Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| PERDOCEO EDUCATION CorpPRDO · Entity 4488 | SVP - AIUS | March 14, 2026 | March 17, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
PERDOCEO EDUCATION Corp
Report date March 14, 2026 · Filed March 17, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 49,150 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-14 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-14 · Tax withholding · Disposed 839 · Balance 49,150 F1: Reflects shares of common stock surrendered to Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 48,484 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-14 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-03-14 · Tax withholding · Disposed 666 · Balance 48,484 F1: Reflects shares of common stock surrendered to Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 47,622 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-14 transaction · row 3
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-03-14 · Tax withholding · Disposed 862 · Balance 47,622 F1: Reflects shares of common stock surrendered to Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 42,921 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-14 transaction · row 4
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-03-14 · Tax withholding · Disposed 4,701 · Balance 42,921 F1: Reflects shares of common stock surrendered to Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 48,257 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-14 transaction · row 5
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-03-14 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 5,336 · Balance 48,257 F2: Represents the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units ("PSUs") granted on March 7, 2023. The initial target grant of 5,336 PSUs was reported on the Reporting Person's Form 4 filed on March 9, 2023 (the "Original Form 4"), with the actual number of shares to be issued upon vesting ranging from 0-200% of the target grant amount based on the level of achievement of certain performance criteria. Based on the Issuer's level of achievement of the performance criteria, the PSUs vested at 200% of the target grant amount. As such, the additional PSUs not reported in the Original Form 4 are reported herein. F3: Includes 38,988 unvested restricted stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects shares of common stock surrendered to Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units.
F2: Represents the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units ("PSUs") granted on March 7, 2023. The initial target grant of 5,336 PSUs was reported on the Reporting Person's Form 4 filed on March 9, 2023 (the "Original Form 4"), with the actual number of shares to be issued upon vesting ranging from 0-200% of the target grant amount based on the level of achievement of certain performance criteria. Based on the Issuer's level of achievement of the performance criteria, the PSUs vested at 200% of the target grant amount. As such, the additional PSUs not reported in the Original Form 4 are reported herein.
F3: Includes 38,988 unvested restricted stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 14, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 22:00 UTC | PERDOCEO EDUCATION Corp PRDO · Entity 4488 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,336 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-111320 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Araamudhu Sunitha · CIK 0002039911 · SVP - AIUS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,257 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: Represents the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units ("PSUs") granted on March 7, 2023. The initial target grant of 5,336 PSUs was reported on the Reporting Person's Form 4 filed on March 9, 2023 (the "Original Form 4"), with the actual number of shares to be issued upon vesting ranging from 0-200% of the target grant amount based on the level of achievement of certain performance criteria. Based on the Issuer's level of achievement of the performance criteria, the PSUs vested at 200% of the target grant amount. As such, the additional PSUs not reported in the Original Form 4 are reported herein. F3 · balance_after: Includes 38,988 unvested restricted stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 22:00 UTC | PERDOCEO EDUCATION Corp PRDO · Entity 4488 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,701 | $35.78 | $168,201.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-111320 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Araamudhu Sunitha · CIK 0002039911 · SVP - AIUS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,921 F1 · shares: Reflects shares of common stock surrendered to Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 22:00 UTC | PERDOCEO EDUCATION Corp PRDO · Entity 4488 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 862 | $35.78 | $30,842.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-111320 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Araamudhu Sunitha · CIK 0002039911 · SVP - AIUS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,622 F1 · shares: Reflects shares of common stock surrendered to Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 22:00 UTC | PERDOCEO EDUCATION Corp PRDO · Entity 4488 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 666 | $35.78 | $23,829.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-111320 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Araamudhu Sunitha · CIK 0002039911 · SVP - AIUS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,484 F1 · shares: Reflects shares of common stock surrendered to Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 22:00 UTC | PERDOCEO EDUCATION Corp PRDO · Entity 4488 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 839 | $35.78 | $30,019.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-111320 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Araamudhu Sunitha · CIK 0002039911 · SVP - AIUS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,150 F1 · shares: Reflects shares of common stock surrendered to Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2026 Filed Mar 12, 2026 22:00 UTC | PERDOCEO EDUCATION Corp PRDO · Entity 4488 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,549 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-104526 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Araamudhu Sunitha · CIK 0002039911 · SVP - AIUS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,989 F2 · shares: Performance-based restricted stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock. This amount represents the target number on the vesting date of March 14, 2029. The actual number of shares issued will range from 0-200% of target based on the level of achievement of certain operating criteria. F3 · balance_after: Includes 49,989 unvested restricted stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2026 Filed Mar 12, 2026 22:00 UTC | PERDOCEO EDUCATION Corp PRDO · Entity 4488 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,549 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-104526 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Araamudhu Sunitha · CIK 0002039911 · SVP - AIUS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,440 F1 · shares: Time-based restricted stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock. These units vest in four equal installments on each of March 14, 2027, 2028, 2029 and 2030. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2025 Filed May 28, 2025 22:00 UTC | PERDOCEO EDUCATION Corp PRDO · Entity 4488 | SaleCommon Stock | 14,296 | $30.69 | $438,744.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-078476 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Araamudhu Sunitha · CIK 0002039911 · SVP - AIUS 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,891 F1 · shares: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on February 21, 2025. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $30.29 to $31.08. This price reported in Column 4 reflects the weighted average purchase prices. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide, upon written request, to the SEC staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction were effected. F3 · balance_after: Includes 34,891 unvested restricted stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 23:35 UTC | PERDOCEO EDUCATION Corp PRDO · Entity 4488 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,160 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-041601 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Araamudhu Sunitha · CIK 0002039911 · SVP - AIUS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,187 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: Represents the vesting of a performance-based restricted stock units ("PSUs") granted on March 8, 2022. The initial target grant of 7,160 PSUs was reported on the reporting person's Form 4 filed on March 10, 2022 (the "Original Form 4"), with the actual number of shares issued ranging from 0-200% of the target based on the level of achievement of certain performance criteria. Based on the issuer's achievement of such objectives, the PSUs vested at 200% of the target, and as such the additional PSUs not reported in the Original Form 4 are reported herein. F3 · balance_after: Includes 34,891 unvested restricted stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the contingent right to receive on share of Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 23:35 UTC | PERDOCEO EDUCATION Corp PRDO · Entity 4488 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,259 | $24.60 | $104,771.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-041601 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Araamudhu Sunitha · CIK 0002039911 · SVP - AIUS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,027 F1 · shares: Reflects shares of common stock surrendered to Issurer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 23:35 UTC | PERDOCEO EDUCATION Corp PRDO · Entity 4488 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 480 | $24.60 | $11,808.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-041601 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Araamudhu Sunitha · CIK 0002039911 · SVP - AIUS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,286 F1 · shares: Reflects shares of common stock surrendered to Issurer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 23:35 UTC | PERDOCEO EDUCATION Corp PRDO · Entity 4488 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 596 | $24.60 | $14,661.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-041601 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Araamudhu Sunitha · CIK 0002039911 · SVP - AIUS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,766 F1 · shares: Reflects shares of common stock surrendered to Issurer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 23:35 UTC | PERDOCEO EDUCATION Corp PRDO · Entity 4488 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 119 | $24.60 | $2,927.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-041601 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Araamudhu Sunitha · CIK 0002039911 · SVP - AIUS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,362 F1 · shares: Reflects shares of common stock surrendered to Issurer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 23:35 UTC | PERDOCEO EDUCATION Corp PRDO · Entity 4488 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 600 | $24.60 | $14,760.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-041601 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Araamudhu Sunitha · CIK 0002039911 · SVP - AIUS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,481 F1 · shares: Reflects shares of common stock surrendered to Issurer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 22:39 UTC | PERDOCEO EDUCATION Corp PRDO · Entity 4488 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,209 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-036617 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Araamudhu Sunitha · CIK 0002039911 · SVP - AIUS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,081 F2 · shares: Performance-based restricted stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock. This amount represents the target number on the vesting date of March 14, 2028. The actual number of shares issued will range from 0-200% of target based on the level of achievement of certain operating criteria. F3 · balance_after: Includes 48,081 unvested restricted stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the contingent right to receive on share of Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 22:39 UTC | PERDOCEO EDUCATION Corp PRDO · Entity 4488 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,209 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-036617 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Araamudhu Sunitha · CIK 0002039911 · SVP - AIUS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,872 F1 · shares: Time-based restricted stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock. These units vest in four equal installments on each of March 14, 2026, 2027, 2028 and 2029. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.