Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORPORI · Entity 1438 | SrVP Secretary General Counsel | March 16, 2026 | March 18, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP
Report date March 16, 2026 · Filed March 18, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 40,747 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-16 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-16 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,672 · Balance 40,747 F1: Surrender of shares to cover tax liability for the vesting of previously granted Restricted Stock Awards. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy ORI 401K | 6,238 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-16 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 6,238 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Surrender of shares to cover tax liability for the vesting of previously granted Restricted Stock Awards.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 16, 2026 Filed Mar 18, 2026 18:10 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,672 | $40.10 | $107,147.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-26-000058 · wk-form4_1773857456.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DARE THOMAS · CIK 0001834840 · SrVP Secretary General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,747 F1 · kind: Surrender of shares to cover tax liability for the vesting of previously granted Restricted Stock Awards. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2026 Filed Mar 13, 2026 17:27 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | Exercise / conversion2025 Restricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 2,752 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-26-000044 · wk-form4_1773422838.xml · derivative · entry 4 DARE THOMAS · CIK 0001834840 · SrVP Secretary General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,511 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,752 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 11, 2025, the reporting person was granted Restricted Stock Units that vest in three equal annual installments beginning March 11, 2026. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 11, 2025, the reporting person was granted Restricted Stock Units that vest in three equal annual installments beginning March 11, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2026 Filed Mar 13, 2026 17:27 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 881 | $40.65 | $35,812.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-26-000044 · wk-form4_1773422838.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DARE THOMAS · CIK 0001834840 · SrVP Secretary General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,419 F3 · kind: Surrender of shares to cover tax liability for the vesting of previously granted Restricted Stock Units. F2 · balance_after: Includes 8,350 unvested Restricted Stock Awards. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2026 Filed Mar 13, 2026 17:27 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,752 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-26-000044 · wk-form4_1773422838.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DARE THOMAS · CIK 0001834840 · SrVP Secretary General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,300 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted Stock Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · balance_after: Includes 8,350 unvested Restricted Stock Awards. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2026 Filed Mar 10, 2026 18:13 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | Exercise / conversion2024 Restricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 3,008 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-26-000036 · wk-form4_1773166399.xml · derivative · entry 4 DARE THOMAS · CIK 0001834840 · SrVP Secretary General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,017 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,008 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 6, 2024, the reporting person was granted Restricted Stock Units that vest in three equal annual installments beginning March 6, 2025. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 6, 2024, the reporting person was granted Restricted Stock Units that vest in three equal annual installments beginning March 6, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2026 Filed Mar 10, 2026 18:13 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 963 | $42.07 | $40,513.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-26-000036 · wk-form4_1773166399.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DARE THOMAS · CIK 0001834840 · SrVP Secretary General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,548 F3 · kind: Surrender of shares to cover tax liability for the vesting of previously granted Restricted Stock Units. F2 · balance_after: Includes 8,350 unvested Restricted Stock Awards. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2026 Filed Mar 10, 2026 18:13 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,008 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-26-000036 · wk-form4_1773166399.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DARE THOMAS · CIK 0001834840 · SrVP Secretary General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,511 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted Stock Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · balance_after: Includes 8,350 unvested Restricted Stock Awards. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 19:20 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | Grant2026 Restricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 8,715 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-26-000018 · wk-form4_1772652050.xml · derivative · entry 2 DARE THOMAS · CIK 0001834840 · SrVP Secretary General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,715 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,715 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each 2026 Restricted Stock Units represents a right to receive one share of ORI's common stock. Subject to certain forfeiture conditions, the 2026 Restricted Stock Unit award vests in three equal annual installments beginning March 2, 2027. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each 2026 Restricted Stock Units represents a right to receive one share of ORI's common stock. Subject to certain forfeiture conditions, the 2026 Restricted Stock Unit award vests in three equal annual installments beginning March 2, 2027. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each 2026 Restricted Stock Units represents a right to receive one share of ORI's common stock. Subject to certain forfeiture conditions, the 2026 Restricted Stock Unit award vests in three equal annual installments beginning March 2, 2027. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 19:20 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | Grant2026 Employee Stock Option · Derivative | 47,330 | $0.00 Strike: $43.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-26-000018 · wk-form4_1772652050.xml · derivative · entry 1 DARE THOMAS · CIK 0001834840 · SrVP Secretary General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,330 Underlying: Common Stock · 47,330 shares Expires 2036-03-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The 2026 Employee Stock Option award is subject to certain forfeiture conditions and vests in three equal annual installments beginning March 2, 2027. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2025 Filed May 28, 2025 18:58 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,140 | $37.26 | $116,996.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-25-000116 · wk-form4_1748458679.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DARE THOMAS · CIK 0001834840 · SrVP Secretary General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,503 F1 · kind: Surrender of shares to cover tax liability for the vesting of previously granted Restricted Stock Awards ("RSAs"). F2 · balance_after: Includes 8,350 unvested RSAs. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 18:05 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,913 | $36.59 | $143,176.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-25-000078 · wk-form4_1742321105.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DARE THOMAS · CIK 0001834840 · SrVP Secretary General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,643 F1 · kind: Surrender of shares to cover tax liability for the vesting of previously granted Restricted Stock Awards ("RSAs"). F2 · balance_after: Includes 15,030 unvested RSAs. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2025 Filed Mar 13, 2025 18:06 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | Exercise / conversion2022 Employee Stock Option · Derivative | 58,000 | $0.00 Strike: $22.49 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-25-000066 · wk-form4_1741889165.xml · derivative · entry 14 DARE THOMAS · CIK 0001834840 · SrVP Secretary General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 58,000 shares Expires 2032-03-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: This grant becomes exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on the date shown above. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2025 Filed Mar 13, 2025 18:06 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | Exercise / conversion2021 Employee Stock Option · Derivative | 21,000 | $0.00 Strike: $21.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-25-000066 · wk-form4_1741889165.xml · derivative · entry 13 DARE THOMAS · CIK 0001834840 · SrVP Secretary General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 21,000 shares Expires 2031-03-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: This grant becomes or became exercisable each December 31 at the rate of 10% the first year, 15% the second year, 20% the third year, 25% the fourth year and 30% the fifth year, beginning on the date shown above. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2025 Filed Mar 13, 2025 18:06 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | Exercise / conversion2020 Employee Stock Option · Derivative | 18,000 | $0.00 Strike: $16.17 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-25-000066 · wk-form4_1741889165.xml · derivative · entry 12 DARE THOMAS · CIK 0001834840 · SrVP Secretary General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,000 shares Expires 2030-03-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: This grant becomes or became exercisable each December 31 at the rate of 10% the first year, 15% the second year, 20% the third year, 25% the fourth year and 30% the fifth year, beginning on the date shown above. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2025 Filed Mar 13, 2025 18:06 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | Exercise / conversion2019 Employee Stock Option · Derivative | 9,375 | $0.00 Strike: $21.12 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-25-000066 · wk-form4_1741889165.xml · derivative · entry 11 DARE THOMAS · CIK 0001834840 · SrVP Secretary General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,375 shares Expires 2029-03-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: This grant becomes or became exercisable each December 31 at the rate of 10% the first year, 15% the second year, 20% the third year, 25% the fourth year and 30% the fifth year, beginning on the date shown above. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2025 Filed Mar 13, 2025 18:06 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | Grant2025 Restricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 8,263 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-25-000066 · wk-form4_1741889165.xml · derivative · entry 10 DARE THOMAS · CIK 0001834840 · SrVP Secretary General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,263 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,263 shares Expires not disclosed F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each 2025 Restricted Stock Unit represents a right to receive one share of ORI's common stock. Subject to certain forfeiture conditions, the 2025 Restricted Stock Unit award vests in three equal annual installments beginning March 11, 2026. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Each 2025 Restricted Stock Unit represents a right to receive one share of ORI's common stock. Subject to certain forfeiture conditions, the 2025 Restricted Stock Unit award vests in three equal annual installments beginning March 11, 2026. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Each 2025 Restricted Stock Unit represents a right to receive one share of ORI's common stock. Subject to certain forfeiture conditions, the 2025 Restricted Stock Unit award vests in three equal annual installments beginning March 11, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2025 Filed Mar 13, 2025 18:06 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | Grant2025 Employee Stock Option · Derivative | 43,086 | $0.00 Strike: $36.66 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-25-000066 · wk-form4_1741889165.xml · derivative · entry 9 DARE THOMAS · CIK 0001834840 · SrVP Secretary General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,086 Underlying: Common Stock · 43,086 shares Expires 2035-03-11 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The 2025 Employee Stock Option award is subject to certain forfeiture conditions and vests in three equal annual installments beginning March 11, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2025 Filed Mar 13, 2025 18:06 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | SaleCommon Stock | 13,010 | $36.52 | $475,125.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-25-000066 · wk-form4_1741889165.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 DARE THOMAS · CIK 0001834840 · SrVP Secretary General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,556 F4 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $36.505 to $36.525, inclusive. A breakdown of each transaction will be provided upon request. F1 · balance_after: Includes 23,355 unvested Restricted Stock Awards. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2025 Filed Mar 13, 2025 18:06 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | SaleCommon Stock | 14,447 | $36.48 | $527,026.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-25-000066 · wk-form4_1741889165.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 DARE THOMAS · CIK 0001834840 · SrVP Secretary General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,566 F3 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $36.405 to $36.500, inclusive. A breakdown of each transaction will be provided upon request. F1 · balance_after: Includes 23,355 unvested Restricted Stock Awards. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2025 Filed Mar 13, 2025 18:06 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 78,918 | $36.52 | $2,882,085.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-25-000066 · wk-form4_1741889165.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 DARE THOMAS · CIK 0001834840 · SrVP Secretary General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,013 F2 · kind: Pursuant to a "net exercise" of outstanding stock options, the Issuer withheld a portion of the shares of common stock to be acquired upon exercise for payment of the exercise price and tax withholdings. F1 · balance_after: Includes 23,355 unvested Restricted Stock Awards. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2025 Filed Mar 13, 2025 18:06 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 58,000 | $22.49 | $1,304,420.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-25-000066 · wk-form4_1741889165.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 DARE THOMAS · CIK 0001834840 · SrVP Secretary General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 152,931 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 23,355 unvested Restricted Stock Awards. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2025 Filed Mar 13, 2025 18:06 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 21,000 | $21.30 | $447,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-25-000066 · wk-form4_1741889165.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 DARE THOMAS · CIK 0001834840 · SrVP Secretary General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,931 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 23,355 unvested Restricted Stock Awards. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2025 Filed Mar 13, 2025 18:06 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 18,000 | $16.17 | $291,060.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-25-000066 · wk-form4_1741889165.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DARE THOMAS · CIK 0001834840 · SrVP Secretary General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,931 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 23,355 unvested Restricted Stock Awards. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2025 Filed Mar 13, 2025 18:06 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,375 | $21.12 | $198,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-25-000066 · wk-form4_1741889165.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DARE THOMAS · CIK 0001834840 · SrVP Secretary General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,931 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 23,355 unvested Restricted Stock Awards. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 18:37 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | Exercise / conversion2024 Restricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 3,007 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-25-000052 · wk-form4_1741631849.xml · derivative · entry 4 DARE THOMAS · CIK 0001834840 · SrVP Secretary General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,025 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,007 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 6, 2024, the reporting person was granted Restricted Stock Units that vest in three equal annual installments beginning March 6, 2025. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 6, 2024, the reporting person was granted Restricted Stock Units that vest in three equal annual installments beginning March 6, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 18:37 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,084 | $37.73 | $40,899.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-25-000052 · wk-form4_1741631849.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DARE THOMAS · CIK 0001834840 · SrVP Secretary General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,556 F3 · kind: Surrender of shares to cover tax liability for the vesting of previously granted Restricted Stock Units. F2 · balance_after: Includes 23,355 unvested Restricted Stock Awards. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 18:37 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,007 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-25-000052 · wk-form4_1741631849.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DARE THOMAS · CIK 0001834840 · SrVP Secretary General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,640 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted Stock Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · balance_after: Includes 23,355 unvested Restricted Stock Awards. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2024 Filed May 29, 2024 20:13 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,131 | $31.30 | $98,000.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-24-000100 · wk-form4_1717013615.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DARE THOMAS · CIK 0001834840 · SrVP Secretary General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,633 F1 · kind: Surrender of shares to cover tax liability for the vesting of previously granted RSAs. The amount withheld was determined using the closing price of ORI stock on May 24, 2024. F2 · balance_after: Includes 23,355 unvested RSAs. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2024 Filed May 8, 2024 18:23 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | Exercise / conversion2018 Employee Stock Option · Derivative | 5,500 | $0.00 Strike: $20.98 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-24-000086 · wk-form4_1715192625.xml · derivative · entry 7 DARE THOMAS · CIK 0001834840 · SrVP Secretary General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,500 shares Expires 2028-02-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This grant vested over 5 years beginning on the date indicated at the rate of 10% the first year, 15% the second year, 20% the third year, 25% the fourth year, and 30% the fifth year. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2024 Filed May 8, 2024 18:23 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | Exercise / conversion2017 Employee Stock Option · Derivative | 1,500 | $0.00 Strike: $19.98 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-24-000086 · wk-form4_1715192625.xml · derivative · entry 6 DARE THOMAS · CIK 0001834840 · SrVP Secretary General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,500 shares Expires 2027-03-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This grant vested over 5 years beginning on the date indicated at the rate of 10% the first year, 15% the second year, 20% the third year, 25% the fourth year, and 30% the fifth year. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2024 Filed May 8, 2024 18:23 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,292 | $30.95 | $39,987.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-24-000086 · wk-form4_1715192625.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 DARE THOMAS · CIK 0001834840 · SrVP Secretary General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,764 F1 · balance_after: Includes 30,015 unvested RSAs. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2024 Filed May 8, 2024 18:23 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,708 | $30.62 | $174,778.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-24-000086 · wk-form4_1715192625.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 DARE THOMAS · CIK 0001834840 · SrVP Secretary General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,056 F2 · kind: Pursuant to a "net exercise" of outstanding stock options, the Company withheld a portion of the shares of common stock to be acquired upon exercise for payment of the exercise price and tax. F1 · balance_after: Includes 30,015 unvested RSAs. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2024 Filed May 8, 2024 18:23 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,500 | $20.98 | $115,390.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-24-000086 · wk-form4_1715192625.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DARE THOMAS · CIK 0001834840 · SrVP Secretary General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,764 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 30,015 unvested RSAs. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2024 Filed May 8, 2024 18:23 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,500 | $19.98 | $29,970.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-24-000086 · wk-form4_1715192625.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DARE THOMAS · CIK 0001834840 · SrVP Secretary General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,264 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 30,015 unvested RSAs. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 20:36 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,747 | $29.13 | $80,020.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-24-000065 · wk-form4_1710880585.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DARE THOMAS · CIK 0001834840 · SrVP Secretary General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,764 F1 · kind: Surrender of shares to cover tax liability for the vesting of previously granted RSAs. The amount withheld was determined using the closing price of ORI stock on March 14, 2024. F2 · balance_after: Includes 30,015 unvested RSAs. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2024 Filed Mar 8, 2024 17:04 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | Grant2024 Restricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 9,032 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-24-000050 · wk-form4_1709917468.xml · derivative · entry 2 DARE THOMAS · CIK 0001834840 · SrVP Secretary General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,032 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,032 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each 2024 Restricted Stock Unit represents a right to receive one share of ORI's common stock. Subject to certain forfeiture conditions, the 2024 Restricted Stock Unit award vests in three equal annual installments beginning March 6, 2025. F2 · price: Each 2024 Restricted Stock Unit represents a right to receive one share of ORI's common stock. Subject to certain forfeiture conditions, the 2024 Restricted Stock Unit award vests in three equal annual installments beginning March 6, 2025. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each 2024 Restricted Stock Unit represents a right to receive one share of ORI's common stock. Subject to certain forfeiture conditions, the 2024 Restricted Stock Unit award vests in three equal annual installments beginning March 6, 2025. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each 2024 Restricted Stock Unit represents a right to receive one share of ORI's common stock. Subject to certain forfeiture conditions, the 2024 Restricted Stock Unit award vests in three equal annual installments beginning March 6, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2024 Filed Mar 8, 2024 17:04 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | Grant2024 Employee Stock Option · Derivative | 60,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $29.29 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-24-000050 · wk-form4_1709917468.xml · derivative · entry 1 DARE THOMAS · CIK 0001834840 · SrVP Secretary General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 60,000 shares Expires 2034-03-06 F1 · price: The 2024 Employee Stock Option award is subject to certain forfeiture conditions and vests in three equal annual installments beginning March 6, 2025. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The 2024 Employee Stock Option award is subject to certain forfeiture conditions and vests in three equal annual installments beginning March 6, 2025. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2023 Filed Feb 13, 2024 21:41 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | OtherCommon Stock | 67.517 | $27.49 | $1,856.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-24-000013 · wk-form5_1707860491.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 DARE THOMAS · CIK 0001834840 · SrVP Secretary General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,171 F1 · kind: Exempt purchase by Dividend Reinvestment Plan Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2023 Filed Feb 13, 2024 21:41 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | OtherCommon Stock | 74.539 | $24.65 | $1,837.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-24-000013 · wk-form5_1707860491.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DARE THOMAS · CIK 0001834840 · SrVP Secretary General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,103 F1 · kind: Exempt purchase by Dividend Reinvestment Plan Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2023 Filed Jun 1, 2023 22:59 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,132 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-23-000056 · wf-form4_168566038092260.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DARE THOMAS · CIK 0001834840 · SrVP Secretary General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,369 F1 · date: The May 26, 2023 transaction noted above resulted in a surrender of shares to cover tax liability for the vesting of their previously granted RSAs. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2023 Filed Mar 20, 2023 21:08 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | Grant2023 Employee Stock Option · Derivative | 70,000 | $0.00 Strike: $24.31 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-23-000024 · wf-form4_167934650884489.xml · derivative · entry 3 DARE THOMAS · CIK 0001834840 · SrVP Secretary General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 70,000 shares Expires 2033-03-16 F1 · date: The Common Stock award is restricted and subject to certain forfeiture conditions and vests in three equal annual installments beginning March 16, 2024. No consideration was paid for these shares, although they were awarded when the Common Stock was valued at $24.31 per share. The 2023 Employee Stock Option award is subject to certain forfeiture conditions and vests in three equal annual installments beginning March 16, 2024. F1 · shares: The Common Stock award is restricted and subject to certain forfeiture conditions and vests in three equal annual installments beginning March 16, 2024. No consideration was paid for these shares, although they were awarded when the Common Stock was valued at $24.31 per share. The 2023 Employee Stock Option award is subject to certain forfeiture conditions and vests in three equal annual installments beginning March 16, 2024. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Common Stock award is restricted and subject to certain forfeiture conditions and vests in three equal annual installments beginning March 16, 2024. No consideration was paid for these shares, although they were awarded when the Common Stock was valued at $24.31 per share. The 2023 Employee Stock Option award is subject to certain forfeiture conditions and vests in three equal annual installments beginning March 16, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2023 Filed Mar 20, 2023 21:08 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | GrantCommon Stock | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-23-000024 · wf-form4_167934650884489.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DARE THOMAS · CIK 0001834840 · SrVP Secretary General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,306 F1 · date: The Common Stock award is restricted and subject to certain forfeiture conditions and vests in three equal annual installments beginning March 16, 2024. No consideration was paid for these shares, although they were awarded when the Common Stock was valued at $24.31 per share. The 2023 Employee Stock Option award is subject to certain forfeiture conditions and vests in three equal annual installments beginning March 16, 2024. F1 · shares: The Common Stock award is restricted and subject to certain forfeiture conditions and vests in three equal annual installments beginning March 16, 2024. No consideration was paid for these shares, although they were awarded when the Common Stock was valued at $24.31 per share. The 2023 Employee Stock Option award is subject to certain forfeiture conditions and vests in three equal annual installments beginning March 16, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2022 Filed May 27, 2022 20:47 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | Grant2022 Employee Stock Option · Derivative | 60,000 | $0.00 Strike: $25.49 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-22-000037 · wf-form4_165368444270923.xml · derivative · entry 3 DARE THOMAS · CIK 0001834840 · SrVP Secretary General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 60,000 shares Expires 2032-03-09 F1 · date: These awards were issued under the Old Republic International 2022 Incentive Compensation Plan (the "2022 Plan"). While these awards were conditionally approved on March 10, 2022, they did not become effective until the Company's shareholders approved the 2022 Plan on May 26, 2022. The Common Stock award is restricted and subject to certain forfeiture conditions and vests in three equal installments beginning March 10, 2023. No consideration was paid for these shares, although they were awarded when the Common Stock was valued at $25.49 per share. The 2022 Employee Stock Option award is subject to certain forfeiture conditions and vests in three equal annual installments beginning March 10, 2023. F1 · shares: These awards were issued under the Old Republic International 2022 Incentive Compensation Plan (the "2022 Plan"). While these awards were conditionally approved on March 10, 2022, they did not become effective until the Company's shareholders approved the 2022 Plan on May 26, 2022. The Common Stock award is restricted and subject to certain forfeiture conditions and vests in three equal installments beginning March 10, 2023. No consideration was paid for these shares, although they were awarded when the Common Stock was valued at $25.49 per share. The 2022 Employee Stock Option award is subject to certain forfeiture conditions and vests in three equal annual installments beginning March 10, 2023. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These awards were issued under the Old Republic International 2022 Incentive Compensation Plan (the "2022 Plan"). While these awards were conditionally approved on March 10, 2022, they did not become effective until the Company's shareholders approved the 2022 Plan on May 26, 2022. The Common Stock award is restricted and subject to certain forfeiture conditions and vests in three equal installments beginning March 10, 2023. No consideration was paid for these shares, although they were awarded when the Common Stock was valued at $25.49 per share. The 2022 Employee Stock Option award is subject to certain forfeiture conditions and vests in three equal annual installments beginning March 10, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2022 Filed May 27, 2022 20:47 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-22-000037 · wf-form4_165368444270923.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DARE THOMAS · CIK 0001834840 · SrVP Secretary General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,306 F1 · date: These awards were issued under the Old Republic International 2022 Incentive Compensation Plan (the "2022 Plan"). While these awards were conditionally approved on March 10, 2022, they did not become effective until the Company's shareholders approved the 2022 Plan on May 26, 2022. The Common Stock award is restricted and subject to certain forfeiture conditions and vests in three equal installments beginning March 10, 2023. No consideration was paid for these shares, although they were awarded when the Common Stock was valued at $25.49 per share. The 2022 Employee Stock Option award is subject to certain forfeiture conditions and vests in three equal annual installments beginning March 10, 2023. F1 · shares: These awards were issued under the Old Republic International 2022 Incentive Compensation Plan (the "2022 Plan"). While these awards were conditionally approved on March 10, 2022, they did not become effective until the Company's shareholders approved the 2022 Plan on May 26, 2022. The Common Stock award is restricted and subject to certain forfeiture conditions and vests in three equal installments beginning March 10, 2023. No consideration was paid for these shares, although they were awarded when the Common Stock was valued at $25.49 per share. The 2022 Employee Stock Option award is subject to certain forfeiture conditions and vests in three equal annual installments beginning March 10, 2023. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2021 Filed Aug 26, 2021 19:16 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | Exercise / conversion2020 Employee Stock Option · Derivative | 2,000 | $16.17 Strike: $16.17 | $32,340.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-21-000088 · wf-form4_163000536169974.xml · derivative · entry 19 DARE THOMAS · CIK 0001834840 · SrVP Secretary General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires 2030-03-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2021 Filed Aug 26, 2021 19:16 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | Exercise / conversion2019 Employee Stock Option · Derivative | 3,125 | $21.12 Strike: $21.12 | $66,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-21-000088 · wf-form4_163000536169974.xml · derivative · entry 18 DARE THOMAS · CIK 0001834840 · SrVP Secretary General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,375 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,125 shares Expires 2029-03-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2021 Filed Aug 26, 2021 19:16 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | Exercise / conversion2018 Employee Stock Option · Derivative | 4,500 | $20.98 Strike: $20.98 | $94,410.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-21-000088 · wf-form4_163000536169974.xml · derivative · entry 17 DARE THOMAS · CIK 0001834840 · SrVP Secretary General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,500 shares Expires 2028-02-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2021 Filed Aug 26, 2021 19:16 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | Exercise / conversion2017 Employee Stock Option · Derivative | 3,500 | $19.98 Strike: $19.98 | $69,930.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-21-000088 · wf-form4_163000536169974.xml · derivative · entry 16 DARE THOMAS · CIK 0001834840 · SrVP Secretary General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,500 shares Expires 2027-03-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2021 Filed Aug 26, 2021 19:16 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | Exercise / conversion2016 Employee Stock Option · Derivative | 5,000 | $18.14 Strike: $18.14 | $90,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-21-000088 · wf-form4_163000536169974.xml · derivative · entry 15 DARE THOMAS · CIK 0001834840 · SrVP Secretary General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2026-03-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2021 Filed Aug 26, 2021 19:16 UTC | OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP ORI · Entity 1438 | Exercise / conversion2015 Employee Stock Option · Derivative | 1,000 | $15.26 Strike: $15.26 | $15,260.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074260-21-000088 · wf-form4_163000536169974.xml · derivative · entry 14 DARE THOMAS · CIK 0001834840 · SrVP Secretary General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares Expires 2025-03-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.