TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

HIBBS KELLY E.

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
60953
SEC CIK
0001563804

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
BOISE CASCADE CoBCC · Entity 4309SVP, CFO & TreasurerMarch 01, 2026March 13, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

BOISE CASCADE Co

Report date March 01, 2026 · Filed March 13, 2026 · Amendment

Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, par value $0.01SEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect61,766 Last balance in matching sequence After 2026-03-01 transaction · row 3 Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
3 source rows

Row 1 · 2026-03-01 · Grant · Acquired 6,345 · Balance 68,317

F1: Represents shares underlying 2026 restricted stock unit award. Shares will be deliverable in three equal tranches on March 1, 2027, 2028, and 2029.

Row 2 · 2026-03-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 4,310 · Balance 64,007

F2: This amendment corrects the number of PSU shares withheld for taxes.

Row 3 · 2026-03-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,241 · Balance 61,766

F3: RSU Shares withheld for taxes due on awards vesting.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents shares underlying 2026 restricted stock unit award. Shares will be deliverable in three equal tranches on March 1, 2027, 2028, and 2029.

F2: This amendment corrects the number of PSU shares withheld for taxes.

F3: RSU Shares withheld for taxes due on awards vesting.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 22:36 UTC BOISE CASCADE Co BCC · Entity 4309 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 2,241 $82.74 $185,420.34
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001563804-26-000002 · wk-form4_1772577403.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

HIBBS KELLY E. · CIK 0001563804 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,409

F3 · shares: RSU Shares withheld for taxes due on awards vesting.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 22:36 UTC BOISE CASCADE Co BCC · Entity 4309 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 5,667 $82.74 $468,887.58
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001563804-26-000002 · wk-form4_1772577403.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

HIBBS KELLY E. · CIK 0001563804 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 62,650

F2 · shares: PSU Shares withheld for taxes due on awards vesting.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 22:36 UTC BOISE CASCADE Co BCC · Entity 4309 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 6,345 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001563804-26-000002 · wk-form4_1772577403.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HIBBS KELLY E. · CIK 0001563804 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 68,317

F1 · shares: Represents shares underlying 2026 restricted stock unit award. Shares will be deliverable in three equal tranches on March 1, 2027, 2028 and 2029.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 13, 2026 20:44 UTC Amendment BOISE CASCADE Co BCC · Entity 4309 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 2,241 $82.74 $185,420.34
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001563804-26-000004 · wk-form4a_1773434663.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

HIBBS KELLY E. · CIK 0001563804 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 61,766

F3 · shares: RSU Shares withheld for taxes due on awards vesting.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 13, 2026 20:44 UTC Amendment BOISE CASCADE Co BCC · Entity 4309 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 4,310 $82.74 $356,609.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001563804-26-000004 · wk-form4a_1773434663.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

HIBBS KELLY E. · CIK 0001563804 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 64,007

F2 · shares: This amendment corrects the number of PSU shares withheld for taxes.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 13, 2026 20:44 UTC Amendment BOISE CASCADE Co BCC · Entity 4309 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 6,345 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001563804-26-000004 · wk-form4a_1773434663.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HIBBS KELLY E. · CIK 0001563804 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 68,317

F1 · shares: Represents shares underlying 2026 restricted stock unit award. Shares will be deliverable in three equal tranches on March 1, 2027, 2028, and 2029.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 22:17 UTC BOISE CASCADE Co BCC · Entity 4309 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 2,299 $103.66 $238,314.34
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001328581-25-000024 · wk-form4_1741126664.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

HIBBS KELLY E. · CIK 0001563804 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 61,972

F3 · shares: RSU Shares withheld for taxes due on awards vesting.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 22:17 UTC BOISE CASCADE Co BCC · Entity 4309 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 2,805 $103.66 $290,766.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001328581-25-000024 · wk-form4_1741126664.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

HIBBS KELLY E. · CIK 0001563804 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 64,271

F2 · shares: PSU Shares withheld for taxes due on awards vesting.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 22:17 UTC BOISE CASCADE Co BCC · Entity 4309 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 5,065 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001328581-25-000024 · wk-form4_1741126664.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HIBBS KELLY E. · CIK 0001563804 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 67,076

F1 · shares: Represents shares underlying 2025 restricted stock unit award. Shares will be deliverable in three equal tranches on March 1, 2026, 2027 and 2028

Read SEC document
September 03, 2024 Filed Sep 5, 2024 23:12 UTC BOISE CASCADE Co BCC · Entity 4309 GiftCommon Stock, par value $0.01 1,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001328581-24-000082 · wk-form4_1725577941.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HIBBS KELLY E. · CIK 0001563804 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 62,011

Read SEC document
March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 23:22 UTC BOISE CASCADE Co BCC · Entity 4309 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 2,564 $137.79 $353,293.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001328581-24-000046 · wk-form4_1709680962.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

HIBBS KELLY E. · CIK 0001563804 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 63,011

F3 · shares: RSU Shares withheld for taxes due on awards vesting.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 23:22 UTC BOISE CASCADE Co BCC · Entity 4309 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 2,132 $137.79 $293,768.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001328581-24-000046 · wk-form4_1709680962.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

HIBBS KELLY E. · CIK 0001563804 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 65,575

F2 · shares: PSU Shares withheld for taxes due on awards vesting.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 23:22 UTC BOISE CASCADE Co BCC · Entity 4309 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 3,629 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001328581-24-000046 · wk-form4_1709680962.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HIBBS KELLY E. · CIK 0001563804 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 67,707

F1 · shares: Represents shares underlying 2024 restricted stock unit award. Shares will be deliverable in three equal tranches on March 1, 2025, 2026 and 2027.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 16, 2024 22:05 UTC BOISE CASCADE Co BCC · Entity 4309 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 12,692 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001328581-24-000008 · wk-form4_1708121089.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HIBBS KELLY E. · CIK 0001563804 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 64,078

F1 · shares: Represents shares underlying 2023 performance stock unit award and based on 2023 Return on Investment Capital (ROIC). Shares issued under the performance stock units will vest and become deliverable on March 1, 2026.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:45 UTC BOISE CASCADE Co BCC · Entity 4309 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 1,980 $69.33 $137,273.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001328581-23-000024 · wf-form4_167787988298960.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

HIBBS KELLY E. · CIK 0001563804 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 51,386

F3 · shares: RSU Shares withheld for taxes due on awards vesting.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:45 UTC BOISE CASCADE Co BCC · Entity 4309 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 1,808 $69.33 $125,348.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001328581-23-000024 · wf-form4_167787988298960.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

HIBBS KELLY E. · CIK 0001563804 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 53,366

F2 · shares: PSU Shares withheld for taxes due on awards vesting.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:45 UTC BOISE CASCADE Co BCC · Entity 4309 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 6,346 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001328581-23-000024 · wf-form4_167787988298960.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HIBBS KELLY E. · CIK 0001563804 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 55,174

F1 · shares: Represents shares underlying 2023 restricted stock unit award. Shares will be deliverable in three equal tranches on March 1, 2024, 2025 and 2026.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 22:08 UTC BOISE CASCADE Co BCC · Entity 4309 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 8,092 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001328581-23-000010 · wf-form4_167667165700507.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HIBBS KELLY E. · CIK 0001563804 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,828

F1 · shares: Represents shares underlying 2022 performance stock unit award and based on 2022 Return on Investment Capital (ROIC). Shares issued under the performance stock units will vest and become deliverable on March 1, 2025.

Read SEC document
August 05, 2022 Filed Aug 8, 2022 20:47 UTC BOISE CASCADE Co BCC · Entity 4309 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 3,180 $68.96 $219,292.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001328581-22-000084 · wf-form4_165999162941222.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HIBBS KELLY E. · CIK 0001563804 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,736

F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $68.95 to $69.03, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Boise Cascade Co., any security holder of Boise Cascade Co., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 22:26 UTC BOISE CASCADE Co BCC · Entity 4309 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 1,132 $79.83 $90,367.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001328581-22-000033 · wf-form4_164625996219615.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

HIBBS KELLY E. · CIK 0001563804 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 43,916

F3 · shares: RSU Shares withheld for taxes due on awards vesting.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 22:26 UTC BOISE CASCADE Co BCC · Entity 4309 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 876 $79.83 $69,931.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001328581-22-000033 · wf-form4_164625996219615.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

HIBBS KELLY E. · CIK 0001563804 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,048

F2 · shares: PSU Shares withheld for taxes due on awards vesting.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 22:26 UTC BOISE CASCADE Co BCC · Entity 4309 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 5,324 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001328581-22-000033 · wf-form4_164625996219615.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HIBBS KELLY E. · CIK 0001563804 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,924

F1 · shares: Represents shares underlying 2022 restricted stock unit award. Shares will be deliverable in three equal tranches on March 1, 2023, 2024 and 2025.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 22:22 UTC BOISE CASCADE Co BCC · Entity 4309 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 4,766 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001328581-22-000010 · wf-form4_164513651098794.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HIBBS KELLY E. · CIK 0001563804 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,600

F1 · shares: Represents shares underlying 2021 performance stock unit award and based on 2021 Return on Investment Capital (ROIC). Shares issued under the performance stock units will vest and become deliverable on March 1, 2024.

Read SEC document
May 14, 2021 Filed May 18, 2021 21:16 UTC BOISE CASCADE Co BCC · Entity 4309 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 2,966 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001328581-21-000082 · wf-form4_162137254165351.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HIBBS KELLY E. · CIK 0001563804 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,834

F1 · shares: Represents shares underlying 2021 restricted stock unit award. Shares will be deliverable in three equal tranches on March 1, 2022, 2023 and 2024.

Read SEC document
March 04, 2021 Filed Mar 8, 2021 22:04 UTC BOISE CASCADE Co BCC · Entity 4309 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 3,086 $50.80 $156,776.21
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001328581-21-000057 · wf-form4_161524107496599.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HIBBS KELLY E. · CIK 0001563804 · VP and Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,868

Read SEC document
March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 22:21 UTC BOISE CASCADE Co BCC · Entity 4309 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 2,383 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001328581-21-000037 · wf-form4_161481001873556.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

HIBBS KELLY E. · CIK 0001563804 · VP and Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,954

F3 · shares: Represents shares underlying 2021 restricted stock unit award. Shares will be deliverable in three equal tranches on March 1, 2022, 2023 and 2024.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 22:21 UTC BOISE CASCADE Co BCC · Entity 4309 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 795 $52.45 $41,697.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001328581-21-000037 · wf-form4_161481001873556.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

HIBBS KELLY E. · CIK 0001563804 · VP and Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,571

F2 · shares: RSU Shares withheld for taxes due on awards vesting.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 22:21 UTC BOISE CASCADE Co BCC · Entity 4309 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 654 $52.45 $34,302.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001328581-21-000037 · wf-form4_161481001873556.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HIBBS KELLY E. · CIK 0001563804 · VP and Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,366

F1 · shares: PSU Shares withheld for taxes due on awards vesting.

Read SEC document
February 18, 2021 Filed Feb 22, 2021 22:30 UTC BOISE CASCADE Co BCC · Entity 4309 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 4,938 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001328581-21-000015 · wf-form4_161403300441816.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HIBBS KELLY E. · CIK 0001563804 · VP and Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,020

F1 · shares: Represents shares underlying 2020 performance stock unit award and based on 2020 Return on Investment Capital (ROIC). Shares issued under the performance stock units will vest and become deliverable on March 1, 2023.

Read SEC document
August 04, 2020 Filed Aug 5, 2020 20:29 UTC BOISE CASCADE Co BCC · Entity 4309 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 5,286 $44.49 $235,174.14
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001328581-20-000094 · wf-form4_159665933727956.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HIBBS KELLY E. · CIK 0001563804 · VP and Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,082

F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $43.50 to $45.86, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Boise Cascade Co., any security holder of Boise Cascade Co., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 00:06 UTC BOISE CASCADE Co BCC · Entity 4309 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 2,469 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001328581-20-000032 · wf-form4_158328034940503.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

HIBBS KELLY E. · CIK 0001563804 · VP and Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,368

F3 · shares: Represents shares underlying 2020 restricted stock unit award. Shares will be deliverable in three equal tranches on March 1, 2021, 2022 and 2023.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 00:06 UTC BOISE CASCADE Co BCC · Entity 4309 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 885 $35.48 $31,399.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001328581-20-000032 · wf-form4_158328034940503.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

HIBBS KELLY E. · CIK 0001563804 · VP and Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,899

F2 · shares: RSU Shares withheld for taxes due on awards vesting.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 00:06 UTC BOISE CASCADE Co BCC · Entity 4309 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 1,405 $35.48 $49,849.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001328581-20-000032 · wf-form4_158328034940503.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HIBBS KELLY E. · CIK 0001563804 · VP and Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,784

F1 · shares: PSU Shares withheld for taxes due on awards vesting.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2020 21:50 UTC BOISE CASCADE Co BCC · Entity 4309 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 2,839 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001328581-20-000016 · wf-form4_158154420794177.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HIBBS KELLY E. · CIK 0001563804 · VP and Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,189

F1 · shares: Represents shares underlying 2019 performance stock unit award and based on 2019 Return on Investment Capital (ROIC). Shares issued under the performance stock units will vest and become deliverable on March 1, 2022.

Read SEC document
March 04, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 22:11 UTC BOISE CASCADE Co BCC · Entity 4309 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 1,132 $27.99 $31,684.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001328581-19-000067 · wf-form4_155191029660606.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

HIBBS KELLY E. · CIK 0001563804 · VP and Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,350

F2 · shares: RSU Shares withheld for taxes due on awards vesting.

Read SEC document
March 04, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 22:11 UTC BOISE CASCADE Co BCC · Entity 4309 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 1,649 $27.99 $46,155.51
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001328581-19-000067 · wf-form4_155191029660606.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HIBBS KELLY E. · CIK 0001563804 · VP and Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,482

F1 · shares: PSU Shares withheld for taxes due on awards vesting.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 00:37 UTC BOISE CASCADE Co BCC · Entity 4309 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 3,053 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001328581-19-000049 · wf-form4_155122782279493.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

HIBBS KELLY E. · CIK 0001563804 · VP and Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,131

F2 · shares: Represents shares underlying 2019 restricted stock unit award. Shares will be deliverable in three equal tranches on March 1, 2020, 2021 and 2022.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 00:37 UTC BOISE CASCADE Co BCC · Entity 4309 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 2,091 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001328581-19-000049 · wf-form4_155122782279493.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HIBBS KELLY E. · CIK 0001563804 · VP and Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,078

F1 · shares: Represents shares underlying 2018 performance stock unit award. Shares issued under the performance stock units will vest and become deliverable on March 1, 2021.

Read SEC document
August 09, 2018 Filed Aug 13, 2018 21:10 UTC BOISE CASCADE Co BCC · Entity 4309 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 4,114 $0.00 Strike: $27.19 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001328581-18-000092 · wf-form4_153419461921630.xml · derivative · entry 3

HIBBS KELLY E. · CIK 0001563804 · VP and Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 · 4,114 shares

Expires 2023-02-26

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The 2013 stock option of 4,114 shares vested in three equal annual installments beginning on February 26, 2014.

Read SEC document
August 09, 2018 Filed Aug 13, 2018 21:10 UTC BOISE CASCADE Co BCC · Entity 4309 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 4,114 $44.30 $182,260.07
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001328581-18-000092 · wf-form4_153419461921630.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

HIBBS KELLY E. · CIK 0001563804 · VP and Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,987

F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $44.20 to $44.40, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Boise Cascade Co., any security holder of Boise Cascade Co., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
August 09, 2018 Filed Aug 13, 2018 21:10 UTC BOISE CASCADE Co BCC · Entity 4309 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 4,114 $27.19 $111,859.66
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001328581-18-000092 · wf-form4_153419461921630.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HIBBS KELLY E. · CIK 0001563804 · VP and Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,101

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 23:07 UTC BOISE CASCADE Co BCC · Entity 4309 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 1,185 $39.50 $46,807.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001328581-18-000047 · wf-form4_152029125183486.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

HIBBS KELLY E. · CIK 0001563804 · VP and Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,987

F2 · shares: RSU Shares withheld for taxes due on awards vesting.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 23:07 UTC BOISE CASCADE Co BCC · Entity 4309 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 1,278 $39.50 $50,481.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001328581-18-000047 · wf-form4_152029125183486.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HIBBS KELLY E. · CIK 0001563804 · VP and Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,172

F1 · shares: PSU Shares withheld for taxes due on awards vesting.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2018 Filed Feb 26, 2018 23:41 UTC BOISE CASCADE Co BCC · Entity 4309 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 4,491 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001328581-18-000038 · wf-form4_151968848549712.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

HIBBS KELLY E. · CIK 0001563804 · VP and Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,450

F2 · shares: Represents shares underlying 2017 performance stock unit award and based on 2017 Return on Investment Capital (ROIC). Shares issued under the performance stock units will vest and become deliverable on March 1, 2020.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2018 Filed Feb 26, 2018 23:41 UTC BOISE CASCADE Co BCC · Entity 4309 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 2,091 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001328581-18-000038 · wf-form4_151968848549712.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HIBBS KELLY E. · CIK 0001563804 · VP and Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,959

F1 · shares: Represents shares underlying 2018 restricted stock unit award. Shares will be deliverable in three equal tranches on March 1, 2019, 2020 and 2021.

Read SEC document
July 28, 2017 Filed Jul 31, 2017 22:00 UTC BOISE CASCADE Co BCC · Entity 4309 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 1,511 $31.50 $47,596.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001328581-17-000050 · wf-form4_150153842495131.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HIBBS KELLY E. · CIK 0001563804 · VP and Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,868

Read SEC document
March 03, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 23:25 UTC BOISE CASCADE Co BCC · Entity 4309 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 630 $28.50 $17,955.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001328581-17-000029 · wf-form4_148858351656273.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

HIBBS KELLY E. · CIK 0001563804 · VP and Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,379

F4 · shares: Shares withheld for taxes upon the satisfaction of the time vesting condition with respect to the 2016 restricted stock unit award.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 23:25 UTC BOISE CASCADE Co BCC · Entity 4309 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 611 $28.50 $17,413.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001328581-17-000029 · wf-form4_148858351656273.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

HIBBS KELLY E. · CIK 0001563804 · VP and Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,009

F3 · shares: Shares withheld for taxes upon the satisfaction of the time vesting condition with respect to the 2016 performance stock unit award.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 23:25 UTC BOISE CASCADE Co BCC · Entity 4309 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 281 $28.50 $8,008.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001328581-17-000029 · wf-form4_148858351656273.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

HIBBS KELLY E. · CIK 0001563804 · VP and Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,620

F2 · shares: Shares withheld for taxes upon the satisfaction of the time vesting condition with respect to the 2015 restricted stock unit award.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 23:25 UTC BOISE CASCADE Co BCC · Entity 4309 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 177 $28.50 $5,044.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001328581-17-000029 · wf-form4_148858351656273.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HIBBS KELLY E. · CIK 0001563804 · VP and Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,901

F1 · shares: Shares withheld for taxes upon the satisfaction of the time vesting condition with respect to the 2015 performance stock unit award.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.