Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crescent Energy CoCRGY · Entity 3846 | Director · Chief Executive Officer | September 23, 2026 | September 25, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Crescent Energy Co
Report date September 23, 2026 · Filed September 25, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,107,341 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-23 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-23 · Other · Acquired 900,000 · Balance 1,107,341 F1: Represents shares of Crescent Energy Company Class A common stock owned by KKR Energy Assets Manager LLC or one of its affiliates and awarded as restricted shares to the Reporting Person. These restricted shares will vest in five equal annual installments beginning in March 2027, subject to their terms. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of Crescent Energy Company Class A common stock owned by KKR Energy Assets Manager LLC or one of its affiliates and awarded as restricted shares to the Reporting Person. These restricted shares will vest in five equal annual installments beginning in March 2027, subject to their terms.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 23, 2026 Filed Sep 25, 2026 20:29 UTC | Crescent Energy Co CRGY · Entity 3846 | OtherClass A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 900,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001866175-26-000132 · wk-form4_1790368187.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rockecharlie David C. · CIK 0001896656 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,107,341 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Crescent Energy Company Class A common stock owned by KKR Energy Assets Manager LLC or one of its affiliates and awarded as restricted shares to the Reporting Person. These restricted shares will vest in five equal annual installments beginning in March 2027, subject to their terms. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2026 Filed Mar 18, 2026 20:31 UTC | Crescent Energy Co CRGY · Entity 3846 | OtherClass A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 43,359 | $11.80 | $511,636.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001866175-26-000037 · wk-form4_1773865869.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rockecharlie David C. · CIK 0001896656 · Director · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 207,341 F2 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock withheld by the Manager to satisfy tax withholding obligations with respect to the portion of the earned shares under the Manager Award delivered to the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2026 Filed Mar 18, 2026 20:31 UTC | Crescent Energy Co CRGY · Entity 3846 | OtherClass A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 140,700 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001866175-26-000037 · wk-form4_1773865869.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rockecharlie David C. · CIK 0001896656 · Director · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 250,700 F1 · shares: The shares of Crescent Energy Company Class A common stock ("Common Stock") reported were delivered to the reporting person at the direction of KKR Energy Assets Manager LLC (the "Manager") and represent a portion of the earned shares under the performance-based vesting award (the "Manager Award") originally granted to the Manager on December 6, 2021 under the Crescent Energy Company 2021 Manager Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2024 Filed Sep 9, 2024 21:07 UTC | Crescent Energy Co CRGY · Entity 3846 | PurchaseClass A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 10,000 | $11.07 | $110,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001866175-24-000080 · wk-form4_1725916020.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rockecharlie David C. · CIK 0001896656 · Director · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,000 F1 · price: This reported transaction of Crescent Energy Company's Class A common stock ("Common Stock") was executed in multiple "same-day, same-way" open market purchase trades at prices ranging from $11.00 to $11.14. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price, rounded to the nearest whole cent. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2023 Filed Dec 8, 2023 22:00 UTC | Crescent Energy Co CRGY · Entity 3846 | PurchaseClass A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 20,000 | $11.32 | $226,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001866175-23-000090 · wk-form4_1702072795.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rockecharlie David C. · CIK 0001896656 · Director · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 F1 · price: This reported transaction of Crescent Energy Company's Class A common stock ("Common Stock") was executed in multiple "same-day, same-way" open market purchase trades at prices ranging from $11.27 to $11.37. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2023 Filed Dec 1, 2023 22:01 UTC | Crescent Energy Co CRGY · Entity 3846 | PurchaseClass A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 5,000 | $11.46 | $57,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001866175-23-000088 · wk-form4_1701468087.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rockecharlie David C. · CIK 0001896656 · Director · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,000 F2 · price: This reported transaction of Crescent Energy Company's Class A common stock ("Common Stock") was executed in multiple "same-day, same-way" open market purchase trades at prices ranging from $11.43 to $11.48. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2023 Filed Dec 1, 2023 22:01 UTC | Crescent Energy Co CRGY · Entity 3846 | PurchaseClass A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 5,000 | $11.35 | $56,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001866175-23-000088 · wk-form4_1701468087.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rockecharlie David C. · CIK 0001896656 · Director · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,000 F1 · price: This reported transaction of Crescent Energy Company's Class A common stock ("Common Stock") was executed in multiple "same-day, same-way" open market purchase trades at prices ranging from $11.33 to $11.37. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2023 Filed Nov 15, 2023 22:00 UTC | Crescent Energy Co CRGY · Entity 3846 | PurchaseClass A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 5,000 | $10.68 | $53,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001866175-23-000083 · wk-form4_1700085592.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rockecharlie David C. · CIK 0001896656 · Director · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,000 Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2023 Filed Nov 13, 2023 22:02 UTC | Crescent Energy Co CRGY · Entity 3846 | PurchaseClass A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 5,000 | $10.36 | $51,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001866175-23-000079 · wk-form4_1699912912.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rockecharlie David C. · CIK 0001896656 · Director · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,000 F1 · price: This reported transaction of Crescent Energy Company's Class A common stock ("Common Stock") was executed in multiple "same-day, same-way" open market purchase trades at prices ranging from $10.33 to $10.39. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2023 Filed Nov 13, 2023 22:02 UTC | Crescent Energy Co CRGY · Entity 3846 | PurchaseClass A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 5,000 | $10.62 | $53,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001866175-23-000079 · wk-form4_1699912912.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rockecharlie David C. · CIK 0001896656 · Director · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,000 Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2023 Filed Sep 15, 2023 20:15 UTC | Crescent Energy Co CRGY · Entity 3846 | PurchaseClass A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 2,500 | $12.50 | $31,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001866175-23-000058 · wf-form4_169480892382814.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rockecharlie David C. · CIK 0001896656 · Director · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,000 Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2023 Filed Sep 15, 2023 20:15 UTC | Crescent Energy Co CRGY · Entity 3846 | PurchaseClass A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 2,500 | $12.29 | $30,725.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001866175-23-000058 · wf-form4_169480892382814.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rockecharlie David C. · CIK 0001896656 · Director · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,500 Read SEC document |
| September 13, 2023 Filed Sep 14, 2023 20:30 UTC | Crescent Energy Co CRGY · Entity 3846 | PurchaseClass A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 2,500 | $12.37 | $30,925.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-048198 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rockecharlie David C. · CIK 0001896656 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2023 Filed Sep 14, 2023 20:30 UTC | Crescent Energy Co CRGY · Entity 3846 | PurchaseClass A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 2,500 | $12.45 | $31,125.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-048198 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rockecharlie David C. · CIK 0001896656 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,500 Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2023 Filed Jun 16, 2023 21:09 UTC | Crescent Energy Co CRGY · Entity 3846 | PurchaseClass A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 4,000 | $10.14 | $40,560.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001866175-23-000038 · wf-form4_168694972739016.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rockecharlie David C. · CIK 0001896656 · Director · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,000 F1 · price: This reported transaction of Crescent Energy Company's Class A common stock ("Common Stock") was executed in multiple "same-day, same-way" open market purchase trades at prices ranging from $10.12 to $10.16. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2023 Filed Jun 12, 2023 21:50 UTC | Crescent Energy Co CRGY · Entity 3846 | PurchaseClass A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 2,000 | $10.28 | $20,560.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001866175-23-000032 · wf-form4_168660663039284.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rockecharlie David C. · CIK 0001896656 · Director · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,000 F2 · price: This reported transaction of Crescent Energy Company's Class A common stock ("Common Stock") was executed in multiple "same-day, same-way" open market purchase trades at prices ranging from $10.27 to $10.29. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2023 Filed Jun 12, 2023 21:50 UTC | Crescent Energy Co CRGY · Entity 3846 | PurchaseClass A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 2,000 | $10.45 | $20,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001866175-23-000032 · wf-form4_168660663039284.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rockecharlie David C. · CIK 0001896656 · Director · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,000 F1 · price: This reported transaction of Crescent Energy Company's Class A common stock ("Common Stock") was executed in multiple "same-day, same-way" open market purchase trades at prices ranging from $10.44 to $10.45. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2022 Filed Nov 18, 2022 22:00 UTC | Crescent Energy Co CRGY · Entity 3846 | PurchaseClass A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 1,000 | $13.93 | $13,930.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-036398 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rockecharlie David C. · CIK 0001896656 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,000 Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2022 Filed Nov 18, 2022 22:00 UTC | Crescent Energy Co CRGY · Entity 3846 | PurchaseClass A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 1,000 | $14.00 | $14,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-036398 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rockecharlie David C. · CIK 0001896656 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,000 Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2022 Filed Nov 17, 2022 01:20 UTC | Crescent Energy Co CRGY · Entity 3846 | PurchaseClass A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 2,000 | $13.84 | $27,680.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-036067 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rockecharlie David C. · CIK 0001896656 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,000 F1 · price: This reported transaction of Crescent Energy Company's Class A common stock ("Common Stock") was executed in multiple "same-day, same-way" open market purchase trades at prices ranging from $13.72 to $13.97. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2022 Filed Nov 17, 2022 01:20 UTC | Crescent Energy Co CRGY · Entity 3846 | PurchaseClass A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 1,750 | $13.85 | $24,237.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-036067 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rockecharlie David C. · CIK 0001896656 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,000 Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2022 Filed Aug 16, 2022 00:57 UTC | Crescent Energy Co CRGY · Entity 3846 | PurchaseClass A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 18,516 | $15.74 | $291,441.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-028704 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rockecharlie David C. · CIK 0001896656 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,250 Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2022 Filed Aug 16, 2022 00:57 UTC | Crescent Energy Co CRGY · Entity 3846 | PurchaseClass A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 12,734 | $15.85 | $201,833.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-028704 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rockecharlie David C. · CIK 0001896656 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,734 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.