Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cerence Inc.CRNC · Entity 5708 | Director | February 12, 2026 | February 13, 2026 |
| F5, INC.FFIV · Entity 839 | Director | March 11, 2026 | March 13, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Cerence Inc.
Report date February 12, 2026 · Filed February 13, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 60,166 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-12 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-12 · Grant · Acquired 12,968 · Balance 60,166 F1: The RSUs shall vest on the earlier of: (i) the first anniversary of the Date of Grant; or (ii) the day immediately prior to the Company's next fiscal year's Annual General Meeting. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The RSUs shall vest on the earlier of: (i) the first anniversary of the Date of Grant; or (ii) the day immediately prior to the Company's next fiscal year's Annual General Meeting.
F5, INC.
Report date March 11, 2026 · Filed March 13, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,141 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-11 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-11 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 934 · Balance 2,141 |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-11 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-03-11 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 934 · Balance 0 F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of F5, Inc. Common Stock on the vest date. F2: Restricted Stock Units will fully vest on the first business day prior to the date of the annual shareholder meeting for fiscal 2025 (to be held in 2026) if the reporting person continues to serve as a director on the vest date, and the corresponding number of shares of Common Stock of F5, Inc. will be issued to the reporting person on the vest date. F3: If the reporting person continues to provide services to the Company through the vest date, the corresponding number of shares of Common Stock of F5, Inc. will be issued to the reporting person on the vest date. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 987 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-12 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-03-12 · Grant · Acquired 987 · Balance 987 F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of F5, Inc. Common Stock on the vest date. F4: Restricted Stock Units will fully vest on the first business day prior to the date of the annual shareholder meeting for fiscal 2026 (to be held in 2027) if the reporting person continues to serve as a director on the vest date, and the corresponding number of shares of Common Stock of F5, Inc. will be issued to the reporting person on the vest date. F3: If the reporting person continues to provide services to the Company through the vest date, the corresponding number of shares of Common Stock of F5, Inc. will be issued to the reporting person on the vest date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of F5, Inc. Common Stock on the vest date.
F2: Restricted Stock Units will fully vest on the first business day prior to the date of the annual shareholder meeting for fiscal 2025 (to be held in 2026) if the reporting person continues to serve as a director on the vest date, and the corresponding number of shares of Common Stock of F5, Inc. will be issued to the reporting person on the vest date.
F3: If the reporting person continues to provide services to the Company through the vest date, the corresponding number of shares of Common Stock of F5, Inc. will be issued to the reporting person on the vest date.
F4: Restricted Stock Units will fully vest on the first business day prior to the date of the annual shareholder meeting for fiscal 2026 (to be held in 2027) if the reporting person continues to serve as a director on the vest date, and the corresponding number of shares of Common Stock of F5, Inc. will be issued to the reporting person on the vest date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 12, 2026 Filed Mar 13, 2026 21:58 UTC | F5, INC. FFIV · Entity 839 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 987 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001529294-26-000002 · wk-form4_1773439132.xml · derivative · entry 3 Budnik Marianne · CIK 0001529294 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 987 Underlying: Common Stock · 987 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of F5, Inc. Common Stock on the vest date. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units will fully vest on the first business day prior to the date of the annual shareholder meeting for fiscal 2026 (to be held in 2027) if the reporting person continues to serve as a director on the vest date, and the corresponding number of shares of Common Stock of F5, Inc. will be issued to the reporting person on the vest date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: If the reporting person continues to provide services to the Company through the vest date, the corresponding number of shares of Common Stock of F5, Inc. will be issued to the reporting person on the vest date. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2026 Filed Mar 13, 2026 21:58 UTC | F5, INC. FFIV · Entity 839 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 934 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001529294-26-000002 · wk-form4_1773439132.xml · derivative · entry 2 Budnik Marianne · CIK 0001529294 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 934 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of F5, Inc. Common Stock on the vest date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units will fully vest on the first business day prior to the date of the annual shareholder meeting for fiscal 2025 (to be held in 2026) if the reporting person continues to serve as a director on the vest date, and the corresponding number of shares of Common Stock of F5, Inc. will be issued to the reporting person on the vest date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: If the reporting person continues to provide services to the Company through the vest date, the corresponding number of shares of Common Stock of F5, Inc. will be issued to the reporting person on the vest date. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2026 Filed Mar 13, 2026 21:58 UTC | F5, INC. FFIV · Entity 839 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 934 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001529294-26-000002 · wk-form4_1773439132.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Budnik Marianne · CIK 0001529294 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,141 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 19:04 UTC | Cerence Inc. CRNC · Entity 5708 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,968 | $0.01 | $129.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001768267-26-000019 · wk-form4_1771027481.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Budnik Marianne · CIK 0001529294 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,166 F1 · shares: The RSUs shall vest on the earlier of: (i) the first anniversary of the Date of Grant; or (ii) the day immediately prior to the Company's next fiscal year's Annual General Meeting. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2025 Filed Mar 14, 2025 23:11 UTC | F5, INC. FFIV · Entity 839 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,209 | $261.00 | $315,549.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001048695-25-000061 · wk-form4_1741993902.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Budnik Marianne · CIK 0001529294 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,207 Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2025 Filed Mar 14, 2025 23:11 UTC | F5, INC. FFIV · Entity 839 | SaleCommon Stock | 663 | $260.20 | $172,514.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001048695-25-000061 · wk-form4_1741993902.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Budnik Marianne · CIK 0001529294 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,416 Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2025 Filed Mar 14, 2025 23:11 UTC | F5, INC. FFIV · Entity 839 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 934 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001048695-25-000061 · wk-form4_1741993902.xml · derivative · entry 5 Budnik Marianne · CIK 0001529294 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 934 Underlying: Common Stock · 934 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of F5, Inc. Common Stock on the vest date. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units will fully vest on the first business day prior to the date of the annual shareholder meeting for fiscal 2025 (to be held in 2026) if the reporting person continues to serve as a director on the vest date, and the corresponding number of shares of Common Stock of F5, Inc. will be issued to the reporting person on the vest date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: If the reporting person continues to provide services to the Company through the vest date, the corresponding number of shares of Common Stock of F5, Inc. will be issued to the reporting person on the vest date. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2025 Filed Mar 14, 2025 23:11 UTC | F5, INC. FFIV · Entity 839 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 1,309 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001048695-25-000061 · wk-form4_1741993902.xml · derivative · entry 4 Budnik Marianne · CIK 0001529294 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,309 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of F5, Inc. Common Stock on the vest date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units will fully vest on the first business day prior to the date of the annual shareholder meeting for fiscal 2024 (to be held in 2025) if the reporting person continues to serve as a director on the vest date, and the corresponding number of shares of Common Stock of F5, Inc. will be issued to the reporting person on the vest date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: If the reporting person continues to provide services to the Company through the vest date, the corresponding number of shares of Common Stock of F5, Inc. will be issued to the reporting person on the vest date. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2025 Filed Mar 14, 2025 23:11 UTC | F5, INC. FFIV · Entity 839 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,309 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001048695-25-000061 · wk-form4_1741993902.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Budnik Marianne · CIK 0001529294 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,079 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 17:07 UTC | Cerence Inc. CRNC · Entity 5708 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,955 | $0.01 | $99.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-022449 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Budnik Marianne · CIK 0001529294 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,198 F1 · shares: The RSUs shall vest on the earlier of: (i) the first anniversary of the Date of Grant; or (ii) the day immediately prior to the Company's next fiscal year's Annual General Meeting. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2025 Filed Jan 31, 2025 22:06 UTC | F5, INC. FFIV · Entity 839 | SaleCommon Stock | 728 | $304.45 | $221,639.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001048695-25-000004 · wk-form4_1738361208.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Budnik Marianne · CIK 0001529294 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,770 Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2024 Filed Mar 15, 2024 20:45 UTC | F5, INC. FFIV · Entity 839 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 1,309 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001048695-24-000024 · wk-form4_1710535502.xml · derivative · entry 3 Budnik Marianne · CIK 0001529294 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,309 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,309 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · security: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of F5, Inc. Common Stock on the vest date. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units will fully vest on the first business day prior to the date of the annual shareholder meeting for fiscal 2024 (to be held in 2025) if the reporting person continues to serve as a director on the vest date, and the corresponding number of shares of Common Stock of F5, Inc. will be issued to the reporting person on the vest date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: If the reporting person continues to provide services to the Company through the vest date, the corresponding number of shares of Common Stock of F5, Inc. will be issued to the reporting person on the vest date. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2024 Filed Mar 15, 2024 20:45 UTC | F5, INC. FFIV · Entity 839 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 1,770 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001048695-24-000024 · wk-form4_1710535502.xml · derivative · entry 2 Budnik Marianne · CIK 0001529294 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,770 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of F5, Inc. Common Stock on the vest date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units will fully vest on the first business day prior to the date of the annual shareholder meeting for fiscal 2023 (to be held in 2024) if the reporting person continues to serve as a director on the vest date, and the corresponding number of shares of Common Stock of F5, Inc. will be issued to the reporting person on the vest date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: If the reporting person continues to provide services to the Company through the vest date, the corresponding number of shares of Common Stock of F5, Inc. will be issued to the reporting person on the vest date. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2024 Filed Mar 15, 2024 20:45 UTC | F5, INC. FFIV · Entity 839 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,770 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001048695-24-000024 · wk-form4_1710535502.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Budnik Marianne · CIK 0001529294 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,498 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Shares received upon vesting of the March 9, 2023 award of Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 16, 2024 20:05 UTC | Cerence Inc. CRNC · Entity 5708 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,196 | $0.01 | $71.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667731-24-000088 · budnik02092023.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Budnik Marianne · CIK 0001529294 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,243 F1 · shares: Shares are subject to a Restricted Stock Agreement and will vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2023 Filed Mar 10, 2023 22:02 UTC | F5, INC. FFIV · Entity 839 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 1,770 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-017857 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Budnik Marianne · CIK 0001529294 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,770 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,770 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · security: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of F5, Inc. Common Stock on the vest date. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units will fully vest on the first business day prior to the date of the annual shareholder meeting for fiscal 2023 (to be held in 2024) if the reporting person continues to serve as a director on the vest date, and the corresponding number of shares of Common Stock of F5, Inc. will be issued to the reporting person on the vest date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: If the reporting person continues to provide services to the Company through the vest date, the corresponding number of shares of Common Stock of F5, Inc. will be issued to the reporting person on the vest date. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2023 Filed Mar 10, 2023 22:02 UTC | F5, INC. FFIV · Entity 839 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 728 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-017857 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Budnik Marianne · CIK 0001529294 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 728 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of F5, Inc. Common Stock on the vest date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: One share of Common Stock of F5, Inc. was delivered to the reporting person for each Restricted Stock Unit that vested on March 8, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2023 Filed Mar 10, 2023 22:02 UTC | F5, INC. FFIV · Entity 839 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 728 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-017857 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Budnik Marianne · CIK 0001529294 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 728 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Shares received upon vesting of the November 1, 2022 award of Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2023 Filed Feb 13, 2023 16:37 UTC | Cerence Inc. CRNC · Entity 5708 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,419 | $0.01 | $54.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667731-23-000094 · budnik02092023.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Budnik Marianne · CIK 0001529294 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,047 F1 · shares: Shares are subject to a Restricted Stock Agreement and will vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2022 Filed Nov 3, 2022 22:09 UTC | F5, INC. FFIV · Entity 839 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 728 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-055628 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Budnik Marianne · CIK 0001529294 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 728 Underlying: Common Stock · 728 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of F5, Inc. Common Stock on the vest date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units will fully vest on the first business day prior to the date of the annual shareholder meeting for fiscal 2022 (to be held in 2023) if the reporting person continues to serve as a director on the vest date, and the corresponding number of shares of Common Stock of F5, Inc. will be issued to the reporting person on the vest date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: If the reporting person continues to provide services to the Company through the vest date, the corresponding number of shares of Common Stock of F5, Inc. will be issued to the reporting person on the vest date. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2022 Filed Feb 4, 2022 16:46 UTC | Cerence Inc. CRNC · Entity 5708 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,822 | $0.01 | $18.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667731-22-000020 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Budnik Marianne · CIK 0001529294 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,628 F1 · shares: Shares are subject to a Restricted Stock Agreement and will vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2021 Filed Feb 16, 2021 16:24 UTC | Cerence Inc. CRNC · Entity 5708 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,045 | $0.01 | $10.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667731-21-000050 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Budnik Marianne · CIK 0001529294 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,806 F1 · shares: Shares are subject to a Restricted Stock Purchase Agreement and will vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 13:39 UTC | Cerence Inc. CRNC · Entity 5708 | GrantCommon stock | 5,475 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667731-20-000026 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Budnik Marianne · CIK 0001529294 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,761 F1 · kind: Shares are subject to a Restricted Stock Purchase Agreement and will vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| October 16, 2019 Filed Oct 18, 2019 16:20 UTC | Cerence Inc. CRNC · Entity 5708 | GrantCommon stock | 16,286 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-19-002099 · es1901164_4-budnik.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Budnik Marianne · CIK 0001529294 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,286 F1 · kind: Grant of restricted stock units that will vest 33% per year on the anniversary date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.