Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc.SRPT · Entity 4426 | Chief Operating Officer | September 04, 2026 | September 09, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date September 04, 2026 · Filed September 09, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 177,184 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-04 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-04 · Tax withholding · Disposed 24,799 · Balance 177,184 F1: Shares were withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations related to vesting of restricted stock units granted on September 3, 2025. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares were withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations related to vesting of restricted stock units granted on September 3, 2025.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 04, 2026 Filed Sep 9, 2026 00:03 UTC | Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. SRPT · Entity 4426 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 24,799 | $22.22 | $551,033.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-385544 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Estepan Ian Michael · CIK 0001836254 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,184 F1 · kind: Shares were withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations related to vesting of restricted stock units granted on September 3, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2026 Filed Mar 14, 2026 00:09 UTC | Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. SRPT · Entity 4426 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,097 | $17.03 | $18,681.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-106710 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Estepan Ian Michael · CIK 0001836254 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 201,983 F1 · kind: Shares were withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations related to vesting of restricted stock units granted on March 10, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2026 Filed Mar 12, 2026 00:01 UTC | Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. SRPT · Entity 4426 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 583 | $16.95 | $9,881.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-102701 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Estepan Ian Michael · CIK 0001836254 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 203,080 F2 · kind: Shares were withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations related to vesting of restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2026 Filed Mar 12, 2026 00:01 UTC | Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. SRPT · Entity 4426 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,036 | $16.95 | $17,560.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-102701 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Estepan Ian Michael · CIK 0001836254 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 203,663 F1 · kind: Shares were withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations related to vesting of restricted stock units granted on March 7, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 01:04 UTC | Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. SRPT · Entity 4426 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 875 | $16.20 | $14,175.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-089432 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Estepan Ian Michael · CIK 0001836254 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 204,699 F3 · kind: Shares were withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations related to vesting of restricted stock units granted on March 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 01:04 UTC | Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. SRPT · Entity 4426 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,301 | $16.20 | $53,476.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-089432 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Estepan Ian Michael · CIK 0001836254 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 205,574 F2 · kind: Shares were withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations related to vesting of a PSU award granted on March 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 01:04 UTC | Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. SRPT · Entity 4426 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 8,125 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-089432 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Estepan Ian Michael · CIK 0001836254 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,125 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the number of shares previously earned under a PSU award granted to the Reporting Person on March 1, 2024. The number of shares earned is based on the Compensation Committee's determination of the Company's achievement of the prescribed milestones under the terms of the PSU award. The shares vested on March 1, 2026. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the number of shares previously earned under a PSU award granted to the Reporting Person on March 1, 2024. The number of shares earned is based on the Compensation Committee's determination of the Company's achievement of the prescribed milestones under the terms of the PSU award. The shares vested on March 1, 2026. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the number of shares previously earned under a PSU award granted to the Reporting Person on March 1, 2024. The number of shares earned is based on the Compensation Committee's determination of the Company's achievement of the prescribed milestones under the terms of the PSU award. The shares vested on March 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 01:04 UTC | Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. SRPT · Entity 4426 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,125 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-089432 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Estepan Ian Michael · CIK 0001836254 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 208,875 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Represents the number of shares previously earned under a PSU award granted to the Reporting Person on March 1, 2024. The number of shares earned is based on the Compensation Committee's determination of the Company's achievement of the prescribed milestones under the terms of the PSU award. The shares vested on March 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2026 Filed Mar 2, 2026 13:00 UTC | Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. SRPT · Entity 4426 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,381 | $0.00 Strike: $13.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-084265 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Estepan Ian Michael · CIK 0001836254 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,381 shares Expires 2026-02-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2026 Filed Mar 2, 2026 13:00 UTC | Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. SRPT · Entity 4426 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,069 | $0.00 Strike: $13.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-084265 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Estepan Ian Michael · CIK 0001836254 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,069 shares Expires 2026-02-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2026 Filed Mar 2, 2026 13:00 UTC | Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. SRPT · Entity 4426 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,381 | $13.71 | $73,773.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-084265 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Estepan Ian Michael · CIK 0001836254 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,750 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Represents shares held by the Reporting Person after the exercise of a stock option. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2026 Filed Mar 2, 2026 13:00 UTC | Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. SRPT · Entity 4426 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,069 | $13.71 | $28,365.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-084265 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Estepan Ian Michael · CIK 0001836254 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 195,369 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Represents shares held by the Reporting Person after the exercise of a stock option. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2026 Filed Feb 28, 2026 01:05 UTC | Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. SRPT · Entity 4426 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 1,875 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-083674 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Estepan Ian Michael · CIK 0001836254 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,125 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,875 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the number of shares earned under a PSU award granted to the Reporting Person on March 1, 2024. The number of shares earned is based on the Compensation Committee's determination of the Company's achievement of the prescribed milestones under the terms of the PSU award. The earned PSUs will vest on March 1, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service to the Company through such vesting date. F1 · price: Represents the number of shares earned under a PSU award granted to the Reporting Person on March 1, 2024. The number of shares earned is based on the Compensation Committee's determination of the Company's achievement of the prescribed milestones under the terms of the PSU award. The earned PSUs will vest on March 1, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service to the Company through such vesting date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the number of shares earned under a PSU award granted to the Reporting Person on March 1, 2024. The number of shares earned is based on the Compensation Committee's determination of the Company's achievement of the prescribed milestones under the terms of the PSU award. The earned PSUs will vest on March 1, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service to the Company through such vesting date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the number of shares earned under a PSU award granted to the Reporting Person on March 1, 2024. The number of shares earned is based on the Compensation Committee's determination of the Company's achievement of the prescribed milestones under the terms of the PSU award. The earned PSUs will vest on March 1, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service to the Company through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2025 Filed Dec 19, 2025 01:05 UTC | Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. SRPT · Entity 4426 | SaleCommon Stock | 13,187 | $22.31 | $294,201.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-325383 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Estepan Ian Michael · CIK 0001836254 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 193,300 F1 · shares: Represents a sale of shares of common stock to generate cash for the payment of taxes due as a result of the vesting of certain restricted stock unit awards. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $22.35 to 22.29, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2025 Filed Sep 6, 2025 01:30 UTC | Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. SRPT · Entity 4426 | GrantCommon Stock | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-197423 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Estepan Ian Michael · CIK 0001836254 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 206,487 F2 · shares: The Reporting Person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of common stock. 100% of the RSUs will vest on September 3, 2028, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Company and only if certain performance criteria has been deemed achieved by the Compensation Committee of the Board. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2025 Filed Sep 6, 2025 01:30 UTC | Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. SRPT · Entity 4426 | GrantCommon Stock | 93,875 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-197423 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Estepan Ian Michael · CIK 0001836254 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 156,487 F1 · shares: The Reporting Person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of common stock. 50% of the RSUs will vest on September 3, 2026, and the remaining 50% will vest on September 3, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Company. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2025 Filed Aug 7, 2025 00:02 UTC | Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. SRPT · Entity 4426 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 6,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-104398 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Estepan Ian Michael · CIK 0001836254 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,250 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,250 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the number of shares earned under a PSU award granted to the Reporting Person on March 1, 2024. The number of shares earned is based on the Compensation Committee's determination of the Company's achievement of the prescribed milestones under the terms of the PSU award. The earned PSUs will vest on March 1, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service to the Company through such vesting date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the number of shares earned under a PSU award granted to the Reporting Person on March 1, 2024. The number of shares earned is based on the Compensation Committee's determination of the Company's achievement of the prescribed milestones under the terms of the PSU award. The earned PSUs will vest on March 1, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service to the Company through such vesting date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the number of shares earned under a PSU award granted to the Reporting Person on March 1, 2024. The number of shares earned is based on the Compensation Committee's determination of the Company's achievement of the prescribed milestones under the terms of the PSU award. The earned PSUs will vest on March 1, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service to the Company through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2025 Filed Mar 12, 2025 00:00 UTC | Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. SRPT · Entity 4426 | GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 16,644 | $0.00 Strike: $99.69 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-037519 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 Estepan Ian Michael · CIK 0001836254 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,644 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,644 shares Expires 2035-03-10 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the date upon which the first 25% of the option granted vests. 1/48th of the total granted option vests and become exercisable on each monthly anniversary thereafter. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2025 Filed Mar 12, 2025 00:00 UTC | Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. SRPT · Entity 4426 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,276 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-037519 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Estepan Ian Michael · CIK 0001836254 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,612 F4 · price: The Reporting Person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of common stock. 25% of the shares of common stock underlying each RSU will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date, and additional 25% will vest on each anniversary of the Grant Date thereafter, such that the RSUs will be fully vested on the fourth anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2025 Filed Mar 12, 2025 00:00 UTC | Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. SRPT · Entity 4426 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,890 | $100.13 | $289,375.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-037519 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Estepan Ian Michael · CIK 0001836254 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,336 F3 · shares: Shares were sold by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations related to vesting of PSUs granted on March 7, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2025 Filed Mar 12, 2025 00:00 UTC | Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. SRPT · Entity 4426 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,051 | $100.13 | $105,236.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-037519 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Estepan Ian Michael · CIK 0001836254 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,226 F2 · shares: Shares were sold by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations related to vesting of restricted stock units granted on March 7, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2025 Filed Mar 11, 2025 00:00 UTC | Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. SRPT · Entity 4426 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,094 | $103.70 | $943,047.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-036695 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Estepan Ian Michael · CIK 0001836254 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,777 F3 · shares: Shares were sold by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations related to vesting of PSUs granted on March 6, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2025 Filed Mar 11, 2025 00:00 UTC | Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. SRPT · Entity 4426 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 585 | $103.70 | $60,664.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-036695 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Estepan Ian Michael · CIK 0001836254 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,871 F2 · shares: Shares were sold by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations related to vesting of restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2025 Filed Mar 12, 2025 00:00 UTC | Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. SRPT · Entity 4426 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 5,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-037519 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 Estepan Ian Michael · CIK 0001836254 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the number of shares vested under a performance stock unit ("PSU") award granted to the Reporting Person on March 7, 2022. The number of shares earned was based on the Compensation Committee's determination of the Company's achievement of the milestones under the terms of the PSU. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the number of shares vested under a performance stock unit ("PSU") award granted to the Reporting Person on March 7, 2022. The number of shares earned was based on the Compensation Committee's determination of the Company's achievement of the milestones under the terms of the PSU. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the number of shares vested under a performance stock unit ("PSU") award granted to the Reporting Person on March 7, 2022. The number of shares earned was based on the Compensation Committee's determination of the Company's achievement of the milestones under the terms of the PSU. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2025 Filed Mar 12, 2025 00:00 UTC | Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. SRPT · Entity 4426 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-037519 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Estepan Ian Michael · CIK 0001836254 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,277 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Represents the number of shares vested under a performance stock unit ("PSU") award granted to the Reporting Person on March 7, 2022. The number of shares earned was based on the Compensation Committee's determination of the Company's achievement of the milestones under the terms of the PSU. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 11, 2025 00:00 UTC | Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. SRPT · Entity 4426 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 17,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-036695 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Estepan Ian Michael · CIK 0001836254 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the number of shares vested under a performance stock unit ("PSU") award granted to the Reporting Person on March 6, 2023. The number of shares earned was based on the Compensation Committee's determination of the Company's achievement of the milestones under the terms of the PSU. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the number of shares vested under a performance stock unit ("PSU") award granted to the Reporting Person on March 6, 2023. The number of shares earned was based on the Compensation Committee's determination of the Company's achievement of the milestones under the terms of the PSU. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the number of shares vested under a performance stock unit ("PSU") award granted to the Reporting Person on March 6, 2023. The number of shares earned was based on the Compensation Committee's determination of the Company's achievement of the milestones under the terms of the PSU. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 11, 2025 00:00 UTC | Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. SRPT · Entity 4426 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 17,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-036695 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Estepan Ian Michael · CIK 0001836254 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,456 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Represents the number of shares vested under a performance stock unit ("PSU") award granted to the Reporting Person on March 6, 2023. The number of shares earned was based on the Compensation Committee's determination of the Company's achievement of the milestones under the terms of the PSU. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 7, 2025 01:00 UTC | Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. SRPT · Entity 4426 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,370 | $101.34 | $138,835.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-035003 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Estepan Ian Michael · CIK 0001836254 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,956 F1 · shares: Shares were sold by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations related to vesting of restricted stock units granted on March 3, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 01:00 UTC | Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. SRPT · Entity 4426 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 557 | $103.77 | $57,799.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-032760 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Estepan Ian Michael · CIK 0001836254 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,326 F1 · shares: Shares were sold by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations related to vesting of restricted stock units granted on March 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2025 Filed Feb 14, 2025 01:00 UTC | Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. SRPT · Entity 4426 | GrantPerformance Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-020194 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Estepan Ian Michael · CIK 0001836254 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,500 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the total number of shares earned under a PSU award granted to the Reporting Person on March 6, 2023. The number of shares earned is based on the Compensation Committee's determination of the Company's achievement of the prescribed milestones under the terms of the PSU award. The earned PSUs will vest on March 6, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service to the Company through such vesting date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the total number of shares earned under a PSU award granted to the Reporting Person on March 6, 2023. The number of shares earned is based on the Compensation Committee's determination of the Company's achievement of the prescribed milestones under the terms of the PSU award. The earned PSUs will vest on March 6, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service to the Company through such vesting date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the total number of shares earned under a PSU award granted to the Reporting Person on March 6, 2023. The number of shares earned is based on the Compensation Committee's determination of the Company's achievement of the prescribed milestones under the terms of the PSU award. The earned PSUs will vest on March 6, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service to the Company through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2025 Filed Feb 1, 2025 01:30 UTC | Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. SRPT · Entity 4426 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,533 | $0.00 Strike: $12.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-011959 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 Estepan Ian Michael · CIK 0001836254 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,533 shares Expires 2025-01-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2025 Filed Feb 1, 2025 01:30 UTC | Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. SRPT · Entity 4426 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 14,267 | $0.00 Strike: $12.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-011959 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Estepan Ian Michael · CIK 0001836254 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,267 shares Expires 2025-01-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2025 Filed Feb 1, 2025 01:30 UTC | Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. SRPT · Entity 4426 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,613 | $117.51 | $307,053.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-011959 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Estepan Ian Michael · CIK 0001836254 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,883 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax witholding obligations and payment by the Reporting Person of the option exercise price. The Reporting Person holds the exercised shares not withheld by the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2025 Filed Feb 1, 2025 01:30 UTC | Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. SRPT · Entity 4426 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,533 | $12.00 | $18,396.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-011959 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Estepan Ian Michael · CIK 0001836254 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,496 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2025 Filed Feb 1, 2025 01:30 UTC | Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. SRPT · Entity 4426 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 14,267 | $12.00 | $171,204.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-011959 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Estepan Ian Michael · CIK 0001836254 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,963 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2024 Filed Dec 31, 2024 01:00 UTC | Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. SRPT · Entity 4426 | GiftCommon Stock | 250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-141250 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Estepan Ian Michael · CIK 0001836254 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,696 F1 · price: Represents a charitable donation. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2024 Filed Sep 4, 2024 00:00 UTC | Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. SRPT · Entity 4426 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,985 | $137.36 | $822,099.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-103070 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Estepan Ian Michael · CIK 0001836254 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,946 F1 · shares: Represents a sale of shares of common stock to generate cash for the payment of taxes due as a result of the vesting of certain restricted stock unit awards and other compensation. Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2024 Filed Jun 26, 2024 00:00 UTC | Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. SRPT · Entity 4426 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,483 | $164.64 | $408,801.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-077519 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Estepan Ian Michael · CIK 0001836254 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,931 F2 · shares: Shares were sold by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations related to vesting of PSUs granted on March 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2024 Filed Jun 26, 2024 00:00 UTC | Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. SRPT · Entity 4426 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 6,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-077519 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 Estepan Ian Michael · CIK 0001836254 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,250 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the number of shares earned and vested under a performance stock unit ("PSU") award granted to the Reporting Person on March 1, 2024. The number of shares earned is based on the Compensation Committee's determination of the Company's achievement of one of the prescribed milestones under the terms of the PSU. The PSUs vested immediately upon the Compensation Committee's determination of the Company's achievement of one of the prescribed milestones under the terms of the PSU. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the number of shares earned and vested under a performance stock unit ("PSU") award granted to the Reporting Person on March 1, 2024. The number of shares earned is based on the Compensation Committee's determination of the Company's achievement of one of the prescribed milestones under the terms of the PSU. The PSUs vested immediately upon the Compensation Committee's determination of the Company's achievement of one of the prescribed milestones under the terms of the PSU. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the number of shares earned and vested under a performance stock unit ("PSU") award granted to the Reporting Person on March 1, 2024. The number of shares earned is based on the Compensation Committee's determination of the Company's achievement of one of the prescribed milestones under the terms of the PSU. The PSUs vested immediately upon the Compensation Committee's determination of the Company's achievement of one of the prescribed milestones under the terms of the PSU. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2024 Filed Jun 26, 2024 00:00 UTC | Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. SRPT · Entity 4426 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 6,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-077519 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Estepan Ian Michael · CIK 0001836254 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,250 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,250 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the number of shares earned and vested under a performance stock unit ("PSU") award granted to the Reporting Person on March 1, 2024. The number of shares earned is based on the Compensation Committee's determination of the Company's achievement of one of the prescribed milestones under the terms of the PSU. The PSUs vested immediately upon the Compensation Committee's determination of the Company's achievement of one of the prescribed milestones under the terms of the PSU. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the number of shares earned and vested under a performance stock unit ("PSU") award granted to the Reporting Person on March 1, 2024. The number of shares earned is based on the Compensation Committee's determination of the Company's achievement of one of the prescribed milestones under the terms of the PSU. The PSUs vested immediately upon the Compensation Committee's determination of the Company's achievement of one of the prescribed milestones under the terms of the PSU. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the number of shares earned and vested under a performance stock unit ("PSU") award granted to the Reporting Person on March 1, 2024. The number of shares earned is based on the Compensation Committee's determination of the Company's achievement of one of the prescribed milestones under the terms of the PSU. The PSUs vested immediately upon the Compensation Committee's determination of the Company's achievement of one of the prescribed milestones under the terms of the PSU. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2024 Filed Jun 26, 2024 00:00 UTC | Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. SRPT · Entity 4426 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 5,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-077519 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Estepan Ian Michael · CIK 0001836254 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,500 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the number of shares earned under a PSU award granted to the Reporting Person on March 7, 2022. The number of shares earned is based on the Compensation Committee's determination of the Company's achievement of prescribed milestones under the terms of the PSU award. The earned PSUs will vest on March 7, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service to the Company through such vesting date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the number of shares earned under a PSU award granted to the Reporting Person on March 7, 2022. The number of shares earned is based on the Compensation Committee's determination of the Company's achievement of prescribed milestones under the terms of the PSU award. The earned PSUs will vest on March 7, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service to the Company through such vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the number of shares earned under a PSU award granted to the Reporting Person on March 7, 2022. The number of shares earned is based on the Compensation Committee's determination of the Company's achievement of prescribed milestones under the terms of the PSU award. The earned PSUs will vest on March 7, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service to the Company through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2024 Filed Jun 26, 2024 00:00 UTC | Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. SRPT · Entity 4426 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,250 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-077519 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Estepan Ian Michael · CIK 0001836254 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,414 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Represents the number of shares earned and vested under a performance stock unit ("PSU") award granted to the Reporting Person on March 1, 2024. The number of shares earned is based on the Compensation Committee's determination of the Company's achievement of one of the prescribed milestones under the terms of the PSU. The PSUs vested immediately upon the Compensation Committee's determination of the Company's achievement of one of the prescribed milestones under the terms of the PSU. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 00:00 UTC | Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. SRPT · Entity 4426 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,035 | $123.14 | $127,449.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-029529 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Estepan Ian Michael · CIK 0001836254 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,164 F2 · shares: Shares were sold by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations related to vesting of restricted stock units granted on March 7, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 00:00 UTC | Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. SRPT · Entity 4426 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 526 | $120.49 | $63,377.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-029529 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Estepan Ian Michael · CIK 0001836254 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,199 F1 · shares: Shares were sold by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations related to vesting of restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 7, 2024 01:00 UTC | Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. SRPT · Entity 4426 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,389 | $125.32 | $174,069.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-027498 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Estepan Ian Michael · CIK 0001836254 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,725 F1 · shares: Shares were sold by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations related to vesting of restricted stock units granted on March 3, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 01:00 UTC | Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. SRPT · Entity 4426 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 12,500 | $0.00 Strike: $128.67 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026605 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Estepan Ian Michael · CIK 0001836254 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,500 shares Expires 2034-03-01 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the date upon which the first 25% of the option granted vests. 1/48th of the total granted option vests and become exercisable on each monthly anniversary thereafter. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 01:00 UTC | Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. SRPT · Entity 4426 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,200 | $128.30 | $153,960.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026605 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Estepan Ian Michael · CIK 0001836254 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,114 F3 · shares: Represents a sale of shares of common stock to generate cash for the payment of taxes due as a result of the vesting of certain restricted stock unit awards. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 01:00 UTC | Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. SRPT · Entity 4426 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026605 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Estepan Ian Michael · CIK 0001836254 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,314 F2 · price: The Reporting Person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of common stock. 25% of the shares of common stock underlying each RSU will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date, and additional 25% will vest on each anniversary of the Grant Date thereafter, such that the RSUs will be fully vested on the fourth anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 01:00 UTC | Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. SRPT · Entity 4426 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 365 | $126.19 | $46,059.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026605 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Estepan Ian Michael · CIK 0001836254 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,314 F1 · shares: Shares were sold by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations related to vesting of restricted stock units granted on February 28, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2023 Filed Mar 11, 2023 01:00 UTC | Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. SRPT · Entity 4426 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 744 | $153.19 | $113,973.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-018020 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Estepan Ian Michael · CIK 0001836254 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,679 F1 · shares: Shares were withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations related to vesting of restricted stock units granted on March 7, 2022. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.