person · Reporting owner
Conkling William Higgins
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Summit Hotel Properties, Inc.INN · Entity 5325 | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | March 13, 2026 | March 16, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Summit Hotel Properties, Inc.
Report date March 13, 2026 · Filed March 16, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 846,281 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-03-13 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-03-13 · Tax withholding · Disposed 29,969 · Balance 939,545 F1: Represents shares of common stock surrendered to the Issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations related to vesting of previously issued restricted common stock awards. Row 2 · 2026-03-13 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 93,264 · Balance 846,281 F2: Represents shares of common stock that were subject to performance-based vesting conditions previously granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan As Amended and Restated that were forfeited as a result of performance metrics not being met. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of common stock surrendered to the Issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations related to vesting of previously issued restricted common stock awards.
F2: Represents shares of common stock that were subject to performance-based vesting conditions previously granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan As Amended and Restated that were forfeited as a result of performance metrics not being met.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 13, 2026 Filed Mar 16, 2026 16:33 UTC | Summit Hotel Properties, Inc. INN · Entity 5325 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 93,264 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001861105-26-000008 · wk-form4_1773693193.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Conkling William Higgins · CIK 0001861105 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 846,281 F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock that were subject to performance-based vesting conditions previously granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan As Amended and Restated that were forfeited as a result of performance metrics not being met. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2026 Filed Mar 16, 2026 16:33 UTC | Summit Hotel Properties, Inc. INN · Entity 5325 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 29,969 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001861105-26-000008 · wk-form4_1773693193.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conkling William Higgins · CIK 0001861105 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 939,545 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock surrendered to the Issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations related to vesting of previously issued restricted common stock awards. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2026 Filed Mar 10, 2026 17:03 UTC | Summit Hotel Properties, Inc. INN · Entity 5325 | GrantCommon Stock | 189,579 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001861105-26-000004 · wk-form4_1773176595.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Conkling William Higgins · CIK 0001861105 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 969,514 F2 · shares: Represents shares of restricted common stock granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's 2024 Equity Incentive Plan. The restricted shares shall become vested and nonforfeitable on March 9, 2029, if the reporting person remains in the continued service as an employee of the Issuer and the Issuer's cumulative total shareholder return (TSR) for the period starting March 9, 2026, and ending March 9, 2029, exceeds at least 25.5% of its peer group, which shall include certain constituents of the Dow Jones U.S. Hotels Index. The number of shares will convert at a range from 25% to 200% of the shares granted to the reporting person based upon the Issuer's cumulative TSR performance compared to its peer group for the reporting period. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2026 Filed Mar 10, 2026 17:03 UTC | Summit Hotel Properties, Inc. INN · Entity 5325 | GrantCommon Stock | 126,386 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001861105-26-000004 · wk-form4_1773176595.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conkling William Higgins · CIK 0001861105 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 779,935 F1 · shares: Time Based Vesting - Represents shares of restricted common stock granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's 2024 Equity Incentive Plan. The restricted shares shall become vested and nonforfeitable, subject to the reporting person's continued service as an employee of the Issuer, on March 9, 2027 (25% of the shares granted), March 9, 2028 (25% of the shares granted) and March 9, 2029 (the remaining 50% of the shares granted). Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2025 Filed Mar 28, 2025 17:13 UTC | Summit Hotel Properties, Inc. INN · Entity 5325 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 38,328 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001497645-25-000030 · wk-form4_1743196368.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Conkling William Higgins · CIK 0001861105 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 653,549 F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock surrendered to the Issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations related to vesting of previously issued restricted common stock awards. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2025 Filed Mar 28, 2025 17:13 UTC | Summit Hotel Properties, Inc. INN · Entity 5325 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 33,449 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001497645-25-000030 · wk-form4_1743196368.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conkling William Higgins · CIK 0001861105 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 691,877 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock that were subject to performance-based vesting conditions previously granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan As Amended and Restated that were forfeited as a result of performance metrics not being met. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2025 Filed Mar 11, 2025 17:33 UTC | Summit Hotel Properties, Inc. INN · Entity 5325 | GrantCommon Stock (Performance-Based Vesting) | 126,959 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-022623 · tm258793-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Conkling William Higgins · CIK 0001861105 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 725,326 F2 · shares: Represents shares of restricted common stock granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's 2024 Equity Incentive Plan. The restricted shares shall become vested and nonforfeitable on March 7, 2028, if the reporting person remains in the continued service as an employee of the Issuer and the Issuer's cumulative total shareholder return (TSR) for the period starting March 7, 2025, and ending March 7, 2028, exceeds at least 25.5% of its peer group, which shall include certain constituents of the Dow Jones U.S. Hotels Index. The number of shares will convert at a range from 25% to 200% of the shares granted to the reporting person based upon the Issuer's cumulative TSR performance compared to its peer group for the reporting period. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2025 Filed Mar 11, 2025 17:33 UTC | Summit Hotel Properties, Inc. INN · Entity 5325 | GrantCommon Stock (Time-Based Vesting) | 84,640 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-022623 · tm258793-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conkling William Higgins · CIK 0001861105 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 598,367 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted common stock granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's 2024 Equity Incentive Plan. The restricted shares shall become vested and nonforfeitable, subject to the reporting person's continued service as an employee of the Issuer, on March 9, 2026 (25% of the shares granted), March 9, 2027 (25% of the shares granted) and March 9, 2028 (the remaining 50% of the shares granted). Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2024 Filed May 20, 2024 17:00 UTC | Summit Hotel Properties, Inc. INN · Entity 5325 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,631 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-063454 · tm2414992-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conkling William Higgins · CIK 0001861105 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 513,727 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock surrendered to the Issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations related to vesting of previously issued restricted common stock awards. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2024 Filed Mar 25, 2024 17:31 UTC | Summit Hotel Properties, Inc. INN · Entity 5325 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 64,202 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-038514 · tm249704-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Conkling William Higgins · CIK 0001861105 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 523,358 F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock that were subject to performance-based vesting conditions previously granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan As Amended and Restated that were forfeited as a result of performance metrics not being met. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2024 Filed Mar 25, 2024 17:31 UTC | Summit Hotel Properties, Inc. INN · Entity 5325 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 20,404 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-038514 · tm249704-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conkling William Higgins · CIK 0001861105 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 587,560 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock surrendered to the Issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations related to vesting of previously issued restricted common stock awards. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2024 Filed Mar 11, 2024 17:00 UTC | Summit Hotel Properties, Inc. INN · Entity 5325 | GrantCommon Stock (Performance-Based Vesting) | 111,111 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-033062 · tm248399-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Conkling William Higgins · CIK 0001861105 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 607,964 F2 · shares: Represents shares of restricted common stock granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan as amended and restated effective May 13, 2021. The restricted shares shall become vested and nonforfeitable on March 8, 2027, if the reporting person remains in the continued service as an employee of the Issuer and the Issuer's cumulative total shareholder return (TSR) for the period starting March 8, 2024 and ending March 8, 2027 exceeds at least 25.5% of its peer group, which shall include certain constituents of the Dow Jones U.S. Hotels Index. The number of shares will convert at a range from 25% to 200% of the shares granted to the reporting person based upon the Issuer's cumulative TSR performance compared to its peer group for the reporting period. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2024 Filed Mar 11, 2024 17:00 UTC | Summit Hotel Properties, Inc. INN · Entity 5325 | GrantCommon Stock (Time-Based Vesting) | 74,074 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-033062 · tm248399-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conkling William Higgins · CIK 0001861105 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 496,853 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted common stock granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan as amended and restated effective May 13, 2021. The restricted shares shall become vested and nonforfeitable, subject to the reporting person's continued service as an employee of the Issuer, on March 9, 2025 (25% of the shares granted), March 9, 2026 (25% of the shares granted) and March 9, 2027 (the remaining 50% of the shares granted). Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2023 Filed May 25, 2023 17:37 UTC | Summit Hotel Properties, Inc. INN · Entity 5325 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,528 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-064783 · tm2317000-8_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conkling William Higgins · CIK 0001861105 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 422,779 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock surrendered to the Issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations related to vesting of previously issued restricted common stock awards. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2023 Filed Apr 3, 2023 17:13 UTC | Summit Hotel Properties, Inc. INN · Entity 5325 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,290 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-040989 · tm2311364-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conkling William Higgins · CIK 0001861105 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 430,307 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock surrendered to the Issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations related to vesting of previously issued restricted common stock awards. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2023 Filed Mar 10, 2023 17:15 UTC | Summit Hotel Properties, Inc. INN · Entity 5325 | GrantCommon Stock (Performance-Based Vesting) | 93,264 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-031281 · tm239150-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Conkling William Higgins · CIK 0001861105 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 439,597 F2 · shares: Represents shares of restricted common stock granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan as amended and restated effective May 13, 2021. The restricted shares shall become vested and nonforfeitable on March 8, 2026, if the reporting person remains in the continued service as an employee of the Issuer and the Issuer's cumulative total shareholder return (TSR) for the period starting March 8, 2023 and ending March 8, 2026 exceeds at least 25.5% of its peer group, which shall include certain constituents of the Dow Jones U.S. Hotels Index. The number of shares will convert at a range from 25% to 200% of the shares granted to the reporting person based upon the Issuer's cumulative TSR performance compared to its peer group for the reporting period. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2023 Filed Mar 10, 2023 17:15 UTC | Summit Hotel Properties, Inc. INN · Entity 5325 | GrantCommon Stock (Time-Based Vesting) | 62,176 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-031281 · tm239150-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conkling William Higgins · CIK 0001861105 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 346,333 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted common stock granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan as amended and restated effective May 13, 2021. The restricted shares shall become vested and nonforfeitable, subject to the reporting person's continued service as an employee of the Issuer, on March 9, 2024 (25% of the shares granted), March 9, 2025 (25% of the shares granted) and March 9, 2026 (the remaining 50% of the shares granted). Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2022 Filed May 19, 2022 17:01 UTC | Summit Hotel Properties, Inc. INN · Entity 5325 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,528 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-062945 · tm2216087-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conkling William Higgins · CIK 0001861105 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 284,157 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock surrendered to the Issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations related to vesting of previously issued restricted common stock awards. Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2022 Filed Apr 8, 2022 17:04 UTC | Summit Hotel Properties, Inc. INN · Entity 5325 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,210 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-044309 · tm2212308-5_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conkling William Higgins · CIK 0001861105 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 291,685 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock surrendered to the Issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations related to vesting of previously issued restricted common stock awards. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2022 Filed Mar 10, 2022 17:18 UTC | Summit Hotel Properties, Inc. INN · Entity 5325 | GrantCommon Stock (Performance-Based Vesting) | 67,416 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-032505 · tm228885-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Conkling William Higgins · CIK 0001861105 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 295,895 F2 · shares: Represents shares of restricted common stock granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan as amended and restated effective May 13, 2021. The restricted shares shall become vested and nonforfeitable on March 8, 2024, if the reporting person remains in the continued service as an employee of the Issuer and the Issuer's cumulative total shareholder return (TSR) for the period starting March 8, 2022 and ending March 8, 2025 exceeds at least 25.5% of its peer group, which shall include certain constituents of the SNL US REIT Hotel Index. The number of shares will convert at a range from 25% to 200% of the shares granted to the reporting person based upon the Issuer's cumulative TSR performance compared to its peer group for the reporting period. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2022 Filed Mar 10, 2022 17:18 UTC | Summit Hotel Properties, Inc. INN · Entity 5325 | GrantCommon Stock (Time-Based Vesting) | 44,944 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-032505 · tm228885-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conkling William Higgins · CIK 0001861105 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 228,479 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted common stock granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan as amended and restated effective May 13, 2021. The restricted shares shall become vested and nonforfeitable, subject to the reporting person's continued service as an employee of the Issuer, on March 9, 2023 (25% of the shares granted), March 9, 2024 (25% of the shares granted) and March 9, 2025 (the remaining 50% of the shares granted). Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2021 Filed May 18, 2021 16:47 UTC | Summit Hotel Properties, Inc. INN · Entity 5325 | GrantCommon Stock (Performance-Based Vesting) | 64,202 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-068890 · tm2116285-10_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Conkling William Higgins · CIK 0001861105 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 183,535 F3 · shares: Represents shares of restricted common stock granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan as amended and restated effective June 15, 2015. The restricted shares shall become vested and nonforfeitable on March 8, 2024, if the reporting person remains in the continued service as an employee of the Issuer and the Issuer's cumulative total shareholder return (TSR) for the period starting March 8, 2021 and ending March 8, 2024 exceeds at least 25.5% of its peer group, which shall include certain constituents of the SNL US REIT Hotel Index. The number of shares will convert at a range from 25% to 200% of the shares granted to the reporting person based upon the Issuer's cumulative TSR performance compared to its peer group for the reporting period. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2021 Filed May 18, 2021 16:47 UTC | Summit Hotel Properties, Inc. INN · Entity 5325 | GrantCommon Stock (Time-Based Vesting) | 42,802 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-068890 · tm2116285-10_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Conkling William Higgins · CIK 0001861105 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,333 F2 · shares: Represents shares of restricted common stock granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan as amended and restated effective June 15, 2015. The restricted shares shall become vested and nonforfeitable, subject to the reporting person's continued service as an employee of the Issuer, on March 9, 2022 (25% of the shares granted), March 9, 2023 (25% of the shares granted) and March 9, 2024 (the remaining 50% of the shares granted). Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2021 Filed May 18, 2021 16:47 UTC | Summit Hotel Properties, Inc. INN · Entity 5325 | GrantCommon Stock (Time-Based Vesting) | 76,531 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-068890 · tm2116285-10_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conkling William Higgins · CIK 0001861105 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,531 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted common stock granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan as amended and restated effective June 15, 2015. The restricted shares shall become vested and nonforfeitable, subject to the reporting person's continued service as an employee of the Issuer, on May 17, 2022 (25% of the shares granted), May 17, 2023 (25% of the shares granted) and May 17, 2024 (the remaining 50% of the shares granted). Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.