TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Axenson Tanya Joy

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
59911
SEC CIK
0001936605

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
AMERICAN PUBLIC EDUCATION INCAPEI · Entity 5082SVP, Chief HR OfficerMarch 16, 2026March 17, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

AMERICAN PUBLIC EDUCATION INC

Report date March 16, 2026 · Filed March 17, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, par value $.01SEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect49,917 Ending reported balance After 2026-03-16 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2026-03-16 · Sale · Disposed 10,617 · Balance 59,300

F1: The price of $55.2002 per share represents a weighted average of sale prices ranging from $54.785 to $55.775 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Row 2 · 2026-03-16 · Sale · Disposed 8,817 · Balance 50,483

F2: The price of $56.1766 per share represents a weighted average of sale prices ranging from $55.81 to $56.69 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Row 3 · 2026-03-16 · Sale · Disposed 566 · Balance 49,917

F3: The price of $56.9032 per share represents a weighted average of sale prices ranging from $56.89 to $56.91 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The price of $55.2002 per share represents a weighted average of sale prices ranging from $54.785 to $55.775 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

F2: The price of $56.1766 per share represents a weighted average of sale prices ranging from $55.81 to $56.69 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

F3: The price of $56.9032 per share represents a weighted average of sale prices ranging from $56.89 to $56.91 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 16, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 21:09 UTC AMERICAN PUBLIC EDUCATION INC APEI · Entity 5082 SaleCommon Stock, par value $.01 566 $56.90 $32,207.21
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001123292-26-000466 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Axenson Tanya Joy · CIK 0001936605 · SVP, Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 49,917

F3 · price: The price of $56.9032 per share represents a weighted average of sale prices ranging from $56.89 to $56.91 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
March 16, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 21:09 UTC AMERICAN PUBLIC EDUCATION INC APEI · Entity 5082 SaleCommon Stock, par value $.01 8,817 $56.18 $495,309.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001123292-26-000466 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Axenson Tanya Joy · CIK 0001936605 · SVP, Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,483

F2 · price: The price of $56.1766 per share represents a weighted average of sale prices ranging from $55.81 to $56.69 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
March 16, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 21:09 UTC AMERICAN PUBLIC EDUCATION INC APEI · Entity 5082 SaleCommon Stock, par value $.01 10,617 $55.20 $586,060.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001123292-26-000466 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Axenson Tanya Joy · CIK 0001936605 · SVP, Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 59,300

F1 · price: The price of $55.2002 per share represents a weighted average of sale prices ranging from $54.785 to $55.775 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2026 Filed Mar 12, 2026 22:21 UTC AMERICAN PUBLIC EDUCATION INC APEI · Entity 5082 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $.01 1,729 $45.51 $78,686.79
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001123292-26-000421 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Axenson Tanya Joy · CIK 0001936605 · SVP, Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 69,917

F2 · kind: The issuer withheld shares of Common Stock from the reporting person to pay the tax withholding obligations related to the vesting of PSUs.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2026 Filed Mar 12, 2026 22:21 UTC AMERICAN PUBLIC EDUCATION INC APEI · Entity 5082 GrantCommon Stock, par value $.01 14,425 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001123292-26-000421 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Axenson Tanya Joy · CIK 0001936605 · SVP, Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 71,646

F1 · kind: Performance-based restricted stock unit ("PSU") award pursuant to the American Public Education, Inc. 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Award reflects a level of achievement of adjusted earnings per share and revenue performance measures for the issuer's fiscal year ended December 31, 2025. Award vests in three approximately equal installments on March 10, 2026, February 4, 2027, and February 4, 2028.

Read SEC document
February 09, 2026 Filed Feb 11, 2026 21:36 UTC AMERICAN PUBLIC EDUCATION INC APEI · Entity 5082 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $.01 1,166 $44.15 $51,478.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001123292-26-000140 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Axenson Tanya Joy · CIK 0001936605 · SVP, Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 57,221

F2 · kind: The issuer withheld shares of Common Stock from the reporting person to pay the tax withholding obligations related to the vesting of RSUs.

Read SEC document
February 09, 2026 Filed Feb 11, 2026 21:36 UTC AMERICAN PUBLIC EDUCATION INC APEI · Entity 5082 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $.01 948 $44.15 $41,854.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001123292-26-000140 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Axenson Tanya Joy · CIK 0001936605 · SVP, Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 58,387

F1 · kind: The issuer withheld shares of Common Stock from the reporting person to pay the tax withholding obligations related to the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units ("RSUs").

Read SEC document
February 02, 2026 Filed Feb 3, 2026 21:54 UTC AMERICAN PUBLIC EDUCATION INC APEI · Entity 5082 GrantCommon Stock, par value $.01 4,617 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001123292-26-000093 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Axenson Tanya Joy · CIK 0001936605 · SVP, Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 59,335

F4 · shares: RSUs granted pursuant to the American Public Education, Inc. 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2026 Filed Feb 3, 2026 21:54 UTC AMERICAN PUBLIC EDUCATION INC APEI · Entity 5082 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $.01 1,460 $42.30 $61,758.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001123292-26-000093 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Axenson Tanya Joy · CIK 0001936605 · SVP, Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 54,718

F3 · kind: The issuer withheld shares of Common Stock from the reporting person to pay the tax withholding obligations related to the vesting of performance-based RSUs.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2026 Filed Feb 3, 2026 21:54 UTC AMERICAN PUBLIC EDUCATION INC APEI · Entity 5082 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $.01 1,001 $42.30 $42,342.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001123292-26-000093 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Axenson Tanya Joy · CIK 0001936605 · SVP, Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 56,178

F2 · kind: The issuer withheld shares of Common Stock from the reporting person to pay the tax withholding obligations related to the vesting of RSUs.

Read SEC document
January 30, 2026 Filed Feb 3, 2026 21:54 UTC AMERICAN PUBLIC EDUCATION INC APEI · Entity 5082 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $.01 1,224 $41.78 $51,138.72
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001123292-26-000093 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Axenson Tanya Joy · CIK 0001936605 · SVP, Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 57,179

F1 · kind: The issuer withheld shares of Common Stock from the reporting person to pay the tax withholding obligations related to the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs").

Read SEC document
November 12, 2025 Filed Nov 13, 2025 21:06 UTC AMERICAN PUBLIC EDUCATION INC APEI · Entity 5082 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 10,363 $0.00 Strike: $15.74 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001123292-25-000637 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Axenson Tanya Joy · CIK 0001936605 · SVP, Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,363 shares

Expires 2032-07-04

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: As of the date hereof, all options relating to the underlying shares have vested and are exercisable.

Read SEC document
November 12, 2025 Filed Nov 13, 2025 21:06 UTC AMERICAN PUBLIC EDUCATION INC APEI · Entity 5082 SaleCommon Stock, par value $.01 10,363 $34.77 $360,304.93
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001123292-25-000637 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Axenson Tanya Joy · CIK 0001936605 · SVP, Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 58,403

F1 · price: The price of $34.7684 per share represents a weighted average of sale prices ranging from $34.595 to $34.915 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
November 12, 2025 Filed Nov 13, 2025 21:06 UTC AMERICAN PUBLIC EDUCATION INC APEI · Entity 5082 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $.01 10,363 $15.74 $163,113.62
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001123292-25-000637 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Axenson Tanya Joy · CIK 0001936605 · SVP, Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 68,766

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
July 05, 2025 Filed Jul 8, 2025 20:22 UTC AMERICAN PUBLIC EDUCATION INC APEI · Entity 5082 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $.01 1,382 $29.96 $41,404.72
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-25-012631 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Axenson Tanya Joy · CIK 0001936605 · SVP, Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 58,403

F1 · kind: The issuer withheld shares of Common Stock from the reporting person to pay the tax withholding obligations related to the vesting of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
May 14, 2025 Filed May 14, 2025 20:08 UTC AMERICAN PUBLIC EDUCATION INC APEI · Entity 5082 SaleCommon Stock, par value $.01 6,500 $27.17 $176,605.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-25-009360 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Axenson Tanya Joy · CIK 0001936605 · SVP, Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 59,785

Read SEC document
March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 21:08 UTC AMERICAN PUBLIC EDUCATION INC APEI · Entity 5082 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $.01 1,460 $20.39 $29,769.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-25-004542 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Axenson Tanya Joy · CIK 0001936605 · SVP, Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 66,285

F2 · kind: The issuer withheld shares of Common Stock from the reporting person to pay the tax withholding obligations related to the vesting of PSUs.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 21:08 UTC AMERICAN PUBLIC EDUCATION INC APEI · Entity 5082 GrantCommon Stock, par value $.01 14,550 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-25-004542 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Axenson Tanya Joy · CIK 0001936605 · SVP, Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 67,745

F1 · kind: Performance-based restricted stock unit ("PSU") award pursuant to the American Public Education, Inc. 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Award reflects a level of achievement of adjusted earnings per share and revenue performance measures for the issuer's fiscal year ended December 31, 2024. Award vests in three approximately equal installments on March 3, 2025, January 31, 2026, and January 31, 2027.

Read SEC document
February 07, 2025 Filed Feb 11, 2025 21:18 UTC AMERICAN PUBLIC EDUCATION INC APEI · Entity 5082 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $.01 1,158 $21.87 $25,325.46
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-25-002099 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Axenson Tanya Joy · CIK 0001936605 · SVP, Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 53,195

F2 · kind: The issuer withheld shares of Common Stock from the reporting person to pay the tax withholding obligations related to the vesting of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
February 07, 2025 Filed Feb 11, 2025 21:18 UTC AMERICAN PUBLIC EDUCATION INC APEI · Entity 5082 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $.01 948 $21.87 $20,732.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-25-002099 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Axenson Tanya Joy · CIK 0001936605 · SVP, Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 54,353

F1 · kind: The issuer withheld shares of Common Stock from the reporting person to pay the tax withholding obligations related to the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2025 Filed Feb 4, 2025 21:14 UTC AMERICAN PUBLIC EDUCATION INC APEI · Entity 5082 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $.01 1,181 $22.17 $26,182.77
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-25-001623 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Axenson Tanya Joy · CIK 0001936605 · SVP, Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 55,301

F1 · kind: The issuer withheld shares of Common Stock from the reporting person to pay the tax withholding obligations related to the vesting of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
January 30, 2025 Filed Feb 4, 2025 02:46 UTC AMERICAN PUBLIC EDUCATION INC APEI · Entity 5082 GrantCommon Stock, par value $.01 10,363 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-25-001548 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Axenson Tanya Joy · CIK 0001936605 · SVP, Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 56,482

F1 · shares: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the American Public Education, Inc. 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
July 05, 2024 Filed Jul 8, 2024 20:14 UTC AMERICAN PUBLIC EDUCATION INC APEI · Entity 5082 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $.01 1,383 $17.35 $23,995.05
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-24-013509 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Axenson Tanya Joy · CIK 0001936605 · SVP, Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,119

F1 · kind: The issuer withheld shares of Common Stock from the reporting person to pay the tax withholding obligations related to the vesting of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 21:12 UTC AMERICAN PUBLIC EDUCATION INC APEI · Entity 5082 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $.01 1,114 $11.52 $12,833.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-24-005694 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Axenson Tanya Joy · CIK 0001936605 · SVP, Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 47,502

F2 · kind: The issuer withheld shares of Common Stock from the reporting person to pay the tax withholding obligations related to the vesting of PSUs.

Read SEC document
March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 21:12 UTC AMERICAN PUBLIC EDUCATION INC APEI · Entity 5082 GrantCommon Stock, par value $.01 9,435 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-24-005694 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Axenson Tanya Joy · CIK 0001936605 · SVP, Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,616

F1 · shares: Performance-based restricted stock unit ("PSU") award pursuant to the American Public Education, Inc. 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Award reflects a level of achievement of adjusted EBITDA and revenue performance measures for the issuer's fiscal year ended December 31, 2023. Award vests in three approximately equal installments on March 4, 2024, February 7, 2025, and February 7, 2026.

Read SEC document
February 07, 2024 Filed Feb 9, 2024 21:11 UTC AMERICAN PUBLIC EDUCATION INC APEI · Entity 5082 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $.01 1,372 $10.94 $15,009.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-24-002760 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Axenson Tanya Joy · CIK 0001936605 · SVP, Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,181

F1 · kind: The issuer withheld shares of Common Stock from the reporting person to pay the tax withholding obligations related to the vesting of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 21:11 UTC AMERICAN PUBLIC EDUCATION INC APEI · Entity 5082 GrantCommon Stock, par value $.01 10,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-24-001829 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Axenson Tanya Joy · CIK 0001936605 · SVP, Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,553

F1 · shares: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the American Public Education, Inc. 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments commencing on January 29, 2025.

Read SEC document
July 05, 2023 Filed Jul 6, 2023 20:20 UTC AMERICAN PUBLIC EDUCATION INC APEI · Entity 5082 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $.01 1,341 $5.06 $6,785.46
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-23-014630 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Axenson Tanya Joy · CIK 0001936605 · SVP, Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,553

F1 · kind: The issuer withheld shares of Common Stock from the reporting person to pay the tax withholding obligations related to the vesting of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
March 20, 2023 Filed Mar 22, 2023 20:06 UTC AMERICAN PUBLIC EDUCATION INC APEI · Entity 5082 PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $.01 6,500 $3.84 $24,938.55
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-23-007485 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Axenson Tanya Joy · CIK 0001936605 · SVP, Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,894

F1 · price: The price of $3.8367 per share represents a weighted average of purchase prices ranging from $3.795 to $3.880 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each seprate price.

Read SEC document
February 07, 2023 Filed Feb 9, 2023 22:53 UTC AMERICAN PUBLIC EDUCATION INC APEI · Entity 5082 GrantCommon Stock, par value $.01 11,619 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-23-002574 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Axenson Tanya Joy · CIK 0001936605 · SVP, Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,394

F1 · shares: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the American Public Education, Inc. 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments commencing on February 7, 2024.

Read SEC document
July 05, 2022 Filed Jul 7, 2022 20:37 UTC AMERICAN PUBLIC EDUCATION INC APEI · Entity 5082 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 10,363 $0.00 Strike: $15.74 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-22-016147 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Axenson Tanya Joy · CIK 0001936605 · SVP, Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,363

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,363 shares

Expires 2032-07-04

F2 · security: Granted pursuant to the 2017 Plan.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in three equal annual installments commencing on July 5, 2023.

Read SEC document
July 05, 2022 Filed Jul 7, 2022 20:37 UTC AMERICAN PUBLIC EDUCATION INC APEI · Entity 5082 GrantCommon Stock, par value $.01 13,775 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-22-016147 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Axenson Tanya Joy · CIK 0001936605 · SVP, Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,775

F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the American Public Education, Inc. 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2017 Plan"). The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments commencing on July 5, 2023.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.