Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| INTEST CORPINTT · Entity 6590 | CFO, Treasurer & Secretary | March 16, 2026 | March 18, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
INTEST CORP
Report date March 16, 2026 · Filed March 18, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 67,954 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-03-16 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-03-16 · Grant · Acquired 5,760 · Balance 62,194 F1: These restricted shares were granted pursuant to the InTest Corporation 2023 Stock Incentive Plan (the "Plan") in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3 and will vest in four equal annual installments commencing on March 16, 2027. Row 2 · 2026-03-16 · Grant · Acquired 5,760 · Balance 67,954 F2: These performance-based restricted shares were granted pursuant to the Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3 and will vest in March 2029 dependent upon certain performance criteria. The amount shown reflects the number of shares that will vest at target performance. The maximum number of shares that may vest pursuant to the performance criteria is 8,640. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $14.47 · Expires 2036-03-15 | Direct | 9,736 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-16 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-03-16 · Grant · Acquired 9,736 · Balance 9,736 F3: This option was granted pursuant to the Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3 and will vest in four equal annual installments commencing on March 16, 2027. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $7.74 · Expires 2035-03-16 | Direct | 1,992 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-16 · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 1,992 F4: This option vests in four equal annual installments commencing on March 17, 2026. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $7.74 · Expires 2035-03-16 | Direct | 18,077 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-16 · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 18,077 F4: This option vests in four equal annual installments commencing on March 17, 2026. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $11.33 · Expires 2034-03-05 | Direct | 12,724 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-16 · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 12,724 F5: This option vests in four equal annual installments commencing on March 6, 2025. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $16.06 · Expires 2033-03-07 | Direct | 8,044 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-16 · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · Balance 8,044 F6: This option vests in four equal annual installments commencing on March 8, 2024. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $9.76 · Expires 2032-03-08 | Direct | 12,848 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-16 · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · Balance 12,848 F7: This option is fully vested as of the date of this report. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $16.80 · Expires 2031-06-13 | Direct | 8,104 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-16 · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · Balance 8,104 F7: This option is fully vested as of the date of this report. |
| Common stockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy spouse | 200 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-16 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 200 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These restricted shares were granted pursuant to the InTest Corporation 2023 Stock Incentive Plan (the "Plan") in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3 and will vest in four equal annual installments commencing on March 16, 2027.
F2: These performance-based restricted shares were granted pursuant to the Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3 and will vest in March 2029 dependent upon certain performance criteria. The amount shown reflects the number of shares that will vest at target performance. The maximum number of shares that may vest pursuant to the performance criteria is 8,640.
F3: This option was granted pursuant to the Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3 and will vest in four equal annual installments commencing on March 16, 2027.
F4: This option vests in four equal annual installments commencing on March 17, 2026.
F5: This option vests in four equal annual installments commencing on March 6, 2025.
F6: This option vests in four equal annual installments commencing on March 8, 2024.
F7: This option is fully vested as of the date of this report.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 16, 2026 Filed Mar 18, 2026 21:03 UTC | INTEST CORP INTT · Entity 6590 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 9,736 | $0.00 Strike: $14.47 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000891839-26-000096 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Gilmour Duncan · CIK 0001866719 · CFO, Treasurer & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,736 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,736 shares Expires 2036-03-15 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted pursuant to the Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3 and will vest in four equal annual installments commencing on March 16, 2027. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2026 Filed Mar 18, 2026 21:03 UTC | INTEST CORP INTT · Entity 6590 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,760 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000891839-26-000096 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gilmour Duncan · CIK 0001866719 · CFO, Treasurer & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,954 F2 · shares: These performance-based restricted shares were granted pursuant to the Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3 and will vest in March 2029 dependent upon certain performance criteria. The amount shown reflects the number of shares that will vest at target performance. The maximum number of shares that may vest pursuant to the performance criteria is 8,640. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2026 Filed Mar 18, 2026 21:03 UTC | INTEST CORP INTT · Entity 6590 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,760 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000891839-26-000096 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gilmour Duncan · CIK 0001866719 · CFO, Treasurer & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,194 F1 · shares: These restricted shares were granted pursuant to the InTest Corporation 2023 Stock Incentive Plan (the "Plan") in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3 and will vest in four equal annual installments commencing on March 16, 2027. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 21:30 UTC | INTEST CORP INTT · Entity 6590 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 4,670 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000891839-26-000070 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gilmour Duncan · CIK 0001866719 · CFO, Treasurer & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,434 F1 · shares: Shares forfeited under the terms of Mr. Gilmour's performance-based restricted stock award granted on March 8, 2023. Read SEC document |
| April 14, 2025 Filed Apr 14, 2025 20:31 UTC | INTEST CORP INTT · Entity 6590 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 6,831 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-007444 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gilmour Duncan · CIK 0001866719 · CFO, Treasurer & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,104 F1 · shares: Shares forfeited under the terms of Mr. Gilmour's performance-based restricted stock award granted on March 9, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2025 Filed Mar 19, 2025 20:31 UTC | INTEST CORP INTT · Entity 6590 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 18,077 | $0.00 Strike: $7.74 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-005893 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Gilmour Duncan · CIK 0001866719 · CFO, Treasurer & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,077 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,077 shares Expires 2035-03-16 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted pursuant to the Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3 and will vest in four equal annual installments commencing on March 17, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2025 Filed Mar 19, 2025 20:31 UTC | INTEST CORP INTT · Entity 6590 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,992 | $4.61 Strike: $7.74 | $9,183.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-005893 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Gilmour Duncan · CIK 0001866719 · CFO, Treasurer & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,992 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,992 shares Expires 2035-03-16 F3 · price: This option was granted pursuant to the Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3 in lieu of an annual base salary merit increase of $9,181. This option will vest in four equal annual installments commencing on March 17, 2026. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted pursuant to the Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3 in lieu of an annual base salary merit increase of $9,181. This option will vest in four equal annual installments commencing on March 17, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2025 Filed Mar 19, 2025 20:31 UTC | INTEST CORP INTT · Entity 6590 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,767 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-005893 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gilmour Duncan · CIK 0001866719 · CFO, Treasurer & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,935 F2 · shares: These performance-based restricted shares were granted pursuant to the Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3 and will vest on March 17, 2028 dependent upon certain performance criteria. The amount shown reflects the number of shares that will vest at target performance. The maximum number of shares that may vest pursuant to the performance criteria is 16,151. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2025 Filed Mar 19, 2025 20:31 UTC | INTEST CORP INTT · Entity 6590 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,767 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-005893 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gilmour Duncan · CIK 0001866719 · CFO, Treasurer & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,168 F1 · shares: These restricted shares were granted pursuant to the inTEST Corporation 2023 Stock Incentive Plan (the "Plan") in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3 and will vest in four equal annual installments commencing on March 17, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2024 Filed Mar 8, 2024 21:31 UTC | INTEST CORP INTT · Entity 6590 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 12,724 | $0.00 Strike: $11.33 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-005987 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Gilmour Duncan · CIK 0001866719 · CFO, Treasurer & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,724 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,724 shares Expires 2034-03-05 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted pursuant to the Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3 and will vest in four equal annual installments commencing on March 6, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2024 Filed Mar 8, 2024 21:31 UTC | INTEST CORP INTT · Entity 6590 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,355 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-005987 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gilmour Duncan · CIK 0001866719 · CFO, Treasurer & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,401 F2 · shares: These performance-based restricted shares were granted pursuant to the Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3 and will vest on March 6, 2027 dependent upon certain performance criteria. The amount shown reflects the number of shares that will vest at target performance. The maximum number of shares that may vest pursuant to the performance criteria is 11,033. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2024 Filed Mar 8, 2024 21:31 UTC | INTEST CORP INTT · Entity 6590 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,356 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-005987 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gilmour Duncan · CIK 0001866719 · CFO, Treasurer & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,046 F1 · shares: These restricted shares were granted pursuant to the inTEST Corporation 2023 Stock Incentive Plan (the "Plan") in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3 and will vest in four equal annual installments commencing on March 6, 2025. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2023 Filed Aug 28, 2023 20:31 UTC | INTEST CORP INTT · Entity 6590 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,232 | $16.44 | $36,694.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-017164 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gilmour Duncan · CIK 0001866719 · CFO, Treasurer & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,690 F2 · shares: These shares were withheld to cover tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of a performance-based restricted stock award. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2023 Filed Aug 28, 2023 20:31 UTC | INTEST CORP INTT · Entity 6590 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,976 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-017164 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gilmour Duncan · CIK 0001866719 · CFO, Treasurer & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,922 F1 · shares: These shares were awarded to Mr. Gilmour upon the vesting of a performance-based restricted stock award granted to him under the Issuer's Third Amended and Restated 2014 Stock Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2023 Filed Mar 10, 2023 21:36 UTC | INTEST CORP INTT · Entity 6590 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 8,044 | $0.00 Strike: $16.06 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-006628 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Gilmour Duncan · CIK 0001866719 · CFO, Treasurer & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,044 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,044 shares Expires 2033-03-07 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted pursuant to the Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3 and will vest in four equal annual installments commencing on March 8, 2024 Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2023 Filed Mar 10, 2023 21:36 UTC | INTEST CORP INTT · Entity 6590 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,670 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-006628 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gilmour Duncan · CIK 0001866719 · CFO, Treasurer & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,946 F2 · shares: These performance-based restricted shares were granted pursuant to the Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3 and will vest on March 8, 2026 dependent upon certain performance criteria. The amount shown reflects the number of shares that will vest at target performance. The maximum number of shares that may vest pursuant to the performance criteria is 7,005. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2023 Filed Mar 10, 2023 21:36 UTC | INTEST CORP INTT · Entity 6590 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,672 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-006628 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gilmour Duncan · CIK 0001866719 · CFO, Treasurer & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,276 F1 · shares: These restricted shares were granted pursuant to the Issuer's Fourth Amended and Restated 2014 Stock Plan (the "Plan") in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3 and will vest in four equal annual installments commencing on March 8, 2024 Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2022 Filed Mar 11, 2022 19:56 UTC | INTEST CORP INTT · Entity 6590 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 12,848 | $0.00 Strike: $9.76 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001036262-22-000006 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Gilmour Duncan · CIK 0001866719 · CFO, Treasurer & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,848 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,848 shares Expires 2032-03-08 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option was issued pursuant to the Plan and will vest 25% annual commencing on March 9, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2022 Filed Mar 11, 2022 19:56 UTC | INTEST CORP INTT · Entity 6590 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,831 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001036262-22-000006 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gilmour Duncan · CIK 0001866719 · CFO, Treasurer & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,604 F2 · shares: The shares acquired are performance-based restricted shares issued pursuant to the Plan and will vest on March 9, 2025 dependent upon certain performance criteria. The amount shown reflects the number of shares that will vest at target performance. The maximum number of shares that may vest pursuant to the performance criteria is 10,247. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2022 Filed Mar 11, 2022 19:56 UTC | INTEST CORP INTT · Entity 6590 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,832 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001036262-22-000006 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gilmour Duncan · CIK 0001866719 · CFO, Treasurer & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,773 F1 · shares: The shares acquired are restricted shares issued pursuant to the Issuer's Third Amended and Restated 2014 Stock Plan (the "Plan") and will vest 25% annually commencing on March 9, 2023. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2021 Filed Jun 16, 2021 19:11 UTC | INTEST CORP INTT · Entity 6590 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 8,104 | $0.00 Strike: $16.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001036262-21-000008 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Gilmour Duncan · CIK 0001866719 · CFO, Treasurer & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,104 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,104 shares Expires 2031-06-13 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest in four equal annual installments beginning on June 14, 2022. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2021 Filed Jun 16, 2021 19:11 UTC | INTEST CORP INTT · Entity 6590 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,953 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001036262-21-000008 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gilmour Duncan · CIK 0001866719 · CFO, Treasurer & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,941 F2 · shares: The shares acquired are performance-based restricted shares issued pursuant to the Issuer's Third Amended and Restated 2014 Stock Plan, that will vest on August 24, 2023 dependent upon certain performance criteria. The amount shown reflects the number of shares that will vest at target performance. The maximum number of shares that may vest pursuant to the performance criteria is 8,929. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2021 Filed Jun 16, 2021 19:11 UTC | INTEST CORP INTT · Entity 6590 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,988 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001036262-21-000008 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gilmour Duncan · CIK 0001866719 · CFO, Treasurer & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,988 F1 · shares: The shares acquired are restricted shares issued pursuant to the Issuer's Third Amended and Restated 2014 Stock Plan and will vest 25% annually commencing on June 14, 2022. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.