TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Oseland Robert L

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
60722
SEC CIK
0002057894

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
PLAYSTUDIOS, Inc.MYPS · Entity 7100Chief Operating OfficerMarch 12, 2026March 16, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

PLAYSTUDIOS, Inc.

Report date March 12, 2026 · Filed March 16, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Performance Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct0 Reported balance After 2026-03-12 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-03-12 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 233,333 · Balance 0

F2: Represents Performance Stock Units granted on March 7, 2025 that were eligible to vest based on achievement of performance conditions for fiscal year ended December 31, 2025. The Compensation Committee of the Company's Board of Directors determined that the applicable performance conditions were not achieved, and the award was forfeited with no shares issued.

Performance Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct233,333 Reported balance After 2026-03-12 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2026-03-12 · Grant · Acquired 233,333 · Balance 233,333

F3: Represents a grant of unvested Performance Stock Units. Each Performance Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting and settlement, up to one share of Class A Common Stock. The actual number of shares of Class A Common Stock to be issued upon vesting of such Performance Stock Units will be determined based on, and will be contingent upon, the achievement of certain pre-established performance metrics, as determined by the Compensation Committee of the Company's Board of Directors, for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026.

Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectShares held jointly with Reporting Person's spouse.650,034 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-12 · row 1 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance 650,034

F1: Shares held jointly with Reporting Person's spouse.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct250,000 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-12 · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · Balance 250,000

F4: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting and settlement, one share of Class A common stock.

F5: On March 7, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted 250,000 Restricted Stock Units. Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting and settlement, one share of Class A Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units are scheduled to vest, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Company, on January 15, 2028.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct141,667 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-12 · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · Balance 141,667

F4: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting and settlement, one share of Class A common stock.

F6: On March 11, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted 425,001 unvested Restricted Stock Units. Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting and settlement, one share of Class A Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units are scheduled to vest in three equal installments, with one-third vesting on January 10, 2025, one-third vesting on January 10, 2026, and one-third vesting on January 10, 2027, subject in each case to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct125,000 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-12 · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · Balance 125,000

F4: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting and settlement, one share of Class A common stock.

F7: On March 8, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted 500,000 unvested Restricted Stock Units. Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting and settlement, one share of Class A Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units are scheduled to vest in four equal installments, with one-fourth vesting on January 10, 2024, one-fourth vesting on January 10, 2025, one-fourth vesting on January 10, 2026, and one-fourth vesting on January 10, 2027, subject in each case to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date.

Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.44 · Expires 2029-11-06Direct2,807 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-12 · row 7 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · Balance 2,807

Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.44 · Expires 2029-11-06Direct77,301 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-12 · row 8 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 8 · Balance 77,301

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Shares held jointly with Reporting Person's spouse.

F2: Represents Performance Stock Units granted on March 7, 2025 that were eligible to vest based on achievement of performance conditions for fiscal year ended December 31, 2025. The Compensation Committee of the Company's Board of Directors determined that the applicable performance conditions were not achieved, and the award was forfeited with no shares issued.

F3: Represents a grant of unvested Performance Stock Units. Each Performance Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting and settlement, up to one share of Class A Common Stock. The actual number of shares of Class A Common Stock to be issued upon vesting of such Performance Stock Units will be determined based on, and will be contingent upon, the achievement of certain pre-established performance metrics, as determined by the Compensation Committee of the Company's Board of Directors, for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026.

F4: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting and settlement, one share of Class A common stock.

F5: On March 7, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted 250,000 Restricted Stock Units. Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting and settlement, one share of Class A Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units are scheduled to vest, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Company, on January 15, 2028.

F6: On March 11, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted 425,001 unvested Restricted Stock Units. Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting and settlement, one share of Class A Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units are scheduled to vest in three equal installments, with one-third vesting on January 10, 2025, one-third vesting on January 10, 2026, and one-third vesting on January 10, 2027, subject in each case to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date.

F7: On March 8, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted 500,000 unvested Restricted Stock Units. Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting and settlement, one share of Class A Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units are scheduled to vest in four equal installments, with one-fourth vesting on January 10, 2024, one-fourth vesting on January 10, 2025, one-fourth vesting on January 10, 2026, and one-fourth vesting on January 10, 2027, subject in each case to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 12, 2026 Filed Mar 16, 2026 18:04 UTC PLAYSTUDIOS, Inc. MYPS · Entity 7100 GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative 233,333 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002057894-26-000008 · wk-form4_1773698664.xml · derivative · entry 3

Oseland Robert L · CIK 0002057894 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 233,333

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 233,333 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents a grant of unvested Performance Stock Units. Each Performance Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting and settlement, up to one share of Class A Common Stock. The actual number of shares of Class A Common Stock to be issued upon vesting of such Performance Stock Units will be determined based on, and will be contingent upon, the achievement of certain pre-established performance metrics, as determined by the Compensation Committee of the Company's Board of Directors, for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a grant of unvested Performance Stock Units. Each Performance Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting and settlement, up to one share of Class A Common Stock. The actual number of shares of Class A Common Stock to be issued upon vesting of such Performance Stock Units will be determined based on, and will be contingent upon, the achievement of certain pre-established performance metrics, as determined by the Compensation Committee of the Company's Board of Directors, for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents a grant of unvested Performance Stock Units. Each Performance Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting and settlement, up to one share of Class A Common Stock. The actual number of shares of Class A Common Stock to be issued upon vesting of such Performance Stock Units will be determined based on, and will be contingent upon, the achievement of certain pre-established performance metrics, as determined by the Compensation Committee of the Company's Board of Directors, for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026.

F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Represents a grant of unvested Performance Stock Units. Each Performance Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting and settlement, up to one share of Class A Common Stock. The actual number of shares of Class A Common Stock to be issued upon vesting of such Performance Stock Units will be determined based on, and will be contingent upon, the achievement of certain pre-established performance metrics, as determined by the Compensation Committee of the Company's Board of Directors, for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026.

Read SEC document
March 12, 2026 Filed Mar 16, 2026 18:04 UTC PLAYSTUDIOS, Inc. MYPS · Entity 7100 Disposition to issuerPerformance Stock Units · Derivative 233,333 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002057894-26-000008 · wk-form4_1773698664.xml · derivative · entry 2

Oseland Robert L · CIK 0002057894 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 233,333 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents Performance Stock Units granted on March 7, 2025 that were eligible to vest based on achievement of performance conditions for fiscal year ended December 31, 2025. The Compensation Committee of the Company's Board of Directors determined that the applicable performance conditions were not achieved, and the award was forfeited with no shares issued.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents Performance Stock Units granted on March 7, 2025 that were eligible to vest based on achievement of performance conditions for fiscal year ended December 31, 2025. The Compensation Committee of the Company's Board of Directors determined that the applicable performance conditions were not achieved, and the award was forfeited with no shares issued.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents Performance Stock Units granted on March 7, 2025 that were eligible to vest based on achievement of performance conditions for fiscal year ended December 31, 2025. The Compensation Committee of the Company's Board of Directors determined that the applicable performance conditions were not achieved, and the award was forfeited with no shares issued.

Read SEC document
January 13, 2026 Filed Jan 16, 2026 18:29 UTC PLAYSTUDIOS, Inc. MYPS · Entity 7100 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 141,667 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002057894-26-000005 · wk-form4_1768606151.xml · derivative · entry 6

Oseland Robert L · CIK 0002057894 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 141,667

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 141,667 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting and settlement, one share of Class A common stock.

F7 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 11, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted 425,001 unvested Restricted Stock Units. The Restricted Stock Units are scheduled to vest in three equal installments, with one-third vesting on January 10, 2025, one-third vesting on January 10, 2026, and one-third vesting on January 10, 2027, subject in each case to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date.

F7 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 11, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted 425,001 unvested Restricted Stock Units. The Restricted Stock Units are scheduled to vest in three equal installments, with one-third vesting on January 10, 2025, one-third vesting on January 10, 2026, and one-third vesting on January 10, 2027, subject in each case to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
January 13, 2026 Filed Jan 16, 2026 18:29 UTC PLAYSTUDIOS, Inc. MYPS · Entity 7100 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 125,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002057894-26-000005 · wk-form4_1768606151.xml · derivative · entry 5

Oseland Robert L · CIK 0002057894 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 125,000

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 125,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting and settlement, one share of Class A common stock.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 8, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted 500,000 unvested Restricted Stock Units. The Restricted Stock Units are scheduled to vest in four equal installments, with one-fourth vesting on January 10, 2024, one-fourth vesting on January 10, 2025, one-fourth vesting on January 10, 2026, and one-fourth vesting on January 10, 2027, subject in each case to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date.

F6 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 8, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted 500,000 unvested Restricted Stock Units. The Restricted Stock Units are scheduled to vest in four equal installments, with one-fourth vesting on January 10, 2024, one-fourth vesting on January 10, 2025, one-fourth vesting on January 10, 2026, and one-fourth vesting on January 10, 2027, subject in each case to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
January 13, 2026 Filed Jan 16, 2026 18:29 UTC PLAYSTUDIOS, Inc. MYPS · Entity 7100 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 119,068 $0.63 $74,560.38
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002057894-26-000005 · wk-form4_1768606151.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Oseland Robert L · CIK 0002057894 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · Shares held jointly with Reporting Person's spouse.

Disclosed balance after: 650,034

F4 · shares: Represents the number of shares of Class A common stock that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of Restricted Stock Units and does not represent and open market sale.

F1 · ownership.direct: Shares held jointly with Reporting Person's spouse.

Read SEC document
January 13, 2026 Filed Jan 16, 2026 18:29 UTC PLAYSTUDIOS, Inc. MYPS · Entity 7100 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 141,667 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002057894-26-000005 · wk-form4_1768606151.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Oseland Robert L · CIK 0002057894 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · Shares held jointly with Reporting Person's spouse.

Disclosed balance after: 769,102

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · shares: Represents shares of Class A common stock issued upon settlement of fully vested Restricted Stock Units issued to the reporting person on March 11, 2024.

F1 · ownership.direct: Shares held jointly with Reporting Person's spouse.

Read SEC document
January 13, 2026 Filed Jan 16, 2026 18:29 UTC PLAYSTUDIOS, Inc. MYPS · Entity 7100 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 125,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002057894-26-000005 · wk-form4_1768606151.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Oseland Robert L · CIK 0002057894 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · Shares held jointly with Reporting Person's spouse.

Disclosed balance after: 627,435

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · shares: Represents shares of Class A common stock issued upon settlement of fully vested Restricted Stock Units issued to the reporting person on March 8, 2023.

F1 · ownership.direct: Shares held jointly with Reporting Person's spouse.

Read SEC document
March 07, 2025 Filed Mar 11, 2025 18:24 UTC PLAYSTUDIOS, Inc. MYPS · Entity 7100 GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative 233,333 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002057894-25-000005 · wk-form4_1741731853.xml · derivative · entry 3

Oseland Robert L · CIK 0002057894 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 233,333

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 233,333 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents a grant of unvested Performance Stock Units. Each Performance Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting and settlement, up to one share of Class A Common Stock. The actual number of shares of Class A Common Stock to be issued upon vesting of such Performance Stock Units will be determined based on, and will be contingent upon, the achievement of certain pre-established performance metrics, as determined by the Compensation Committee of the Company's Board of Directors, for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2025.

F2 · price: Represents a grant of unvested Performance Stock Units. Each Performance Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting and settlement, up to one share of Class A Common Stock. The actual number of shares of Class A Common Stock to be issued upon vesting of such Performance Stock Units will be determined based on, and will be contingent upon, the achievement of certain pre-established performance metrics, as determined by the Compensation Committee of the Company's Board of Directors, for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2025.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a grant of unvested Performance Stock Units. Each Performance Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting and settlement, up to one share of Class A Common Stock. The actual number of shares of Class A Common Stock to be issued upon vesting of such Performance Stock Units will be determined based on, and will be contingent upon, the achievement of certain pre-established performance metrics, as determined by the Compensation Committee of the Company's Board of Directors, for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2025.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents a grant of unvested Performance Stock Units. Each Performance Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting and settlement, up to one share of Class A Common Stock. The actual number of shares of Class A Common Stock to be issued upon vesting of such Performance Stock Units will be determined based on, and will be contingent upon, the achievement of certain pre-established performance metrics, as determined by the Compensation Committee of the Company's Board of Directors, for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2025.

Read SEC document
March 07, 2025 Filed Mar 11, 2025 18:24 UTC PLAYSTUDIOS, Inc. MYPS · Entity 7100 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 250,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002057894-25-000005 · wk-form4_1741731853.xml · derivative · entry 2

Oseland Robert L · CIK 0002057894 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 250,000

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 250,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents a grant of unvested Restricted Stock Units. The Restricted Stock Units are scheduled to vest, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Company, on January 15, 2028.

F1 · price: Represents a grant of unvested Restricted Stock Units. The Restricted Stock Units are scheduled to vest, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Company, on January 15, 2028.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a grant of unvested Restricted Stock Units. The Restricted Stock Units are scheduled to vest, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Company, on January 15, 2028.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents a grant of unvested Restricted Stock Units. The Restricted Stock Units are scheduled to vest, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Company, on January 15, 2028.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.