Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eightco Holdings Inc.ORBS · Entity 5959 | Director | March 12, 2026 | March 17, 2026 |
| Vinco Ventures, Inc.EDNT · Entity 113116 | Director | November 15, 2019 | February 12, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Eightco Holdings Inc.
Report date March 12, 2026 · Filed March 17, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.01 · Expires 2036-03-11 | Direct | 50,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-12 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-12 · Grant · Acquired 50,000 · Balance 50,000 F1: The stock options were issued under the Cryptyde, Inc. 2022 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan") as compensation for services on the Board of Directors of Eightco Holdings Inc. (the "Company"). Each stock option shall vest in four (4) equal annual installments of 25% each, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Company through each applicable vesting date. Each stock option shall expire on the date that is ten (10) years following the grant date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The stock options were issued under the Cryptyde, Inc. 2022 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan") as compensation for services on the Board of Directors of Eightco Holdings Inc. (the "Company"). Each stock option shall vest in four (4) equal annual installments of 25% each, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Company through each applicable vesting date. Each stock option shall expire on the date that is ten (10) years following the grant date.
Vinco Ventures, Inc.
Report date November 15, 2019 · Filed February 12, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 50,450 |
Reported balance
After 2019-11-15 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-11-15 · Grant · Acquired 50,000 · Balance 50,450 F1: These shares represent an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person on November 15, 2019, pursuant to the Edison Nation, Inc. Omnibus Incentive Plan, of which 40% of the RSUs vested on November 15, 2019 and 60% of the RSUs vested on January 1, 2020. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectHeld by Christina Jennings, Mr. Jennings' Spouse | 350 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-11-15 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 350 F2: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectHeld by Michael Jennings, Mr. Jennings' son | 200 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-11-15 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 200 F2: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectHeld by Lauryn Jennings, Mr. Jennings' daughter | 100 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-11-15 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 100 F2: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectHeld by Hayden Jennings, Mr. Jennings' daughter | 100 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-11-15 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 100 F2: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectHeld by Jack Jennings, Mr. Jennings' son | 100 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-11-15 · row 6
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 100 F2: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares represent an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person on November 15, 2019, pursuant to the Edison Nation, Inc. Omnibus Incentive Plan, of which 40% of the RSUs vested on November 15, 2019 and 60% of the RSUs vested on January 1, 2020.
F2: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 12, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 08:14 UTC | Eightco Holdings Inc. ORBS · Entity 5959 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-010424 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Jennings Frank D · CIK 0001748662 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2036-03-11 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options were issued under the Cryptyde, Inc. 2022 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan") as compensation for services on the Board of Directors of Eightco Holdings Inc. (the "Company"). Each stock option shall vest in four (4) equal annual installments of 25% each, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Company through each applicable vesting date. Each stock option shall expire on the date that is ten (10) years following the grant date. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2025 Filed Jan 5, 2026 08:50 UTC | Eightco Holdings Inc. ORBS · Entity 5959 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 60,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-000277 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Jennings Frank D · CIK 0001748662 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 60,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents shares to be received upon conversion of restricted stock unit from the issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock unit is fully vested as of the grant date and does not expire Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2025 Filed Sep 10, 2025 15:59 UTC | Eightco Holdings Inc. OCTO · Entity 5959 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 136,986 | $1.46 | $199,999.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-015492 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jennings Frank D · CIK 0001748662 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 154,189 Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 17:50 UTC | Eightco Holdings Inc. OCTO · Entity 5959 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.82 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-010538 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Jennings Frank D · CIK 0001748662 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2029-03-17 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options fully vested upon the date of grant and were issued under the Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 17:50 UTC | Eightco Holdings Inc. OCTO · Entity 5959 | GrantCommon Stock | 42,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-010538 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jennings Frank D · CIK 0001748662 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,681 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted shares of common stock, par value $0.001 per share, of the Issuer. The restricted shares of common stock fully vested on the date of grant and were issued under the Issuer's 2022 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan") as compensation for services on the Board of Directors of the Issuer to be rendered in the calendar year 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 21:39 UTC | Eightco Holdings Inc. OCTO · Entity 5959 | GrantCommon Stock | 85,366 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-007918 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jennings Frank D · CIK 0001748662 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,181 F1 · shares: The Reporting Person received the fully-vested restricted shares of common stock pursuant to a stock grant from the Issuer, under the Issuer's 2022 Long-Term Incentive Plan as compensation for Board services rendered in the calendar year 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2023 Filed Dec 22, 2023 17:19 UTC | Eightco Holdings Inc. OCTO · Entity 5959 | OtherCommon Stock | 900 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-045991 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jennings Frank D · CIK 0001748662 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 815 F1 · shares: The number of shares of common stock disposed of, as well as the number of shares beneficially owned, by Mr. Jennings take into effect the Company's 1:50 reverse stock split completed on April 3, 2023. F2 · shares: The shares of common stock disposed of by Mr. Jennings to the Company were originally issued under the Company's 2022 Incentive Compensation Plan. F1 · balance_after: The number of shares of common stock disposed of, as well as the number of shares beneficially owned, by Mr. Jennings take into effect the Company's 1:50 reverse stock split completed on April 3, 2023. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2022 Filed Oct 7, 2022 17:01 UTC | Eightco Holdings Inc. TYDE · Entity 5959 | GrantCommon Stock | 45,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-027965 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jennings Frank D · CIK 0001748662 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,750 Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2020 16:08 UTC | Vinco Ventures, Inc. EDNT · Entity 113116 | GrantCommon Stock | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-019225 · tm207680-3_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jennings Frank D · CIK 0001748662 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,450 F1 · security: These shares represent an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person on November 15, 2019, pursuant to the Edison Nation, Inc. Omnibus Incentive Plan, of which 40% of the RSUs vested on November 15, 2019 and 60% of the RSUs vested on January 1, 2020. Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2018 Filed May 24, 2019 20:03 UTC | Vinco Ventures, Inc. EDNT · Entity 113116 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 100 | $5.00 | $500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-028245 · tv522245_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Jennings Frank D · CIK 0001748662 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Held by Michael Jennings, Mr. Jennings' son Disclosed balance after: 200 F1 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2018 Filed May 24, 2019 20:03 UTC | Vinco Ventures, Inc. EDNT · Entity 113116 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 250 | $5.00 | $1,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-028245 · tv522245_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jennings Frank D · CIK 0001748662 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Held by Christina Jennings, Mr. Jennings' Spouse Disclosed balance after: 350 F1 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2018 Filed May 24, 2019 20:03 UTC | Vinco Ventures, Inc. EDNT · Entity 113116 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 350 | $5.00 | $1,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-028245 · tv522245_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jennings Frank D · CIK 0001748662 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 450 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.