Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connect Biopharma Holdings LtdCNTB · Entity 6516 | Senior Vice President, Finance | March 16, 2026 | March 16, 2026 |
| HERON THERAPEUTICS, INC. /DE/HRTX · Entity 7133 | VP, Chief Accounting Officer | January 19, 2024 | January 20, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Connect Biopharma Holdings Ltd
Report date March 16, 2026 · Filed March 16, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 45,189 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-16 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 45,189 |
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.15 · Expires 2034-08-12 | Direct | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-16 · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance Not disclosed F1: The stock option vests and becomes exercisable over four years, with 25% vesting on the first anniversary of the date of grant, and then with respect to the remaining shares on a ratable monthly basis over the next three years, subject to continuous service with the Company as of each applicable vesting date. |
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.97 · Expires 2034-12-26 | Direct | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-16 · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance Not disclosed F1: The stock option vests and becomes exercisable over four years, with 25% vesting on the first anniversary of the date of grant, and then with respect to the remaining shares on a ratable monthly basis over the next three years, subject to continuous service with the Company as of each applicable vesting date. |
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.14 · Expires 2035-07-07 | Direct | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-16 · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance Not disclosed F1: The stock option vests and becomes exercisable over four years, with 25% vesting on the first anniversary of the date of grant, and then with respect to the remaining shares on a ratable monthly basis over the next three years, subject to continuous service with the Company as of each applicable vesting date. |
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.69 · Expires 2035-12-26 | Direct | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-16 · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance Not disclosed F2: The stock option vests and becomes exercisable on a ratable monthly basis over four years, subject to continuous service with the Company as of each applicable vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The stock option vests and becomes exercisable over four years, with 25% vesting on the first anniversary of the date of grant, and then with respect to the remaining shares on a ratable monthly basis over the next three years, subject to continuous service with the Company as of each applicable vesting date.
F2: The stock option vests and becomes exercisable on a ratable monthly basis over four years, subject to continuous service with the Company as of each applicable vesting date.
HERON THERAPEUTICS, INC. /DE/
Report date January 19, 2024 · Filed January 20, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.09 · Expires 2034-01-19 | Direct | 41,078 |
Reported balance
After 2024-01-19 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-01-19 · Grant · Acquired 41,078 · Balance 41,078 F1: The stock option vests and becomes exercisable in 48 equal monthly installments beginning one month after the date of grant (01/19/2024). |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 6,846 |
Reported balance
After 2024-01-19 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2024-01-19 · Grant · Acquired 6,846 · Balance 6,846 F2: The restricted stock units vest in 16 equal quarterly installments beginning one quarter after the date of grant (01/19/2024). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The stock option vests and becomes exercisable in 48 equal monthly installments beginning one month after the date of grant (01/19/2024).
F2: The restricted stock units vest in 16 equal quarterly installments beginning one quarter after the date of grant (01/19/2024).
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 19, 2024 Filed Jan 20, 2024 02:01 UTC | HERON THERAPEUTICS, INC. /DE/ HRTX · Entity 7133 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,846 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-001977 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Peraza Lisa · CIK 0001828266 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,846 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,846 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in 16 equal quarterly installments beginning one quarter after the date of grant (01/19/2024). F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in 16 equal quarterly installments beginning one quarter after the date of grant (01/19/2024). Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2024 Filed Jan 20, 2024 02:01 UTC | HERON THERAPEUTICS, INC. /DE/ HRTX · Entity 7133 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 41,078 | $0.00 Strike: $2.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-001977 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Peraza Lisa · CIK 0001828266 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,078 Underlying: Common Stock · 41,078 shares Expires 2034-01-19 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests and becomes exercisable in 48 equal monthly installments beginning one month after the date of grant (01/19/2024). Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2024 Filed Jan 16, 2024 22:19 UTC | HERON THERAPEUTICS, INC. /DE/ HRTX · Entity 7133 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,289 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-001626 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Peraza Lisa · CIK 0001828266 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,675 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,289 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest quarterly with 33% of the shares vesting during the first year, 33% of the shares vesting during the second year, 22% of the shares vesting during the third year and the remaining 12% of the shares vesting during the fourth year, such that all shares will be fully vested on the four year anniversary of the date of grant (10/13/2021). F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest quarterly with 33% of the shares vesting during the first year, 33% of the shares vesting during the second year, 22% of the shares vesting during the third year and the remaining 12% of the shares vesting during the fourth year, such that all shares will be fully vested on the four year anniversary of the date of grant (10/13/2021). Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2024 Filed Jan 16, 2024 22:19 UTC | HERON THERAPEUTICS, INC. /DE/ HRTX · Entity 7133 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 552 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-001626 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Peraza Lisa · CIK 0001828266 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,656 Underlying: Common Stock · 552 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in 16 equal quarterly installments beginning one quarter after the date of grant (10/13/2020). F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in 16 equal quarterly installments beginning one quarter after the date of grant (10/13/2020). Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2024 Filed Jan 16, 2024 22:19 UTC | HERON THERAPEUTICS, INC. /DE/ HRTX · Entity 7133 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 756 | $2.15 | $1,625.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-001626 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Peraza Lisa · CIK 0001828266 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,907 F2 · acquired: Represents the withholding by the Company of certain of the vested shares of restricted stock to satisfy the minimum statutory tax obligations applicable to such transactions. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2024 Filed Jan 16, 2024 22:19 UTC | HERON THERAPEUTICS, INC. /DE/ HRTX · Entity 7133 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,289 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-001626 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Peraza Lisa · CIK 0001828266 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,663 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2024 Filed Jan 16, 2024 22:19 UTC | HERON THERAPEUTICS, INC. /DE/ HRTX · Entity 7133 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 552 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-001626 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Peraza Lisa · CIK 0001828266 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,374 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| October 13, 2023 Filed Oct 17, 2023 23:57 UTC | HERON THERAPEUTICS, INC. /DE/ HRTX · Entity 7133 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,932 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-053030 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Peraza Lisa · CIK 0001828266 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,964 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,932 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest quarterly with 33% of the shares vesting during the first year, 33% of the shares vesting during the second year, 22% of the shares vesting during the third year and the remaining 12% of the shares vesting during the fourth year, such that all shares will be fully vested on the four year anniversary of the date of grant (10/13/2021). F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest quarterly with 33% of the shares vesting during the first year, 33% of the shares vesting during the second year, 22% of the shares vesting during the third year and the remaining 12% of the shares vesting during the fourth year, such that all shares will be fully vested on the four year anniversary of the date of grant (10/13/2021). Read SEC document |
| October 13, 2023 Filed Oct 17, 2023 23:57 UTC | HERON THERAPEUTICS, INC. /DE/ HRTX · Entity 7133 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 552 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-053030 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Peraza Lisa · CIK 0001828266 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,208 Underlying: Common Stock · 552 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in 16 equal quarterly installments beginning one quarter after the date of grant (10/13/2020). F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in 16 equal quarterly installments beginning one quarter after the date of grant (10/13/2020). Read SEC document |
| October 13, 2023 Filed Oct 17, 2023 23:57 UTC | HERON THERAPEUTICS, INC. /DE/ HRTX · Entity 7133 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 860 | $0.72 | $619.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-053030 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Peraza Lisa · CIK 0001828266 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,822 F2 · acquired: Represents the withholding by the Company of certain of the vested shares of restricted stock to satisfy the minimum statutory tax obligations applicable to such transactions. Read SEC document |
| October 13, 2023 Filed Oct 17, 2023 23:57 UTC | HERON THERAPEUTICS, INC. /DE/ HRTX · Entity 7133 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,932 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-053030 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Peraza Lisa · CIK 0001828266 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,682 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| October 13, 2023 Filed Oct 17, 2023 23:57 UTC | HERON THERAPEUTICS, INC. /DE/ HRTX · Entity 7133 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 552 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-053030 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Peraza Lisa · CIK 0001828266 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,750 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2023 Filed Oct 17, 2023 23:57 UTC | HERON THERAPEUTICS, INC. /DE/ HRTX · Entity 7133 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 42,631 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-053030 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Peraza Lisa · CIK 0001828266 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 42,631 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On July 25, 2022, the Compensation Committee of the Issuer (the "Committee") granted the Reporting Person Performance Stock Units ("PSUs"), the vesting of which was subject to the achievement of certain corporate performance goals and time-based vesting. On January 18, 2023, the Committee determined that certain performance goals of the PSUs had been achieved. The PSUs were further subject to a time-based vesting schedule. The PSUs vested in full on the first anniversary of the grant date (July 25, 2023). F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On July 25, 2022, the Compensation Committee of the Issuer (the "Committee") granted the Reporting Person Performance Stock Units ("PSUs"), the vesting of which was subject to the achievement of certain corporate performance goals and time-based vesting. On January 18, 2023, the Committee determined that certain performance goals of the PSUs had been achieved. The PSUs were further subject to a time-based vesting schedule. The PSUs vested in full on the first anniversary of the grant date (July 25, 2023). Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2023 Filed Oct 17, 2023 23:57 UTC | HERON THERAPEUTICS, INC. /DE/ HRTX · Entity 7133 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 14,743 | $1.51 | $22,261.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-053030 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Peraza Lisa · CIK 0001828266 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,198 F2 · acquired: Represents the withholding by the Company of certain of the vested shares of restricted stock to satisfy the minimum statutory tax obligations applicable to such transactions. Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2023 Filed Oct 17, 2023 23:57 UTC | HERON THERAPEUTICS, INC. /DE/ HRTX · Entity 7133 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 42,631 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-053030 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Peraza Lisa · CIK 0001828266 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,941 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| July 17, 2023 Filed Jul 19, 2023 22:21 UTC | HERON THERAPEUTICS, INC. /DE/ HRTX · Entity 7133 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 150,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.32 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-042787 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Peraza Lisa · CIK 0001828266 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares Expires 2033-07-17 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests and becomes exercisable in 48 equal monthly installments beginning one month after the date of grant (07/17/2023). Read SEC document |
| July 13, 2023 Filed Jul 17, 2023 21:51 UTC | HERON THERAPEUTICS, INC. /DE/ HRTX · Entity 7133 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,933 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-042479 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Peraza Lisa · CIK 0001828266 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,896 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,933 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest quarterly with 33% of the shares vesting during the first year, 33% of the shares vesting during the second year, 22% of the shares vesting during the third year and the remaining 12% of the shares vesting during the fourth year, such that all shares will be fully vested on the four year anniversary of the date of grant (10/13/2021). F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest quarterly with 33% of the shares vesting during the first year, 33% of the shares vesting during the second year, 22% of the shares vesting during the third year and the remaining 12% of the shares vesting during the fourth year, such that all shares will be fully vested on the four year anniversary of the date of grant (10/13/2021). Read SEC document |
| July 13, 2023 Filed Jul 17, 2023 21:51 UTC | HERON THERAPEUTICS, INC. /DE/ HRTX · Entity 7133 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 552 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-042479 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Peraza Lisa · CIK 0001828266 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,760 Underlying: Common Stock · 552 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in 16 equal quarterly installments beginning one quarter after the date of grant (10/13/2020). F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in 16 equal quarterly installments beginning one quarter after the date of grant (10/13/2020). Read SEC document |
| July 13, 2023 Filed Jul 17, 2023 21:51 UTC | HERON THERAPEUTICS, INC. /DE/ HRTX · Entity 7133 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 860 | $1.31 | $1,126.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-042479 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Peraza Lisa · CIK 0001828266 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,310 F2 · acquired: Represents the withholding by the Company of certain of the vested shares of restricted stock to satisfy the minimum statutory tax obligations applicable to such transactions. Read SEC document |
| July 13, 2023 Filed Jul 17, 2023 21:51 UTC | HERON THERAPEUTICS, INC. /DE/ HRTX · Entity 7133 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,933 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-042479 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Peraza Lisa · CIK 0001828266 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,170 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| July 13, 2023 Filed Jul 17, 2023 21:51 UTC | HERON THERAPEUTICS, INC. /DE/ HRTX · Entity 7133 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 552 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-042479 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Peraza Lisa · CIK 0001828266 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,237 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| April 13, 2023 Filed Apr 17, 2023 21:27 UTC | HERON THERAPEUTICS, INC. /DE/ HRTX · Entity 7133 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,932 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-024498 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Peraza Lisa · CIK 0001828266 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,829 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,932 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest quarterly with 33% of the shares vesting during the first year, 33% of the shares vesting during the second year, 22% of the shares vesting during the third year and the remaining 12% of the shares vesting during the fourth year, such that all shares will be fully vested on the four year anniversary of the date of grant (10/13/2021). F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest quarterly with 33% of the shares vesting during the first year, 33% of the shares vesting during the second year, 22% of the shares vesting during the third year and the remaining 12% of the shares vesting during the fourth year, such that all shares will be fully vested on the four year anniversary of the date of grant (10/13/2021). Read SEC document |
| April 13, 2023 Filed Apr 17, 2023 21:27 UTC | HERON THERAPEUTICS, INC. /DE/ HRTX · Entity 7133 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 552 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-024498 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Peraza Lisa · CIK 0001828266 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,312 Underlying: Common Stock · 552 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in 16 equal quarterly installments beginning one quarter after the date of grant (10/13/2020). F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in 16 equal quarterly installments beginning one quarter after the date of grant (10/13/2020). Read SEC document |
| April 13, 2023 Filed Apr 17, 2023 21:27 UTC | HERON THERAPEUTICS, INC. /DE/ HRTX · Entity 7133 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 860 | $2.88 | $2,476.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-024498 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Peraza Lisa · CIK 0001828266 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,685 F2 · acquired: Represents the withholding by the Company of certain of the vested shares of restricted stock to satisfy the minimum statutory tax obligations applicable to such transactions. Read SEC document |
| April 13, 2023 Filed Apr 17, 2023 21:27 UTC | HERON THERAPEUTICS, INC. /DE/ HRTX · Entity 7133 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,932 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-024498 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Peraza Lisa · CIK 0001828266 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,545 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| April 13, 2023 Filed Apr 17, 2023 21:27 UTC | HERON THERAPEUTICS, INC. /DE/ HRTX · Entity 7133 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 552 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-024498 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Peraza Lisa · CIK 0001828266 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,613 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2023 Filed Jan 20, 2023 22:09 UTC | HERON THERAPEUTICS, INC. /DE/ HRTX · Entity 7133 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 42,631 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-004301 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Peraza Lisa · CIK 0001828266 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,631 Underlying: Common Stock · 42,631 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On July 25, 2022, the Compensation Committee of the Issuer (the "Committee") granted the Reporting Person Performance Stock Units ("PSUs"), the vesting of which was subject to the achievement of certain corporate performance goals and time-based vesting. On January 18, 2023, the Committee determined that certain performance goals of the PSUs had been achieved. The PSUs are further subject to a time-based vesting schedule. The PSUs will vest in full on the first anniversary of the grant date subject to continued employment through such date. Upon vesting and settlement of the PSUs, the Reporting Person will receive a number of shares of common stock of the Issuer equal to the number of PSUs that have vested. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On July 25, 2022, the Compensation Committee of the Issuer (the "Committee") granted the Reporting Person Performance Stock Units ("PSUs"), the vesting of which was subject to the achievement of certain corporate performance goals and time-based vesting. On January 18, 2023, the Committee determined that certain performance goals of the PSUs had been achieved. The PSUs are further subject to a time-based vesting schedule. The PSUs will vest in full on the first anniversary of the grant date subject to continued employment through such date. Upon vesting and settlement of the PSUs, the Reporting Person will receive a number of shares of common stock of the Issuer equal to the number of PSUs that have vested. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2023 Filed Jan 17, 2023 22:35 UTC | HERON THERAPEUTICS, INC. /DE/ HRTX · Entity 7133 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,933 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-003561 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Peraza Lisa · CIK 0001828266 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,761 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,933 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest quarterly with 33% of the shares vesting during the first year, 33% of the shares vesting during the second year, 22% of the shares vesting during the third year and the remaining 12% of the shares vesting during the fourth year, such that all shares will be fully vested on the four year anniversary of the date of grant (10/13/2021). F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest quarterly with 33% of the shares vesting during the first year, 33% of the shares vesting during the second year, 22% of the shares vesting during the third year and the remaining 12% of the shares vesting during the fourth year, such that all shares will be fully vested on the four year anniversary of the date of grant (10/13/2021). Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2023 Filed Jan 17, 2023 22:35 UTC | HERON THERAPEUTICS, INC. /DE/ HRTX · Entity 7133 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 552 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-003561 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Peraza Lisa · CIK 0001828266 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,864 Underlying: Common Stock · 552 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in 16 equal quarterly installments beginning one quarter after the date of grant (10/13/2020). F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in 16 equal quarterly installments beginning one quarter after the date of grant (10/13/2020). Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2023 Filed Jan 17, 2023 22:35 UTC | HERON THERAPEUTICS, INC. /DE/ HRTX · Entity 7133 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,013 | $3.17 | $3,211.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-003561 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Peraza Lisa · CIK 0001828266 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,061 F2 · acquired: Represents the withholding by the Company of certain of the vested shares of restricted stock to satisfy the minimum statutory tax obligations applicable to such transactions. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2023 Filed Jan 17, 2023 22:35 UTC | HERON THERAPEUTICS, INC. /DE/ HRTX · Entity 7133 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,933 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-003561 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Peraza Lisa · CIK 0001828266 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,074 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2023 Filed Jan 17, 2023 22:35 UTC | HERON THERAPEUTICS, INC. /DE/ HRTX · Entity 7133 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 552 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-003561 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Peraza Lisa · CIK 0001828266 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,141 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| October 13, 2022 Filed Oct 17, 2022 20:36 UTC | HERON THERAPEUTICS, INC. /DE/ HRTX · Entity 7133 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,932 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-053832 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Peraza Lisa · CIK 0001828266 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,694 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,932 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest quarterly with 33% of the shares vesting during the first year, 33% of the shares vesting during the second year, 22% of the shares vesting during the third year and the remaining 12% of the shares vesting during the fourth year, such that all shares will be fully vested on the four year anniversary of the date of grant (10/13/2021). F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest quarterly with 33% of the shares vesting during the first year, 33% of the shares vesting during the second year, 22% of the shares vesting during the third year and the remaining 12% of the shares vesting during the fourth year, such that all shares will be fully vested on the four year anniversary of the date of grant (10/13/2021). Read SEC document |
| October 13, 2022 Filed Oct 17, 2022 20:36 UTC | HERON THERAPEUTICS, INC. /DE/ HRTX · Entity 7133 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 553 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-053832 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Peraza Lisa · CIK 0001828266 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,416 Underlying: Common Stock · 553 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in 16 equal quarterly installments beginning one quarter after the date of grant (10/13/2020). F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in 16 equal quarterly installments beginning one quarter after the date of grant (10/13/2020). Read SEC document |
| October 13, 2022 Filed Oct 17, 2022 20:36 UTC | HERON THERAPEUTICS, INC. /DE/ HRTX · Entity 7133 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 861 | $3.76 | $3,237.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-053832 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Peraza Lisa · CIK 0001828266 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,589 F2 · acquired: Represents the withholding by the Company of certain of the vested shares of restricted stock to satisfy the minimum statutory tax obligations applicable to such transactions. Read SEC document |
| October 13, 2022 Filed Oct 17, 2022 20:36 UTC | HERON THERAPEUTICS, INC. /DE/ HRTX · Entity 7133 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,932 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-053832 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Peraza Lisa · CIK 0001828266 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,450 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| October 13, 2022 Filed Oct 17, 2022 20:36 UTC | HERON THERAPEUTICS, INC. /DE/ HRTX · Entity 7133 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 553 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-053832 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Peraza Lisa · CIK 0001828266 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,518 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2022 Filed Jul 27, 2022 22:21 UTC | HERON THERAPEUTICS, INC. /DE/ HRTX · Entity 7133 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 60,902 | $0.00 Strike: $3.17 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-043289 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Peraza Lisa · CIK 0001828266 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,902 Underlying: Common Stock · 60,902 shares Expires 2032-07-25 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests and becomes exercisable in 8 equal quarterly installments beginning one quarter after the date of grant (07/25/2022). Read SEC document |
| July 13, 2022 Filed Jul 15, 2022 20:55 UTC | HERON THERAPEUTICS, INC. /DE/ HRTX · Entity 7133 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,933 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-042260 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Peraza Lisa · CIK 0001828266 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,626 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,933 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest quarterly with 33% of the shares vesting during the first year, 33% of the shares vesting during the second year, 22% of the shares vesting during the third year and the remaining 12% of the shares vesting during the fourth year, such that all shares will be fully vested on the four year anniversary of the date of grant (10/13/2021). F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest quarterly with 33% of the shares vesting during the first year, 33% of the shares vesting during the second year, 22% of the shares vesting during the third year and the remaining 12% of the shares vesting during the fourth year, such that all shares will be fully vested on the four year anniversary of the date of grant (10/13/2021). Read SEC document |
| July 13, 2022 Filed Jul 15, 2022 20:55 UTC | HERON THERAPEUTICS, INC. /DE/ HRTX · Entity 7133 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 552 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-042260 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Peraza Lisa · CIK 0001828266 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,969 Underlying: Common Stock · 552 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in 16 equal quarterly installments beginning one quarter after the date of grant (10/13/2020). F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in 16 equal quarterly installments beginning one quarter after the date of grant (10/13/2020). Read SEC document |
| July 13, 2022 Filed Jul 15, 2022 20:55 UTC | HERON THERAPEUTICS, INC. /DE/ HRTX · Entity 7133 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 860 | $3.01 | $2,588.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-042260 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Peraza Lisa · CIK 0001828266 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,965 F2 · acquired: Represents the withholding by the Company of certain of the vested shares of restricted stock to satisfy the minimum statutory tax obligations applicable to such transactions. Read SEC document |
| July 13, 2022 Filed Jul 15, 2022 20:55 UTC | HERON THERAPEUTICS, INC. /DE/ HRTX · Entity 7133 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,933 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-042260 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Peraza Lisa · CIK 0001828266 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,825 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| July 13, 2022 Filed Jul 15, 2022 20:55 UTC | HERON THERAPEUTICS, INC. /DE/ HRTX · Entity 7133 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 552 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-042260 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Peraza Lisa · CIK 0001828266 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,892 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| April 13, 2022 Filed Apr 15, 2022 21:03 UTC | HERON THERAPEUTICS, INC. /DE/ HRTX · Entity 7133 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,932 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-024520 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Peraza Lisa · CIK 0001828266 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,559 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,932 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest quarterly with 33% of the shares vesting during the first year, 33% of the shares vesting during the second year, 22% of the shares vesting during the third year and the remaining 12% of the shares vesting during the fourth year, such that all shares will be fully vested on the four year anniversary of the date of grant (10/13/2021). F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest quarterly with 33% of the shares vesting during the first year, 33% of the shares vesting during the second year, 22% of the shares vesting during the third year and the remaining 12% of the shares vesting during the fourth year, such that all shares will be fully vested on the four year anniversary of the date of grant (10/13/2021). Read SEC document |
| April 13, 2022 Filed Apr 15, 2022 21:03 UTC | HERON THERAPEUTICS, INC. /DE/ HRTX · Entity 7133 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 552 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-024520 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Peraza Lisa · CIK 0001828266 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,521 Underlying: Common Stock · 552 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in 16 equal quarterly installments beginning one quarter after the date of grant (10/13/2020). F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in 16 equal quarterly installments beginning one quarter after the date of grant (10/13/2020). Read SEC document |
| April 13, 2022 Filed Apr 15, 2022 21:03 UTC | HERON THERAPEUTICS, INC. /DE/ HRTX · Entity 7133 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 860 | $6.07 | $5,220.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-024520 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Peraza Lisa · CIK 0001828266 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,340 F2 · acquired: Represents the withholding by the Company of certain of the vested shares of restricted stock to satisfy the minimum statutory tax obligations applicable to such transactions. Read SEC document |
| April 13, 2022 Filed Apr 15, 2022 21:03 UTC | HERON THERAPEUTICS, INC. /DE/ HRTX · Entity 7133 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,932 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-024520 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Peraza Lisa · CIK 0001828266 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,200 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| April 13, 2022 Filed Apr 15, 2022 21:03 UTC | HERON THERAPEUTICS, INC. /DE/ HRTX · Entity 7133 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 552 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-024520 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Peraza Lisa · CIK 0001828266 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,268 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2022 Filed Jan 14, 2022 22:06 UTC | HERON THERAPEUTICS, INC. /DE/ HRTX · Entity 7133 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,933 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-003360 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Peraza Lisa · CIK 0001828266 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,491 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,933 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest quarterly with 33% of the shares vesting during the first year, 33% of the shares vesting during the second year, 22% of the shares vesting during the third year and the remaining 12% of the shares vesting during the fourth year, such that all shares will be fully vested on the four year anniversary of the date of grant. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest quarterly with 33% of the shares vesting during the first year, 33% of the shares vesting during the second year, 22% of the shares vesting during the third year and the remaining 12% of the shares vesting during the fourth year, such that all shares will be fully vested on the four year anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2022 Filed Jan 14, 2022 22:06 UTC | HERON THERAPEUTICS, INC. /DE/ HRTX · Entity 7133 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 552 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-003360 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Peraza Lisa · CIK 0001828266 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,073 Underlying: Common Stock · 552 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in 16 equal quarterly installments beginning one quarter after the date of grant (10/13/2020). F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in 16 equal quarterly installments beginning one quarter after the date of grant (10/13/2020). Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.