Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BORGWARNER INCBWA · Entity 3425 | EVP & Chief Strategy Officer | March 12, 2026 | March 13, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BORGWARNER INC
Report date March 12, 2026 · Filed March 13, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 38,238 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-12 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-12 · Sale · Disposed 12,012 · Balance 38,238 F1: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The actual prices received ranged from $52.19 to $52.48. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing an average weighted price. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The actual prices received ranged from $52.19 to $52.48. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing an average weighted price.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 12, 2026 Filed Mar 13, 2026 14:48 UTC | BORGWARNER INC BWA · Entity 3425 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,012 | $52.31 | $628,320.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-003636 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farrell Paul Arthur · CIK 0001827811 · EVP & Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,238 F1 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The actual prices received ranged from $52.19 to $52.48. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing an average weighted price. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 00:55 UTC | BORGWARNER INC BWA · Entity 3425 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,879 | $57.57 | $223,314.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-003088 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Farrell Paul Arthur · CIK 0001827811 · EVP & Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,250 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon (1) the vesting of restricted stock awards and (2) payment of dividend shares settled upon the vesting of restricted stock awards. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 00:55 UTC | BORGWARNER INC BWA · Entity 3425 | GrantCommon Stock | 286 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-003088 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farrell Paul Arthur · CIK 0001827811 · EVP & Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,129 F1 · shares: Represents shares acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestments exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-11 and settled upon the vesting of restricted stock awards. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2026 Filed Feb 6, 2026 22:27 UTC | BORGWARNER INC BWA · Entity 3425 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,395 | $48.57 | $359,175.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-001472 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Farrell Paul Arthur · CIK 0001827811 · EVP & Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,843 F3 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon (1) the vesting of performance share awards and (2) payment of dividend shares earned upon the vesting of performance share awards, for the 2023-2025 performance period. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2026 Filed Feb 6, 2026 22:27 UTC | BORGWARNER INC BWA · Entity 3425 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,627 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-001472 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farrell Paul Arthur · CIK 0001827811 · EVP & Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,238 F1 · shares: Represents performance shares and dividend shares earned pursuant to a performance share award based upon the achievement of specified performance criteria for the 2023-2025 performance period. F2 · balance_after: Reflects an adjustment to the number of shares beneficially owned after a reconciliation of the Issuer's records regarding the reporting person's exempt transactions. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2026 Filed Feb 6, 2026 02:50 UTC | BORGWARNER INC BWA · Entity 3425 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,070 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-001392 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farrell Paul Arthur · CIK 0001827811 · EVP & Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,076 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock award granted on 2/3/2026; shares will vest 50% on February 28, 2028 and 100% on February 28, 2029. F2 · price: The restricted stock was granted for no consideration. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2025 Filed Aug 6, 2025 18:53 UTC | BORGWARNER INC BWA · Entity 3425 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,416 | $37.63 | $429,602.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-007101 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farrell Paul Arthur · CIK 0001827811 · EVP & Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,768 F1 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The actual prices received ranged from $37.6000 to $37.7050. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing an average weighted price. F2 · balance_after: The Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned includes shares acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestments exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 23:47 UTC | BORGWARNER INC BWA · Entity 3425 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,723 | $29.61 | $51,018.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-002898 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Farrell Paul Arthur · CIK 0001827811 · EVP & Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,878.5 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of certain restricted stock awards. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 23:47 UTC | BORGWARNER INC BWA · Entity 3425 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,501 | $29.61 | $44,444.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-002898 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farrell Paul Arthur · CIK 0001827811 · EVP & Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,601.5 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of certain restricted stock awards. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2025 Filed Feb 7, 2025 21:44 UTC | BORGWARNER INC BWA · Entity 3425 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,556 | $31.33 | $330,719.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-001379 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farrell Paul Arthur · CIK 0001827811 · EVP & Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,102.5 F1 · shares: Each performance share represented a contingent right to receive one share of BorgWarner common stock based upon the achievement of specified performance criteria related to relative revenue growth. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2025 Filed Feb 7, 2025 02:13 UTC Amendment | BORGWARNER INC BWA · Entity 3425 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,180 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-001361 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farrell Paul Arthur · CIK 0001827811 · EVP & Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,546.5 F1 · shares: The shares will vest 50% on February 28, 2027 and 100% on February 28, 2028. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2025 Filed Feb 5, 2026 23:59 UTC Amendment | BORGWARNER INC BWA · Entity 3425 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,418 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-001374 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farrell Paul Arthur · CIK 0001827811 · EVP & Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,951 F1 · shares: The shares will vest 50% on February 28, 2027 and 100% on February 28, 2028. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2024 Filed Nov 13, 2024 18:51 UTC | BORGWARNER INC BWA · Entity 3425 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,266 | $34.47 | $698,536.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-009896 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farrell Paul Arthur · CIK 0001827811 · EVP & Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,366.5 F1 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The actual prices received ranged from $34.4200 to $34.5450. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing an average weighted price. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 21:31 UTC | BORGWARNER INC BWA · Entity 3425 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,558 | $30.78 | $47,955.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-003385 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Farrell Paul Arthur · CIK 0001827811 · EVP & Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,632.5 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of certain restricted stock awards. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 21:31 UTC | BORGWARNER INC BWA · Entity 3425 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,501 | $30.78 | $46,200.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-003385 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farrell Paul Arthur · CIK 0001827811 · EVP & Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,190.5 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of certain restricted stock awards. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2024 Filed Feb 8, 2024 21:08 UTC | BORGWARNER INC BWA · Entity 3425 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,493 | $33.83 | $456,468.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-001755 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Farrell Paul Arthur · CIK 0001827811 · EVP & Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,691.5 F2 · shares: Each performance share represented a contingent right to receive one share of BorgWarner common stock based upon the achievement of specified performance criteria related to relative revenue growth. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2024 Filed Feb 8, 2024 21:08 UTC | BORGWARNER INC BWA · Entity 3425 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,310 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-001755 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farrell Paul Arthur · CIK 0001827811 · EVP & Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,198.5 F1 · shares: The shares will vest 50% on February 28, 2026 and 100% on February 28, 2027. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2023 Filed Apr 28, 2023 13:19 UTC | BORGWARNER INC BWA · Entity 3425 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,990 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-005121 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farrell Paul Arthur · CIK 0001827811 · EVP & Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,311.25 F1 · shares: The shares will vest 50% on February 28, 2025 and 100% on February 28, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 21:01 UTC | BORGWARNER INC BWA · Entity 3425 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,254 | $50.28 | $113,331.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-003112 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Farrell Paul Arthur · CIK 0001827811 · EVP & Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,321.25 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of certain restricted stock awards. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 21:01 UTC | BORGWARNER INC BWA · Entity 3425 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 850 | $50.28 | $42,738.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-003112 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Farrell Paul Arthur · CIK 0001827811 · EVP & Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,575.25 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of certain restricted stock awards. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 21:01 UTC | BORGWARNER INC BWA · Entity 3425 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 371 | $50.28 | $18,653.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-003112 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farrell Paul Arthur · CIK 0001827811 · EVP & Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,425.25 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of certain restricted stock awards. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 20:57 UTC | BORGWARNER INC BWA · Entity 3425 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,346 | $41.01 | $55,199.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-003797 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Farrell Paul Arthur · CIK 0001827811 · VP & Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,796.25 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of certain restricted stock awards. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 20:57 UTC | BORGWARNER INC BWA · Entity 3425 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 371 | $41.01 | $15,214.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-003797 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Farrell Paul Arthur · CIK 0001827811 · VP & Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,142.25 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of certain restricted stock awards. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 20:57 UTC | BORGWARNER INC BWA · Entity 3425 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 222 | $41.01 | $9,104.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-003797 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farrell Paul Arthur · CIK 0001827811 · VP & Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,513.25 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of certain restricted stock awards. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 18:38 UTC | BORGWARNER INC BWA · Entity 3425 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,092 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-002728 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farrell Paul Arthur · CIK 0001827811 · VP & Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,735.25 F1 · shares: The shares will vest 50% on February 28, 2024 and 100% on February 28, 2025. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2021 Filed May 10, 2021 14:15 UTC | BORGWARNER INC BWA · Entity 3425 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,241 | $52.51 | $380,201.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-007813 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farrell Paul Arthur · CIK 0001827811 · VP & Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,352.47 F1 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The actual prices received ranged from $52.50 to $52.56. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing an average weighted price. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2021 Filed Mar 31, 2021 20:06 UTC | BORGWARNER INC BWA · Entity 3425 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,322 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-006131 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farrell Paul Arthur · CIK 0001827811 · VP & Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,593.47 F1 · shares: The shares will vest 50% on February 28, 2023 and 100% on February 28, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 21:04 UTC | BORGWARNER INC BWA · Entity 3425 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 562 | $45.00 | $25,290.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-004205 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Farrell Paul Arthur · CIK 0001827811 · VP & Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,271.47 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of certain restricted stock awards. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 21:04 UTC | BORGWARNER INC BWA · Entity 3425 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 370 | $45.00 | $16,650.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-004205 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Farrell Paul Arthur · CIK 0001827811 · VP & Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,833.47 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of certain restricted stock awards. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 21:04 UTC | BORGWARNER INC BWA · Entity 3425 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 338 | $45.00 | $15,210.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-004205 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Farrell Paul Arthur · CIK 0001827811 · VP & Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,203.47 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of certain restricted stock awards. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 21:04 UTC | BORGWARNER INC BWA · Entity 3425 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 221 | $45.00 | $9,945.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-004205 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Farrell Paul Arthur · CIK 0001827811 · VP & Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,541.47 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of certain restricted stock awards. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 21:04 UTC | BORGWARNER INC BWA · Entity 3425 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 113 | $45.00 | $5,085.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-004205 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Farrell Paul Arthur · CIK 0001827811 · VP & Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,762.47 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of certain restricted stock awards. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 21:04 UTC | BORGWARNER INC BWA · Entity 3425 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 63 | $45.00 | $2,835.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-004205 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farrell Paul Arthur · CIK 0001827811 · VP & Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,875.47 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of certain restricted stock awards. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.