Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| American National Group Inc.ANGPA/B · Entity 9766 | Director | May 02, 2024 | December 31, 2024 |
| Argo Group International Holdings, Inc.ARGO/PA · Entity 83951 | Director | April 15, 2024 | January 23, 2025 |
| Brookfield Infrastructure Partners L.P.BIP · Entity 8963 | Director | March 18, 2026 | March 18, 2026 |
| Brookfield Wealth Solutions Ltd.BNT · Entity 3492 | Director | March 18, 2026 | March 18, 2026 |
| NRG ENERGY, INC.NRG · Entity 3216 | Director | August 01, 2024 | August 05, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
American National Group Inc.
Report date May 02, 2024 · Filed December 31, 2024
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
Argo Group International Holdings, Inc.
Report date April 15, 2024 · Filed January 23, 2025
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
Brookfield Infrastructure Partners L.P.
Report date March 18, 2026 · Filed March 18, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-Voting Limited Partnership UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 9,240 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-18 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 9,240 F1: Held through a managed account. |
| Non-Voting Limited Partnership UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 19,728 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-18 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 19,728 F2: Held through an Individual Retirement Arrangement (IRA) account. |
| Non-Voting Limited Partnership UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 868 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-18 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 868 F3: Held through a Simplified Employee Pension Individual Retirement Arrangement (SEP IRA) account. |
| Class A Exchangeable Subordinate Voting SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectSee Footnote | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-18 · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance Not disclosed F4: Represents Class A Exchangeable Subordinate Voting Shares of Brookfield Infrastructure Corporation which are exchangeable into Non-Voting Limited Partnership Units of Brookfield Infrastructure Partners L.P. on a one-for-one basis (subject to adjustment to reflect certain capital events) or its cash equivalent (the form of payment to be determined at the election of Brookfield Infrastructure Partners L.P.). F1: Held through a managed account. |
| Class A Exchangeable Subordinate Voting SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectSee Footnote | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-18 · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance Not disclosed F4: Represents Class A Exchangeable Subordinate Voting Shares of Brookfield Infrastructure Corporation which are exchangeable into Non-Voting Limited Partnership Units of Brookfield Infrastructure Partners L.P. on a one-for-one basis (subject to adjustment to reflect certain capital events) or its cash equivalent (the form of payment to be determined at the election of Brookfield Infrastructure Partners L.P.). F2: Held through an Individual Retirement Arrangement (IRA) account. |
| Class A Exchangeable Subordinate Voting SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectSee Footnote | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-18 · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance Not disclosed F4: Represents Class A Exchangeable Subordinate Voting Shares of Brookfield Infrastructure Corporation which are exchangeable into Non-Voting Limited Partnership Units of Brookfield Infrastructure Partners L.P. on a one-for-one basis (subject to adjustment to reflect certain capital events) or its cash equivalent (the form of payment to be determined at the election of Brookfield Infrastructure Partners L.P.). F3: Held through a Simplified Employee Pension Individual Retirement Arrangement (SEP IRA) account. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Held through a managed account.
F2: Held through an Individual Retirement Arrangement (IRA) account.
F3: Held through a Simplified Employee Pension Individual Retirement Arrangement (SEP IRA) account.
F4: Represents Class A Exchangeable Subordinate Voting Shares of Brookfield Infrastructure Corporation which are exchangeable into Non-Voting Limited Partnership Units of Brookfield Infrastructure Partners L.P. on a one-for-one basis (subject to adjustment to reflect certain capital events) or its cash equivalent (the form of payment to be determined at the election of Brookfield Infrastructure Partners L.P.).
Brookfield Wealth Solutions Ltd.
Report date March 18, 2026 · Filed March 18, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Exchangeable Limited Voting SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 2,183.849 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-18 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 2,183.849 F1: Represents Class A Exchangeable Limited Voting Shares of Brookfield Wealth Solutions Ltd., which are exchangeable into Class A Limited Voting Shares of Brookfield Corporation on a one-for-one basis (subject to adjustment to reflect certain capital events) or its cash equivalent (the form of payment to be determined at the election of Brookfield Corporation). F2: Held through a SEP Individual Retirement Account (IRA). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents Class A Exchangeable Limited Voting Shares of Brookfield Wealth Solutions Ltd., which are exchangeable into Class A Limited Voting Shares of Brookfield Corporation on a one-for-one basis (subject to adjustment to reflect certain capital events) or its cash equivalent (the form of payment to be determined at the election of Brookfield Corporation).
F2: Held through a SEP Individual Retirement Account (IRA).
NRG ENERGY, INC.
Report date August 01, 2024 · Filed August 05, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 105,205 |
Reported balance
After 2024-08-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-08-01 · Grant · Acquired 371 · Balance 105,205 F1: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on the Reporting Person's deferred stock units, which become exercisable proportionately with the deferred stock units to which they relate and may only be settled in NRG common stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of NRG common stock. Includes 9,780 dividend equivalent rights. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on the Reporting Person's deferred stock units, which become exercisable proportionately with the deferred stock units to which they relate and may only be settled in NRG common stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of NRG common stock. Includes 9,780 dividend equivalent rights.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 01, 2024 Filed Aug 5, 2024 20:43 UTC | NRG ENERGY, INC. NRG · Entity 3216 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 371 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-007861 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schaumburg Anne C · CIK 0001322455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,205 F1 · price: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on the Reporting Person's deferred stock units, which become exercisable proportionately with the deferred stock units to which they relate and may only be settled in NRG common stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of NRG common stock. Includes 9,780 dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 22:20 UTC | NRG ENERGY, INC. NRG · Entity 3216 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 2,426 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-006617 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schaumburg Anne C · CIK 0001322455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,834 F1 · shares: Represents 2,426 Deferred Stock Units issued to the Reporting Person under NRG Energy, Inc.'s Amended and Long-Term Incentive Plan. F2 · price: Each Deferred Stock Unit is equivalent in value to one share of NRG Energy, Inc.'s Common Stock, par value $.01 per share. The Reporting Person will receive from NRG Energy, Inc. one such share of Common Stock for each Deferred Stock Unit they own upon termination of their service on NRG Energy, Inc.'s Board of Directors. F3 · balance_after: Includes 9,409 dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 20:38 UTC | NRG ENERGY, INC. NRG · Entity 3216 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 354 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-005578 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schaumburg Anne C · CIK 0001322455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,408 F1 · price: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on the Reporting Person's deferred stock units, which become exercisable proportionately with the deferred stock units to which they relate and may only be settled in NRG common stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of NRG common stock. Includes 9,409 dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2024 Filed Feb 5, 2024 22:24 UTC | NRG ENERGY, INC. NRG · Entity 3216 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 478 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-001592 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schaumburg Anne C · CIK 0001322455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,054 F1 · price: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on the Reporting Person's deferred stock units, which become exercisable proportionately with the deferred stock units to which they relate and may only be settled in NRG common stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of NRG common stock. Includes 9,053 dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2023 Filed Dec 19, 2023 22:06 UTC | NRG ENERGY, INC. NRG · Entity 3216 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 462 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-011280 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schaumburg Anne C · CIK 0001322455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,576 F2 · shares: Represents 462 Deferred Stock Units issued to the Reporting Person under NRG Energy, Inc.'s Amended and Restated Long-Term Incentive Plan resulting from a supplemental grant in connection with an increase in equity compensation. F3 · price: Each Deferred Stock Unit is equivalent in value to one share of NRG Energy, Inc.'s Common Stock, par value $.01 per share. The Reporting Person will receive from NRG Energy, Inc. one such share of Common Stock for each Deferred Stock Unit he owns upon termination of service on NRG Energy, Inc.'s Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2023 Filed Dec 19, 2023 22:06 UTC | NRG ENERGY, INC. NRG · Entity 3216 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 539 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-011280 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schaumburg Anne C · CIK 0001322455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,114 F1 · price: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on the Reporting Person's deferred stock units, which become exercisable proportionately with the deferred stock units to which they relate and may only be settled in NRG common stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of NRG common stock. Reflects a de minimus adjustment of 2 securities beneficially owned following reported transaction as a result of rounding fractional shares. Includes 8,575 dividend equivalent rights. This acquistion is being reported late due to an inadvertent clerical error and not any error of the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2023 Filed Aug 3, 2023 21:04 UTC | NRG ENERGY, INC. NRG · Entity 3216 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 619 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-007972 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schaumburg Anne C · CIK 0001322455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,573 F1 · price: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on the Reporting Person's deferred stock units, which become exercisable proportionately with the deferred stock units to which they relate and may only be settled in NRG common stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of NRG common stock. Includes 8,033 dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 21:23 UTC | NRG ENERGY, INC. NRG · Entity 3216 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 6,065 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-006570 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schaumburg Anne C · CIK 0001322455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,954 F1 · shares: Represents 6,065 Deferred Stock Units issued to the Reporting Person under NRG Energy, Inc.'s Amended and Restated Long-Term Incentive Plan. F2 · price: Each Deferred Stock Unit is equivalent in value to one share of NRG Energy, Inc.'s Common Stock, par value $.01 per share. The Reporting Person will receive from NRG Energy, Inc. one such share of Common Stock for each Deferred Stock Unit he owns upon termination of his service on NRG Energy, Inc.'s Board of Directors. F3 · balance_after: Includes 7,414 dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2023 Filed May 3, 2023 20:52 UTC | NRG ENERGY, INC. NRG · Entity 3216 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 614 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-005369 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schaumburg Anne C · CIK 0001322455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,889 F1 · price: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on the Reporting Person's deferred stock units, which become exercisable proportionately with the deferred stock units to which they relate and may only be settled in NRG common stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of NRG common stock. Includes 7,414 dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2023 Filed Feb 3, 2023 21:48 UTC | NRG ENERGY, INC. NRG · Entity 3216 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 597 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-001295 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schaumburg Anne C · CIK 0001322455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,275 F1 · price: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on the Reporting Person's deferred stock units, which become exercisable proportionately with the deferred stock units to which they relate and may only be settled in NRG common stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of NRG common stock. Includes 6,800 dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2022 Filed Nov 3, 2022 21:03 UTC | NRG ENERGY, INC. NRG · Entity 3216 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 432 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-011361 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schaumburg Anne C · CIK 0001322455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,678 F1 · price: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on the Reporting Person's deferred stock units, which become exercisable proportionately with the deferred stock units to which they relate and may only be settled in NRG common stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of NRG common stock. F2 · balance_after: Reflects a de minimus adjustment of 9 to securities beneficially owned following reported transaction as a result of rounding fractional shares. Includes 6,203 dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2022 Filed Aug 3, 2022 21:29 UTC | NRG ENERGY, INC. NRG · Entity 3216 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 501 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-009237 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schaumburg Anne C · CIK 0001322455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,237 F1 · price: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on the Reporting Person's deferred stock units, which become exercisable proportionately with the deferred stock units to which they relate and may only be settled in NRG common stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of NRG common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 5,770 dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2022 Filed Jun 3, 2022 20:36 UTC | NRG ENERGY, INC. NRG · Entity 3216 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 4,320 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-007713 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schaumburg Anne C · CIK 0001322455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,736 F1 · shares: Represents 4,320 Deferred Stock Units issued to the Reporting Person under NRG Energy, Inc.'s Amended and Restated Long-Term Incentive Plan. F2 · price: Each Deferred Stock Unit is equivalent in value to one share of NRG Energy, Inc.'s Common Stock, par value $.01 per share. The Reporting Person will receive from NRG Energy, Inc. one such share of Common Stock for each Deferred Stock Unit she owns upon termination of her service on NRG Energy, Inc.'s Board of Directors. F3 · balance_after: Includes 5,269 dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2022 Filed May 4, 2022 21:58 UTC | NRG ENERGY, INC. NRG · Entity 3216 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 466 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-006507 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schaumburg Anne C · CIK 0001322455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,416 F1 · price: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on the Reporting Person's deferred stock units, which become exercisable proportionately with the deferred stock units to which they relate and may only be settled in NRG common stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of NRG common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 5,269 dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2022 Filed Feb 3, 2022 21:50 UTC | NRG ENERGY, INC. NRG · Entity 3216 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 439 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-001434 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schaumburg Anne C · CIK 0001322455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,950 F1 · price: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on the Reporting Person's deferred stock units, which become exercisable proportionately with the deferred stock units to which they relate and may only be settled in NRG common stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of NRG common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 4,803 dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2021 Filed Nov 3, 2021 21:03 UTC | NRG ENERGY, INC. NRG · Entity 3216 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 387 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-013555 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schaumburg Anne C · CIK 0001322455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,511 F1 · price: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on the Reporting Person's deferred stock units, which become exercisable proportionately with the deferred stock units to which they relate and may only be settled in NRG common stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of NRG common stock. F2 · ownership.direct: Includes 4,364 dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2021 Filed Aug 4, 2021 21:00 UTC | NRG ENERGY, INC. NRG · Entity 3216 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 378 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-011173 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schaumburg Anne C · CIK 0001322455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,124 F1 · price: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on the Reporting Person's deferred stock units, which become exercisable proportionately with the deferred stock units to which they relate and may only be settled in NRG common stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of NRG common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 3,977 dividend equivalent rights which reflects a de minimis adjustment to the number of dividend equivalent rights by 3 as a result of rounding fractional shares. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 21:49 UTC | NRG ENERGY, INC. NRG · Entity 3216 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 5,718 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-008915 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schaumburg Anne C · CIK 0001322455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,746 F1 · shares: Represents 5,718 Deferred Stock Units issued to the Reporting Person under NRG Energy, Inc.'s Amended and Restated Long-Term Incentive Plan. F2 · price: Each Deferred Stock Unit is equivalent in value to one share of NRG Energy, Inc.'s Common Stock, par value $.01 per share. The Reporting Person will receive from NRG Energy, Inc. one such share of Common Stock for each Deferred Stock Unit he owns upon termination of his service on NRG Energy, Inc.'s Board of Directors. F3 · balance_after: Includes 3,596 dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 21:12 UTC | NRG ENERGY, INC. NRG · Entity 3216 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 381 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-007638 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schaumburg Anne C · CIK 0001322455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,028 F1 · price: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on the Reporting Person's deferred stock units, which become exercisable proportionately with the deferred stock units to which they relate and may only be settled in NRG common stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of NRG common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 3,596 dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 3, 2021 22:39 UTC | NRG ENERGY, INC. NRG · Entity 3216 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 318 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-001607 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schaumburg Anne C · CIK 0001322455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,647 F1 · price: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on the Reporting Person's deferred stock units, which become exercisable proportionately with the deferred stock units to which they relate and may only be settled in NRG common stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of NRG common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 3,215 dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2020 Filed Nov 4, 2020 22:18 UTC | NRG ENERGY, INC. NRG · Entity 3216 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 382 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-013058 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schaumburg Anne C · CIK 0001322455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,329 F1 · price: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on the Reporting Person's deferred stock units, which become exercisable proportionately with the deferred stock units to which they relate and may only be settled in NRG common stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of NRG common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,897 dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2020 Filed Aug 5, 2020 23:10 UTC | NRG ENERGY, INC. NRG · Entity 3216 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 364 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-010325 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schaumburg Anne C · CIK 0001322455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,947 F1 · price: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on the Reporting Person's deferred stock units, which become exercisable proportionately with the deferred stock units to which they relate and may only be settled in NRG common stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of NRG common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,515 dividend equivalent rights which reflects a de minimis adjustment to the number of dividend equivalent rights by 61 as a result of under reporting dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 21:11 UTC | NRG ENERGY, INC. NRG · Entity 3216 | GrantCommon Stock, par value, $.01 per share | 5,113 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-006916 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schaumburg Anne C · CIK 0001322455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,583 F1 · shares: Represents 5,113 Deferred Stock Units issued to the Reporting Person by NRG Energy, Inc. under NRG Energy, Inc.'s Amended and Restated Long-Term Incentive Plan. F2 · price: Each Deferred Stock Unit is equivalent in value to one share of NRG Energy, Inc.'s Common Stock, par value $.01 per share. The Reporting Person will receive from NRG Energy, Inc. one such share of Common Stock in exchange for each Deferred Stock Unit she owns upon termination of her service on NRG Energy, Inc.'s Board of Directors. F3 · balance_after: Includes 2,090 dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2020 Filed May 5, 2020 21:22 UTC | NRG ENERGY, INC. NRG · Entity 3216 | GrantCommon Stock, par value, $.01 per share | 320 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-005484 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schaumburg Anne C · CIK 0001322455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,470 F1 · price: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on the Reporting Person's deferred stock units, which become exercisable proportionately with the deferred stock units to which they relate and may only be settled in NRG common stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of NRG common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,090 dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2020 Filed Feb 5, 2020 23:00 UTC | NRG ENERGY, INC. NRG · Entity 3216 | GrantCommon Stock, par value, $.01 per share | 226 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-001174 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schaumburg Anne C · CIK 0001322455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,150 F1 · price: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on the Reporting Person's deferred stock units, which become exercisable proportionately with the deferred stock units to which they relate and may only be settled in NRG common stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of NRG common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,770 dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2019 Filed Nov 5, 2019 21:45 UTC | NRG ENERGY, INC. NRG · Entity 3216 | GrantCommon Stock, par value, $.01 per share | 25 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-011421 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schaumburg Anne C · CIK 0001322455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,924 F1 · price: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on the Reporting Person's deferred stock units, which become exercisable proportionately with the deferred stock units to which they relate and may only be settled in NRG common stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of NRG common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,544 dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2019 Filed Aug 5, 2019 20:45 UTC | NRG ENERGY, INC. NRG · Entity 3216 | GrantCommon Stock, par value, $.01 per share | 30 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-009109 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schaumburg Anne C · CIK 0001322455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,899 F1 · price: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on the Reporting Person's deferred stock units, which become exercisable proportionately with the deferred stock units to which they relate and may only be settled in NRG common stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of NRG common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,519 dividend equivalent rights. F3 · balance_after: Reflects a de minimus adjustment to the number of dividend equivalent rights (DERs) by 2 DERs as a result of rounding fractional shares. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2019 Filed Jun 4, 2019 21:08 UTC | NRG ENERGY, INC. NRG · Entity 3216 | GrantCommon Stock, par value, $.01 per share | 5,421 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-007139 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schaumburg Anne C · CIK 0001322455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,869 F1 · shares: Represents 5,421 Deferred Stock Units issued to the Reporting Person by NRG Energy, Inc. under NRG Energy, Inc.'s Amended and Restated Long-Term Incentive Plan. F2 · price: Each Deferred Stock Unit is equivalent in value to one share of NRG Energy, Inc.'s Common Stock, par value $.01 per share. On June 1, 2019, Ms. Schaumburg received from NRG Energy, Inc. one such share of Common Stock in exchange for each Deferred Stock Unit she was issued on that same date. F3 · balance_after: Includes 1,487 dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2019 Filed May 3, 2019 20:58 UTC | NRG ENERGY, INC. NRG · Entity 3216 | GrantCommon Stock, par value, $.01 per share | 25 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-005542 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schaumburg Anne C · CIK 0001322455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,448 F1 · price: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on the Reporting Person's deferred stock units, which become exercisable proportionately with the deferred stock units to which they relate and may only be settled in NRG common stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of NRG common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,487 dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2019 Filed Feb 5, 2019 23:02 UTC | NRG ENERGY, INC. NRG · Entity 3216 | GrantCommon Stock, par value, $.01 per share | 25 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-001377 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schaumburg Anne C · CIK 0001322455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,423 F1 · price: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on the Reporting Person's deferred stock units, which become exercisable proportionately with the deferred stock units to which they relate and may only be settled in NRG common stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of NRG common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,462 dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2018 Filed Nov 5, 2018 21:59 UTC | NRG ENERGY, INC. NRG · Entity 3216 | GrantCommon Stock, par value, $.01 per share | 28 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-012563 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schaumburg Anne C · CIK 0001322455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,398 F1 · price: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on the Reporting Person's deferred stock units, which become exercisable proportionately with the deferred stock units to which they relate and may only be settled in NRG common stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of NRG common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,437 dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2018 Filed Aug 3, 2018 16:40 UTC | NRG ENERGY, INC. NRG · Entity 3216 | GrantCommon Stock, par value, $.01 per share | 32 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-010225 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schaumburg Anne C · CIK 0001322455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,370 F1 · price: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on the Reporting Person's deferred stock units, which become exercisable proportionately with the deferred stock units to which they relate and may only be settled in NRG common stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of NRG common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,409 dividend equivalent rights. F3 · balance_after: Reflects a de minimus adjustment to the number of dividend equivalent rights (DERs) by 3 DERs as a result of rounding fractional shares. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2018 Filed Jun 5, 2018 21:04 UTC | NRG ENERGY, INC. NRG · Entity 3216 | GrantCommon Stock, par value, $.01 per share | 4,925 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-008106 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schaumburg Anne C · CIK 0001322455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,335 F1 · shares: Represents 4,925 Deferred Stock Units issued to the Reporting Person by NRG Energy, Inc. under NRG Energy, Inc.'s Amended and Restated Long-Term Incentive Plan. F2 · price: Each Deferred Stock Unit is equivalent in value to one share of NRG Energy, Inc.'s Common Stock, par value $.01 per share. The Reporting Person will receive from NRG Energy, Inc. one such share of Common Stock for each Deferred Stock Unit she owns upon termination of her service on NRG Energy, Inc.'s Board of Directors. F3 · balance_after: Includes 1,374 dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2018 Filed May 3, 2018 20:02 UTC | NRG ENERGY, INC. NRG · Entity 3216 | GrantCommon Stock, par value, $.01 per share | 29 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-006147 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schaumburg Anne C · CIK 0001322455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,410 F1 · price: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on the Reporting Person's deferred stock units, which become exercisable proportionately with the deferred stock units to which they relate and may only be settled in NRG common stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of NRG common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,374 dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2018 Filed Feb 5, 2018 22:08 UTC | NRG ENERGY, INC. NRG · Entity 3216 | GrantCommon Stock, par value, $.01 per share | 33 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-001567 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schaumburg Anne C · CIK 0001322455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,381 F1 · price: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on the Reporting Person's deferred stock units, which become exercisable proportionately with the deferred stock units to which they relate and may only be settled in NRG common stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of NRG common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,345 dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2017 Filed Nov 3, 2017 20:22 UTC | NRG ENERGY, INC. NRG · Entity 3216 | GrantCommon Stock, par value, $.01 per share | 35 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-013729 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schaumburg Anne C · CIK 0001322455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,348 F1 · price: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on the Reporting Person's deferred stock units, which become exercisable proportionately with the deferred stock units to which they relate and may only be settled in NRG common stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of NRG common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1312 dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2017 Filed Aug 4, 2017 00:55 UTC | NRG ENERGY, INC. NRG · Entity 3216 | GrantCommon Stock, par value, $.01 per share | 36 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-011088 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schaumburg Anne C · CIK 0001322455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,313 F1 · price: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on the Reporting Person's deferred stock units, which become exercisable proportionately with the deferred stock units to which they relate and may only be settled in NRG common stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of NRG common stock. F2 · balance_after: Reflects a de minimus adjustment to the number of dividend equivalent rights (DERs) by 2 shares as a result of rounding fractional shares, resulting in the Reporting Person holding 1277 DERs in the aggregate Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 5, 2017 23:40 UTC | NRG ENERGY, INC. NRG · Entity 3216 | GrantCommon Stock, par value, $.01 per share | 7,459 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-008626 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schaumburg Anne C · CIK 0001322455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,275 F1 · shares: Represents 7,459 Deferred Stock Units issued to the Reporting Person by NRG Energy, Inc. under NRG Energy, Inc.'s Amended and Restated Long-Term Incentive Plan. F2 · price: Each Deferred Stock Unit is equivalent in value to one share of NRG Energy, Inc.'s Common Stock, par value $.01 per share. The Reporting Person will receive from NRG Energy, Inc. one such share of Common Stock for each Deferred Stock Unit she owns upon termination of her service on NRG Energy, Inc.'s Board of Directors. F3 · balance_after: Includes 1239 dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2017 Filed May 4, 2017 00:43 UTC | NRG ENERGY, INC. NRG · Entity 3216 | GrantCommon Stock, par value, $.01 per share | 40 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-006543 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schaumburg Anne C · CIK 0001322455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,816 F1 · price: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on the reporting person's deferred stock units, which become exercisable proportionately with the deferred stock units to which they relate and may only be settled in NRG common stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of NRG common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1239 dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2017 Filed Feb 4, 2017 00:59 UTC | NRG ENERGY, INC. NRG · Entity 3216 | GrantCommon Stock, par value, $.01 per share | 40 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-001728 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schaumburg Anne C · CIK 0001322455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,776 F1 · price: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on the reporting person's deferred stock units, which become exercisable proportionately with the deferred stock units to which they relate and may only be settled in NRG common stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of NRG common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1199 dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2016 Filed Nov 4, 2016 01:27 UTC | NRG ENERGY, INC. NRG · Entity 3216 | GrantCommon Stock, par value, $.01 per share | 62 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-16-031214 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schaumburg Anne C · CIK 0001322455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,736 F1 · price: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on the reporting person's deferred stock units, which become exercisable proportionately with the deferred stock units to which they relate and may only be settled in NRG common stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of NRG common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1159 dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.