Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| NEWMARK GROUP, INC.NMRK · Entity 4097 | Chief Operating Officer | September 16, 2026 | September 17, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
NEWMARK GROUP, INC.
Report date September 16, 2026 · Filed September 17, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 7,917 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-16 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-16 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 16,448 · Balance 7,917 F1: On September 16, 2026, Newmark Group, Inc. (the "Company") repurchased an aggregate of 16,448 shares of its Class A common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Class A Common Stock") beneficially owned by the reporting person. The sale price per share was the closing price per share of a share of the Class A Common Stock on the Nasdaq Global Select Market on September 16, 2026. The transaction was approved by the Audit Committee and Compensation Committee of the Company pursuant to the Company's stock buyback authorization and is exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F2: Consists of (i) 2,640 shares of Class A Common Stock held directly and (ii) 5,277 shares of Class A Common Stock received as restricted stock awards that vest ratably on each of September 1, 2027 and 2028, provided that the reporting person is still providing substantial services for the Company or any of its affiliates through the applicable vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On September 16, 2026, Newmark Group, Inc. (the "Company") repurchased an aggregate of 16,448 shares of its Class A common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Class A Common Stock") beneficially owned by the reporting person. The sale price per share was the closing price per share of a share of the Class A Common Stock on the Nasdaq Global Select Market on September 16, 2026. The transaction was approved by the Audit Committee and Compensation Committee of the Company pursuant to the Company's stock buyback authorization and is exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.
F2: Consists of (i) 2,640 shares of Class A Common Stock held directly and (ii) 5,277 shares of Class A Common Stock received as restricted stock awards that vest ratably on each of September 1, 2027 and 2028, provided that the reporting person is still providing substantial services for the Company or any of its affiliates through the applicable vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 16, 2026 Filed Sep 17, 2026 20:10 UTC | NEWMARK GROUP, INC. NMRK · Entity 4097 | Disposition to issuerClass A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 16,448 | $14.19 | $233,397.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-030682 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ALVARADO LUIS · CIK 0002063962 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,917 F1 · shares: On September 16, 2026, Newmark Group, Inc. (the "Company") repurchased an aggregate of 16,448 shares of its Class A common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Class A Common Stock") beneficially owned by the reporting person. The sale price per share was the closing price per share of a share of the Class A Common Stock on the Nasdaq Global Select Market on September 16, 2026. The transaction was approved by the Audit Committee and Compensation Committee of the Company pursuant to the Company's stock buyback authorization and is exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F2 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 2,640 shares of Class A Common Stock held directly and (ii) 5,277 shares of Class A Common Stock received as restricted stock awards that vest ratably on each of September 1, 2027 and 2028, provided that the reporting person is still providing substantial services for the Company or any of its affiliates through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2026 Filed Mar 16, 2026 16:12 UTC | NEWMARK GROUP, INC. NMRK · Entity 4097 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 1,543 | $14.19 | $21,895.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-008416 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ALVARADO LUIS · CIK 0002063962 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,365 F1 · kind: On March 15, 2026, pursuant to the vesting schedule of the restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously granted to the reporting person, which each represent a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Class A Common Stock") of Newmark Group, Inc. (the "Company"), 3,887 RSUs became vested and issuable as shares of Class A Common Stock to the reporting person. The reported transaction involved the withholding by the Company of 1,543 shares of Class A Common Stock for taxes. The remaining 2,344 shares of Class A Common Stock were issued to the reporting person. F1 · shares: On March 15, 2026, pursuant to the vesting schedule of the restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously granted to the reporting person, which each represent a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Class A Common Stock") of Newmark Group, Inc. (the "Company"), 3,887 RSUs became vested and issuable as shares of Class A Common Stock to the reporting person. The reported transaction involved the withholding by the Company of 1,543 shares of Class A Common Stock for taxes. The remaining 2,344 shares of Class A Common Stock were issued to the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 16,447 shares of Class A Common Stock held directly after the vesting and withholding described in Footnote 1, and (ii) 7,917 shares of Class A Common Stock received as restricted stock awards that will vest ratably on each of September 1, 2026, 2027, and 2028, provided that the reporting person is still providing substantial services for the Company or any of its affiliates through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2025 Filed Nov 17, 2025 16:02 UTC | NEWMARK GROUP, INC. NMRK · Entity 4097 | GrantNewmark Holdings Exchangeable Limited Partnership Interests · Derivative | 1,220 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-035414 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 ALVARADO LUIS · CIK 0002063962 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,731 Underlying: Class A common stock, par value $0.01 per share · 1,128 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The exchange rights are exerciseable at any time for shares of Class A common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of the Company, at the then-current exchange ratio (which was 0.9248 as of November 17, 2025), which is subject to adjustment. F2 · kind: On July 28, 2025, the Company granted the reporting person 1,220 exchange rights with respect to 1,220 previously awarded units of Newmark Holdings that were previously non-exchangeable. The grant of exchange rights was made in accordance with a monetization schedule approved before the reporting person became an executive officer of the Company and is being reported late due to an inadvertent administrative delay. F2 · shares: On July 28, 2025, the Company granted the reporting person 1,220 exchange rights with respect to 1,220 previously awarded units of Newmark Holdings that were previously non-exchangeable. The grant of exchange rights was made in accordance with a monetization schedule approved before the reporting person became an executive officer of the Company and is being reported late due to an inadvertent administrative delay. F3 · price: The exchange rights are exerciseable at any time for shares of Class A common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of the Company, at the then-current exchange ratio (which was 0.9248 as of November 17, 2025), which is subject to adjustment. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The exchange rights are exerciseable at any time for shares of Class A common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of the Company, at the then-current exchange ratio (which was 0.9248 as of November 17, 2025), which is subject to adjustment. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The exchange rights are exerciseable at any time for shares of Class A common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of the Company, at the then-current exchange ratio (which was 0.9248 as of November 17, 2025), which is subject to adjustment. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: The exchange rights are exerciseable at any time for shares of Class A common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of the Company, at the then-current exchange ratio (which was 0.9248 as of November 17, 2025), which is subject to adjustment. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2025 Filed Nov 17, 2025 16:02 UTC | NEWMARK GROUP, INC. NMRK · Entity 4097 | GrantNewmark Holdings Exchangeable Limited Partnership Interests · Derivative | 1,219 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-035414 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 ALVARADO LUIS · CIK 0002063962 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,603 Underlying: Class A common stock, par value $0.01 per share · 1,128 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The exchange rights are exerciseable at any time for shares of Class A common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of the Company, at the then-current exchange ratio (which was 0.9248 as of November 17, 2025), which is subject to adjustment. F1 · kind: On May 2, 2025, Newmark Group, Inc. (the "Company") granted the reporting person 1,219 exchange rights with respect to 1,219 previously awarded units of Newmark Holdings, L.P. ("Newmark Holdings") that were previously non-exchangeable. The grant of exchange rights was made in accordance with a monetization schedule approved before the reporting person became an executive officer of the Company and is being reported late due to an inadvertent administrative delay. F1 · shares: On May 2, 2025, Newmark Group, Inc. (the "Company") granted the reporting person 1,219 exchange rights with respect to 1,219 previously awarded units of Newmark Holdings, L.P. ("Newmark Holdings") that were previously non-exchangeable. The grant of exchange rights was made in accordance with a monetization schedule approved before the reporting person became an executive officer of the Company and is being reported late due to an inadvertent administrative delay. F3 · price: The exchange rights are exerciseable at any time for shares of Class A common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of the Company, at the then-current exchange ratio (which was 0.9248 as of November 17, 2025), which is subject to adjustment. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The exchange rights are exerciseable at any time for shares of Class A common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of the Company, at the then-current exchange ratio (which was 0.9248 as of November 17, 2025), which is subject to adjustment. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The exchange rights are exerciseable at any time for shares of Class A common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of the Company, at the then-current exchange ratio (which was 0.9248 as of November 17, 2025), which is subject to adjustment. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: The exchange rights are exerciseable at any time for shares of Class A common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of the Company, at the then-current exchange ratio (which was 0.9248 as of November 17, 2025), which is subject to adjustment. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.