person · Reporting owner
Linnenbringer Jeanne L.
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CNO Financial Group, Inc.CNO · Entity 576 | Chief Operations Officer | August 31, 2026 | September 02, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CNO Financial Group, Inc.
Report date August 31, 2026 · Filed September 02, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 26,209 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-09-02 transaction · row 5
5 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-08-31 · Sale · Disposed 1,550 · Balance 34,188 F1: Shares sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on May 8, 2026. F2: Reflects the weighted average sale price. For each of these two transactions, shares were sold at prices ranging from $54.855 per share to $55.36 per share. Reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer. Row 2 · 2026-08-31 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 5,010 · Balance 39,198 Row 3 · 2026-08-31 · Sale · Disposed 5,010 · Balance 34,188 F1: Shares sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on May 8, 2026. F2: Reflects the weighted average sale price. For each of these two transactions, shares were sold at prices ranging from $54.855 per share to $55.36 per share. Reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer. Row 4 · 2026-09-01 · Sale · Disposed 4,060 · Balance 30,128 F1: Shares sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on May 8, 2026. F3: Reflects the weighted average sale price. Shares were sold at prices ranging from $54.415 per share to $55.10 per share. Reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer. Row 5 · 2026-09-02 · Sale · Disposed 3,919 · Balance 26,209 F1: Shares sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on May 8, 2026. F4: Reflects the weighted average sale price. Shares were sold at prices ranging from $54.56 per share to $55.48 per share. Reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer. |
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $23.33 · Expires 2028-02-21 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-31 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2026-08-31 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 5,010 · Balance 0 F5: One-half of the stock options vested and became exercisable on February 21, 2020, and one-half vested and became exercisable on February 21, 2021. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on May 8, 2026.
F2: Reflects the weighted average sale price. For each of these two transactions, shares were sold at prices ranging from $54.855 per share to $55.36 per share. Reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer.
F3: Reflects the weighted average sale price. Shares were sold at prices ranging from $54.415 per share to $55.10 per share. Reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer.
F4: Reflects the weighted average sale price. Shares were sold at prices ranging from $54.56 per share to $55.48 per share. Reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer.
F5: One-half of the stock options vested and became exercisable on February 21, 2020, and one-half vested and became exercisable on February 21, 2021.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 02, 2026 Filed Sep 2, 2026 20:27 UTC | CNO Financial Group, Inc. CNO · Entity 576 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,919 | $55.11 | $215,979.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001960364-26-000006 · wk-form4_1788380847.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Linnenbringer Jeanne L. · CIK 0001960364 · Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,209 F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on May 8, 2026. F4 · price: Reflects the weighted average sale price. Shares were sold at prices ranging from $54.56 per share to $55.48 per share. Reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2026 Filed Sep 2, 2026 20:27 UTC | CNO Financial Group, Inc. CNO · Entity 576 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,060 | $54.73 | $222,207.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001960364-26-000006 · wk-form4_1788380847.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Linnenbringer Jeanne L. · CIK 0001960364 · Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,128 F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on May 8, 2026. F3 · price: Reflects the weighted average sale price. Shares were sold at prices ranging from $54.415 per share to $55.10 per share. Reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2026 Filed Sep 2, 2026 20:27 UTC | CNO Financial Group, Inc. CNO · Entity 576 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,010 | $0.00 Strike: $23.33 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001960364-26-000006 · wk-form4_1788380847.xml · derivative · entry 6 Linnenbringer Jeanne L. · CIK 0001960364 · Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,010 shares Expires 2028-02-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: One-half of the stock options vested and became exercisable on February 21, 2020, and one-half vested and became exercisable on February 21, 2021. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2026 Filed Sep 2, 2026 20:27 UTC | CNO Financial Group, Inc. CNO · Entity 576 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,010 | $54.99 | $275,489.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001960364-26-000006 · wk-form4_1788380847.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Linnenbringer Jeanne L. · CIK 0001960364 · Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,188 F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on May 8, 2026. F2 · price: Reflects the weighted average sale price. For each of these two transactions, shares were sold at prices ranging from $54.855 per share to $55.36 per share. Reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2026 Filed Sep 2, 2026 20:27 UTC | CNO Financial Group, Inc. CNO · Entity 576 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,010 | $23.33 | $116,883.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001960364-26-000006 · wk-form4_1788380847.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Linnenbringer Jeanne L. · CIK 0001960364 · Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,198 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2026 Filed Sep 2, 2026 20:27 UTC | CNO Financial Group, Inc. CNO · Entity 576 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,550 | $54.98 | $85,226.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001960364-26-000006 · wk-form4_1788380847.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Linnenbringer Jeanne L. · CIK 0001960364 · Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,188 F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on May 8, 2026. F2 · price: Reflects the weighted average sale price. For each of these two transactions, shares were sold at prices ranging from $54.855 per share to $55.36 per share. Reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2026 Filed Mar 27, 2026 20:58 UTC | CNO Financial Group, Inc. CNO · Entity 576 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,649 | $40.61 | $66,965.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001960364-26-000004 · wk-form4_1774645079.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Linnenbringer Jeanne L. · CIK 0001960364 · Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,738 F1 · shares: Shares were surrendered to the issuer to cover the required tax withholding on vested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2026 Filed Feb 12, 2026 22:20 UTC | CNO Financial Group, Inc. CNO · Entity 576 | GrantRestricted Stock Units | 3,600 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001960364-26-000002 · wk-form4_1770934799.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Linnenbringer Jeanne L. · CIK 0001960364 · Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,387 F3 · security: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · security: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning March 25, 2027, subject to continued employment with the issuer or one of its subsidiaries. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2026 Filed Feb 12, 2026 22:20 UTC | CNO Financial Group, Inc. CNO · Entity 576 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,752 | $43.05 | $118,473.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001960364-26-000002 · wk-form4_1770934799.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Linnenbringer Jeanne L. · CIK 0001960364 · Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,787 F2 · shares: Shares were surrendered to the issuer to cover the required tax withholding on the vested performance share units. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2026 Filed Feb 12, 2026 22:20 UTC | CNO Financial Group, Inc. CNO · Entity 576 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,830 | $43.05 | $250,981.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001960364-26-000002 · wk-form4_1770934799.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Linnenbringer Jeanne L. · CIK 0001960364 · Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,539 F1 · shares: Shares were acquired upon the vesting of performance share units for the 2023-2025 performance period, based on the issuer's (i) 2023 operating return on equity, (ii) 2023 operating earnings per share and (iii) three-year relative total shareholder return for 2023-2025. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2025 Filed Dec 8, 2025 22:01 UTC | CNO Financial Group, Inc. CNO · Entity 576 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 135 | $40.18 | $5,424.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001960364-25-000006 · wk-form4_1765231316.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Linnenbringer Jeanne L. · CIK 0001960364 · Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,709 F1 · shares: Shares were surrendered to the issuer to cover the required tax withholding on restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2025 Filed Aug 15, 2025 20:04 UTC | CNO Financial Group, Inc. CNO · Entity 576 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,457 | $37.85 | $130,845.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001960364-25-000004 · wk-form4_1755288290.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Linnenbringer Jeanne L. · CIK 0001960364 · Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,844 F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on May 5, 2025. F4 · price: Reflects the weighted average sale price. Shares were sold at prices ranging from $37.68 per share to $38.24 per share. Reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2025 Filed Aug 15, 2025 20:04 UTC | CNO Financial Group, Inc. CNO · Entity 576 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,862 | $37.98 | $184,655.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001960364-25-000004 · wk-form4_1755288290.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Linnenbringer Jeanne L. · CIK 0001960364 · Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,301 F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on May 5, 2025. F3 · price: Reflects the weighted average sale price. Shares were sold at prices ranging from $37.795 per share to $38.17 per share. Reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2025 Filed Aug 15, 2025 20:04 UTC | CNO Financial Group, Inc. CNO · Entity 576 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 4,420 | $0.00 Strike: $21.06 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001960364-25-000004 · wk-form4_1755288290.xml · derivative · entry 6 Linnenbringer Jeanne L. · CIK 0001960364 · Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,420 shares Expires 2027-02-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: One-half of the stock options vested on February 23, 2019, and one-half vested on February 23, 2020. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2025 Filed Aug 15, 2025 20:04 UTC | CNO Financial Group, Inc. CNO · Entity 576 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $37.96 | $75,919.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001960364-25-000004 · wk-form4_1755288290.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Linnenbringer Jeanne L. · CIK 0001960364 · Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,163 F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on May 5, 2025. F2 · price: Reflects the weighted average sale price. Shares were sold at prices ranging from $37.82 per share to $38.17 per share. Reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2025 Filed Aug 15, 2025 20:04 UTC | CNO Financial Group, Inc. CNO · Entity 576 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,420 | $37.96 | $167,782.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001960364-25-000004 · wk-form4_1755288290.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Linnenbringer Jeanne L. · CIK 0001960364 · Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,163 F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on May 5, 2025. F2 · price: Reflects the weighted average sale price. Shares were sold at prices ranging from $37.82 per share to $38.17 per share. Reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2025 Filed Aug 15, 2025 20:04 UTC | CNO Financial Group, Inc. CNO · Entity 576 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,420 | $21.06 | $93,085.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001960364-25-000004 · wk-form4_1755288290.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Linnenbringer Jeanne L. · CIK 0001960364 · Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,583 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2025 Filed Mar 27, 2025 21:32 UTC | CNO Financial Group, Inc. CNO · Entity 576 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,521 | $42.26 | $64,277.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-015249 · wk-form4_1743111147.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Linnenbringer Jeanne L. · CIK 0001960364 · Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,163 F1 · shares: Shares were surrendered to the issuer to cover the required tax withholding on the vested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2025 Filed Feb 14, 2025 01:29 UTC | CNO Financial Group, Inc. CNO · Entity 576 | GrantRestricted Stock Units | 3,400 | $37.95 | $129,030.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-005539 · wk-form4_1739496546.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Linnenbringer Jeanne L. · CIK 0001960364 · Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,684 F3 · security: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · security: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning March 25, 2026, subject to continued employment with the issuer or one of its subsidiaries. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2025 Filed Feb 14, 2025 01:29 UTC | CNO Financial Group, Inc. CNO · Entity 576 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,600 | $37.95 | $60,720.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-005539 · wk-form4_1739496546.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Linnenbringer Jeanne L. · CIK 0001960364 · Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,284 F2 · shares: Shares were surrendered to the issuer to cover the required tax withholding on the performance share units. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2025 Filed Feb 14, 2025 01:29 UTC | CNO Financial Group, Inc. CNO · Entity 576 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,221 | $37.95 | $122,236.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-005539 · wk-form4_1739496546.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Linnenbringer Jeanne L. · CIK 0001960364 · Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,884 F1 · shares: Shares were acquired upon the vesting of performance share units for the 2022-2024 performance period, based on the issuer's (i) 2022 operating return on equity, (ii) 2022 operating earnings per share and (iii) three-year relative total shareholder return for 2022-2024. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2024 Filed Sep 6, 2024 00:36 UTC | CNO Financial Group, Inc. CNO · Entity 576 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,435 | $34.26 | $186,192.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-016239 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Linnenbringer Jeanne L. · CIK 0001960364 · Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,663 F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on May 10, 2024. F4 · price: Reflects weighted average sale price. Sales ranged from $33.97 per share to $34.70 per share. Reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2024 Filed Sep 6, 2024 00:36 UTC | CNO Financial Group, Inc. CNO · Entity 576 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,786 | $34.61 | $61,817.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-016239 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Linnenbringer Jeanne L. · CIK 0001960364 · Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,098 F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on May 10, 2024. F3 · price: Reflects weighted average sale price. Sales ranged from $34.48 per share to $34.78 per share. Reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2024 Filed Sep 6, 2024 00:36 UTC | CNO Financial Group, Inc. CNO · Entity 576 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,600 | $0.00 Strike: $17.38 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-016239 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Linnenbringer Jeanne L. · CIK 0001960364 · Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,600 shares Expires 2026-02-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: One-half of these stock options vested on February 23, 2018, and one-half vested on February 23, 2019. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2024 Filed Sep 6, 2024 00:36 UTC | CNO Financial Group, Inc. CNO · Entity 576 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,600 | $34.87 | $160,409.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-016239 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Linnenbringer Jeanne L. · CIK 0001960364 · Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,884 F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on May 10, 2024. F2 · price: Reflects weighted average sale price. Sales ranged from $34.67 per share to $35.15 per share. Reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2024 Filed Sep 6, 2024 00:36 UTC | CNO Financial Group, Inc. CNO · Entity 576 | SaleCommon Stock | 764 | $34.95 | $26,703.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-016239 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Linnenbringer Jeanne L. · CIK 0001960364 · Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,484 F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on May 10, 2024. F2 · price: Reflects weighted average sale price. Sales ranged from $34.67 per share to $35.15 per share. Reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2024 Filed Sep 6, 2024 00:36 UTC | CNO Financial Group, Inc. CNO · Entity 576 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,600 | $17.38 | $79,948.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-016239 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Linnenbringer Jeanne L. · CIK 0001960364 · Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,248 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2024 Filed Aug 13, 2024 20:20 UTC | CNO Financial Group, Inc. CNO · Entity 576 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,940 | $31.67 | $124,779.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-014965 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Linnenbringer Jeanne L. · CIK 0001960364 · Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,648 F1 · shares: Shares were surrendered to CNO Financial Group, Inc. to cover required tax withholding on vested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| July 05, 2024 Filed Jul 9, 2024 20:25 UTC | CNO Financial Group, Inc. CNO · Entity 576 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 738 | $27.71 | $20,449.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-013586 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Linnenbringer Jeanne L. · CIK 0001960364 · Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,588 F1 · shares: Shares were surrendered to the CNO Financial Group, Inc. to cover required tax withholding on restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2024 Filed Mar 27, 2024 20:50 UTC | CNO Financial Group, Inc. CNO · Entity 576 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,602 | $26.86 | $43,029.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-007220 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Linnenbringer Jeanne L. · CIK 0001960364 · Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,326 F1 · shares: Shares were surrendered to the issuer to cover required tax withholding on vested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2024 Filed Feb 15, 2024 02:56 UTC | CNO Financial Group, Inc. CNO · Entity 576 | GrantRestricted Stock Units | 4,500 | $27.39 | $123,255.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-003266 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Linnenbringer Jeanne L. · CIK 0001960364 · Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,928 F3 · security: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · security: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning March 25, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2024 Filed Feb 15, 2024 02:56 UTC | CNO Financial Group, Inc. CNO · Entity 576 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,796 | $27.39 | $76,582.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-003266 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Linnenbringer Jeanne L. · CIK 0001960364 · Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,428 F2 · shares: Shares were surrendered to the issuer to cover required tax withholding on performance share units. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2024 Filed Feb 15, 2024 02:56 UTC | CNO Financial Group, Inc. CNO · Entity 576 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,746 | $27.39 | $157,382.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-003266 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Linnenbringer Jeanne L. · CIK 0001960364 · Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,224 F1 · shares: Shares were acquired upon vesting of performance share units for the 2021-2023 performance period, based on the issuer's 2021 operating return on equity, 2021 operating earnings per share and relative total shareholder return over 2021-2023. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2023 Filed Dec 5, 2023 21:05 UTC | CNO Financial Group, Inc. CNO · Entity 576 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,784 | $26.82 | $47,846.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-021899 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Linnenbringer Jeanne L. · CIK 0001960364 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,478 F1 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on August 29, 2023. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2023 Filed Nov 28, 2023 21:09 UTC | CNO Financial Group, Inc. CNO · Entity 576 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,216 | $26.83 | $59,455.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-021506 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Linnenbringer Jeanne L. · CIK 0001960364 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,262 F1 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on August 29, 2023. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2023 Filed Jun 20, 2023 20:19 UTC | CNO Financial Group, Inc. CNO · Entity 576 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 69 | $23.00 | $1,587.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-013809 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Linnenbringer Jeanne L. · CIK 0001960364 · Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,478 F1 · shares: Shares were surrendered to CNO Financial Group, Inc. to cover required tax withholding on vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2023 Filed Mar 28, 2023 23:18 UTC | CNO Financial Group, Inc. CNO · Entity 576 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,049 | $21.12 | $22,154.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-007952 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Linnenbringer Jeanne L. · CIK 0001960364 · Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,547 F1 · shares: Shares were surrendered to CNO Financial Group, Inc. to cover required tax withholding on vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 01:11 UTC | CNO Financial Group, Inc. CNO · Entity 576 | GrantRestricted Stock Units | 4,300 | $25.57 | $109,951.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-003884 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Linnenbringer Jeanne L. · CIK 0001960364 · Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,596 F3 · security: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · security: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning March 25, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 01:11 UTC | CNO Financial Group, Inc. CNO · Entity 576 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,254 | $25.57 | $83,204.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-003884 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Linnenbringer Jeanne L. · CIK 0001960364 · Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,296 F2 · shares: Shares were surrendered to CNO Financial Group, Inc. to cover required tax withholding on performance share units. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 01:11 UTC | CNO Financial Group, Inc. CNO · Entity 576 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,220 | $25.57 | $261,325.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-003884 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Linnenbringer Jeanne L. · CIK 0001960364 · Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,550 F1 · shares: Shares were acquired upon vesting of performance share units for the 2020-2022 performance period, based on the Issuer's 2020 operating return on equity, 2020 operating earnings per share, and relative total shareholder return over 2020-2022. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.