Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CVB FINANCIAL CORPCVBF · Entity 4071 | EVP & CCO | March 16, 2026 | March 18, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CVB FINANCIAL CORP
Report date March 16, 2026 · Filed March 18, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 83,882 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-03-16 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-03-16 · Grant · Acquired 9,547 · Balance 87,308 F1: Satisfaction of vesting conditions for Performance Stock Units ("PRSU") granted on 1/25/2023 based on performance conditions being met. Row 2 · 2026-03-16 · Tax withholding · Disposed 3,426 · Balance 83,882 F2: Withholding of shares of PRSU vested on 1/25/2026 to pay for taxes due on vested amount. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Satisfaction of vesting conditions for Performance Stock Units ("PRSU") granted on 1/25/2023 based on performance conditions being met.
F2: Withholding of shares of PRSU vested on 1/25/2026 to pay for taxes due on vested amount.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 16, 2026 Filed Mar 18, 2026 22:31 UTC | CVB FINANCIAL CORP CVBF · Entity 4071 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,426 | $19.01 | $65,111.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354647-26-000055 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Farnsworth David F · CIK 0001680121 · EVP & CCO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,882 F2 · shares: Withholding of shares of PRSU vested on 1/25/2026 to pay for taxes due on vested amount. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2026 Filed Mar 18, 2026 22:31 UTC | CVB FINANCIAL CORP CVBF · Entity 4071 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,547 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354647-26-000055 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farnsworth David F · CIK 0001680121 · EVP & CCO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,308 F1 · shares: Satisfaction of vesting conditions for Performance Stock Units ("PRSU") granted on 1/25/2023 based on performance conditions being met. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2026 Filed Jan 27, 2026 01:44 UTC | CVB FINANCIAL CORP CVBF · Entity 4071 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 963 | $19.84 | $19,105.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354647-26-000035 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farnsworth David F · CIK 0001680121 · EVP & CCO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,761 F1 · shares: Withholding of shares of RSA vested on 1/25/2026 to pay for taxes due on vested amount. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2026 Filed Jan 27, 2026 01:44 UTC | CVB FINANCIAL CORP CVBF · Entity 4071 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,447 | $19.84 | $28,708.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354647-26-000035 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Farnsworth David F · CIK 0001680121 · EVP & CCO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,724 F2 · shares: Withholding of shares of RSA vested on 1/24/2026 to pay for taxes due on vested amount. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2026 Filed Jan 23, 2026 23:37 UTC | CVB FINANCIAL CORP CVBF · Entity 4071 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,367 | $20.73 | $28,331.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354647-26-000025 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farnsworth David F · CIK 0001680121 · EVP & CCO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,171 F1 · shares: Withholding of shares of RSA vested on 1/22/2026 to pay for taxes due on vested amount. Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2026 Filed Jan 22, 2026 18:45 UTC | CVB FINANCIAL CORP CVBF · Entity 4071 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,288 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354647-26-000015 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farnsworth David F · CIK 0001680121 · EVP & CCO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,538 Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2025 Filed Mar 11, 2025 23:08 UTC | CVB FINANCIAL CORP CVBF · Entity 4071 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,137 | $19.44 | $80,423.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-009131 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Farnsworth David F · CIK 0001680121 · EVP & CCO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,250 F2 · shares: Withholding of shares of PRSU vested on 1/26/2025 to pay for taxes due on vested amount. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2025 Filed Mar 11, 2025 23:08 UTC | CVB FINANCIAL CORP CVBF · Entity 4071 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,562 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-009131 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farnsworth David F · CIK 0001680121 · EVP & CCO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,387 F1 · shares: Satisfaction of vesting conditions for Performance Stock Units ("PRSU") granted on 1/26/2022 based on performance conditions being met. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2025 Filed Jan 29, 2025 02:26 UTC | CVB FINANCIAL CORP CVBF · Entity 4071 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,095 | $20.69 | $22,655.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-002173 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Farnsworth David F · CIK 0001680121 · EVP & CCO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,817 F3 · shares: Withholding of shares of RSA vested on 1/26/2025 to pay for taxes due on vested shares. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 20:13 UTC Amendment | CVB FINANCIAL CORP CVBF · Entity 4071 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,095 | $20.69 | $22,655.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-005886 · form4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Farnsworth David F · CIK 0001680121 · EVP & CCO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,825 F5 · shares: Withholding of shares of RSA vested on 1/26/2025 to pay for taxes due on vested shares. F4 · balance_after: Correction of amount of shares beneficially owned. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2025 Filed Jan 29, 2025 02:26 UTC | CVB FINANCIAL CORP CVBF · Entity 4071 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,076 | $20.69 | $22,262.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-002173 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Farnsworth David F · CIK 0001680121 · EVP & CCO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,912 F2 · shares: Withholding of shares of RSA vested on 1/25/2025 to pay for taxes due on vested shares. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 20:13 UTC Amendment | CVB FINANCIAL CORP CVBF · Entity 4071 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,068 | $20.69 | $22,096.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-005886 · form4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Farnsworth David F · CIK 0001680121 · EVP & CCO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,920 F2 · shares: Correction of amount of shares withheld to pay for taxes. F3 · shares: Withholding of shares of RSA vested on 1/25/2025 to pay for taxes due on vested shares. F4 · balance_after: Correction of amount of shares beneficially owned. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2025 Filed Jan 29, 2025 02:26 UTC | CVB FINANCIAL CORP CVBF · Entity 4071 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,443 | $20.69 | $29,855.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-002173 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farnsworth David F · CIK 0001680121 · EVP & CCO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,988 F1 · shares: Withholding of shares of RSA vested on 1/24/2025 to pay for taxes due on vested shares. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 20:13 UTC Amendment | CVB FINANCIAL CORP CVBF · Entity 4071 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,443 | $20.69 | $29,855.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-005886 · form4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farnsworth David F · CIK 0001680121 · EVP & CCO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,988 F1 · shares: Withholding of shares of RSA vested on 1/24/2025 to pay for taxes due on vested shares. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2025 Filed Jan 22, 2025 23:16 UTC | CVB FINANCIAL CORP CVBF · Entity 4071 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,957 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-001776 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farnsworth David F · CIK 0001680121 · EVP & CCO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,431 Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2024 Filed Apr 30, 2024 22:31 UTC | CVB FINANCIAL CORP CVBF · Entity 4071 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,100 | $16.41 | $18,050.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-013671 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farnsworth David F · CIK 0001680121 · EVP & CCO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,474 Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2024 Filed Mar 9, 2024 02:14 UTC | CVB FINANCIAL CORP CVBF · Entity 4071 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,353 | $17.80 | $59,683.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-009292 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Farnsworth David F · CIK 0001680121 · EVP & CCO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,374 F2 · shares: Withholding of shares of PRSU vested on 1/27/2024 to pay for taxes due on vested amount. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2024 Filed Mar 9, 2024 02:14 UTC | CVB FINANCIAL CORP CVBF · Entity 4071 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,394 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-009292 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farnsworth David F · CIK 0001680121 · EVP & CCO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,727 F1 · shares: Satisfaction of vesting conditions for Performance Stock Units ("PRSU") granted on 1/27/2021 based on performance conditions being met. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2024 Filed Jan 30, 2024 23:13 UTC | CVB FINANCIAL CORP CVBF · Entity 4071 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 979 | $17.92 | $17,543.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-002665 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Farnsworth David F · CIK 0001680121 · EVP & CCO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,333 F2 · shares: Withholding of shares of RSA vested on 1/27/2024 to pay for taxes due on vested amount. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2024 Filed Jan 30, 2024 23:13 UTC | CVB FINANCIAL CORP CVBF · Entity 4071 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,264 | $17.92 | $22,650.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-002665 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farnsworth David F · CIK 0001680121 · EVP & CCO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,312 F1 · shares: Withholding of shares of RSA vested on 1/26/2024 to pay for taxes due on vested amount. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2024 Filed Jan 29, 2024 21:01 UTC | CVB FINANCIAL CORP CVBF · Entity 4071 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,074 | $18.29 | $19,643.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-002409 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farnsworth David F · CIK 0001680121 · EVP & CCO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,576 F1 · shares: Withholding of shares of RSA vested on 1/25/2024 to pay for taxes due on vested amount. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2024 Filed Jan 26, 2024 20:54 UTC | CVB FINANCIAL CORP CVBF · Entity 4071 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,537 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-002252 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farnsworth David F · CIK 0001680121 · EVP & CCO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,650 Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2023 Filed Aug 2, 2023 16:28 UTC | CVB FINANCIAL CORP CVBF · Entity 4071 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,250 | $18.67 | $23,337.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-021796 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farnsworth David F · CIK 0001680121 · EVP & CCO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,113 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price. The Shares were sold at prices ranging from $18.6650 to $18.6700 per share. Full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price shall be provided to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff (the "Staff"), Issuer, or a security holder of Issuer, upon request. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2023 Filed Mar 29, 2023 00:20 UTC | CVB FINANCIAL CORP CVBF · Entity 4071 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 864 | $17.08 | $14,757.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-014348 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Farnsworth David F · CIK 0001680121 · EVP & CCO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,863 F3 · shares: Withholding of shares of RSA vested on 3/25/2023 to pay for taxes due on vested amount. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2023 Filed Mar 29, 2023 00:20 UTC | CVB FINANCIAL CORP CVBF · Entity 4071 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 987 | $17.08 | $16,857.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-014348 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Farnsworth David F · CIK 0001680121 · EVP & CCO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,727 F3 · shares: Withholding of shares of RSA vested on 3/25/2023 to pay for taxes due on vested amount. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2023 Filed Mar 29, 2023 00:20 UTC | CVB FINANCIAL CORP CVBF · Entity 4071 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,240 | $17.08 | $55,339.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-014348 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Farnsworth David F · CIK 0001680121 · EVP & CCO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,714 F2 · shares: Withholding of shares of PRSU vested on 3/25/2023 to pay for taxes due on vested amount. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2023 Filed Mar 29, 2023 00:20 UTC | CVB FINANCIAL CORP CVBF · Entity 4071 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,562 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-014348 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farnsworth David F · CIK 0001680121 · EVP & CCO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,954 F1 · shares: Satisfaction of vesting conditions for Performance Stock Units ("PRSU") granted on 3/25/2020 based on performance conditions being met. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2023 Filed Mar 13, 2023 20:21 UTC Amendment | CVB FINANCIAL CORP CVBF · Entity 4071 | OtherCommon Stock | 1,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-004929 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farnsworth David F · CIK 0001680121 · EVP & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,392 F1 · kind: This transaction rescinded the previously reported purchase of 1000 shares of common stock on a Form 4 filed on this same date. The previous transaction was reversed and never settled. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2023 Filed Mar 13, 2023 15:21 UTC | CVB FINANCIAL CORP CVBF · Entity 4071 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $20.76 | $20,760.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-004881 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farnsworth David F · CIK 0001680121 · EVP & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,392 Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2023 Filed Feb 1, 2023 00:23 UTC | CVB FINANCIAL CORP CVBF · Entity 4071 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 998 | $23.93 | $23,882.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-001584 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farnsworth David F · CIK 0001680121 · EVP & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,392 Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2023 Filed Jan 28, 2023 00:06 UTC | CVB FINANCIAL CORP CVBF · Entity 4071 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,264 | $23.88 | $30,184.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-001389 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farnsworth David F · CIK 0001680121 · EVP & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,390 Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2023 Filed Jan 26, 2023 19:37 UTC | CVB FINANCIAL CORP CVBF · Entity 4071 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,858 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-001303 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farnsworth David F · CIK 0001680121 · EVP & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,654 Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2022 Filed Nov 1, 2022 17:31 UTC | CVB FINANCIAL CORP CVBF · Entity 4071 | Exercise / conversionStock Option Right to Buy · Derivative | 11,553 | $17.03 Strike: $17.03 | $196,747.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-018985 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Farnsworth David F · CIK 0001680121 · EVP & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,553 shares Expires 2026-07-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2022 Filed Nov 1, 2022 17:31 UTC | CVB FINANCIAL CORP CVBF · Entity 4071 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,553 | $28.51 | $329,404.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-018985 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Farnsworth David F · CIK 0001680121 · EVP & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,796 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price. The Shares were sold at prices ranging from $28.48 to $28.56 per share. Full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price shall be provided to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff (the "Staff"), Issuer, or a security holder of Issuer, upon request. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2022 Filed Nov 1, 2022 17:31 UTC | CVB FINANCIAL CORP CVBF · Entity 4071 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 11,553 | $17.03 | $196,747.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-018985 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farnsworth David F · CIK 0001680121 · EVP & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,349 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2022 Filed Nov 1, 2022 17:17 UTC | CVB FINANCIAL CORP CVBF · Entity 4071 | Exercise / conversionStock Option Right to Buy · Derivative | 3,447 | $17.03 Strike: $17.03 | $58,702.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-018981 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Farnsworth David F · CIK 0001680121 · EVP & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,447 shares Expires 2026-07-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2022 Filed Nov 1, 2022 17:17 UTC | CVB FINANCIAL CORP CVBF · Entity 4071 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,447 | $28.48 | $98,178.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-018981 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Farnsworth David F · CIK 0001680121 · EVP & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,796 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price. The Shares were sold at prices ranging from $28.48 to $28.49 per share. Full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price shall be provided to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff (the "Staff"), Issuer, or a security holder of Issuer, upon request. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2022 Filed Nov 1, 2022 17:17 UTC | CVB FINANCIAL CORP CVBF · Entity 4071 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,447 | $17.03 | $58,702.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-018981 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farnsworth David F · CIK 0001680121 · EVP & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,243 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2022 Filed Mar 29, 2022 17:11 UTC | CVB FINANCIAL CORP CVBF · Entity 4071 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 606 | $23.98 | $14,531.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-007628 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Farnsworth David F · CIK 0001680121 · EVP $ CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,796 Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2022 Filed Mar 29, 2022 17:11 UTC | CVB FINANCIAL CORP CVBF · Entity 4071 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 692 | $23.98 | $16,594.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-007628 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farnsworth David F · CIK 0001680121 · EVP $ CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,402 Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2022 Filed Jan 28, 2022 21:37 UTC | CVB FINANCIAL CORP CVBF · Entity 4071 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,027 | $22.28 | $22,881.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-001980 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farnsworth David F · CIK 0001680121 · EVP & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,094 Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2022 Filed Jan 27, 2022 22:14 UTC | CVB FINANCIAL CORP CVBF · Entity 4071 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-001887 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farnsworth David F · CIK 0001680121 · EVP & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,121 Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2021 Filed Sep 21, 2021 23:30 UTC | CVB FINANCIAL CORP CVBF · Entity 4071 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 692 | $19.31 | $13,362.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-017410 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farnsworth David F · CIK 0001680121 · EVP $ CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,871 Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2021 Filed Jul 22, 2021 21:32 UTC | CVB FINANCIAL CORP CVBF · Entity 4071 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 692 | $19.33 | $13,376.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-013860 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farnsworth David F · CIK 0001680121 · EVP $ CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,563 Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2021 Filed Mar 29, 2021 22:15 UTC | CVB FINANCIAL CORP CVBF · Entity 4071 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 692 | $22.46 | $15,542.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-007143 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Farnsworth David F · CIK 0001680121 · EVP $ CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,255 Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2021 Filed Mar 29, 2021 22:15 UTC | CVB FINANCIAL CORP CVBF · Entity 4071 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 606 | $22.46 | $13,610.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-007143 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farnsworth David F · CIK 0001680121 · EVP $ CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,947 Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2021 Filed Jan 28, 2021 18:30 UTC | CVB FINANCIAL CORP CVBF · Entity 4071 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,515 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-001624 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farnsworth David F · CIK 0001680121 · EVP $ CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,553 Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2020 Filed Sep 23, 2020 21:03 UTC | CVB FINANCIAL CORP CVBF · Entity 4071 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 692 | $17.22 | $11,916.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-017053 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farnsworth David F · CIK 0001680121 · EVP & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,038 Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2020 Filed Jul 30, 2020 23:32 UTC | CVB FINANCIAL CORP CVBF · Entity 4071 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 692 | $17.54 | $12,137.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-013938 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farnsworth David F · CIK 0001680121 · EVP & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,730 Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2020 Filed Mar 27, 2020 22:39 UTC | CVB FINANCIAL CORP CVBF · Entity 4071 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-007132 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farnsworth David F · CIK 0001680121 · EVP $ CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,422 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.