Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORPORI · Entity 1438 | Executive VP & Treasurer | March 16, 2026 | March 18, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP
Report date March 16, 2026 · Filed March 18, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 57,801 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-16 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-16 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,034 · Balance 57,801 F1: Surrender of shares to cover tax liability for the vesting of previously granted Restricted Stock Awards. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy ORI 401K | 5,168 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-16 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 5,168 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Surrender of shares to cover tax liability for the vesting of previously granted Restricted Stock Awards.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 16, 2026 Filed Mar 18, 2026 18:11 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,034 | $40.10 | $81,563.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-26-000060 · wk-form4_1773857485.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRAY WILLIAM T · CIK 0001105791 · Executive VP & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,801 F1 · kind: Surrender of shares to cover tax liability for the vesting of previously granted Restricted Stock Awards. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2026 Filed Mar 13, 2026 17:27 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | Exercise / conversion2025 Restricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 3,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-26-000046 · wk-form4_1773422874.xml · derivative · entry 4 GRAY WILLIAM T · CIK 0001105791 · Executive VP & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,509 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,250 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 11, 2025, the reporting person was granted Restricted Stock Units that vest in three equal annual installments beginning March 11, 2026. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 11, 2025, the reporting person was granted Restricted Stock Units that vest in three equal annual installments beginning March 11, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2026 Filed Mar 13, 2026 17:27 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 792 | $40.65 | $32,194.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-26-000046 · wk-form4_1773422874.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GRAY WILLIAM T · CIK 0001105791 · Executive VP & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,835 F3 · kind: Surrender of shares to cover tax liability for the vesting of previously granted Restricted Stock Units. F2 · balance_after: Includes 8,350 unvested Restricted Stock Awards. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2026 Filed Mar 13, 2026 17:27 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,250 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-26-000046 · wk-form4_1773422874.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRAY WILLIAM T · CIK 0001105791 · Executive VP & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,627 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted Stock Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · balance_after: Includes 8,350 unvested Restricted Stock Awards. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2026 Filed Mar 10, 2026 18:12 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | Exercise / conversion2024 Restricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 3,509 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-26-000034 · wk-form4_1773166369.xml · derivative · entry 4 GRAY WILLIAM T · CIK 0001105791 · Executive VP & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,520 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,509 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 6, 2024, the reporting person was granted Restricted Stock Units that vest in three equal annual installments beginning March 6, 2025. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 6, 2024, the reporting person was granted Restricted Stock Units that vest in three equal annual installments beginning March 6, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2026 Filed Mar 10, 2026 18:12 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 921 | $42.07 | $38,746.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-26-000034 · wk-form4_1773166369.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GRAY WILLIAM T · CIK 0001105791 · Executive VP & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,377 F3 · kind: Surrender of shares to cover tax liability for the vesting of previously granted Restricted Stock Units. F2 · balance_after: Includes 8,350 unvested Restricted Stock Awards. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2026 Filed Mar 10, 2026 18:12 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,509 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-26-000034 · wk-form4_1773166369.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRAY WILLIAM T · CIK 0001105791 · Executive VP & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,298 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted Stock Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · balance_after: Includes 8,350 unvested Restricted Stock Awards. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 19:21 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | Grant2026 Restricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 10,291 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-26-000020 · wk-form4_1772652079.xml · derivative · entry 2 GRAY WILLIAM T · CIK 0001105791 · Executive VP & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,291 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,291 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each 2026 Restricted Stock Units represents a right to receive one share of ORI's common stock. Subject to certain forfeiture conditions, the 2026 Restricted Stock Unit award vests in three equal annual installments beginning March 2, 2027. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each 2026 Restricted Stock Units represents a right to receive one share of ORI's common stock. Subject to certain forfeiture conditions, the 2026 Restricted Stock Unit award vests in three equal annual installments beginning March 2, 2027. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each 2026 Restricted Stock Units represents a right to receive one share of ORI's common stock. Subject to certain forfeiture conditions, the 2026 Restricted Stock Unit award vests in three equal annual installments beginning March 2, 2027. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 19:21 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | Grant2026 Employee Stock Option · Derivative | 55,889 | $0.00 Strike: $43.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-26-000020 · wk-form4_1772652079.xml · derivative · entry 1 GRAY WILLIAM T · CIK 0001105791 · Executive VP & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,889 Underlying: Common Stock · 55,889 shares Expires 2036-03-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The 2026 Employee Stock Option award is subject to certain forfeiture conditions and vests in three equal annual installments beginning March 2, 2027. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2025 Filed Nov 20, 2025 19:44 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | GiftCommon Stock | 5,650 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-25-000161 · wk-form4_1763667878.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRAY WILLIAM T · CIK 0001105791 · Executive VP & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,789 F1 · balance_after: Includes 8,350 unvested Restricted Stock Awards. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2025 Filed May 28, 2025 18:00 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,761 | $37.26 | $102,874.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-25-000112 · wk-form4_1748455224.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRAY WILLIAM T · CIK 0001105791 · Executive VP & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,439 F1 · kind: Surrender of shares to cover tax liability for the vesting of previously granted Restricted Stock Awards ("RSAs"). F2 · balance_after: Includes 8,350 unvested RSAs. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 18:03 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,192 | $36.59 | $80,205.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-25-000076 · wk-form4_1742321009.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRAY WILLIAM T · CIK 0001105791 · Executive VP & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,200 F1 · kind: Surrender of shares to cover tax liability for the vesting of previously granted Restricted Stock Awards ("RSAs"). F2 · balance_after: Includes 15,030 unvested RSAs. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2025 Filed Mar 13, 2025 18:07 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | Grant2025 Restricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 9,759 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-25-000068 · wk-form4_1741889219.xml · derivative · entry 2 GRAY WILLIAM T · CIK 0001105791 · Executive VP & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,759 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,759 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each 2025 Restricted Stock Unit represents a right to receive one share of ORI's common stock. Subject to certain forfeiture conditions, the 2025 Restricted Stock Unit award vests in three equal annual installments beginning March 11, 2026. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each 2025 Restricted Stock Unit represents a right to receive one share of ORI's common stock. Subject to certain forfeiture conditions, the 2025 Restricted Stock Unit award vests in three equal annual installments beginning March 11, 2026. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each 2025 Restricted Stock Unit represents a right to receive one share of ORI's common stock. Subject to certain forfeiture conditions, the 2025 Restricted Stock Unit award vests in three equal annual installments beginning March 11, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2025 Filed Mar 13, 2025 18:07 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | Grant2025 Employee Stock Option · Derivative | 50,886 | $0.00 Strike: $36.66 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-25-000068 · wk-form4_1741889219.xml · derivative · entry 1 GRAY WILLIAM T · CIK 0001105791 · Executive VP & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,886 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,886 shares Expires 2035-03-11 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The 2025 Employee Stock Option award is subject to certain forfeiture conditions and vests in three equal annual installments beginning March 11, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 18:36 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | Exercise / conversion2024 Restricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 3,508 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-25-000050 · wk-form4_1741631784.xml · derivative · entry 4 GRAY WILLIAM T · CIK 0001105791 · Executive VP & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,029 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,508 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 6, 2024, the reporting person was granted Restricted Stock Units that vest in three equal annual installments beginning March 6, 2025. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 6, 2024, the reporting person was granted Restricted Stock Units that vest in three equal annual installments beginning March 6, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 18:36 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,038 | $37.73 | $39,163.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-25-000050 · wk-form4_1741631784.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GRAY WILLIAM T · CIK 0001105791 · Executive VP & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,392 F4 · kind: Surrender of shares to cover tax liability for the vesting of previously granted Restricted Stock Units. F3 · balance_after: Includes 23,355 unvested Restricted Stock Awards. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 18:36 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,508 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-25-000050 · wk-form4_1741631784.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRAY WILLIAM T · CIK 0001105791 · Executive VP & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,430 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted Stock Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,155 shares acquired in unreported exempt transactions under a dividend reinvestment plan. F3 · balance_after: Includes 23,355 unvested Restricted Stock Awards. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2024 Filed May 29, 2024 20:11 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,753 | $31.30 | $86,168.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-24-000096 · wk-form4_1717013488.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRAY WILLIAM T · CIK 0001105791 · Executive VP & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,767 F1 · kind: Surrender of shares to cover tax liability for the vesting of previously granted RSAs. The amount withheld was determined using the closing price of ORI stock on May 24, 2024. F2 · balance_after: Includes 23,355 unvested RSAs. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 20:33 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,103 | $29.13 | $61,260.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-24-000061 · wk-form4_1710880419.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRAY WILLIAM T · CIK 0001105791 · Executive VP & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,520 F1 · kind: Surrender of shares to cover tax liability for the vesting of previously granted RSAs. The amount withheld was determined using the closing price of ORI stock on March 14, 2024. F2 · balance_after: Includes 30,015 unvested RSAs. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2024 Filed Mar 8, 2024 17:01 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | Grant2024 Restricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 10,537 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-24-000044 · wk-form4_1709917287.xml · derivative · entry 2 GRAY WILLIAM T · CIK 0001105791 · Executive VP & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,537 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,537 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each 2024 Restricted Stock Unit represents a right to receive one share of ORI's common stock. Subject to certain forfeiture conditions, the 2024 Restricted Stock Unit award vests in three equal annual installments beginning March 6, 2025. F2 · price: Each 2024 Restricted Stock Unit represents a right to receive one share of ORI's common stock. Subject to certain forfeiture conditions, the 2024 Restricted Stock Unit award vests in three equal annual installments beginning March 6, 2025. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each 2024 Restricted Stock Unit represents a right to receive one share of ORI's common stock. Subject to certain forfeiture conditions, the 2024 Restricted Stock Unit award vests in three equal annual installments beginning March 6, 2025. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each 2024 Restricted Stock Unit represents a right to receive one share of ORI's common stock. Subject to certain forfeiture conditions, the 2024 Restricted Stock Unit award vests in three equal annual installments beginning March 6, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2024 Filed Mar 8, 2024 17:01 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | Grant2024 Employee Stock Option · Derivative | 70,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $29.29 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-24-000044 · wk-form4_1709917287.xml · derivative · entry 1 GRAY WILLIAM T · CIK 0001105791 · Executive VP & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 70,000 shares Expires 2034-03-06 F1 · price: The 2024 Employee Stock Option award is subject to certain forfeiture conditions and vests in three equal annual installments beginning March 6, 2025. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The 2024 Employee Stock Option award is subject to certain forfeiture conditions and vests in three equal annual installments beginning March 6, 2025. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2023 Filed Feb 13, 2024 21:44 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | OtherCommon Stock | 130.12 | $27.49 | $3,577.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-24-000016 · wk-form5_1707860669.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GRAY WILLIAM T · CIK 0001105791 · Executive VP & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,283 F1 · kind: Exempt purchase by Dividend Reinvestment Plan Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2023 Filed Feb 13, 2024 21:44 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | OtherCommon Stock | 143.66 | $24.66 | $3,542.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-24-000016 · wk-form5_1707860669.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GRAY WILLIAM T · CIK 0001105791 · Executive VP & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,153 F1 · kind: Exempt purchase by Dividend Reinvestment Plan Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2023 Filed Jun 1, 2023 20:53 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,952 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-23-000050 · wf-form4_168565277889300.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRAY WILLIAM T · CIK 0001105791 · Executive VP & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,203 F1 · date: The May 26, 2023 transaction noted above resulted in a surrender of shares to cover tax liability for the vesting of their previously granted RSAs. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2023 Filed Mar 20, 2023 21:07 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | Grant2023 Employee Stock Option · Derivative | 70,000 | $0.00 Strike: $24.31 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-23-000023 · wf-form4_167934645788983.xml · derivative · entry 3 GRAY WILLIAM T · CIK 0001105791 · Executive VP & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 70,000 shares Expires 2033-03-16 F1 · date: The Common Stock award is restricted and subject to certain forfeiture conditions and vests in three equal annual installments beginning March 16, 2024. No consideration was paid for these shares, although they were awarded when the Common Stock was valued at $24.31 per share. The 2023 Employee Stock Option award is subject to certain forfeiture conditions and vests in three equal annual installments beginning March 16, 2024. F1 · shares: The Common Stock award is restricted and subject to certain forfeiture conditions and vests in three equal annual installments beginning March 16, 2024. No consideration was paid for these shares, although they were awarded when the Common Stock was valued at $24.31 per share. The 2023 Employee Stock Option award is subject to certain forfeiture conditions and vests in three equal annual installments beginning March 16, 2024. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Common Stock award is restricted and subject to certain forfeiture conditions and vests in three equal annual installments beginning March 16, 2024. No consideration was paid for these shares, although they were awarded when the Common Stock was valued at $24.31 per share. The 2023 Employee Stock Option award is subject to certain forfeiture conditions and vests in three equal annual installments beginning March 16, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2023 Filed Mar 20, 2023 21:07 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | GrantCommon Stock | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-23-000023 · wf-form4_167934645788983.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRAY WILLIAM T · CIK 0001105791 · Executive VP & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,155 F1 · date: The Common Stock award is restricted and subject to certain forfeiture conditions and vests in three equal annual installments beginning March 16, 2024. No consideration was paid for these shares, although they were awarded when the Common Stock was valued at $24.31 per share. The 2023 Employee Stock Option award is subject to certain forfeiture conditions and vests in three equal annual installments beginning March 16, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2023 Filed Feb 13, 2024 21:44 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | OtherCommon Stock | 146.3 | $23.97 | $3,506.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-24-000016 · wk-form5_1707860669.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRAY WILLIAM T · CIK 0001105791 · Executive VP & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,009 F1 · kind: Exempt purchase by Dividend Reinvestment Plan Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2022 Filed May 27, 2022 21:17 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | Grant2022 Employee Stock Option · Derivative | 60,000 | $0.00 Strike: $25.49 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-22-000041 · wf-form4_165368621509754.xml · derivative · entry 3 GRAY WILLIAM T · CIK 0001105791 · Senior VP & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 60,000 shares Expires 2032-03-09 F1 · date: These awards were issued under the Old Republic International 2022 Incentive Compensation Plan (the "2022 Plan"). While these awards were conditionally approved on March 10, 2022, they did not become effective until the Company's shareholders approved the 2022 Plan on May 26, 2022. The Common Stock award is restricted and subject to certain forfeiture conditions and vests in three equal installments beginning March 10, 2023. No consideration was paid for these shares, although they were awarded when the Common Stock was valued at $25.49 per share. The 2022 Employee Stock Option award is subject to certain forfeiture conditions and vests in three equal annual installments beginning March 10, 2023. F1 · shares: These awards were issued under the Old Republic International 2022 Incentive Compensation Plan (the "2022 Plan"). While these awards were conditionally approved on March 10, 2022, they did not become effective until the Company's shareholders approved the 2022 Plan on May 26, 2022. The Common Stock award is restricted and subject to certain forfeiture conditions and vests in three equal installments beginning March 10, 2023. No consideration was paid for these shares, although they were awarded when the Common Stock was valued at $25.49 per share. The 2022 Employee Stock Option award is subject to certain forfeiture conditions and vests in three equal annual installments beginning March 10, 2023. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These awards were issued under the Old Republic International 2022 Incentive Compensation Plan (the "2022 Plan"). While these awards were conditionally approved on March 10, 2022, they did not become effective until the Company's shareholders approved the 2022 Plan on May 26, 2022. The Common Stock award is restricted and subject to certain forfeiture conditions and vests in three equal installments beginning March 10, 2023. No consideration was paid for these shares, although they were awarded when the Common Stock was valued at $25.49 per share. The 2022 Employee Stock Option award is subject to certain forfeiture conditions and vests in three equal annual installments beginning March 10, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2022 Filed May 27, 2022 21:17 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-22-000041 · wf-form4_165368621509754.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRAY WILLIAM T · CIK 0001105791 · Senior VP & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,155 F1 · date: These awards were issued under the Old Republic International 2022 Incentive Compensation Plan (the "2022 Plan"). While these awards were conditionally approved on March 10, 2022, they did not become effective until the Company's shareholders approved the 2022 Plan on May 26, 2022. The Common Stock award is restricted and subject to certain forfeiture conditions and vests in three equal installments beginning March 10, 2023. No consideration was paid for these shares, although they were awarded when the Common Stock was valued at $25.49 per share. The 2022 Employee Stock Option award is subject to certain forfeiture conditions and vests in three equal annual installments beginning March 10, 2023. F1 · shares: These awards were issued under the Old Republic International 2022 Incentive Compensation Plan (the "2022 Plan"). While these awards were conditionally approved on March 10, 2022, they did not become effective until the Company's shareholders approved the 2022 Plan on May 26, 2022. The Common Stock award is restricted and subject to certain forfeiture conditions and vests in three equal installments beginning March 10, 2023. No consideration was paid for these shares, although they were awarded when the Common Stock was valued at $25.49 per share. The 2022 Employee Stock Option award is subject to certain forfeiture conditions and vests in three equal annual installments beginning March 10, 2023. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2021 Filed Aug 25, 2021 20:28 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | Exercise / conversion2020 Employee Stock Option · Derivative | 2,500 | $22.72 Strike: $22.72 | $56,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-21-000087 · wf-form4_162992331237368.xml · derivative · entry 16 GRAY WILLIAM T · CIK 0001105791 · Senior VP & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares Expires 2030-02-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2021 Filed Aug 25, 2021 20:28 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | Exercise / conversion2019 Employee Stock Option · Derivative | 2,250 | $21.12 Strike: $21.12 | $47,520.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-21-000087 · wf-form4_162992331237368.xml · derivative · entry 15 GRAY WILLIAM T · CIK 0001105791 · Senior VP & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,750 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,250 shares Expires 2029-03-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2021 Filed Aug 25, 2021 20:28 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | Exercise / conversion2018 Employee Stock Option · Derivative | 3,375 | $20.98 Strike: $20.98 | $70,807.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-21-000087 · wf-form4_162992331237368.xml · derivative · entry 14 GRAY WILLIAM T · CIK 0001105791 · Senior VP & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,125 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,375 shares Expires 2028-02-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2021 Filed Aug 25, 2021 20:28 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | Exercise / conversion2017 Employee Stock Option · Derivative | 3,500 | $19.98 Strike: $19.98 | $69,930.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-21-000087 · wf-form4_162992331237368.xml · derivative · entry 13 GRAY WILLIAM T · CIK 0001105791 · Senior VP & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,500 shares Expires 2027-03-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2021 Filed Aug 25, 2021 20:28 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | Exercise / conversion2016 Employee Stock Option · Derivative | 5,000 | $18.14 Strike: $18.14 | $90,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-21-000087 · wf-form4_162992331237368.xml · derivative · entry 12 GRAY WILLIAM T · CIK 0001105791 · Senior VP & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2026-03-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2021 Filed Aug 25, 2021 20:28 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $26.45 | $66,125.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-21-000087 · wf-form4_162992331237368.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 GRAY WILLIAM T · CIK 0001105791 · Senior VP & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,155 Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2021 Filed Aug 25, 2021 20:28 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,500 | $22.72 | $56,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-21-000087 · wf-form4_162992331237368.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 GRAY WILLIAM T · CIK 0001105791 · Senior VP & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,655 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2021 Filed Aug 25, 2021 20:28 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,250 | $26.41 | $59,422.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-21-000087 · wf-form4_162992331237368.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 GRAY WILLIAM T · CIK 0001105791 · Senior VP & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,155 Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2021 Filed Aug 25, 2021 20:28 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,250 | $21.12 | $47,520.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-21-000087 · wf-form4_162992331237368.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 GRAY WILLIAM T · CIK 0001105791 · Senior VP & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,405 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2021 Filed Aug 25, 2021 20:28 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,375 | $26.41 | $89,133.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-21-000087 · wf-form4_162992331237368.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 GRAY WILLIAM T · CIK 0001105791 · Senior VP & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,155 Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2021 Filed Aug 25, 2021 20:28 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,375 | $20.98 | $70,807.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-21-000087 · wf-form4_162992331237368.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 GRAY WILLIAM T · CIK 0001105791 · Senior VP & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,530 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2021 Filed Aug 25, 2021 20:28 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,500 | $26.42 | $92,470.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-21-000087 · wf-form4_162992331237368.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 GRAY WILLIAM T · CIK 0001105791 · Senior VP & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,155 Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2021 Filed Aug 25, 2021 20:28 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,500 | $19.98 | $69,930.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-21-000087 · wf-form4_162992331237368.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GRAY WILLIAM T · CIK 0001105791 · Senior VP & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,655 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2021 Filed Aug 25, 2021 20:28 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $26.43 | $132,150.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-21-000087 · wf-form4_162992331237368.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GRAY WILLIAM T · CIK 0001105791 · Senior VP & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,155 Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2021 Filed Aug 25, 2021 20:28 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,000 | $18.14 | $90,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-21-000087 · wf-form4_162992331237368.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRAY WILLIAM T · CIK 0001105791 · Senior VP & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,155 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2021 Filed May 4, 2021 12:39 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | Grant2021 Employee Stock Option · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 Strike: $21.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-21-000045 · wf-form4_162013195460894.xml · derivative · entry 1 GRAY WILLIAM T · CIK 0001105791 · Senior VP & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2031-03-09 F1 · date: While the option was approved 3/9/21, notice was not provided to the option holder until May 3, 2021. F2 · shares: These shares vest and become exercisable each December 31 at the rate of 10% the first year, 15% the second year, 20% the third year, 25% the fourth year and 30% the fifth year. Also, vesting shall accelerate if the optionee dies, becomes disabled, retires or a change of control of the company occurs. For those optionees over age 65 and who have been employed for 10 years or more by the company on the date of the grant, 100% of the option shares vest immediately. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2021 Filed Feb 8, 2021 22:20 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | OtherCommon Stock | 601.484 | $18.73 | $11,265.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-21-000012 · wf-form5_161282277592436.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 GRAY WILLIAM T · CIK 0001105791 · Senior VP & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,936.241 F1 · kind: Exempt purchases by Dividend Reinvestment Plan Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2020 Filed Feb 8, 2021 22:20 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | OtherCommon Stock | 124.625 | $18.72 | $2,332.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-21-000012 · wf-form5_161282277592436.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 GRAY WILLIAM T · CIK 0001105791 · Senior VP & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,334.757 F1 · kind: Exempt purchases by Dividend Reinvestment Plan Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2020 Filed Feb 8, 2021 22:20 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | OtherCommon Stock | 151.345 | $15.33 | $2,320.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-21-000012 · wf-form5_161282277592436.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GRAY WILLIAM T · CIK 0001105791 · Senior VP & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,210.132 F1 · kind: Exempt purchases by Dividend Reinvestment Plan Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2020 Filed Feb 8, 2021 22:20 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | OtherCommon Stock | 142.609 | $15.97 | $2,277.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-21-000012 · wf-form5_161282277592436.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GRAY WILLIAM T · CIK 0001105791 · Senior VP & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,058.787 F1 · kind: Exempt purchases by Dividend Reinvestment Plan Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2020 Filed Feb 8, 2021 22:20 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | OtherCommon Stock | 136.293 | $16.45 | $2,242.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-21-000012 · wf-form5_161282277592436.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRAY WILLIAM T · CIK 0001105791 · Senior VP & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,916.178 F1 · kind: Exempt purchases by Dividend Reinvestment Plan Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.