Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Surgery Partners, Inc.SGRY · Entity 4534 | Chief Admin & Dev Officer | March 12, 2026 | March 16, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Surgery Partners, Inc.
Report date March 12, 2026 · Filed March 16, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 326,474 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-12 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-12 · Sale · Disposed 5,798 · Balance 326,474 F1: Shares sold to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock on March 4, 2026. F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares sold to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock on March 4, 2026.
F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 12, 2026 Filed Mar 16, 2026 20:07 UTC | Surgery Partners, Inc. SGRY · Entity 4534 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,798 | $13.17 | $76,359.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638833-26-000030 · wk-form4_1773691632.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Baldock Jennifer · CIK 0001650314 · Chief Admin & Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 326,474 F1 · shares: Shares sold to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock on March 4, 2026. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2026 Filed Mar 9, 2026 23:33 UTC | Surgery Partners, Inc. SGRY · Entity 4534 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,082 | $13.70 | $138,123.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638833-26-000022 · wk-form4_1773099191.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Baldock Jennifer · CIK 0001650314 · Chief Admin & Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 332,272 F4 · shares: Shares sold to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock on February 28, 2025 and March 2, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2026 Filed Mar 9, 2026 23:33 UTC | Surgery Partners, Inc. SGRY · Entity 4534 | GrantCommon Stock | 22,875 | $14.11 | $322,766.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638833-26-000022 · wk-form4_1773099191.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Baldock Jennifer · CIK 0001650314 · Chief Admin & Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 342,354 F3 · shares: Represents restricted stock awards ("RSAs") granted to the reporting person on March 5, 2026 (the "Grant Date"). The RSAs vest on the second anniversary of the Grant Date. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2026 Filed Mar 9, 2026 23:33 UTC | Surgery Partners, Inc. SGRY · Entity 4534 | GrantCommon Stock | 40,909 | $14.11 | $577,225.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638833-26-000022 · wk-form4_1773099191.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Baldock Jennifer · CIK 0001650314 · Chief Admin & Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 319,479 F2 · shares: Represents restricted stock awards ("RSAs") granted to the reporting person on March 5, 2026 (the "Grant Date"). The RSAs vest on the first anniversary of the Grant Date. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2026 Filed Mar 9, 2026 23:33 UTC | Surgery Partners, Inc. SGRY · Entity 4534 | GrantCommon Stock | 42,523 | $14.11 | $599,999.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638833-26-000022 · wk-form4_1773099191.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Baldock Jennifer · CIK 0001650314 · Chief Admin & Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 278,570 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock awards ("RSAs") granted to the reporting person on March 5, 2026 (the "Grant Date"). The RSAs vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the Grant Date. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2025 Filed Mar 17, 2025 20:17 UTC | Surgery Partners, Inc. SGRY · Entity 4534 | SaleCommon Stock | 612 | $23.94 | $14,651.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638833-25-000077 · wk-form4_1742242622.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Baldock Jennifer · CIK 0001650314 · Chief Admin & Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 236,047 F1 · shares: Shares sold to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock on March 11, 2025. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2025 Filed Mar 13, 2025 20:29 UTC | Surgery Partners, Inc. SGRY · Entity 4534 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,008 | $23.97 | $72,101.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638833-25-000070 · wk-form4_1741897746.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Baldock Jennifer · CIK 0001650314 · Chief Admin & Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 236,659 F1 · shares: Shares sold to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock on February 28, 2025 and March 2, 2025. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 21:40 UTC | Surgery Partners, Inc. SGRY · Entity 4534 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,285 | $23.80 | $339,983.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638833-25-000044 · wk-form4_1741297242.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Baldock Jennifer · CIK 0001650314 · Chief Admin & Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 239,667 F2 · shares: Represents restricted stock awards ("RSAs") granted to the reporting person on March 4, 2025 (the "Grant Date"). The RSAs vest on the first anniversary of the Grant Date. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 21:40 UTC | Surgery Partners, Inc. SGRY · Entity 4534 | GrantCommon Stock | 25,210 | $23.80 | $599,998.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638833-25-000044 · wk-form4_1741297242.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Baldock Jennifer · CIK 0001650314 · Chief Admin & Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 225,382 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock awards ("RSAs") granted to the reporting person on March 4, 2025 (the "Grant Date"). The RSAs vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the Grant Date. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2025 Filed Feb 10, 2025 22:06 UTC | Surgery Partners, Inc. SGRY · Entity 4534 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,681 | $25.83 | $146,740.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638833-25-000025 · wk-form4_1739225199.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Baldock Jennifer · CIK 0001650314 · Chief Admin & Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,172 F1 · shares: Shares sold to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock on January 31, 2025. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2025 Filed Feb 4, 2025 21:50 UTC | Surgery Partners, Inc. SGRY · Entity 4534 | GrantCommon Stock | 22,209 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638833-25-000017 · wk-form4_1738705830.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Baldock Jennifer · CIK 0001650314 · Chief Admin & Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 205,853 F1 · shares: Shares issued based on performance vesting criteria for the three-year period ended December 31, 2024 under performance stock unit awards granted to the Reporting Person on March 11, 2022. Shares vested immediately upon certification by the Board on January 31, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2024 Filed Mar 13, 2024 20:40 UTC | Surgery Partners, Inc. SGRY · Entity 4534 | SaleCommon Stock | 922 | $29.74 | $27,420.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638833-24-000070 · wk-form4_1710362434.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Baldock Jennifer · CIK 0001650314 · Chief Admin & Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 183,644 F3 · shares: Shares sold to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock on March 11, 2024. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2024 Filed Mar 13, 2024 20:40 UTC | Surgery Partners, Inc. SGRY · Entity 4534 | SaleCommon Stock | 675 | $29.70 | $20,047.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638833-24-000070 · wk-form4_1710362434.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Baldock Jennifer · CIK 0001650314 · Chief Admin & Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 184,566 F1 · shares: Shares sold to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock on March 10, 2024. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 21:54 UTC | Surgery Partners, Inc. SGRY · Entity 4534 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,318 | $30.73 | $71,232.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638833-24-000064 · wk-form4_1709762078.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Baldock Jennifer · CIK 0001650314 · Chief Admin & Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 185,241 F1 · shares: Shares sold to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock on March 2, 2024. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 22:25 UTC | Surgery Partners, Inc. SGRY · Entity 4534 | GrantCommon Stock | 19,243 | $31.18 | $599,996.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638833-24-000048 · wk-form4_1709331927.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Baldock Jennifer · CIK 0001650314 · Chief Admin & Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 187,559 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock awards ("RSAs") granted to the reporting person on February 28, 2024 (the "Grant Date"). The RSAs vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the Grant Date. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 21:26 UTC | Surgery Partners, Inc. SGRY · Entity 4534 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,115 | $34.83 | $38,835.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638833-24-000016 · wk-form4_1707945930.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Baldock Jennifer · CIK 0001650314 · Chief Admin & Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,333 F1 · shares: Shares sold to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of performance stock units on February 10, 2024. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 15, 2023 21:21 UTC | Surgery Partners, Inc. SGRY · Entity 4534 | SaleCommon Stock | 33 | $30.14 | $994.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638833-23-000050 · wf-form4_167891526590421.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Baldock Jennifer · CIK 0001650314 · Chief Admin & Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 169,431 F3 · shares: Shares sold to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock on March 13, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2023 Filed Mar 15, 2023 21:21 UTC | Surgery Partners, Inc. SGRY · Entity 4534 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,464 | $31.12 | $138,919.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638833-23-000050 · wf-form4_167891526590421.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Baldock Jennifer · CIK 0001650314 · Chief Admin & Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 169,464 F3 · shares: Shares sold to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock on March 13, 2023. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2023 Filed Mar 15, 2023 21:21 UTC | Surgery Partners, Inc. SGRY · Entity 4534 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,076 | $30.09 | $62,466.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638833-23-000050 · wf-form4_167891526590421.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Baldock Jennifer · CIK 0001650314 · Chief Admin & Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 173,928 F1 · shares: Shares sold to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock on March 10, 2023 and March 11, 2023. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2023 22:52 UTC | Surgery Partners, Inc. SGRY · Entity 4534 | GrantCommon Stock | 22,824 | $32.86 | $749,996.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638833-23-000037 · wf-form4_167814314409292.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Baldock Jennifer · CIK 0001650314 · Chief Admin & Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 176,004 F2 · shares: Shares will all vest on the third anniversary of March 2, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2023 22:52 UTC | Surgery Partners, Inc. SGRY · Entity 4534 | GrantCommon Stock | 18,259 | $32.86 | $599,990.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638833-23-000037 · wf-form4_167814314409292.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Baldock Jennifer · CIK 0001650314 · Chief Admin & Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 153,180 F1 · shares: Shares will vest in three equal annual installments of each of the first three anniversaries of March 2, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 00:57 UTC | Surgery Partners, Inc. SGRY · Entity 4534 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,924 | $33.54 | $198,690.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638833-23-000027 · wf-form4_167771861696254.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Baldock Jennifer · CIK 0001650314 · Chief Admin & Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,921 F1 · shares: Shares sold to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock on February 24, 2023 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 21:53 UTC | Surgery Partners, Inc. SGRY · Entity 4534 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,005 | $33.90 | $34,069.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638833-23-000014 · wf-form4_167649799669848.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Baldock Jennifer · CIK 0001650314 · Chief Admin & Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 140,845 F1 · shares: Shares sold to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock on February 10, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2022 Filed Mar 17, 2022 21:44 UTC | Surgery Partners, Inc. SGRY · Entity 4534 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,182 | $50.90 | $111,063.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638833-22-000077 · wf-form4_164755344882159.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Baldock Jennifer · CIK 0001650314 · Chief Admin & Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 141,850 F3 · shares: Shares sold to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock on March 15, 2022. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2022 Filed Mar 17, 2022 21:44 UTC | Surgery Partners, Inc. SGRY · Entity 4534 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,677 | $49.32 | $427,949.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638833-22-000077 · wf-form4_164755344882159.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Baldock Jennifer · CIK 0001650314 · Chief Admin & Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 144,032 F1 · shares: Shares sold to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock on March 13, 2022. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2022 Filed Mar 14, 2022 23:40 UTC | Surgery Partners, Inc. SGRY · Entity 4534 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,206 | $54.70 | $65,968.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638833-22-000044 · wf-form4_164730120565070.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Baldock Jennifer · CIK 0001650314 · Chief Admin & Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,306 F1 · shares: Shares sold to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock on March 10, 2022. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2022 Filed Mar 15, 2022 22:02 UTC | Surgery Partners, Inc. SGRY · Entity 4534 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,403 | $54.03 | $399,984.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638833-22-000056 · wf-form4_164738176176157.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Baldock Jennifer · CIK 0001650314 · Chief Admin & Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 152,709 F1 · shares: Shares will vest in three equal annual installments of each of the first three anniversaries of March 11, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 21:51 UTC | Surgery Partners, Inc. SGRY · Entity 4534 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,109 | $52.25 | $266,945.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638833-22-000031 · wf-form4_164625782925023.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Baldock Jennifer · CIK 0001650314 · Chief Admin & Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 141,160 F1 · shares: Shares sold to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock on February 24, 2022. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 21:51 UTC | Surgery Partners, Inc. SGRY · Entity 4534 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,352 | $42.04 | $224,998.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638833-22-000031 · wf-form4_164625782925023.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Baldock Jennifer · CIK 0001650314 · Chief Admin & Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 146,512 F3 · shares: Shares issued based on 2021 performance under performance stock unit awards granted to the Reporting Person on March 10, 2021. Shares will vest in two equal annual installments on each of the first two anniversaries of February 10, 2022. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2021 Filed May 7, 2021 23:17 UTC | Surgery Partners, Inc. SGRY · Entity 4534 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,194 | $51.86 | $217,500.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638833-21-000117 · wf-form4_162042943041983.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Baldock Jennifer · CIK 0001650314 · Chief Admin & Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 146,269 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2021 Filed May 7, 2021 23:17 UTC | Surgery Partners, Inc. SGRY · Entity 4534 | SaleCommon Stock | 49,403 | $52.01 | $2,569,450.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638833-21-000117 · wf-form4_162042943041983.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Baldock Jennifer · CIK 0001650314 · Chief Admin & Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,463 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2021 Filed Mar 29, 2021 18:19 UTC | Surgery Partners, Inc. SGRY · Entity 4534 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,133 | $43.75 | $49,568.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638833-21-000098 · wf-form4_161704196180742.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Baldock Jennifer · CIK 0001650314 · Chief Admin & Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 199,866 F1 · date: The transaction date and the amount of securities beneficially owned were adjusted to correct an administrative error on the Form 4 filed on March 25, 2021. F1 · balance_after: The transaction date and the amount of securities beneficially owned were adjusted to correct an administrative error on the Form 4 filed on March 25, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2021 Filed Mar 25, 2021 19:26 UTC | Surgery Partners, Inc. SGRY · Entity 4534 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,979 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638833-21-000082 · wf-form4_161670038211978.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Baldock Jennifer · CIK 0001650314 · Chief Admin & Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 201,098 F1 · shares: The Compensation Committee approved this award of unrestricted common stock in lieu of, and in full settlement of, 50% of the cash incentive award earned by the Reporting Person under the Issuer's cash incentive plan for performance in 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 21:36 UTC | Surgery Partners, Inc. SGRY · Entity 4534 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,721 | $43.51 | $74,880.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638833-21-000060 · wf-form4_161601697865584.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Baldock Jennifer · CIK 0001650314 · Chief Admin & Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 198,119 F3 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting on March 16, 2021 of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 21:36 UTC | Surgery Partners, Inc. SGRY · Entity 4534 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,198 | $42.06 | $92,447.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638833-21-000060 · wf-form4_161601697865584.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Baldock Jennifer · CIK 0001650314 · Chief Admin & Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 199,840 F2 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting on March 15, 2021 of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 21:36 UTC | Surgery Partners, Inc. SGRY · Entity 4534 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,984 | $42.06 | $335,807.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638833-21-000060 · wf-form4_161601697865584.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Baldock Jennifer · CIK 0001650314 · Chief Admin & Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 202,038 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting on March 13, 2021 of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 21:24 UTC | Surgery Partners, Inc. SGRY · Entity 4534 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,568 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638833-21-000044 · wf-form4_161558421722128.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Baldock Jennifer · CIK 0001650314 · Chief Admin & Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 210,022 F2 · shares: Shares will vest in two equal annual installments of each of the first two anniversaries of March 10, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 21:24 UTC | Surgery Partners, Inc. SGRY · Entity 4534 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,352 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638833-21-000044 · wf-form4_161558421722128.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Baldock Jennifer · CIK 0001650314 · Chief Admin & Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 206,454 F1 · shares: Shares will vest in three equal annual installments of each of the first three anniversaries of March 10, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 18:17 UTC | Surgery Partners, Inc. SGRY · Entity 4534 | GrantCommon Stock | 35,211 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638833-21-000019 · wf-form4_161436342692269.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Baldock Jennifer · CIK 0001650314 · Chief Admin & Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 201,102 F1 · shares: Shares issued based on 2020 performance under performance stock unit awards granted to the Reporting Person on March 13, 2020. Shares will vest in two equal annual installments on each of the first two anniversaries of February 24, 2021. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2020 Filed Jan 5, 2021 14:33 UTC | Surgery Partners, Inc. SGRY · Entity 4534 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,597 | $28.22 | $45,067.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638833-21-000006 · wf-form4_160985720892253.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Baldock Jennifer · CIK 0001650314 · Chief Admin & Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 165,891 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting on December 31, 2020 of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2020 Filed Mar 17, 2020 21:05 UTC | Surgery Partners, Inc. SGRY · Entity 4534 | GrantCommon Stock | 35,211 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638833-20-000020 · wf-form4_158447911865491.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Baldock Jennifer · CIK 0001650314 · Chief Admin & Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 167,488 F2 · shares: Shares will vest in three equal annual installments of each of the first three anniversaries of March 13, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2020 Filed Mar 17, 2020 21:05 UTC | Surgery Partners, Inc. SGRY · Entity 4534 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,766 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638833-20-000020 · wf-form4_158447911865491.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Baldock Jennifer · CIK 0001650314 · Chief Admin & Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 132,277 F1 · shares: Shares issued based on 2019 performance under performance stock unit awards granted to the Reporting Person on March 15, 2019. Shares will vest in two equal annual installments on each of the first two anniversaries of March 13, 2020. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Feb 7, 2020 22:55 UTC | Surgery Partners, Inc. SGRY · Entity 4534 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,598 | $15.42 | $24,641.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638833-20-000008 · wf-form4_158111609455316.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Baldock Jennifer · CIK 0001650314 · Chief Admin & Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,511 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting on December 31, 2019 of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2019 Filed Apr 3, 2019 20:38 UTC | Surgery Partners, Inc. SGRY · Entity 4534 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 625 | $11.28 | $7,050.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638833-19-000031 · wf-form4_155432389360105.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Baldock Jennifer · CIK 0001650314 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,109 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting on March 31, 2019 of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 19:20 UTC | Surgery Partners, Inc. SGRY · Entity 4534 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,149 | $13.42 | $15,419.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638833-19-000024 · wf-form4_155302321930065.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Baldock Jennifer · CIK 0001650314 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,734 F4 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting on March 17, 2019 of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 19:20 UTC | Surgery Partners, Inc. SGRY · Entity 4534 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,126 | $13.42 | $15,110.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638833-19-000024 · wf-form4_155302321930065.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Baldock Jennifer · CIK 0001650314 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,883 F3 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting on March 16, 2019 of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 19:20 UTC | Surgery Partners, Inc. SGRY · Entity 4534 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 199,500 | $0.00 Strike: $13.42 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638833-19-000024 · wf-form4_155302321930065.xml · derivative · entry 5 Baldock Jennifer · CIK 0001650314 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 199,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 199,500 shares Expires 2029-03-15 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third (1/3) of the options will vest in three equal installments on each of December 31, 2020, December 31, 2021, and December 31, 2022, generally contingent upon continued employment through each applicable vesting date (the "time condition"). One-third (1/3) of the options will vest based on satisfaction of the time condition and the achievement of a closing price per share of the Issuer's Common Stock of $25.00. The remaining one-third (1/3) of the options will vest based on satisfaction of the time condition and the achievement of a closing price per share of the Issuer's Common Stock of $35.00. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 19:20 UTC | Surgery Partners, Inc. SGRY · Entity 4534 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,766 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638833-19-000024 · wf-form4_155302321930065.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Baldock Jennifer · CIK 0001650314 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,009 F2 · shares: Shares will vest in three equal annual installments of each of the first three anniversaries of March 15, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 19:20 UTC | Surgery Partners, Inc. SGRY · Entity 4534 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,110 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638833-19-000024 · wf-form4_155302321930065.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Baldock Jennifer · CIK 0001650314 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,243 F1 · shares: Shares issued based on 2018 performance under performance stock unit awards granted to the Reporting Person on March 16, 2018. Shares will vest in two equal annual installments on each of the first two anniversaries of December 31, 2018. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2019 21:39 UTC | Surgery Partners, Inc. SGRY · Entity 4534 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 543 | $9.87 | $5,359.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-19-000003 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Baldock Jennifer · CIK 0001650314 · Sr. VP, Gen Couns. & Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,133 F2 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer to staisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligation in connection with the vesting of the performance-based restricted stock units reported above. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.