Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| URBAN OUTFITTERS INCURBN · Entity 1630 | Global CEO, UO & FP Groups | March 11, 2026 | March 13, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
URBAN OUTFITTERS INC
Report date March 11, 2026 · Filed March 13, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 292,078 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-03-11 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-03-11 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 6,560 · Balance 291,582 F1: Each Performance Based Restricted Stock Unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one of the issuer's common shares. Row 2 · 2026-03-11 · Tax withholding · Disposed 3,032 · Balance 288,550 Row 3 · 2026-03-11 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 6,560 · Balance 295,110 F2: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one of the issuer's common shares. Row 4 · 2026-03-11 · Tax withholding · Disposed 3,032 · Balance 292,078 |
| Performance Based Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 13,120 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-11 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2026-03-11 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 6,560 · Balance 13,120 F1: Each Performance Based Restricted Stock Unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one of the issuer's common shares. F3: One-third of the total number of PSUs granted are eligible to vest on each of March 11, 2026, March 10, 2027 and March 8, 2028, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date and the satisfaction of certain performance measures relating to the issuer's average operating profit margin for the fiscal years 2026, 2027 and 2028. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 13,120 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-11 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2026-03-11 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 6,560 · Balance 13,120 F2: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one of the issuer's common shares. F4: One-third of the total number of RSUs granted are eligible to vest on each of March 11, 2026, March 10, 2027 and March 8, 2028, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date. |
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Profit Sharing Fund (401(k)) Plan | 575 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-11 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 575 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each Performance Based Restricted Stock Unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one of the issuer's common shares.
F2: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one of the issuer's common shares.
F3: One-third of the total number of PSUs granted are eligible to vest on each of March 11, 2026, March 10, 2027 and March 8, 2028, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date and the satisfaction of certain performance measures relating to the issuer's average operating profit margin for the fiscal years 2026, 2027 and 2028.
F4: One-third of the total number of RSUs granted are eligible to vest on each of March 11, 2026, March 10, 2027 and March 8, 2028, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 11, 2026 Filed Mar 13, 2026 20:16 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 6,560 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-106195 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 7 HARRINGTON SHEILA B. · CIK 0001841516 · Global CEO, UO & FP Groups 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,120 Underlying: Common Shares · 6,560 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one of the issuer's common shares. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the total number of RSUs granted are eligible to vest on each of March 11, 2026, March 10, 2027 and March 8, 2028, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: One-third of the total number of RSUs granted are eligible to vest on each of March 11, 2026, March 10, 2027 and March 8, 2028, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2026 Filed Mar 13, 2026 20:16 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Based Restricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 6,560 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-106195 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 HARRINGTON SHEILA B. · CIK 0001841516 · Global CEO, UO & FP Groups 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,120 Underlying: Common Shares · 6,560 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Based Restricted Stock Unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one of the issuer's common shares. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the total number of PSUs granted are eligible to vest on each of March 11, 2026, March 10, 2027 and March 8, 2028, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date and the satisfaction of certain performance measures relating to the issuer's average operating profit margin for the fiscal years 2026, 2027 and 2028. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: One-third of the total number of PSUs granted are eligible to vest on each of March 11, 2026, March 10, 2027 and March 8, 2028, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date and the satisfaction of certain performance measures relating to the issuer's average operating profit margin for the fiscal years 2026, 2027 and 2028. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2026 Filed Mar 13, 2026 20:16 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 3,032 | $64.93 | $196,867.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-106195 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 HARRINGTON SHEILA B. · CIK 0001841516 · Global CEO, UO & FP Groups 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 292,078 Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2026 Filed Mar 13, 2026 20:16 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 6,560 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-106195 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HARRINGTON SHEILA B. · CIK 0001841516 · Global CEO, UO & FP Groups 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 295,110 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one of the issuer's common shares. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2026 Filed Mar 13, 2026 20:16 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 3,032 | $64.93 | $196,867.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-106195 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HARRINGTON SHEILA B. · CIK 0001841516 · Global CEO, UO & FP Groups 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 288,550 Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2026 Filed Mar 13, 2026 20:16 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 6,560 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-106195 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HARRINGTON SHEILA B. · CIK 0001841516 · Global CEO, UO & FP Groups 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 291,582 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Performance Based Restricted Stock Unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one of the issuer's common shares. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 20:27 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 11,667 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-102248 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 7 HARRINGTON SHEILA B. · CIK 0001841516 · Global CEO, UO & FP Groups 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 11,667 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one of the issuer's common shares. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the total number of RSUs granted are eligible to vest on each of March 8, 2024, 2025 and 2026, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: One-third of the total number of RSUs granted are eligible to vest on each of March 8, 2024, 2025 and 2026, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 20:27 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Based Restricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 11,667 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-102248 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 HARRINGTON SHEILA B. · CIK 0001841516 · Global CEO, UO & FP Groups 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 11,667 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Based Restricted Stock Unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one of the issuer's common shares. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the total number of PSUs granted are eligible to vest on each of March 8, 2024, 2025 and 2026, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date and the satisfaction of certain performance measures relating to the issuer's average operating profit margin for the fiscal years 2024, 2025 and 2026. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: One-third of the total number of PSUs granted are eligible to vest on each of March 8, 2024, 2025 and 2026, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date and the satisfaction of certain performance measures relating to the issuer's average operating profit margin for the fiscal years 2024, 2025 and 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 20:27 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 5,393 | $64.48 | $347,740.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-102248 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 HARRINGTON SHEILA B. · CIK 0001841516 · Global CEO, UO & FP Groups 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 285,022 Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 20:27 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 11,667 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-102248 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HARRINGTON SHEILA B. · CIK 0001841516 · Global CEO, UO & FP Groups 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 290,415 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one of the issuer's common shares. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 20:27 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 5,393 | $64.48 | $347,740.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-102248 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HARRINGTON SHEILA B. · CIK 0001841516 · Global CEO, UO & FP Groups 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 278,748 Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 20:27 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 11,667 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-102248 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HARRINGTON SHEILA B. · CIK 0001841516 · Global CEO, UO & FP Groups 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 284,141 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Performance Based Restricted Stock Unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one of the issuer's common shares. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2026 Filed Mar 9, 2026 20:26 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 10,200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-098612 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 7 HARRINGTON SHEILA B. · CIK 0001841516 · Global CEO, UO & FP Groups 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,201 Underlying: Common Shares · 10,200 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one of the issuer's common shares. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the total number of RSUs granted are eligible to vest on each of March 6, 2025, March 5, 2026 and March 4, 2027, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: One-third of the total number of RSUs granted are eligible to vest on each of March 6, 2025, March 5, 2026 and March 4, 2027, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2026 Filed Mar 9, 2026 20:26 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Based Restricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 10,200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-098612 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 HARRINGTON SHEILA B. · CIK 0001841516 · Global CEO, UO & FP Groups 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,201 Underlying: Common Shares · 10,200 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Based Restricted Stock Unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one of the issuer's common shares. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the total number of PSUs granted are eligible to vest on each of March 6, 2025, March 5, 2026 and March 4, 2027, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date and the satisfaction of certain performance measures relating to the issuer's average operating profit margin for the fiscal years 2025, 2026 and 2027. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: One-third of the total number of PSUs granted are eligible to vest on each of March 6, 2025, March 5, 2026 and March 4, 2027, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date and the satisfaction of certain performance measures relating to the issuer's average operating profit margin for the fiscal years 2025, 2026 and 2027. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2026 Filed Mar 9, 2026 20:26 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 3,959 | $65.62 | $259,789.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-098612 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 HARRINGTON SHEILA B. · CIK 0001841516 · Global CEO, UO & FP Groups 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 272,474 Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2026 Filed Mar 9, 2026 20:26 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 10,200 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-098612 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HARRINGTON SHEILA B. · CIK 0001841516 · Global CEO, UO & FP Groups 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 276,433 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one of the issuer's common shares. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2026 Filed Mar 9, 2026 20:26 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 3,185 | $65.62 | $208,999.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-098612 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HARRINGTON SHEILA B. · CIK 0001841516 · Global CEO, UO & FP Groups 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 266,233 Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2026 Filed Mar 9, 2026 20:26 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 10,200 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-098612 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HARRINGTON SHEILA B. · CIK 0001841516 · Global CEO, UO & FP Groups 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 269,418 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Performance Based Restricted Stock Unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one of the issuer's common shares. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 21:32 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 13,291 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-094088 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 HARRINGTON SHEILA B. · CIK 0001841516 · Global CEO, UO & FP Groups 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,291 Underlying: Common Shares · 13,291 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one of the issuer's common shares. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the total number of RSUs granted are eligible to vest on March 2, 2028, March 1, 2029 and March 7, 2030, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: One-third of the total number of RSUs granted are eligible to vest on March 2, 2028, March 1, 2029 and March 7, 2030, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 21:32 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | GrantPerformance Based Restricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 13,291 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-094088 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 HARRINGTON SHEILA B. · CIK 0001841516 · Global CEO, UO & FP Groups 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,291 Underlying: Common Shares · 13,291 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Based Restricted Stock Unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one of the issuer's common shares. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the total number of PSUs granted are eligible to vest on of March 2, 2028, March 1, 2029 and March 7, 2030, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date and the satisfaction of certain performance measures relating to the issuer's average operating profit margin for the fiscal years 2028, 2029 and 2030. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: One-third of the total number of PSUs granted are eligible to vest on of March 2, 2028, March 1, 2029 and March 7, 2030, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date and the satisfaction of certain performance measures relating to the issuer's average operating profit margin for the fiscal years 2028, 2029 and 2030. Read SEC document |
| April 14, 2025 Filed Apr 16, 2025 21:05 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 12,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-054842 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 7 HARRINGTON SHEILA B. · CIK 0001841516 · Global CEO, UO & FP Groups 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 12,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one of the issuer's common shares. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the total number of RSUs granted are eligible to vest on each of April 12, 2023, 2024 and 2025, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: One-third of the total number of RSUs granted are eligible to vest on each of April 12, 2023, 2024 and 2025, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date. Read SEC document |
| April 14, 2025 Filed Apr 16, 2025 21:05 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Based Restricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 12,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-054842 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 HARRINGTON SHEILA B. · CIK 0001841516 · Global CEO, UO & FP Groups 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 12,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Based Restricted Stock Unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one of the issuer's common shares. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the total number of PSUs granted are eligible to vest on each of April 12, 2023, 2024 and 2025, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date and the satisfaction of certain performance measures relating to the issuer's average operating profit margin for the fiscal years 2022, 2023, 2024 and 2025. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: One-third of the total number of PSUs granted are eligible to vest on each of April 12, 2023, 2024 and 2025, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date and the satisfaction of certain performance measures relating to the issuer's average operating profit margin for the fiscal years 2022, 2023, 2024 and 2025. Read SEC document |
| April 14, 2025 Filed Apr 16, 2025 21:05 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 5,780 | $48.17 | $278,422.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-054842 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 HARRINGTON SHEILA B. · CIK 0001841516 · Global CEO, UO & FP Groups 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 259,218 Read SEC document |
| April 14, 2025 Filed Apr 16, 2025 21:05 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 12,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-054842 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HARRINGTON SHEILA B. · CIK 0001841516 · Global CEO, UO & FP Groups 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 264,998 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one of the issuer's common shares. Read SEC document |
| April 14, 2025 Filed Apr 16, 2025 21:05 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 5,780 | $48.17 | $278,422.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-054842 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HARRINGTON SHEILA B. · CIK 0001841516 · Global CEO, UO & FP Groups 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 252,498 Read SEC document |
| April 14, 2025 Filed Apr 16, 2025 21:05 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 12,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-054842 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HARRINGTON SHEILA B. · CIK 0001841516 · Global CEO, UO & FP Groups 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 258,278 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Performance Based Restricted Stock Unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one of the issuer's common shares. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2025 Filed Mar 12, 2025 21:40 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 11,667 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-038150 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 7 HARRINGTON SHEILA B. · CIK 0001841516 · Global CEO, UO & FP Groups 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,667 Underlying: Common Shares · 11,667 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one of the issuer's common shares. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the total number of RSUs granted are eligible to vest on each of March 8, 2024, 2025 and 2026, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: One-third of the total number of RSUs granted are eligible to vest on each of March 8, 2024, 2025 and 2026, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2025 Filed Mar 12, 2025 21:40 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Based Restricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 11,667 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-038150 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 HARRINGTON SHEILA B. · CIK 0001841516 · Global CEO, UO & FP Groups 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,667 Underlying: Common Shares · 11,667 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Based Restricted Stock Unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one of the issuer's common shares. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the total number of PSUs granted are eligible to vest on each of March 8, 2024, 2025 and 2026, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date and the satisfaction of certain performance measures relating to the issuer's average operating profit margin for the fiscal years 2024, 2025 and 2026. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: One-third of the total number of PSUs granted are eligible to vest on each of March 8, 2024, 2025 and 2026, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date and the satisfaction of certain performance measures relating to the issuer's average operating profit margin for the fiscal years 2024, 2025 and 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2025 Filed Mar 12, 2025 21:40 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 5,394 | $54.65 | $294,782.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-038150 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 HARRINGTON SHEILA B. · CIK 0001841516 · Global CEO, UO & FP Groups 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 245,778 Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2025 Filed Mar 12, 2025 21:40 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 11,667 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-038150 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HARRINGTON SHEILA B. · CIK 0001841516 · Global CEO, UO & FP Groups 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 251,172 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one of the issuer's common shares. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2025 Filed Mar 12, 2025 21:40 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 5,394 | $54.65 | $294,782.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-038150 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HARRINGTON SHEILA B. · CIK 0001841516 · Global CEO, UO & FP Groups 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 239,505 Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2025 Filed Mar 12, 2025 21:40 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 11,667 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-038150 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HARRINGTON SHEILA B. · CIK 0001841516 · Global CEO, UO & FP Groups 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 244,899 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Performance Based Restricted Stock Unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one of the issuer's common shares. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 21:06 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 10,200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-036510 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 7 HARRINGTON SHEILA B. · CIK 0001841516 · Global CEO, UO & FP Groups 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,401 Underlying: Common Shares · 10,200 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one of the issuer's common shares. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the total number of RSUs granted are eligible to vest on each of March 6, 2025, March 5, 2026 and March 4, 2027, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: One-third of the total number of RSUs granted are eligible to vest on each of March 6, 2025, March 5, 2026 and March 4, 2027, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 21:06 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Based Restricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 10,200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-036510 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 HARRINGTON SHEILA B. · CIK 0001841516 · Global CEO, UO & FP Groups 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,401 Underlying: Common Shares · 10,200 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Based Restricted Stock Unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one of the issuer's common shares. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the total number of PSUs granted are eligible to vest on each of March 6, 2025, March 5, 2026 and March 4, 2027, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date and the satisfaction of certain performance measures relating to the issuer's average operating profit margin for the fiscal years 2025, 2026 and 2027. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: One-third of the total number of PSUs granted are eligible to vest on each of March 6, 2025, March 5, 2026 and March 4, 2027, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date and the satisfaction of certain performance measures relating to the issuer's average operating profit margin for the fiscal years 2025, 2026 and 2027. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 21:06 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 3,473 | $54.10 | $187,889.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-036510 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 HARRINGTON SHEILA B. · CIK 0001841516 · Global CEO, UO & FP Groups 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 233,232 Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 21:06 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 10,200 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-036510 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HARRINGTON SHEILA B. · CIK 0001841516 · Global CEO, UO & FP Groups 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 236,705 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one of the issuer's common shares. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 21:06 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 3,186 | $54.10 | $172,362.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-036510 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HARRINGTON SHEILA B. · CIK 0001841516 · Global CEO, UO & FP Groups 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 226,505 Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 21:06 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 10,200 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-036510 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HARRINGTON SHEILA B. · CIK 0001841516 · Global CEO, UO & FP Groups 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 229,691 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Performance Based Restricted Stock Unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one of the issuer's common shares. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 7, 2025 01:03 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 14,968 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-035011 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 HARRINGTON SHEILA B. · CIK 0001841516 · Global CEO, UO & FP Groups 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,968 Underlying: Common Shares · 14,968 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one of the issuer's common shares. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the total number of RSUs granted are eligible to vest on March 4, 2027, March 2, 2028 and March 1, 2029, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: One-third of the total number of RSUs granted are eligible to vest on March 4, 2027, March 2, 2028 and March 1, 2029, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 7, 2025 01:03 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | GrantPerformance Based Restricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 14,968 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-035011 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 HARRINGTON SHEILA B. · CIK 0001841516 · Global CEO, UO & FP Groups 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,968 Underlying: Common Shares · 14,968 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Based Restricted Stock Unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one of the issuer's common shares. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the total number of PSUs granted are eligible to vest on of March 4, 2027, March 2, 2028 and March 1, 2029, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date and the satisfaction of certain performance measures relating to the issuer's average operating profit margin for the fiscal years 2027, 2028 and 2029. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: One-third of the total number of PSUs granted are eligible to vest on of March 4, 2027, March 2, 2028 and March 1, 2029, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date and the satisfaction of certain performance measures relating to the issuer's average operating profit margin for the fiscal years 2027, 2028 and 2029. Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2024 Filed Apr 16, 2024 21:13 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 12,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-044866 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 7 HARRINGTON SHEILA B. · CIK 0001841516 · Global CEO, UO & FP Groups 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,500 Underlying: Common Shares · 12,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one of the issuer's common shares. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the total number of RSUs are eligible to vest on each of April 12, 2023, 2024 and 2025, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: One-third of the total number of RSUs are eligible to vest on each of April 12, 2023, 2024 and 2025, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date. Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2024 Filed Apr 16, 2024 21:13 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Based Restricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 12,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-044866 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 HARRINGTON SHEILA B. · CIK 0001841516 · Global CEO, UO & FP Groups 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,500 Underlying: Common Shares · 12,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Based Restricted Stock Unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one of the issuer's common shares. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the total number of PSUs are eligible to vest on each of April 12, 2023, 2024 and 2025, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date and the satisfaction of certain performance measures relating to the issuer's average operating profit margin for the fiscal years 2022, 2023, 2024, and 2025. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: One-third of the total number of PSUs are eligible to vest on each of April 12, 2023, 2024 and 2025, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date and the satisfaction of certain performance measures relating to the issuer's average operating profit margin for the fiscal years 2022, 2023, 2024, and 2025. Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2024 Filed Apr 16, 2024 21:13 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 5,778 | $38.77 | $224,013.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-044866 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 HARRINGTON SHEILA B. · CIK 0001841516 · Global CEO, UO & FP Groups 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 219,491 Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2024 Filed Apr 16, 2024 21:13 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 12,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-044866 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HARRINGTON SHEILA B. · CIK 0001841516 · Global CEO, UO & FP Groups 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 225,269 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one of the issuer's common shares. Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2024 Filed Apr 16, 2024 21:13 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 5,778 | $38.77 | $224,013.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-044866 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HARRINGTON SHEILA B. · CIK 0001841516 · Global CEO, UO & FP Groups 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 212,769 Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2024 Filed Apr 16, 2024 21:13 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 12,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-044866 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HARRINGTON SHEILA B. · CIK 0001841516 · Global CEO, UO & FP Groups 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 218,547 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Performance Based Restricted Stock Unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one of the issuer's common shares. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2024 Filed Mar 14, 2024 21:11 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 19,680 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-031652 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 HARRINGTON SHEILA B. · CIK 0001841516 · Global CEO, UO & FP Groups 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,680 Underlying: Common Shares · 19,680 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one of the issuer's common shares. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the total number of RSUs granted are eligible to vest on March 11, 2026, March 10, 2027 and March 8, 2028, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: One-third of the total number of RSUs granted are eligible to vest on March 11, 2026, March 10, 2027 and March 8, 2028, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2024 Filed Mar 14, 2024 21:11 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | GrantPerformance Based Restricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 19,680 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-031652 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 HARRINGTON SHEILA B. · CIK 0001841516 · Global CEO, UO & FP Groups 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,680 Underlying: Common Shares · 19,680 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Based Restricted Stock Unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one of the issuer's common shares. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the total number of PSUs granted are eligible to vest on of March 11, 2026, March 10, 2027 and March 8, 2028, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date and the satisfaction of certain performance measures relating to the issuer's average operating profit margin for the fiscal years 2026, 2027 and 2028. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: One-third of the total number of PSUs granted are eligible to vest on of March 11, 2026, March 10, 2027 and March 8, 2028, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date and the satisfaction of certain performance measures relating to the issuer's average operating profit margin for the fiscal years 2026, 2027 and 2028. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 21:07 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 11,666 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-030108 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 7 HARRINGTON SHEILA B. · CIK 0001841516 · Global CEO, UO & FP Groups 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,334 Underlying: Common Shares · 11,666 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one of the issuer's common shares. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the total number of RSUs granted are eligible to vest on each of March 8, 2024, 2025 and 2026, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: One-third of the total number of RSUs granted are eligible to vest on each of March 8, 2024, 2025 and 2026, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 21:07 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Based Restricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 11,666 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-030108 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 HARRINGTON SHEILA B. · CIK 0001841516 · Global CEO, UO & FP Groups 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,334 Underlying: Common Shares · 11,666 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Based Restricted Stock Unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one of the issuer's common shares. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the total number of PSUs granted are eligible to vest on each of March 8, 2024, 2025 and 2026, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date and the satisfaction of certain performance measures relating to the issuer's average operating profit margin for the fiscal years 2024, 2025 and 2026. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: One-third of the total number of PSUs granted are eligible to vest on each of March 8, 2024, 2025 and 2026, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date and the satisfaction of certain performance measures relating to the issuer's average operating profit margin for the fiscal years 2024, 2025 and 2026. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.