Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BEL FUSE INC /NJBELFB · Entity 2749 | Director · 10% owner | March 15, 2026 | March 17, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BEL FUSE INC /NJ
Report date March 15, 2026 · Filed March 17, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class B Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 23,512 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-03-16 transaction · row 5
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 4 · 2026-03-15 · Grant · Acquired 1,429 · Balance 30,179 F2: Mr. Bernstein was granted 1,429 restricted shares of Class B Common Stock on March 15, 2026. The restricted shares vest as follows: 476 shares vest as of March 15, 2027; 476 shares vest as of March 15, 2028; and 477 shares vest as of March 15, 2029. Row 5 · 2026-03-16 · Sale · Disposed 6,667 · Balance 23,512 |
| Class B Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Wife | 4,265 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-15 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 4,265 |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 376,095 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-15 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 376,095 |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy 401(k) plan | 5,880 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-15 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 5,880 F1: The number of shares held in the 401(k) plan is estimated. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The number of shares held in the 401(k) plan is estimated.
F2: Mr. Bernstein was granted 1,429 restricted shares of Class B Common Stock on March 15, 2026. The restricted shares vest as follows: 476 shares vest as of March 15, 2027; 476 shares vest as of March 15, 2028; and 477 shares vest as of March 15, 2029.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 16, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 20:51 UTC | BEL FUSE INC /NJ BELFB · Entity 2749 | SaleClass B Common Stock | 6,667 | $203.21 | $1,354,801.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-008635 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 BERNSTEIN DANIEL · CIK 0001007789 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,512 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 20:51 UTC | BEL FUSE INC /NJ BELFB · Entity 2749 | GrantClass B Common Stock | 1,429 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-008635 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 BERNSTEIN DANIEL · CIK 0001007789 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,179 F2 · shares: Mr. Bernstein was granted 1,429 restricted shares of Class B Common Stock on March 15, 2026. The restricted shares vest as follows: 476 shares vest as of March 15, 2027; 476 shares vest as of March 15, 2028; and 477 shares vest as of March 15, 2029. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2025 Filed Nov 20, 2025 01:18 UTC | BEL FUSE INC /NJ BELFB · Entity 2749 | SaleClass B Common Stock | 677 | $141.96 | $96,110.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-035772 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BERNSTEIN DANIEL · CIK 0001007789 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,750 F3 · price: This price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $138.46 to $144.27, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Bel Fuse Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (3) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2025 Filed Nov 20, 2025 01:18 UTC | BEL FUSE INC /NJ BELFB · Entity 2749 | SaleClass B Common Stock | 2,323 | $144.23 | $335,052.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-035772 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERNSTEIN DANIEL · CIK 0001007789 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,427 F2 · price: This price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $139.84 to $148.72, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Bel Fuse Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2025 Filed Nov 15, 2025 00:05 UTC | BEL FUSE INC /NJ BELFB · Entity 2749 | GiftClass B Common Stock | 257 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-035263 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERNSTEIN DANIEL · CIK 0001007789 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,750 Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2025 Filed May 1, 2025 17:57 UTC | BEL FUSE INC /NJ BELFB · Entity 2749 | SaleClass B Common Stock | 6,652 | $65.82 | $437,834.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-014052 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERNSTEIN DANIEL · CIK 0001007789 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,007 F2 · price: This price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $65.51 to $66.43, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Bel Fuse Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 17:18 UTC | BEL FUSE INC /NJ BELFB · Entity 2749 | GrantClass B Common Stock | 9,042 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-008190 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERNSTEIN DANIEL · CIK 0001007789 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,659 F2 · shares: Mr. Bernstein was granted 9,042 restricted shares of Class B Common Stock on March 15, 2025. The restricted shares vest as follows: 3,014 shares vest as of March 15, 2026; 3,014 shares vest as of March 15, 2027; and 3,014 shares vest as of March 15, 2028. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2024 Filed Nov 22, 2024 20:54 UTC | BEL FUSE INC /NJ BELFB · Entity 2749 | GiftClass B Common Stock | 350 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-036044 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BERNSTEIN DANIEL · CIK 0001007789 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,617 Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2024 Filed Nov 22, 2024 20:54 UTC | BEL FUSE INC /NJ BELFB · Entity 2749 | GiftClass B Common Stock | 750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-036044 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERNSTEIN DANIEL · CIK 0001007789 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,967 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 15, 2024 12:15 UTC | BEL FUSE INC /NJ BELFB · Entity 2749 | GrantClass B Common Stock | 10,958 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-007962 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERNSTEIN DANIEL · CIK 0001007789 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,717 F2 · shares: Mr. Bernstein was granted 10,958 restricted shares of Class B Common Stock on March 15, 2024. The restricted shares vest as follows: 3,653 shares vest as of March 15, 2025; 3,653 shares vest as of March 15, 2026; and 3,652 shares vest as of March 15, 2027. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2023 Filed Dec 5, 2023 19:40 UTC | BEL FUSE INC /NJ BELFB · Entity 2749 | SaleClass B Common Stock | 3,000 | $56.05 | $168,150.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-033619 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERNSTEIN DANIEL · CIK 0001007789 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,759 F1 · price: This price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $56.01 to $56.13, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Bel Fuse Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2023 Filed Sep 5, 2023 20:00 UTC | BEL FUSE INC /NJ BELFB · Entity 2749 | SaleClass B Common Stock | 14,000 | $52.00 | $728,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-025196 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BERNSTEIN DANIEL · CIK 0001007789 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,759 Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2023 Filed Sep 5, 2023 20:00 UTC | BEL FUSE INC /NJ BELFB · Entity 2749 | OtherClass B Common Stock | 10,798 | $52.30 | $564,735.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-025196 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERNSTEIN DANIEL · CIK 0001007789 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By 401(k) Plan Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 8, 2023 20:57 UTC | BEL FUSE INC /NJ BELFB · Entity 2749 | OtherClass B Common Stock | 19,684 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-004662 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERNSTEIN DANIEL · CIK 0001007789 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,759 F2 · kind: Represents shares of Bel Fuse Inc. Class B Common Stock received as a pro rata liquidating distribution from a family limited liability company of which the reporting person was a minority non-managing member. Such distribution is exempt from Section 16(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), pursuant to Rule 16a-9(a), and is exempt from Section 16(b) of the Exchange Act pursuant to Rule 16a-10. F2 · shares: Represents shares of Bel Fuse Inc. Class B Common Stock received as a pro rata liquidating distribution from a family limited liability company of which the reporting person was a minority non-managing member. Such distribution is exempt from Section 16(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), pursuant to Rule 16a-9(a), and is exempt from Section 16(b) of the Exchange Act pursuant to Rule 16a-10. F2 · price: Represents shares of Bel Fuse Inc. Class B Common Stock received as a pro rata liquidating distribution from a family limited liability company of which the reporting person was a minority non-managing member. Such distribution is exempt from Section 16(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), pursuant to Rule 16a-9(a), and is exempt from Section 16(b) of the Exchange Act pursuant to Rule 16a-10. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2022 Filed Nov 17, 2022 16:33 UTC | BEL FUSE INC /NJ BELFB · Entity 2749 | SaleClass B Common Stock | 48 | $36.87 | $1,769.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-020516 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BERNSTEIN DANIEL · CIK 0001007789 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,075 F3 · kind: This sale was in connection with a vesting of restricted stock, which occurred on November 15, 2022. F3 · shares: This sale was in connection with a vesting of restricted stock, which occurred on November 15, 2022. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2022 Filed Nov 17, 2022 16:33 UTC | BEL FUSE INC /NJ BELFB · Entity 2749 | SaleClass B Common Stock | 2,952 | $36.12 | $106,628.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-020516 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERNSTEIN DANIEL · CIK 0001007789 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,123 F3 · kind: This sale was in connection with a vesting of restricted stock, which occurred on November 15, 2022. F3 · shares: This sale was in connection with a vesting of restricted stock, which occurred on November 15, 2022. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions within a price range of $35.85 to $36.83, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Bel Fuse Inc., any security holder of Bel Fuse Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2022 Filed Sep 7, 2022 18:38 UTC | BEL FUSE INC /NJ BELFB · Entity 2749 | GiftClass B Common Stock | 2,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-017113 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERNSTEIN DANIEL · CIK 0001007789 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,075 Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2021 Filed Nov 17, 2021 22:26 UTC | BEL FUSE INC /NJ BELFB · Entity 2749 | SaleClass B Common Stock | 3,000 | $14.03 | $42,090.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-020668 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BERNSTEIN DANIEL · CIK 0001007789 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,075 Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2021 Filed Nov 17, 2021 22:26 UTC | BEL FUSE INC /NJ BELFB · Entity 2749 | GrantClass B Common Stock | 12,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-020668 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERNSTEIN DANIEL · CIK 0001007789 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,075 F2 · shares: Mr. Bernstein was granted 12,000 restricted shares of Class B Common Stock on November 15, 2021. The restricted shares vest as follows: 3,000 shares vest as of November 15, 2023; 3,000 shares vest as of November 15, 2024; 3,000 shares vest as of November 15, 2025; and 3,000 shares vest as of November 15, 2026. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2020 Filed Nov 19, 2020 21:38 UTC | BEL FUSE INC /NJ BELFB · Entity 2749 | SaleClass B Common Stock | 3,000 | $14.29 | $42,870.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-020101 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERNSTEIN DANIEL · CIK 0001007789 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,075 Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2020 Filed Jun 16, 2020 20:16 UTC | BEL FUSE INC /NJ BELFB · Entity 2749 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 55,074 | $9.69 | $533,667.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-012204 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 BERNSTEIN DANIEL · CIK 0001007789 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By trust Disclosed balance after: 55,074 F5 · shares: In two private exchanges, a trust, of which Mr. Bernstein is the beneficiary, exchanged a total of 55,939 shares of Class B Common Stock with an aggregate value of $533,658.06 plus $9.00 in cash (resulting in an aggregate value of $533,667.06), for a total of 55,074 shares of Class A Common Stock with an aggregate value of $533,667.06. F3 · ownership.direct: These shares are owned by a trust of which Mr. Bernstein is the beneficiary. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2020 Filed Jun 16, 2020 20:16 UTC | BEL FUSE INC /NJ BELFB · Entity 2749 | SaleClass B Common Stock | 55,939 | $9.54 | $533,658.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-012204 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 BERNSTEIN DANIEL · CIK 0001007789 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By trust Disclosed balance after: 0 F5 · shares: In two private exchanges, a trust, of which Mr. Bernstein is the beneficiary, exchanged a total of 55,939 shares of Class B Common Stock with an aggregate value of $533,658.06 plus $9.00 in cash (resulting in an aggregate value of $533,667.06), for a total of 55,074 shares of Class A Common Stock with an aggregate value of $533,667.06. F3 · ownership.direct: These shares are owned by a trust of which Mr. Bernstein is the beneficiary. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2020 Filed Mar 18, 2020 20:16 UTC | BEL FUSE INC /NJ BELFB · Entity 2749 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 1,672 | $7.94 | $13,275.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-006689 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 BERNSTEIN DANIEL · CIK 0001007789 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 376,095 Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2020 Filed Mar 13, 2020 20:44 UTC | BEL FUSE INC /NJ BELFB · Entity 2749 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 9,462 | $7.79 | $73,720.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-006315 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 BERNSTEIN DANIEL · CIK 0001007789 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 374,423 Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2020 Filed Mar 13, 2020 20:44 UTC | BEL FUSE INC /NJ BELFB · Entity 2749 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 4,300 | $8.24 | $35,422.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-006315 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 BERNSTEIN DANIEL · CIK 0001007789 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 364,961 Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2020 Filed Mar 10, 2020 00:12 UTC | BEL FUSE INC /NJ BELFB · Entity 2749 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 5,040 | $9.99 | $50,349.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-005961 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 BERNSTEIN DANIEL · CIK 0001007789 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 360,661 Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2020 Filed Mar 5, 2020 20:33 UTC | BEL FUSE INC /NJ BELFB · Entity 2749 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 2,700 | $9.97 | $26,919.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-005724 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 BERNSTEIN DANIEL · CIK 0001007789 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 355,621 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 16:10 UTC | BEL FUSE INC /NJ BELFB · Entity 2749 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 1,300 | $9.81 | $12,757.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-005397 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 BERNSTEIN DANIEL · CIK 0001007789 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 352,921 Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2018 Filed Nov 9, 2018 21:27 UTC | BEL FUSE INC /NJ BELFB · Entity 2749 | SaleClass B Common Stock | 3,000 | $24.83 | $74,499.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-005571 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERNSTEIN DANIEL · CIK 0001007789 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,000 F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions within a price range of $24.79 to $24.84, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Bel Fuse Inc., any security holder of Bel Fuse Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2017 Filed Nov 14, 2017 00:52 UTC | BEL FUSE INC /NJ BELFB · Entity 2749 | SaleClass B Common Stock | 3,000 | $24.61 | $73,844.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-042273 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERNSTEIN DANIEL · CIK 0001007789 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions within a price range of $23.80 to $25.80, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Bel Fuse Inc., any security holder of Bel Fuse Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2016 Filed Nov 15, 2016 20:48 UTC | BEL FUSE INC /NJ BELFB · Entity 2749 | GrantClass B Common Stock | 12,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-086775 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERNSTEIN DANIEL · CIK 0001007789 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,000 F4 · shares: Mr. Bernstein was granted 12,000 restricted shares of Class B Common Stock on November 15, 2016. The restricted shares vest as follows: 3,000 shares vest as of November 15, 2018; 3,000 shares vest as of November 15, 2019; 3,000 shares vest as of November 15, 2020; and 3,000 shares vest as of November 15, 2021. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2016 Filed Nov 8, 2016 16:38 UTC | BEL FUSE INC /NJ BELFB · Entity 2749 | SaleClass B Common Stock | 3,000 | $25.56 | $76,690.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-085342 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERNSTEIN DANIEL · CIK 0001007789 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,000 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.