CORP MATW · Entity 5295 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 4,263 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000063296-24-000031 · wk-form4_1710190510.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OBRIEN MORGAN K · CIK 0001204265 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,850 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: On March 10, 2024, the vesting date, the time-based restricted share units converted into an equal number of shares of the Company's Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2024 Filed Mar 11, 2024 20:55 UTC | MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL CORP MATW · Entity 5295 | GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 4,668 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000063296-24-000031 · wk-form4_1710190510.xml · derivative · entry 3 OBRIEN MORGAN K · CIK 0001204265 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,668 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 4,668 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Award of restricted share units made under the Amended and Restated 2019 Director Fee Plan subject to the agreement entered into under the Plan. Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's Class A common stock. F3 · shares: The number of restricted share units issued by the Issuer to the Reporting Person was calculated based on $30.00, which represents the mean of the highest and lowest sales prices per share of the Issuer's Class A common stock on the Nasdaq Exchange on the date of issuance. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The award generally vests on March 7, 2026 at which point the units will be converted to an equal number of shares of the Company's Class A common stock. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The award generally vests on March 7, 2026 at which point the units will be converted to an equal number of shares of the Company's Class A common stock. F4 · derivative.underlying_shares: The award generally vests on March 7, 2026 at which point the units will be converted to an equal number of shares of the Company's Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2023 Filed Mar 13, 2023 20:55 UTC | MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL CORP MATW · Entity 5295 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 2,988 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000063296-23-000035 · wf-form4_167874092343648.xml · derivative · entry 2 OBRIEN MORGAN K · CIK 0001204265 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,988 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 11, 2023, the vesting date, the time-based restricted share units converted into an equal number of shares of the Company's Class A common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 11, 2023, the vesting date, the time-based restricted share units converted into an equal number of shares of the Company's Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2023 Filed Mar 13, 2023 20:55 UTC | MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL CORP MATW · Entity 5295 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 2,988 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000063296-23-000035 · wf-form4_167874092343648.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OBRIEN MORGAN K · CIK 0001204265 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,587 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: On March 11, 2023, the vesting date, the time-based restricted share units converted into an equal number of shares of the Company's Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2023 Filed Mar 13, 2023 20:55 UTC | MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL CORP MATW · Entity 5295 | GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 3,777 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000063296-23-000035 · wf-form4_167874092343648.xml · derivative · entry 3 OBRIEN MORGAN K · CIK 0001204265 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,777 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 3,777 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Award of restricted share units made under the Amended and Restated 2019 Director Fee Plan subject to the agreement entered into under the Plan. Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's Class A common stock. F3 · shares: The number of restricted share units issued by the Issuer to the Reporting Person was calculated based on $37.08, which represents the mean of the highest and lowest sales prices per share of the Issuer's Class A common stock on the Nasdaq Exchange on the date of issuance. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The award generally vests on March 9, 2025 at which point the units will be converted to an equal number of shares of the Company's Class A common stock. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The award generally vests on March 9, 2025 at which point the units will be converted to an equal number of shares of the Company's Class A common stock. F4 · derivative.underlying_shares: The award generally vests on March 9, 2025 at which point the units will be converted to an equal number of shares of the Company's Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2022 Filed Mar 14, 2022 14:39 UTC | MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL CORP MATW · Entity 5295 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 5,639 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000063296-22-000026 · wf-form4_164726866399338.xml · derivative · entry 2 OBRIEN MORGAN K · CIK 0001204265 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 5,639 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 12, 2022, the vesting date, the time-based restricted share units converted into an equal number of shares of the Company's Class A common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 12, 2022, the vesting date, the time-based restricted share units converted into an equal number of shares of the Company's Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2022 Filed Mar 14, 2022 14:39 UTC | MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL CORP MATW · Entity 5295 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 5,639 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000063296-22-000026 · wf-form4_164726866399338.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OBRIEN MORGAN K · CIK 0001204265 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,599 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: On March 12, 2022, the vesting date, the time-based restricted share units converted into an equal number of shares of the Company's Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2022 Filed Mar 14, 2022 14:39 UTC | MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL CORP MATW · Entity 5295 | GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 4,263 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000063296-22-000026 · wf-form4_164726866399338.xml · derivative · entry 3 OBRIEN MORGAN K · CIK 0001204265 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,263 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 4,263 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Award of restricted share units made under the 2019 Director Fee Plan subject to the agreement entered into under the Plan. Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's Class A common stock. F3 · shares: The number of restricted share units issued by the Issuer to the Reporting Person was calculated based on $32.85, which represents the mean of the highest and lowest sales prices per share of the Issuer's Class A common stock on the Nasdaq Exchange on the date of issuance. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The award generally vests on March 10, 2024 at which point the units will be converted to an equal number of shares of the Company's Class A common stock. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The award generally vests on March 10, 2024 at which point the units will be converted to an equal number of shares of the Company's Class A common stock. F4 · derivative.underlying_shares: The award generally vests on March 10, 2024 at which point the units will be converted to an equal number of shares of the Company's Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2021 Filed Mar 15, 2021 22:17 UTC | MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL CORP MATW · Entity 5295 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 3,291 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000063296-21-000031 · wf-form4_161584661419035.xml · derivative · entry 2 OBRIEN MORGAN K · CIK 0001204265 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 3,291 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 14, 2021, the vesting date, the time-based restricted share units converted into an equal number of shares of the Company's Class A common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 14, 2021, the vesting date, the time-based restricted share units converted into an equal number of shares of the Company's Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2021 Filed Mar 15, 2021 22:17 UTC | MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL CORP MATW · Entity 5295 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 3,291 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000063296-21-000031 · wf-form4_161584661419035.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OBRIEN MORGAN K · CIK 0001204265 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,960 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: On March 14, 2021, the vesting date, the time-based restricted share units converted into an equal number of shares of the Company's Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2021 Filed Mar 15, 2021 22:17 UTC | MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL CORP MATW · Entity 5295 | GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 2,988 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000063296-21-000031 · wf-form4_161584661419035.xml · derivative · entry 3 OBRIEN MORGAN K · CIK 0001204265 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,988 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,988 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Award of restricted share units made under the 2019 Director Fee Plan subject to the agreement entered into under the Plan. Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's Class A common stock. F3 · shares: The number of restricted share units issued by the Issuer to the Reporting Person was calculated based on $41.84, which represents the mean of the highest and lowest sales prices per share of the Issuer's Class A common stock on the Nasdaq Exchange on the date of issuance. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The award generally vests on March 11, 2023 at which point the units will be converted to an equal number of shares of the Company's Class A common stock. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The award generally vests on March 11, 2023 at which point the units will be converted to an equal number of shares of the Company's Class A common stock. F4 · derivative.underlying_shares: The award generally vests on March 11, 2023 at which point the units will be converted to an equal number of shares of the Company's Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2020 Filed Mar 16, 2020 19:27 UTC | MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL CORP MATW · Entity 5295 | GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 5,639 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000063296-20-000035 · wf-form4_158438684316750.xml · derivative · entry 1 OBRIEN MORGAN K · CIK 0001204265 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,639 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 5,639 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Award of restricted share units made under the 2019 Director Fee Plan subject to the agreement entered into under the Plan. Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. F2 · shares: The number of restricted share units issued by the Issuer to the Reporting Person was calculated based on $22.17, which represents the mean of the highest and lowest sales prices per share of the Issuer's Class A common stock on the Nasdaq Exchange on the date of issuance. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The award generally vests on March 12, 2022 at which point the units will be converted to an equal number of shares of the Company's common stock. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The award generally vests on March 12, 2022 at which point the units will be converted to an equal number of shares of the Company's common stock. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: The award generally vests on March 12, 2022 at which point the units will be converted to an equal number of shares of the Company's common stock. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2019 Filed Jul 1, 2019 18:02 UTC | HFF, Inc. HF · Entity 156327 | Disposition to issuerClass A common stock | 4,484 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-039807 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 OBRIEN MORGAN K · CIK 0001204265 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · price: Disposed of pursuant to the Merger Agreement, between the Company, JLL, JLL CM, Inc. and JLL CMG, LLC. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, in exchange for each share of Company restricted stock unit, the reporting person received an award of restricted stock units with respect to JLL common stock equal to the product of (i) the total number of shares of HFF common stock covered by the reporting person's Company restricted stock units multiplied by (ii) 0.301. Each disposition reported in this Form 4 is an exempt transaction. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2019 Filed Jul 1, 2019 18:02 UTC | HFF, Inc. HF · Entity 156327 | Disposition to issuerClass A common stock | 13,920 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-039807 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OBRIEN MORGAN K · CIK 0001204265 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of March 18, 2019 (the "Merger Agreement"), between HFF, Inc. (the "Company"), Jones Lang LaSalle Incorporated ("JLL"), JLL CM, Inc. and JLL CMG, LLC. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, in exchange for each share of Company common stock, the reporting person received (i) $24.63 in cash, without interest and subject to any required withholding taxes, and (ii) 0.1505 of a share of JLL common stock, par value $0.01 per share. Each disposition reported in this Form 4 is an exempt transaction. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2019 Filed May 28, 2019 15:18 UTC | HFF, Inc. HF · Entity 156327 | GrantClass A common stock | 1,939 | $43.84 | $85,005.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-032945 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OBRIEN MORGAN K · CIK 0001204265 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,404 F1 · shares: Shares are restricted stock units (RSUs) that will be distributed in three equal annual installments beginning on May 23, 2020, unless the reporting person elects to defer distribution pursuant to the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan. The RSUs were fully vested on the grant date. F2 · balance_after: On February 1, 2019, the Company declared a dividend, payable to all holders of record of Class A common stock on February 11, 2019, of $1.75 for each share of Class A common stock outstanding. Pursuant to the terms of the Company's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan and the outstanding grants of restricted stock units (RSUs) of Class A common stock, any RSUs of Class A common stock that were unvested (or vested but not settled) as of the dividend record date were entitled, in lieu of any cash dividend, to a stock dividend for each unvested (or vested but not settled) RSU of Class A common stock equal to the per-share cash dividend amount divided by the fair market value of a share of Class A common stock on the dividend date. As a result, as of February 27, 2019, the reporting person received 189 additional RSUs of Class A common stock, subject to the vesting and distribution requirements of the underlying RSUs held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 21:10 UTC | MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL CORP MATW · Entity 5295 | GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 3,291 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000063296-19-000023 · wf-form4_155294335423926.xml · derivative · entry 1 OBRIEN MORGAN K · CIK 0001204265 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,291 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 3,291 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Award of restricted share units made under the 2019 Director Fee Plan subject to the agreement entered into under the Plan. Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. F2 · shares: The number of restricted share units issued by the Issuer to the Reporting Person was calculated based on $37.99, which represents the mean of the highest and lowest sales prices per share of the Issuer's Class A common stock on the Nasdaq Exchange on the date of issuance. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The award generally vests on March 14, 2021 at which point the units will be converted to an equal number of shares of the Company's common stock. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The award generally vests on March 14, 2021 at which point the units will be converted to an equal number of shares of the Company's common stock. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: The award generally vests on March 14, 2021 at which point the units will be converted to an equal number of shares of the Company's common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2018 Filed May 29, 2018 13:23 UTC | HFF, Inc. HF · Entity 156327 | GrantClass A common stock | 2,410 | $35.27 | $85,000.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-033716 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OBRIEN MORGAN K · CIK 0001204265 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,276 F1 · shares: Shares are restricted stock units (RSUs) that will be distributed in three equal annual installments beginning on May 24, 2019, unless the reporting person elects to defer distribution pursuant to the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan. The RSUs were fully vested on the grant date. F2 · balance_after: On January 26, 2018, the Company declared a dividend, payable to all holders of record of Class A common stock on February 9, 2018, of $1.75 for each share of Class A common stock outstanding. Pursuant to the terms of the Company's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan and the outstanding grants of restricted stock units (RSUs) of Class A common stock, any RSUs of Class A common stock that were unvested (or vested but not settled) as of the dividend record date were entitled, in lieu of any cash dividend, to a stock dividend for each unvested (or vested but not settled) RSU of Class A common stock equal to the per-share cash dividend amount divided by the fair market value of a share of Class A common stock on the dividend date. As a result, as of February 21, 2018, the reporting person received 165 additional RSUs of Class A common stock, subject to the vesting and distribution requirements of the underlying RSUs held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 19:57 UTC | MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL CORP MATW · Entity 5295 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,301 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000063296-18-000044 · wf-form4_152062543744005.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OBRIEN MORGAN K · CIK 0001204265 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,669 F1 · kind: Award of restricted stock made under the Amended and Restated 2014 Director Fee Plan ("Plan") subject to the agreement entered into under the Plan. In general, the shares vest on the second anniversary of the award. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2017 Filed May 30, 2017 17:04 UTC | HFF, Inc. HF · Entity 156327 | GrantClass A common stock | 2,433 | $30.82 | $74,985.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-036154 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OBRIEN MORGAN K · CIK 0001204265 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,701 F1 · shares: Shares are restricted stock units (RSUs) that will be distributed in three equal annual installments beginning on May 25, 2018, unless the reporting person elects to defer distribution pursuant to the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan. The RSUs were fully vested on the grant date. F2 · balance_after: On January 24, 2017, the Company declared a dividend, payable to all holders of record of Class A common stock on February 9, 2016, of $1.57 for each share of Class A common stock outstanding. Pursuant to the terms of the Company's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan and the outstanding grants of restricted stock units (RSUs) of Class A common stock, any RSUs of Class A common stock that were unvested (or vested but not settled) as of the dividend record date were entitled, in lieu of any cash dividend, to a stock dividend for each unvested (or vested but not settled) RSU of Class A common stock equal to the per-share cash dividend amount divided by the fair market value of a share of Class A common stock on the dividend date. As a result, as of February 21, 2017, the reporting person received 197 additional RSUs of Class A common stock, subject to the vesting and distribution requirements of the underlying RSUs held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2017 Filed Mar 10, 2017 19:55 UTC | MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL CORP MATW · Entity 5295 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 1,887 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000063296-17-000020 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OBRIEN MORGAN K · CIK 0001204265 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,368 F1 · kind: Award of restricted stock made under the Amended and Restated 2014 Director Fee Plan subject to the agreement entered into under the Plan. In general, the shares vest on the second anniversary of the award. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.