TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Dudek James

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
60362
SEC CIK
0001420780

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
ACCO BRANDS CorpACCO · Entity 5672SVP, Corp Controller and CAOMarch 14, 2026March 17, 2026
INNERWORKINGS INCINWK · Entity 146133Chief Accounting OfficerNovember 14, 2016November 14, 2016
RICHARDSON ELECTRONICS, LTD.RELL · Entity 6145Corporate Controller & CAOOctober 03, 2016October 13, 2016

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

ACCO BRANDS Corp

Report date March 14, 2026 · Filed March 17, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect66,807 Ending reported balance After 2026-03-14 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2026-03-14 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 19,700 · Balance 72,540

Row 2 · 2026-03-14 · Tax withholding · Disposed 5,733 · Balance 66,807

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2026-03-14Direct0 Reported balance After 2026-03-14 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2026-03-14 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 19,700 · Balance 0

F1: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the Issuer's Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on March 14, 2026, provided the Reporting Person remains employed by the Issuer at that time, subject to acceleration as provided in said Plan.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the Issuer's Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on March 14, 2026, provided the Reporting Person remains employed by the Issuer at that time, subject to acceleration as provided in said Plan.

INNERWORKINGS INC

Report date November 14, 2016 · Filed November 14, 2016

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

RICHARDSON ELECTRONICS, LTD.

Report date October 03, 2016 · Filed October 13, 2016

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.90 · Expires 2026-10-03Direct53,600 Reported balance After 2016-10-03 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2016-10-03 · Grant · Acquired 10,000 · Balance 53,600

F1: Options vest 20% per year, beginning 10/03/2017

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Options vest 20% per year, beginning 10/03/2017

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 14, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 19:03 UTC ACCO BRANDS Corp ACCO · Entity 5672 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 19,700 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000712034-26-000033 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Dudek James · CIK 0001420780 · SVP, Corp Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 19,700 shares

Expires 2026-03-14

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the Issuer's Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on March 14, 2026, provided the Reporting Person remains employed by the Issuer at that time, subject to acceleration as provided in said Plan.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the Issuer's Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on March 14, 2026, provided the Reporting Person remains employed by the Issuer at that time, subject to acceleration as provided in said Plan.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the Issuer's Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on March 14, 2026, provided the Reporting Person remains employed by the Issuer at that time, subject to acceleration as provided in said Plan.

Read SEC document
March 14, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 19:03 UTC ACCO BRANDS Corp ACCO · Entity 5672 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 5,733 $3.32 $19,033.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000712034-26-000033 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Dudek James · CIK 0001420780 · SVP, Corp Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 66,807

Read SEC document
March 14, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 19:03 UTC ACCO BRANDS Corp ACCO · Entity 5672 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 19,700 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000712034-26-000033 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dudek James · CIK 0001420780 · SVP, Corp Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 72,540

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 11, 2026 Filed Mar 12, 2026 22:13 UTC ACCO BRANDS Corp ACCO · Entity 5672 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 30,813 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000712034-26-000009 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Dudek James · CIK 0001420780 · SVP, Corp Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,813

Underlying: Common Stock · 30,813 shares

Expires 2029-03-11

F2 · security: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the Issuer's Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on March 11, 2029, provided that the Reporting Person remains employed by the Issuer at that time, subject to acceleration as provided in said Plan.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the Issuer's Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on March 11, 2029, provided that the Reporting Person remains employed by the Issuer at that time, subject to acceleration as provided in said Plan.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the Issuer's Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on March 11, 2029, provided that the Reporting Person remains employed by the Issuer at that time, subject to acceleration as provided in said Plan.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the Issuer's Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on March 11, 2029, provided that the Reporting Person remains employed by the Issuer at that time, subject to acceleration as provided in said Plan.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2026 Filed Mar 12, 2026 22:13 UTC ACCO BRANDS Corp ACCO · Entity 5672 Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Units (2023-2025) · Derivative 21,917 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000712034-26-000009 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Dudek James · CIK 0001420780 · SVP, Corp Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 21,917 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: Reflects performance stock units ("PSUs") granted under the Issuer's Incentive Plan that were earned by the Reporting Person during a three-year performance period. Subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment, earned PSUs become eligible for settlement into shares of common stock upon the completion of the final performance period in the three-year cycle.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects performance stock units ("PSUs") granted under the Issuer's Incentive Plan that were earned by the Reporting Person during a three-year performance period. Subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment, earned PSUs become eligible for settlement into shares of common stock upon the completion of the final performance period in the three-year cycle.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects performance stock units ("PSUs") granted under the Issuer's Incentive Plan that were earned by the Reporting Person during a three-year performance period. Subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment, earned PSUs become eligible for settlement into shares of common stock upon the completion of the final performance period in the three-year cycle.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2026 Filed Mar 12, 2026 22:13 UTC ACCO BRANDS Corp ACCO · Entity 5672 GrantPerformance Stock Units (2023-2025) · Derivative 21,917 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000712034-26-000009 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Dudek James · CIK 0001420780 · SVP, Corp Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,917

Underlying: Common Stock · 21,917 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: Reflects performance stock units ("PSUs") granted under the Issuer's Incentive Plan that were earned by the Reporting Person during a three-year performance period. Subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment, earned PSUs become eligible for settlement into shares of common stock upon the completion of the final performance period in the three-year cycle.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects performance stock units ("PSUs") granted under the Issuer's Incentive Plan that were earned by the Reporting Person during a three-year performance period. Subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment, earned PSUs become eligible for settlement into shares of common stock upon the completion of the final performance period in the three-year cycle.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects performance stock units ("PSUs") granted under the Issuer's Incentive Plan that were earned by the Reporting Person during a three-year performance period. Subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment, earned PSUs become eligible for settlement into shares of common stock upon the completion of the final performance period in the three-year cycle.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2026 Filed Mar 12, 2026 22:13 UTC ACCO BRANDS Corp ACCO · Entity 5672 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 7,585 $3.64 $27,571.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000712034-26-000009 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Dudek James · CIK 0001420780 · SVP, Corp Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,839.89

Read SEC document
March 10, 2026 Filed Mar 12, 2026 22:13 UTC ACCO BRANDS Corp ACCO · Entity 5672 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 21,917 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000712034-26-000009 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dudek James · CIK 0001420780 · SVP, Corp Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,424.89

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
September 10, 2025 Filed Sep 12, 2025 15:59 UTC ACCO BRANDS Corp ACCO · Entity 5672 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 357.7 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000712034-25-000056 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Dudek James · CIK 0001420780 · SVP, Corp Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,294.2

Underlying: Common Stock · 357.7 shares

Expires 2028-03-11

F4 · security: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the Issuer's Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on March 11, 2028, provided that the Reporting Person remains employed by the Issuer at that time, subject to acceleration as provided in said Plan.

F2 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) acquired pursuant to the dividend equivalent provisions of the Reporting Person's earned and outstanding RSU awards.

Read SEC document
September 10, 2025 Filed Sep 12, 2025 15:59 UTC ACCO BRANDS Corp ACCO · Entity 5672 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 340.4 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000712034-25-000056 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Dudek James · CIK 0001420780 · SVP, Corp Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,357.3

Underlying: Common Stock · 340.4 shares

Expires 2027-03-12

F3 · security: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the Issuer's Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on March 12, 2027, provided the Reporting Person remains employed by the Issuer at that time, subject to acceleration as provided in said Plan.

F2 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) acquired pursuant to the dividend equivalent provisions of the Reporting Person's earned and outstanding RSU awards.

Read SEC document
September 10, 2025 Filed Sep 12, 2025 15:59 UTC ACCO BRANDS Corp ACCO · Entity 5672 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 365.3 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000712034-25-000056 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Dudek James · CIK 0001420780 · SVP, Corp Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,700

Underlying: Common Stock · 365.3 shares

Expires 2026-03-14

F1 · security: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the Issuer's Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on March 14, 2026, provided the Reporting Person remains employed by the Issuer at that time, subject to acceleration as provided in said Plan.

F2 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) acquired pursuant to the dividend equivalent provisions of the Reporting Person's earned and outstanding RSU awards.

Read SEC document
June 18, 2025 Filed Jun 20, 2025 17:26 UTC ACCO BRANDS Corp ACCO · Entity 5672 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 405.2 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-017822 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Dudek James · CIK 0001420780 · SVP, Corp Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,936.5

Underlying: Common Stock · 405.2 shares

Expires 2028-03-11

F4 · security: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the Issuer's Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on March 11, 2028, provided that the Reporting Person remains employed by the Issuer at that time, subject to acceleration as provided in said Plan.

F2 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) acquired pursuant to the dividend equivalent provisions of the Reporting Person's earned and outstanding RSU awards.

Read SEC document
June 18, 2025 Filed Jun 20, 2025 17:26 UTC ACCO BRANDS Corp ACCO · Entity 5672 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 385.5 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-017822 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Dudek James · CIK 0001420780 · SVP, Corp Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,016.9

Underlying: Common Stock · 385.5 shares

Expires 2027-03-12

F3 · security: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the Issuer's Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on March 12, 2027, provided the Reporting Person remains employed by the Issuer at that time, subject to acceleration as provided in said Plan.

F2 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) acquired pursuant to the dividend equivalent provisions of the Reporting Person's earned and outstanding RSU awards.

Read SEC document
June 18, 2025 Filed Jun 20, 2025 17:26 UTC ACCO BRANDS Corp ACCO · Entity 5672 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 413.7 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-017822 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Dudek James · CIK 0001420780 · SVP, Corp Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,334.7

Underlying: Common Stock · 413.7 shares

Expires 2026-03-14

F1 · security: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the Issuer's Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on March 14, 2026, provided the Reporting Person remains employed by the Issuer at that time, subject to acceleration as provided in said Plan.

F2 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) acquired pursuant to the dividend equivalent provisions of the Reporting Person's earned and outstanding RSU awards.

Read SEC document
March 26, 2025 Filed Mar 27, 2025 19:16 UTC ACCO BRANDS Corp ACCO · Entity 5672 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 296.2 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-010522 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Dudek James · CIK 0001420780 · SVP, Corp Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,631.4

Underlying: Common Stock · 296.2 shares

Expires 2027-03-12

F4 · security: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the Issuer's Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on March 12, 2027, provided the Reporting Person remains employed by the Issuer at that time, subject to acceleration as provided in said Plan.

F2 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) acquired pursuant to the dividend equivalent provisions of the Reporting Person's earned and outstanding RSU awards.

Read SEC document
March 26, 2025 Filed Mar 27, 2025 19:16 UTC ACCO BRANDS Corp ACCO · Entity 5672 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 311.3 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-010522 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Dudek James · CIK 0001420780 · SVP, Corp Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,531.3

Underlying: Common Stock · 311.3 shares

Expires 2028-03-11

F3 · security: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the Issuer's Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on March 11, 2028, provided that the Reporting Person remains employed by the Issuer at that time, subject to acceleration as provided in said Plan.

F2 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) acquired pursuant to the dividend equivalent provisions of the Reporting Person's earned and outstanding RSU awards.

Read SEC document
March 26, 2025 Filed Mar 27, 2025 19:16 UTC ACCO BRANDS Corp ACCO · Entity 5672 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 317.8 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-010522 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Dudek James · CIK 0001420780 · SVP, Corp Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,921

Underlying: Common Stock · 317.8 shares

Expires 2026-03-14

F1 · security: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the Issuer's Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on March 14, 2026, provided the Reporting Person remains employed by the Issuer at that time, subject to acceleration as provided in said Plan.

F2 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) acquired pursuant to the dividend equivalent provisions of the Reporting Person's earned and outstanding RSU awards.

Read SEC document
March 11, 2025 Filed Mar 13, 2025 18:37 UTC ACCO BRANDS Corp ACCO · Entity 5672 Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Unit 2022-2024 · Derivative 1,612 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-009331 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Dudek James · CIK 0001420780 · SVP, Corp Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Performance Stock Units (2022-2024) · 1,612 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · security: Reflects performance stock units ("PSUs") granted under the Issuer's Incentive Plan that were earned by the Reporting Person during a three-year performance period. Subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment, earned PSUs become eligible for settlement into shares of common stock upon the completion of the final performance period in the three-year cycle.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Reflects performance stock units ("PSUs") granted under the Issuer's Incentive Plan that were earned by the Reporting Person during a three-year performance period. Subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment, earned PSUs become eligible for settlement into shares of common stock upon the completion of the final performance period in the three-year cycle.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects performance stock units ("PSUs") granted under the Issuer's Incentive Plan that were earned by the Reporting Person during a three-year performance period. Subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment, earned PSUs become eligible for settlement into shares of common stock upon the completion of the final performance period in the three-year cycle.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects performance stock units ("PSUs") granted under the Issuer's Incentive Plan that were earned by the Reporting Person during a three-year performance period. Subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment, earned PSUs become eligible for settlement into shares of common stock upon the completion of the final performance period in the three-year cycle.

Read SEC document
March 11, 2025 Filed Mar 13, 2025 18:37 UTC ACCO BRANDS Corp ACCO · Entity 5672 GrantPerformance Stock Unit 2022-2024 · Derivative 1,612 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-009331 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Dudek James · CIK 0001420780 · SVP, Corp Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,612

Underlying: Performance Stock Units (2022-2024) · 1,612 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · security: Reflects performance stock units ("PSUs") granted under the Issuer's Incentive Plan that were earned by the Reporting Person during a three-year performance period. Subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment, earned PSUs become eligible for settlement into shares of common stock upon the completion of the final performance period in the three-year cycle.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Reflects performance stock units ("PSUs") granted under the Issuer's Incentive Plan that were earned by the Reporting Person during a three-year performance period. Subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment, earned PSUs become eligible for settlement into shares of common stock upon the completion of the final performance period in the three-year cycle.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects performance stock units ("PSUs") granted under the Issuer's Incentive Plan that were earned by the Reporting Person during a three-year performance period. Subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment, earned PSUs become eligible for settlement into shares of common stock upon the completion of the final performance period in the three-year cycle.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects performance stock units ("PSUs") granted under the Issuer's Incentive Plan that were earned by the Reporting Person during a three-year performance period. Subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment, earned PSUs become eligible for settlement into shares of common stock upon the completion of the final performance period in the three-year cycle.

Read SEC document
March 11, 2025 Filed Mar 13, 2025 18:37 UTC ACCO BRANDS Corp ACCO · Entity 5672 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 18,220 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-009331 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Dudek James · CIK 0001420780 · SVP, Corp Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,220

Underlying: Common Stock · 18,220 shares

Expires 2028-03-11

F1 · security: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the Issuer's Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on March 11, 2028, provided that the Reporting Person remains employed by the Issuer at that time, subject to acceleration as provided in said Plan.

Read SEC document
March 11, 2025 Filed Mar 13, 2025 18:37 UTC ACCO BRANDS Corp ACCO · Entity 5672 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 473 $4.82 $2,280.81
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-009331 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Dudek James · CIK 0001420780 · SVP, Corp Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,507.89

Read SEC document
March 11, 2025 Filed Mar 13, 2025 18:37 UTC ACCO BRANDS Corp ACCO · Entity 5672 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,612 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-009331 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dudek James · CIK 0001420780 · SVP, Corp Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,980.89

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 23:00 UTC ACCO BRANDS Corp ACCO · Entity 5672 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 7,270 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-007996 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Dudek James · CIK 0001420780 · SVP, Corp Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,270 shares

Expires 2025-03-02

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the Issuer's Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on March 2, 2025, provided the Reporting Person remains employed by the Issuer at that time, subject to acceleration as provided in said Plan.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the Issuer's Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on March 2, 2025, provided the Reporting Person remains employed by the Issuer at that time, subject to acceleration as provided in said Plan.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the Issuer's Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on March 2, 2025, provided the Reporting Person remains employed by the Issuer at that time, subject to acceleration as provided in said Plan.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 23:00 UTC ACCO BRANDS Corp ACCO · Entity 5672 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,118 $4.63 $9,795.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-007996 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Dudek James · CIK 0001420780 · SVP, Corp Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,368.89

Read SEC document
March 02, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 23:00 UTC ACCO BRANDS Corp ACCO · Entity 5672 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 7,270 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-007996 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dudek James · CIK 0001420780 · SVP, Corp Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,486.89

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 11, 2024 Filed Dec 12, 2024 18:59 UTC ACCO BRANDS Corp ACCO · Entity 5672 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 209.9 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-029220 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Dudek James · CIK 0001420780 · SVP, Corp Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,335.2

Underlying: Common Stock · 209.9 shares

Expires 2027-03-12

F4 · security: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the Issuer's Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on March 12, 2027, provided the Reporting Person remains employed by the Issuer at that time, subject to acceleration as provided in said Plan.

F2 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) acquired pursuant to the dividend equivalent provisions of the Reporting Person's earned and outstanding RSU awards.

Read SEC document
December 11, 2024 Filed Dec 12, 2024 18:59 UTC ACCO BRANDS Corp ACCO · Entity 5672 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 225.2 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-029220 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Dudek James · CIK 0001420780 · SVP, Corp Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,603.2

Underlying: Common Stock · 225.2 shares

Expires 2026-03-14

F3 · security: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the Issuer's Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on March 14, 2026, provided the Reporting Person remains employed by the Issuer at that time, subject to acceleration as provided in said Plan.

F2 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) acquired pursuant to the dividend equivalent provisions of the Reporting Person's earned and outstanding RSU awards.

Read SEC document
December 11, 2024 Filed Dec 12, 2024 18:59 UTC ACCO BRANDS Corp ACCO · Entity 5672 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 88 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-029220 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Dudek James · CIK 0001420780 · SVP, Corp Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,269.6

Underlying: Common Stock · 88 shares

Expires 2025-03-02

F1 · security: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the Issuer's Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on March 2, 2025, provided the Reporting Person remains employed by the Issuer at that time, subject to acceleration as provided in said Plan.

F2 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) acquired pursuant to the dividend equivalent provisions of the Reporting Person's earned and outstanding RSU awards.

Read SEC document
September 04, 2024 Filed Sep 5, 2024 20:28 UTC ACCO BRANDS Corp ACCO · Entity 5672 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 236.8 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-023566 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Dudek James · CIK 0001420780 · SVP, Corp Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,125.3

Underlying: Common Stock · 236.8 shares

Expires 2027-03-12

F3 · security: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the Issuer's Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on March 12, 2027, provided the Reporting Person remains employed by the Issuer at that time, subject to acceleration as provided in said Plan.

Read SEC document
September 04, 2024 Filed Sep 5, 2024 20:28 UTC ACCO BRANDS Corp ACCO · Entity 5672 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 254.1 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-023566 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Dudek James · CIK 0001420780 · SVP, Corp Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,378

Underlying: Common Stock · 254.1 shares

Expires 2026-03-14

F2 · security: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the Issuer's Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on March 14, 2026, provided the Reporting Person remains employed by the Issuer at that time, subject to acceleration as provided in said Plan.

Read SEC document
September 04, 2024 Filed Sep 5, 2024 20:28 UTC ACCO BRANDS Corp ACCO · Entity 5672 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 99.3 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-023566 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Dudek James · CIK 0001420780 · SVP, Corp Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,181.6

Underlying: Common Stock · 99.3 shares

Expires 2025-03-02

F1 · security: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the Issuer's Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on March 2, 2025, provided the Reporting Person remains employed by the Issuer at that time, subject to acceleration as provided in said Plan.

Read SEC document
June 12, 2024 Filed Jun 14, 2024 18:26 UTC ACCO BRANDS Corp ACCO · Entity 5672 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 250.6 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-018675 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Dudek James · CIK 0001420780 · SVP, Corp Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,888.5

Underlying: Common Stock · 250.6 shares

Expires 2027-03-12

F4 · security: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the Issuer's Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on March 12, 2027, provided the Reporting Person remains employed by the Issuer at that time, subject to acceleration as provided in said Plan.

F2 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) acquired pursuant to the dividend equivalent provisions of the Reporting Person's earned and outstanding RSU awards.

Read SEC document
June 12, 2024 Filed Jun 14, 2024 18:26 UTC ACCO BRANDS Corp ACCO · Entity 5672 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 268.9 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-018675 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Dudek James · CIK 0001420780 · SVP, Corp Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,123.9

Underlying: Common Stock · 268.9 shares

Expires 2026-03-14

F3 · security: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the Issuer's Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on March 14, 2026, provided the Reporting Person remains employed by the Issuer at that time, subject to acceleration as provided in said Plan.

F2 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) acquired pursuant to the dividend equivalent provisions of the Reporting Person's earned and outstanding RSU awards.

Read SEC document
June 12, 2024 Filed Jun 14, 2024 18:26 UTC ACCO BRANDS Corp ACCO · Entity 5672 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 105.1 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-018675 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Dudek James · CIK 0001420780 · SVP, Corp Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,082.3

Underlying: Common Stock · 105.1 shares

Expires 2025-03-02

F1 · security: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the Issuer's Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on March 2, 2025, provided the Reporting Person remains employed by the Issuer at that time, subject to acceleration as provided in said Plan.

F2 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) acquired pursuant to the dividend equivalent provisions of the Reporting Person's earned and outstanding RSU awards.

Read SEC document
March 27, 2024 Filed Mar 29, 2024 13:12 UTC ACCO BRANDS Corp ACCO · Entity 5672 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 219.9 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-011427 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Dudek James · CIK 0001420780 · SVP, Corp Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,637.9

Underlying: Common Stock · 219.9 shares

Expires 2027-03-12

F4 · security: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the Issuer's Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on March 12, 2027, provided the Reporting Person remains employed by the Issuer at that time, subject to acceleration as provided in said Plan.

F2 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) acquired pursuant to the dividend equivalent provisions of the Reporting Person's earned and outstanding RSU awards.

Read SEC document
March 27, 2024 Filed Mar 29, 2024 13:12 UTC ACCO BRANDS Corp ACCO · Entity 5672 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 236 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-011427 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Dudek James · CIK 0001420780 · SVP, Corp Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,855

Underlying: Common Stock · 236 shares

Expires 2026-03-14

F3 · security: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the Issuer's Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on March 14, 2026, provided the Reporting Person remains employed by the Issuer at that time, subject to acceleration as provided in said Plan.

F2 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) acquired pursuant to the dividend equivalent provisions of the Reporting Person's earned and outstanding RSU awards.

Read SEC document
March 27, 2024 Filed Mar 29, 2024 13:12 UTC ACCO BRANDS Corp ACCO · Entity 5672 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 92.2 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-011427 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Dudek James · CIK 0001420780 · SVP, Corp Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,977.2

Underlying: Common Stock · 92.2 shares

Expires 2025-03-02

F1 · security: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the Issuer's Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on March 2, 2025, provided the Reporting Person remains employed by the Issuer at that time, subject to acceleration as provided in said Plan.

F2 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) acquired pursuant to the dividend equivalent provisions of the Reporting Person's earned and outstanding RSU awards.

Read SEC document
March 12, 2024 Filed Mar 14, 2024 18:50 UTC ACCO BRANDS Corp ACCO · Entity 5672 Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Units (2021-2023) · Derivative 15,255.89 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-010077 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Dudek James · CIK 0001420780 · SVP, Corp Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 15,255.89 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · security: Reflects performance stock units ("PSUs") granted under the Issuer's Incentive Plan that were earned by the Reporting Person during a one-year performance period. Subject to the Reporting Person's continued employement, earned PSUs become eligible for settlement into shares of common stock upon the completetion of the final performance period in the three-year cycle.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects performance stock units ("PSUs") granted under the Issuer's Incentive Plan that were earned by the Reporting Person during a one-year performance period. Subject to the Reporting Person's continued employement, earned PSUs become eligible for settlement into shares of common stock upon the completetion of the final performance period in the three-year cycle.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects performance stock units ("PSUs") granted under the Issuer's Incentive Plan that were earned by the Reporting Person during a one-year performance period. Subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment, earned PSUs become eligible for settlement into shares of common stock upon the completetion of the final performance period in the three-year cycle.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects performance stock units ("PSUs") granted under the Issuer's Incentive Plan that were earned by the Reporting Person during a one-year performance period. Subject to the Reporting Person's continued employement, earned PSUs become eligible for settlement into shares of common stock upon the completetion of the final performance period in the three-year cycle.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects performance stock units ("PSUs") granted under the Issuer's Incentive Plan that were earned by the Reporting Person during a one-year performance period. Subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment, earned PSUs become eligible for settlement into shares of common stock upon the completetion of the final performance period in the three-year cycle.

Read SEC document
March 12, 2024 Filed Mar 14, 2024 18:50 UTC ACCO BRANDS Corp ACCO · Entity 5672 GrantPerformance Stock Units (2021-2023) · Derivative 10,354 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-010077 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Dudek James · CIK 0001420780 · SVP, Corp Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,255.89

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,354 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · security: Reflects performance stock units ("PSUs") granted under the Issuer's Incentive Plan that were earned by the Reporting Person during a one-year performance period. Subject to the Reporting Person's continued employement, earned PSUs become eligible for settlement into shares of common stock upon the completetion of the final performance period in the three-year cycle.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects performance stock units ("PSUs") granted under the Issuer's Incentive Plan that were earned by the Reporting Person during a one-year performance period. Subject to the Reporting Person's continued employement, earned PSUs become eligible for settlement into shares of common stock upon the completetion of the final performance period in the three-year cycle.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects performance stock units ("PSUs") granted under the Issuer's Incentive Plan that were earned by the Reporting Person during a one-year performance period. Subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment, earned PSUs become eligible for settlement into shares of common stock upon the completetion of the final performance period in the three-year cycle.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects performance stock units ("PSUs") granted under the Issuer's Incentive Plan that were earned by the Reporting Person during a one-year performance period. Subject to the Reporting Person's continued employement, earned PSUs become eligible for settlement into shares of common stock upon the completetion of the final performance period in the three-year cycle.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects performance stock units ("PSUs") granted under the Issuer's Incentive Plan that were earned by the Reporting Person during a one-year performance period. Subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment, earned PSUs become eligible for settlement into shares of common stock upon the completetion of the final performance period in the three-year cycle.

Read SEC document
March 12, 2024 Filed Mar 14, 2024 18:50 UTC ACCO BRANDS Corp ACCO · Entity 5672 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 16,418 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-010077 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Dudek James · CIK 0001420780 · SVP, Corp Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,418

Underlying: Common Stock · 16,418 shares

Expires 2027-03-12

F1 · security: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the Issuer's Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on March 12, 2027, provided the Reporting Person remains employed by the Issuer at that time, subject to acceleration as provided in said Plan.

Read SEC document
March 12, 2024 Filed Mar 14, 2024 18:50 UTC ACCO BRANDS Corp ACCO · Entity 5672 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,035 $5.36 $16,267.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-010077 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Dudek James · CIK 0001420780 · SVP, Corp Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,216.89

Read SEC document
March 12, 2024 Filed Mar 14, 2024 18:50 UTC ACCO BRANDS Corp ACCO · Entity 5672 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 15,255.89 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-010077 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dudek James · CIK 0001420780 · SVP, Corp Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,251.89

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 18:52 UTC ACCO BRANDS Corp ACCO · Entity 5672 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 6,803 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-008421 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Dudek James · CIK 0001420780 · SVP, Corp Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 6,803 shares

Expires 2024-03-03

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the Issuer's Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on March 3, 2024 provided the Reporting Person remains employed by the Issuer at that time, subject to acceleration as provided in said Plan.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 18:52 UTC ACCO BRANDS Corp ACCO · Entity 5672 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,995 $5.55 $11,062.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-008421 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Dudek James · CIK 0001420780 · SVP, Corp Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,995

Read SEC document
March 03, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 18:52 UTC ACCO BRANDS Corp ACCO · Entity 5672 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 6,803 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-008421 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dudek James · CIK 0001420780 · SVP, Corp Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,990

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2024 Filed Mar 7, 2024 19:35 UTC Amendment ACCO BRANDS Corp ACCO · Entity 5672 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,994 $5.55 $11,056.73
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-008974 · form4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dudek James · CIK 0001420780 · SVP, Corp Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,996

F1 · shares: This amended Form 4 is being filed to correct the number of shares withheld for tax purposes.

Read SEC document
December 06, 2023 Filed Dec 7, 2023 22:26 UTC ACCO BRANDS Corp ACCO · Entity 5672 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 93.2 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-029065 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Dudek James · CIK 0001420780 · SVP, Corp Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,802.25

Underlying: Common Stock · 93.2 shares

Expires 2024-03-03

F4 · security: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the Issuer's Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on March 3, 2024 provided the Reporting Person remains employed by the Issuer at that time, subject to acceleration as provided in said Plan.

Read SEC document
December 06, 2023 Filed Dec 7, 2023 22:26 UTC ACCO BRANDS Corp ACCO · Entity 5672 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 94.3 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-029065 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Dudek James · CIK 0001420780 · SVP, Corp Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,884.76

Underlying: Common Stock · 94.3 shares

Expires 2025-03-02

F3 · security: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the Issuer's Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on March 2, 2025, provided the Reporting Person remains employed by the Issuer at that time, subject to acceleration as provided in said Plan.

Read SEC document
December 06, 2023 Filed Dec 7, 2023 22:26 UTC ACCO BRANDS Corp ACCO · Entity 5672 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 241.4 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-029065 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Dudek James · CIK 0001420780 · SVP, Corp Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,618.6

Underlying: Common Stock · 241.4 shares

Expires 2026-03-14

F2 · security: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the Issuer's Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on March 14, 2026, provided the Reporting Person remains employed by the Issuer at that time, subject to acceleration as provided in said Plan.

Read SEC document
December 06, 2023 Filed Dec 7, 2023 22:26 UTC ACCO BRANDS Corp ACCO · Entity 5672 GrantPerformance Stock Units (2021-2023) · Derivative 67.2 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-029065 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Dudek James · CIK 0001420780 · SVP, Corp Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,901.89

Underlying: Common Stock · 67.2 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects performance stock units ("PSUs") granted under the Issuer's Incentive Plan that were earned by the Reporting Person during a one-year performance period. Subject to the Reporting Person's continued employement, earned PSUs become eligible for settlement into shares of common stock upon the completetion of the final performance period in the three-year cycle.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects performance stock units ("PSUs") granted under the Issuer's Incentive Plan that were earned by the Reporting Person during a one-year performance period. Subject to the Reporting Person's continued employement, earned PSUs become eligible for settlement into shares of common stock upon the completetion of the final performance period in the three-year cycle.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.