TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Wolfe Patrick

Disclosed activity across 6 companies

Tapewire entity
59866
SEC CIK
0001767797

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
BlackRock Direct Lending Corp.N/A · Entity 77037Chief Operating OfficerNovember 06, 2024November 07, 2024
BlackRock Enhanced Large Cap Core Fund, Inc.CII · Entity 4956Portfolio ManagerJanuary 31, 2024February 03, 2024
BlackRock HPS Credit Strategies FundNA · Entity 28548Portfolio ManagerJanuary 30, 2026February 03, 2026
BlackRock Private Credit FundNONE · Entity 64976Chief Operating OfficerFebruary 20, 2026February 24, 2026
BlackRock TCP Capital Corp.TCPC · Entity 5806Chief Operating OfficerMarch 13, 2026March 17, 2026
Cliffwater Corporate Lending FundCCLFX · Entity 10280SubadviserMarch 06, 2019March 06, 2019

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

BlackRock Direct Lending Corp.

Report date November 06, 2024 · Filed November 07, 2024

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

BlackRock Enhanced Large Cap Core Fund, Inc.

Report date January 31, 2024 · Filed February 03, 2024

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Ending reported balance After 2024-01-31 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2024-01-31 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,820.2168 · Balance 1,820.2168

F1: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash.

F2: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 2, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2023 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date.

F3: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 2, 2022, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2022 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date.

F4: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 2, 2021, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 29, 2021 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date.

Row 2 · 2024-01-31 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,820.2168 · Balance 0

F1: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash.

F2: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 2, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2023 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date.

F3: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 2, 2022, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2022 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date.

F4: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 2, 2021, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 29, 2021 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date.

Phantom SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect1,353.7375 Reported balance After 2024-01-31 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2024-01-31 · Grant · Acquired 1,353.7375 · Balance 1,353.7375

F1: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash.

F5: These phantom shares vest in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the award.

Phantom SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect959.3773 Reported balance After 2024-01-31 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2024-01-31 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 479.6886 · Balance 959.3773

F1: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash.

F2: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 2, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2023 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date.

Phantom SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect860.8188 Reported balance After 2024-01-31 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2024-01-31 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 860.8188 · Balance 860.8188

F1: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash.

F3: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 2, 2022, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2022 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date.

Phantom SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2024-01-31 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2024-01-31 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 479.7094 · Balance 0

F1: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash.

F4: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 2, 2021, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 29, 2021 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash.

F2: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 2, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2023 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date.

F3: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 2, 2022, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2022 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date.

F4: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 2, 2021, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 29, 2021 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date.

F5: These phantom shares vest in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the award.

BlackRock HPS Credit Strategies Fund

Report date January 30, 2026 · Filed February 03, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Ending reported balance After 2026-01-30 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2026-01-30 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 13,142.8492 · Balance 13,142.8492

F1: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash.

F2: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 4, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2025 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date.

F3: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 2, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2024 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date.

F4: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 2, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2023 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date.

Row 2 · 2026-01-30 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 13,142.8492 · Balance 0

F1: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash.

F2: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 4, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2025 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date.

F3: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 2, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2024 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date.

F4: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 2, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2023 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date.

Phantom SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect3,345.3353 Reported balance After 2026-01-30 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2026-01-30 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,672.6677 · Balance 3,345.3353

F1: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash.

F2: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 4, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2025 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date.

Phantom SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect2,315.0922 Reported balance After 2026-01-30 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2026-01-30 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,315.0922 · Balance 2,315.0922

F1: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash.

F3: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 2, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2024 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date.

Phantom SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2026-01-30 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2026-01-30 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 9,155.0894 · Balance 0

F1: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash.

F4: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 2, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2023 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash.

F2: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 4, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2025 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date.

F3: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 2, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2024 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date.

F4: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 2, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2023 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date.

BlackRock Private Credit Fund

Report date February 20, 2026 · Filed February 24, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Last balance in matching sequence After 2026-02-20 transaction · row 2 Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rows

Row 1 · 2026-02-20 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 3,432.38 · Balance 3,432.38

F2: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash.

F3: The Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2024 payable in cash upon vesting pursuant to the Issuer's Involuntary Deferred Compensation Plan, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date.

F4: The Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2025 payable in cash upon vesting pursuant to the Issuer's Involuntary Deferred Compensation Plan, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date.

F1: Amount of securities beneficially owned includes shares acquired by the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan.

Row 2 · 2026-02-20 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,432.38 · Balance 0

F2: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash.

F3: The Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2024 payable in cash upon vesting pursuant to the Issuer's Involuntary Deferred Compensation Plan, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date.

F4: The Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2025 payable in cash upon vesting pursuant to the Issuer's Involuntary Deferred Compensation Plan, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date.

F1: Amount of securities beneficially owned includes shares acquired by the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan.

Phantom SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect1,492.81 Reported balance After 2026-02-20 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2026-02-20 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,492.81 · Balance 1,492.81

F2: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash.

F3: The Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2024 payable in cash upon vesting pursuant to the Issuer's Involuntary Deferred Compensation Plan, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date.

Phantom SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect3,879.13 Reported balance After 2026-02-20 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2026-02-20 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,939.57 · Balance 3,879.13

F2: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash.

F4: The Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2025 payable in cash upon vesting pursuant to the Issuer's Involuntary Deferred Compensation Plan, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date.

Phantom SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect4,218.3 Reported balance After 2026-02-20 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2026-02-20 · Grant · Acquired 4,218.3 · Balance 4,218.3

F2: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash.

F5: These phantom shares vest in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the award.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Amount of securities beneficially owned includes shares acquired by the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan.

F2: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash.

F3: The Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2024 payable in cash upon vesting pursuant to the Issuer's Involuntary Deferred Compensation Plan, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date.

F4: The Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2025 payable in cash upon vesting pursuant to the Issuer's Involuntary Deferred Compensation Plan, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date.

F5: These phantom shares vest in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the award.

BlackRock TCP Capital Corp.

Report date March 13, 2026 · Filed March 17, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectAs custodian of UTMA700 Reported balance After 2026-03-13 transaction · row 1 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-03-13 · Purchase · Acquired 700 · Balance 700

F1: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein. The filing of this statement shall not be deemed to be an admission that, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise, the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of these securities.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectAs custodian of UTMA1,375 Reported balance After 2026-03-13 transaction · row 2 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-03-13 · Purchase · Acquired 1,375 · Balance 1,375

F1: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein. The filing of this statement shall not be deemed to be an admission that, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise, the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of these securities.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect16,085.981 Reported balance After 2026-03-13 transaction · row 3 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2026-03-13 · Purchase · Acquired 6,850 · Balance 16,085.981

F2: Amount of securities beneficially owned includes shares acquired by the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein. The filing of this statement shall not be deemed to be an admission that, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise, the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of these securities.

F2: Amount of securities beneficially owned includes shares acquired by the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan.

Cliffwater Corporate Lending Fund

Report date March 06, 2019 · Filed March 06, 2019

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
January 31, 2022 Filed Feb 3, 2022 02:42 UTC BlackRock HPS Credit Strategies Fund N/A · Entity 28548 Exercise / conversionPhantom Shares · Derivative 3,052.932 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-004315 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Wolfe Patrick · CIK 0001767797 · Portfolio Manager

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,105.864

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,052.932 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 2, 2021, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 29, 2021 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date.

F1 · price: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash.

F2 · price: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 2, 2021, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 29, 2021 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 2, 2021, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 29, 2021 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 2, 2021, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 29, 2021 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2022 Filed Feb 3, 2022 02:42 UTC BlackRock HPS Credit Strategies Fund N/A · Entity 28548 GrantPhantom Shares · Derivative 10,441.2487 $9.77 $102,011.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-004315 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Wolfe Patrick · CIK 0001767797 · Portfolio Manager

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,441.2487

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,441.2487 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash.

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: These phantom shares vest in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the award.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom shares vest in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the award.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom shares vest in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the award.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2022 Filed Feb 3, 2022 02:42 UTC BlackRock HPS Credit Strategies Fund N/A · Entity 28548 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 6,074.0532 $9.77 $59,343.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-004315 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Wolfe Patrick · CIK 0001767797 · Portfolio Manager

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · price: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash.

F2 · price: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 2, 2021, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 29, 2021 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date.

F3 · price: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 4, 2020, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2020 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2022 Filed Feb 3, 2022 02:42 UTC BlackRock HPS Credit Strategies Fund N/A · Entity 28548 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 6,074.0532 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-004315 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Wolfe Patrick · CIK 0001767797 · Portfolio Manager

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,074.0532

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash.

F2 · price: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 2, 2021, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 29, 2021 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date.

F3 · price: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 4, 2020, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2020 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date.

Read SEC document
January 29, 2021 Filed Feb 3, 2021 01:30 UTC BlackRock HPS Credit Strategies Fund CREDX · Entity 28548 Exercise / conversionPhantom Shares · Derivative 2,879.514 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-21-004410 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Wolfe Patrick · CIK 0001767797 · Portfolio Manager

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,759.028

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,879.514 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 4, 2020, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2020 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date.

F1 · price: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash.

F2 · price: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 4, 2020, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2020 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 4, 2020, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2020 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 4, 2020, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2020 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date.

Read SEC document
January 29, 2021 Filed Feb 3, 2021 01:30 UTC BlackRock HPS Credit Strategies Fund CREDX · Entity 28548 GrantPhantom Shares · Derivative 8,772.1929 $10.42 $91,406.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-21-004410 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Wolfe Patrick · CIK 0001767797 · Portfolio Manager

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,772.1929

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,772.1929 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: These phantom shares vest in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the award.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom shares vest in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the award.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom shares vest in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the award.

Read SEC document
January 29, 2021 Filed Feb 3, 2021 01:30 UTC BlackRock HPS Credit Strategies Fund CREDX · Entity 28548 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 2,879.514 $10.42 $30,004.54
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-21-004410 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Wolfe Patrick · CIK 0001767797 · Portfolio Manager

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · price: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash.

F2 · price: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 4, 2020, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2020 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date.

Read SEC document
January 29, 2021 Filed Feb 3, 2021 01:30 UTC BlackRock HPS Credit Strategies Fund CREDX · Entity 28548 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,879.514 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-21-004410 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Wolfe Patrick · CIK 0001767797 · Portfolio Manager

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,879.514

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash.

F2 · price: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 4, 2020, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2020 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2020 Filed Feb 5, 2020 01:33 UTC BlackRock HPS Credit Strategies Fund N/A · Entity 28548 GrantPhantom Shares · Derivative 8,239.7461 $10.24 $84,375.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-003003 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Wolfe Patrick · CIK 0001767797 · Portfolio Manager

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,239.7461

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,239.7461 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: These phantom shares vest in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the award.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom shares vest in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the award.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom shares vest in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the award.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.