Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ecovyst Inc.ECVT · Entity 4897 | Director · See Remarks | March 12, 2026 | March 16, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Ecovyst Inc.
Report date March 12, 2026 · Filed March 16, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 698,382 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-12 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-12 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 38,064 · Balance 698,382 |
| Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $8.04 · Expires 2026-05-04 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-12 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-03-12 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 9,516 · Balance 0 |
| Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $8.04 · Expires 2026-05-04 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-12 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-03-12 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 9,516 · Balance 0 |
| Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $8.04 · Expires 2026-05-04 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-12 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-03-12 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 9,516 · Balance 0 |
| Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $8.04 · Expires 2026-05-04 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-12 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-03-12 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 9,516 · Balance 0 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 12, 2026 Filed Mar 16, 2026 20:00 UTC | Ecovyst Inc. ECVT · Entity 4897 | Exercise / conversionOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 9,516 | $0.00 Strike: $8.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001708035-26-000059 · wk-form4_1773691224.xml · derivative · entry 5 Bitting Kurt · CIK 0001769761 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,516 shares Expires 2026-05-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2026 Filed Mar 16, 2026 20:00 UTC | Ecovyst Inc. ECVT · Entity 4897 | Exercise / conversionOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 9,516 | $0.00 Strike: $8.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001708035-26-000059 · wk-form4_1773691224.xml · derivative · entry 4 Bitting Kurt · CIK 0001769761 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,516 shares Expires 2026-05-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2026 Filed Mar 16, 2026 20:00 UTC | Ecovyst Inc. ECVT · Entity 4897 | Exercise / conversionOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 9,516 | $0.00 Strike: $8.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001708035-26-000059 · wk-form4_1773691224.xml · derivative · entry 3 Bitting Kurt · CIK 0001769761 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,516 shares Expires 2026-05-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2026 Filed Mar 16, 2026 20:00 UTC | Ecovyst Inc. ECVT · Entity 4897 | Exercise / conversionOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 9,516 | $0.00 Strike: $8.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001708035-26-000059 · wk-form4_1773691224.xml · derivative · entry 2 Bitting Kurt · CIK 0001769761 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,516 shares Expires 2026-05-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2026 Filed Mar 16, 2026 20:00 UTC | Ecovyst Inc. ECVT · Entity 4897 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 38,064 | $3.04 | $115,714.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001708035-26-000059 · wk-form4_1773691224.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bitting Kurt · CIK 0001769761 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 698,382 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2026 Filed Feb 5, 2026 21:05 UTC | Ecovyst Inc. ECVT · Entity 4897 | GrantCommon Stock | 116,392 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001708035-26-000038 · wk-form4_1770325525.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bitting Kurt · CIK 0001769761 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 660,318 Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2026 Filed Feb 5, 2026 21:05 UTC | Ecovyst Inc. ECVT · Entity 4897 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 25,925 | $10.31 | $267,286.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001708035-26-000038 · wk-form4_1770325525.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bitting Kurt · CIK 0001769761 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 543,926 Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2026 Filed Jan 26, 2026 21:00 UTC | Ecovyst Inc. ECVT · Entity 4897 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 16,053 | $10.84 | $174,014.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001708035-26-000017 · wk-form4_1769461220.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bitting Kurt · CIK 0001769761 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 569,851 Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2026 Filed Jan 7, 2026 21:16 UTC | Ecovyst Inc. ECVT · Entity 4897 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 16,097 | $9.80 | $157,750.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001708035-26-000012 · wk-form4_1767820609.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bitting Kurt · CIK 0001769761 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 585,904 Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2025 Filed Feb 5, 2025 21:10 UTC | Ecovyst Inc. ECVT · Entity 4897 | GrantCommon Stock | 154,044 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001708035-25-000055 · wk-form4_1738789832.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bitting Kurt · CIK 0001769761 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 602,001 Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2025 Filed Jan 23, 2025 21:08 UTC | Ecovyst Inc. ECVT · Entity 4897 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 14,315 | $7.96 | $113,947.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001708035-25-000019 · wk-form4_1737666510.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bitting Kurt · CIK 0001769761 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 447,957 Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2025 Filed Jan 7, 2025 22:15 UTC | Ecovyst Inc. ECVT · Entity 4897 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 27,060 | $7.76 | $209,850.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001708035-25-000008 · wk-form4_1736288121.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bitting Kurt · CIK 0001769761 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 462,272 Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2024 Filed Aug 6, 2024 20:00 UTC | Ecovyst Inc. ECVT · Entity 4897 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $6.27 | $31,349.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001708035-24-000105 · wk-form4_1722974450.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bitting Kurt · CIK 0001769761 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 489,332 Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2024 Filed Jan 24, 2024 21:41 UTC | Ecovyst Inc. ECVT · Entity 4897 | GrantCommon Stock | 99,319 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001708035-24-000051 · wk-form4_1706132491.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bitting Kurt · CIK 0001769761 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 484,332 Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2024 Filed Jan 9, 2024 21:21 UTC | Ecovyst Inc. ECVT · Entity 4897 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 30,705 | $9.46 | $290,469.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001708035-24-000009 · wk-form4_1704835264.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bitting Kurt · CIK 0001769761 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 385,013 Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2023 Filed Aug 25, 2023 11:30 UTC | Ecovyst Inc. ECVT · Entity 4897 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,100 | $9.64 | $29,890.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-044485 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bitting Kurt · CIK 0001769761 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 415,718 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $9.635 to $9.645, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Ecovyst Inc., any security holder of Ecovyst Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2023 Filed Jul 5, 2023 20:30 UTC | Ecovyst Inc. ECVT · Entity 4897 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 63,032 | $11.37 | $716,673.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-016898 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bitting Kurt · CIK 0001769761 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 412,618 Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2023 Filed Mar 9, 2023 23:08 UTC | Ecovyst Inc. ECVT · Entity 4897 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,359 | $10.72 | $14,561.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-007099 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bitting Kurt · CIK 0001769761 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 475,650 F1 · shares: Represents the shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of equity awards and does not represent any sale by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2023 Filed Mar 9, 2023 23:08 UTC | Ecovyst Inc. ECVT · Entity 4897 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,306 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-007099 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bitting Kurt · CIK 0001769761 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 477,009 Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2023 Filed Jan 24, 2023 21:15 UTC | Ecovyst Inc. ECVT · Entity 4897 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 714 | $10.16 | $7,254.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-002475 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bitting Kurt · CIK 0001769761 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 464,703 Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2023 Filed Jan 18, 2023 21:35 UTC | Ecovyst Inc. ECVT · Entity 4897 | GrantCommon Stock | 106,708 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-002041 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bitting Kurt · CIK 0001769761 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 465,417 Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2023 Filed Jan 9, 2023 21:15 UTC | Ecovyst Inc. ECVT · Entity 4897 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 13,362 | $9.04 | $120,725.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-001296 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bitting Kurt · CIK 0001769761 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 358,709 Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2022 Filed Aug 8, 2022 20:29 UTC | Ecovyst Inc. ECVT · Entity 4897 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,750 | $8.85 | $95,162.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-027991 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bitting Kurt · CIK 0001769761 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 372,071 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.845 to $8.86, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Ecovyst Inc., any security holder of Ecovyst Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2022 Filed May 16, 2022 20:33 UTC | Ecovyst Inc. ECVT · Entity 4897 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,144 | $9.71 | $49,957.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-018146 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bitting Kurt · CIK 0001769761 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 361,321 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $9.70 to $9.7285, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Ecovyst Inc., any security holder of Ecovyst Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 21:30 UTC | Ecovyst Inc. ECVT · Entity 4897 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,917 | $10.63 | $20,377.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-009080 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bitting Kurt · CIK 0001769761 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 356,177 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 21:30 UTC | Ecovyst Inc. ECVT · Entity 4897 | GrantCommon Stock | 24,335 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-009080 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bitting Kurt · CIK 0001769761 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 358,094 Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2022 Filed Jan 24, 2022 21:28 UTC | Ecovyst Inc. ECVT · Entity 4897 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 496 | $10.19 | $5,054.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-003010 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bitting Kurt · CIK 0001769761 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 333,759 Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2022 Filed Jan 19, 2022 21:24 UTC | Ecovyst Inc. ECVT · Entity 4897 | GrantCommon Stock | 145,773 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-002412 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bitting Kurt · CIK 0001769761 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 334,255 Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2022 Filed Jan 19, 2022 21:24 UTC | Ecovyst Inc. ECVT · Entity 4897 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock") | 72,887 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-002412 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bitting Kurt · CIK 0001769761 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 188,482 Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2022 Filed Jan 7, 2022 21:30 UTC | Ecovyst Inc. ECVT · Entity 4897 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,163 | $10.27 | $42,754.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-001366 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bitting Kurt · CIK 0001769761 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,595 Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2021 Filed Jan 23, 2021 01:08 UTC | Ecovyst Inc. PQG · Entity 4897 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,851 | $15.50 | $28,681.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-003026 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bitting Kurt · CIK 0001769761 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,758 Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2021 Filed Jan 21, 2021 01:46 UTC | Ecovyst Inc. PQG · Entity 4897 | GrantCommon Stock | 48,733 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-002589 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bitting Kurt · CIK 0001769761 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,609 Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2021 Filed Jan 8, 2021 02:13 UTC | Ecovyst Inc. PQG · Entity 4897 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,677 | $14.11 | $23,657.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-001027 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bitting Kurt · CIK 0001769761 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,876 Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2020 Filed Oct 6, 2020 21:40 UTC | Ecovyst Inc. PQG · Entity 4897 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,826 | $10.38 | $39,713.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-027636 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bitting Kurt · CIK 0001769761 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,553 Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2020 Filed Jan 23, 2020 01:53 UTC | Ecovyst Inc. PQG · Entity 4897 | GrantCommon Stock | 22,516 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-001738 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bitting Kurt · CIK 0001769761 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,379 Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2020 Filed Jan 8, 2020 00:21 UTC | Ecovyst Inc. PQG · Entity 4897 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,404 | $16.61 | $39,918.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-000777 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bitting Kurt · CIK 0001769761 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,863 Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2019 Filed Oct 4, 2019 20:43 UTC | Ecovyst Inc. PQG · Entity 4897 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,826 | $15.83 | $60,546.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-025116 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bitting Kurt · CIK 0001769761 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,267 Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2019 Filed Mar 13, 2019 21:17 UTC | Ecovyst Inc. PQG · Entity 4897 | GrantCommon Stock | 24,335 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-007560 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bitting Kurt · CIK 0001769761 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,093 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.