Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personalis, Inc.PSNL · Entity 4572 | SVP and Chief Legal Officer | September 18, 2026 | September 22, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Personalis, Inc.
Report date September 18, 2026 · Filed September 22, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 90,257 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-18 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-18 · Sale · Disposed 2,068 · Balance 90,257 F1: Shares automatically sold to cover tax withholding obligation from settlement of vested restricted stock units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares automatically sold to cover tax withholding obligation from settlement of vested restricted stock units.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 18, 2026 Filed Sep 22, 2026 20:10 UTC | Personalis, Inc. PSNL · Entity 4572 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,068 | $16.22 | $33,542.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001915342-26-000004 · form4-09222026_040908.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Stephen Michael · CIK 0001915342 · SVP and Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,257 F1 · shares: Shares automatically sold to cover tax withholding obligation from settlement of vested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 20:57 UTC | Personalis, Inc. PSNL · Entity 4572 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 168,750 | $0.00 Strike: $6.72 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001915342-26-000002 · form4-03172026_080346.xml · derivative · entry 2 Moore Stephen Michael · CIK 0001915342 · SVP and Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 168,750 Underlying: Common Stock · 168,750 shares Expires 2036-03-15 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option vest in 36 equal monthly installments with the first installment vesting on April 15, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 20:57 UTC | Personalis, Inc. PSNL · Entity 4572 | GrantCommon Stock | 28,125 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001915342-26-000002 · form4-03172026_080346.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Stephen Michael · CIK 0001915342 · SVP and Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,325 F1 · shares: Each share is represented by a restricted stock unit ("RSU"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon settlement. The RSUs vest in 6 equal semi-annual installments with the first installment vesting on September 15, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2026 Filed Feb 25, 2026 23:48 UTC | Personalis, Inc. PSNL · Entity 4572 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 8,333 | $0.00 Strike: $1.61 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001915342-26-000001 · form4-02252026_110252.xml · derivative · entry 1 Moore Stephen Michael · CIK 0001915342 · SVP and Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,333 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,333 shares Expires 2034-03-15 F1 · balance_after: This amount represents the vesting of a performance stock option granted on March 15, 2024, following the satisfaction of a specified reimbursement milestone. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2025 Filed May 20, 2025 21:51 UTC | Personalis, Inc. PSNL · Entity 4572 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,675 | $4.95 | $8,291.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-013847 · form4-05202025_090547.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Stephen Michael · CIK 0001915342 · SVP and Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,200 F1 · shares: Shares automatically sold to cover tax withholding obligation from settlement of vested restricted stock units. F2 · price: The price reported above reflects the weighted average price of the shares sold. The sale price ranged from $4.85 to $5.05 per share. Upon request from the SEC staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 20:46 UTC | Personalis, Inc. PSNL · Entity 4572 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 225,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.63 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-008431 · form4-03182025_080345.xml · derivative · entry 1 Moore Stephen Michael · CIK 0001915342 · SVP and Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 225,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 225,000 shares Expires 2035-03-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option vest in 36 equal monthly installments with the first installment vesting on April 15, 2025. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2024 Filed Dec 18, 2024 21:30 UTC | Personalis, Inc. PSNL · Entity 4572 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,513 | $3.82 | $5,779.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-029739 · form4-12182024_041203.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Stephen Michael · CIK 0001915342 · SVP and Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,875 F1 · shares: Shares automatically sold to cover tax withholding obligation from settlement of vested restricted stock units. F2 · price: The price reported above reflects the weighted average price of the shares sold. The sale price ranged from $3.65 to $3.91 per share. Upon request from the SEC staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2024 Filed Nov 20, 2024 21:17 UTC | Personalis, Inc. PSNL · Entity 4572 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,693 | $3.79 | $6,416.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-027343 · form4-11202024_091159.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Stephen Michael · CIK 0001915342 · SVP and Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,388 F1 · shares: Shares automatically sold to cover tax withholding obligation from settlement of vested restricted stock units. F2 · price: The price reported above reflects the weighted average price of the shares sold. The sale price ranged from $3.76 to $3.79 per share. Upon request from the SEC staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2024 Filed Jun 20, 2024 20:53 UTC | Personalis, Inc. PSNL · Entity 4572 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,585 | $1.29 | $2,044.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-017682 · form4-06202024_080603.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Stephen Michael · CIK 0001915342 · SVP and Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,081 F1 · shares: Shares automatically sold to cover tax withholding obligation from settlement of vested restricted stock units. F2 · price: The price reported above reflects the weighted average price of the shares sold. The sale price ranged from $1.27 to $1.29 per share. Upon request from the SEC staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2024 Filed May 22, 2024 01:11 UTC | Personalis, Inc. PSNL · Entity 4572 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,731 | $1.38 | $2,388.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-014039 · form4-05222024_010544.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Stephen Michael · CIK 0001915342 · SVP and Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,666 F1 · shares: Shares automatically sold to cover tax withholding obligation from settlement of vested restricted stock units. F2 · price: The price reported above reflects the weighted average price of the shares sold. The sale price ranged from $1.34 to $1.47 per share. Upon request from the SEC staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2024 Filed May 2, 2024 21:52 UTC | Personalis, Inc. PSNL · Entity 4572 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,523 | $1.37 | $6,196.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-012065 · form4-05022024_090544.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Stephen Michael · CIK 0001915342 · SVP and Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,397 F1 · shares: Shares automatically sold to cover tax withholding obligation from settlement of vested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 20:30 UTC | Personalis, Inc. PSNL · Entity 4572 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.61 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-008531 · form4-03192024_040315.xml · derivative · entry 1 Moore Stephen Michael · CIK 0001915342 · GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2034-03-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option vest in 36 equal monthly installments with the first installment vesting on April 15, 2024. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2023 Filed Dec 19, 2023 23:02 UTC | Personalis, Inc. PSNL · Entity 4572 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,476 | $1.47 | $2,169.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-059241 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Stephen Michael · CIK 0001915342 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,920 F1 · shares: Shares automatically sold to cover tax withholding obligation from settlement of vested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2023 Filed Nov 20, 2023 21:30 UTC | Personalis, Inc. PSNL · Entity 4572 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,722 | $1.04 | $1,790.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-056064 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Stephen Michael · CIK 0001915342 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,396 F1 · shares: Shares automatically sold to cover tax withholding obligation from settlement of vested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2023 Filed Jun 21, 2023 20:52 UTC | Personalis, Inc. PSNL · Entity 4572 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,509 | $2.07 | $3,123.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-038815 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Stephen Michael · CIK 0001915342 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,118 F1 · shares: Shares automatically sold to cover tax withholding obligation from settlement of vested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 21:39 UTC | Personalis, Inc. PSNL · Entity 4572 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,781 | $1.98 | $3,526.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-031176 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Stephen Michael · CIK 0001915342 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,627 F1 · shares: Shares sold to cover tax obligation from settlement of vested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2023 Filed May 4, 2023 20:17 UTC | Personalis, Inc. PSNL · Entity 4572 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,102 | $2.29 | $11,683.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-027340 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Stephen Michael · CIK 0001915342 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,408 F1 · shares: Shares sold to cover tax obligation from settlement of vested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 17, 2023 22:19 UTC | Personalis, Inc. PSNL · Entity 4572 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.76 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-019882 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Moore Stephen Michael · CIK 0001915342 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2033-03-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option vest in 36 equal monthly installments with the first installment vesting on April 15, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2022 Filed Dec 19, 2022 21:32 UTC | Personalis, Inc. PSNL · Entity 4572 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,930 | $2.50 | $4,825.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-061932 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Stephen Michael · CIK 0001915342 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,510 F1 · shares: Shares sold to cover tax obligation from settlement of vested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2022 Filed Nov 18, 2022 21:48 UTC | Personalis, Inc. PSNL · Entity 4572 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,045 | $2.71 | $5,541.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-057869 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Stephen Michael · CIK 0001915342 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,440 F1 · shares: Shares sold to cover tax obligation from settlement of vested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2022 Filed Aug 17, 2022 21:05 UTC | Personalis, Inc. PSNL · Entity 4572 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 28,700 | $0.00 Strike: $5.32 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-046364 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Moore Stephen Michael · CIK 0001915342 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,700 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,700 shares Expires 2032-08-15 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option vest in 36 equal monthly installments with the first installment vested on June 15, 2022. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2022 Filed Aug 17, 2022 21:05 UTC | Personalis, Inc. PSNL · Entity 4572 | GrantCommon Stock | 18,600 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-046364 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Stephen Michael · CIK 0001915342 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,485 F1 · shares: Each share is represented by a restricted stock unit ("RSU"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon settlement. The RSUs vest in 6 equal semi-annual installments with the first installment vesting on November 15, 2022. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2022 Filed Sep 8, 2022 01:59 UTC | Personalis, Inc. PSNL · Entity 4572 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 28,700 | $0.00 Strike: $5.32 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-049091 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Moore Stephen Michael · CIK 0001915342 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,700 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,700 shares Expires 2032-08-15 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option vest in 36 equal monthly installments with the first installment vested on June 15, 2022. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2022 Filed Sep 8, 2022 01:59 UTC | Personalis, Inc. PSNL · Entity 4572 | GrantCommon Stock | 18,600 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-049091 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Stephen Michael · CIK 0001915342 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,485 F1 · shares: Each share is represented by a restricted stock unit ("RSU"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon settlement. The RSUs vest in 6 equal semi-annual installments with the first installment vesting on November 15, 2022. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2022 Filed Jun 17, 2022 21:11 UTC | Personalis, Inc. PSNL · Entity 4572 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,832 | $3.24 | $5,935.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-037973 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Stephen Michael · CIK 0001915342 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,885 F1 · shares: Shares sold to cover tax obligation from settlement of vested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2022 Filed May 18, 2022 22:15 UTC | Personalis, Inc. PSNL · Entity 4572 | SaleCommon Stock | 664 | $4.86 | $3,227.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-030219 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Stephen Michael · CIK 0001915342 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,717 F1 · shares: Shares sold to cover tax obligation from settlement of vested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2022 Filed May 4, 2022 21:38 UTC | Personalis, Inc. PSNL · Entity 4572 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,733 | $5.53 | $31,703.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-027190 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Stephen Michael · CIK 0001915342 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,381 F1 · shares: Shares sold to cover tax obligation from settlement of vested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.