Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| MiNK Therapeutics, Inc.INKT · Entity 52 | 10% owner | October 12, 2023 | October 16, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
MiNK Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date October 12, 2023 · Filed October 16, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 21,772,863 |
Ending reported balance
After 2023-10-16 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2023-10-12 · Purchase · Acquired 3,173 · Balance 21,753,061 F1: Open market purchases reported on this line occurred at a weighted average price of $1.0994 (range of $1.08 to $1.10). F2: Agenus Inc. undertakes to provide (upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer) full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Row 2 · 2023-10-13 · Purchase · Acquired 19,373 · Balance 21,772,434 F2: Agenus Inc. undertakes to provide (upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer) full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. F3: Open market purchases reported on this line occurred at a price of $1.10. Row 3 · 2023-10-16 · Purchase · Acquired 429 · Balance 21,772,863 F2: Agenus Inc. undertakes to provide (upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer) full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. F4: Open market purchases reported on this line occurred at a weighted average price of $1.0992 (range of $1.09 to $1.10). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Open market purchases reported on this line occurred at a weighted average price of $1.0994 (range of $1.08 to $1.10).
F2: Agenus Inc. undertakes to provide (upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer) full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price.
F3: Open market purchases reported on this line occurred at a price of $1.10.
F4: Open market purchases reported on this line occurred at a weighted average price of $1.0992 (range of $1.09 to $1.10).
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 16, 2023 Filed Oct 16, 2023 21:49 UTC | MiNK Therapeutics, Inc. INKT · Entity 52 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 429 | $1.10 | $471.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-053601 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 AGENUS INC · CIK 0001098972 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,772,863 F2 · price: Agenus Inc. undertakes to provide (upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer) full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. F4 · price: Open market purchases reported on this line occurred at a weighted average price of $1.0992 (range of $1.09 to $1.10). Read SEC document |
| October 13, 2023 Filed Oct 16, 2023 21:49 UTC | MiNK Therapeutics, Inc. INKT · Entity 52 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 19,373 | $1.10 | $21,310.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-053601 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 AGENUS INC · CIK 0001098972 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,772,434 F2 · price: Agenus Inc. undertakes to provide (upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer) full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. F3 · price: Open market purchases reported on this line occurred at a price of $1.10. Read SEC document |
| October 12, 2023 Filed Oct 16, 2023 21:49 UTC | MiNK Therapeutics, Inc. INKT · Entity 52 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,173 | $1.10 | $3,488.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-053601 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AGENUS INC · CIK 0001098972 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,753,061 F1 · price: Open market purchases reported on this line occurred at a weighted average price of $1.0994 (range of $1.08 to $1.10). F2 · price: Agenus Inc. undertakes to provide (upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer) full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2023 Filed Oct 6, 2023 20:26 UTC | MiNK Therapeutics, Inc. INKT · Entity 52 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 15,001 | $1.09 | $16,379.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-052408 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AGENUS INC · CIK 0001098972 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,749,888 F1 · price: Open market purchases reported on this line occurred at a weighted average price of $1.0919 (range of $1.02 to $1.10). F2 · price: Agenus Inc. undertakes to provide (upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer) full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2023 Filed Aug 31, 2023 21:53 UTC | MiNK Therapeutics, Inc. INKT · Entity 52 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 29,678 | $1.52 | $45,015.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-045816 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AGENUS INC · CIK 0001098972 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,734,887 F1 · price: Open market purchases reported on this line occurred at a weighted average price of $1.5168 (range of $1.50 to $1.52). F2 · price: Agenus Inc. undertakes to provide (upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer) full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 28, 2023 Filed Aug 28, 2023 21:15 UTC | MiNK Therapeutics, Inc. INKT · Entity 52 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 12,808 | $1.45 | $18,570.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-018546 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 AGENUS INC · CIK 0001098972 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,705,209 F2 · price: Agenus Inc. undertakes to provide (upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer) full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. F3 · price: Open market purchases reported on this line occurred at a weighted average price of $1.4499 (range of $1.44 to $1.45). Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2023 Filed Aug 28, 2023 21:15 UTC | MiNK Therapeutics, Inc. INKT · Entity 52 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 170,244 | $1.54 | $262,907.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-018546 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AGENUS INC · CIK 0001098972 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,692,401 F1 · price: Open market purchases reported on this line occurred at a weighted average price of $1.5443 (range of $1.52 to $1.55). F2 · price: Agenus Inc. undertakes to provide (upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer) full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2023 Filed May 12, 2023 21:18 UTC | MiNK Therapeutics, Inc. INKT · Entity 52 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 23,361 | $1.43 | $33,347.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-021854 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 AGENUS INC · CIK 0001098972 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,640,473 F2 · price: Agenus Inc. undertakes to provide (upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer) full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. F3 · price: Open market purchases reported on this line occurred at a weighted average price of $1.4275 (range of $1.38 to $1.495). Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2023 Filed May 12, 2023 21:18 UTC | MiNK Therapeutics, Inc. INKT · Entity 52 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 22,065 | $1.51 | $33,296.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-021854 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AGENUS INC · CIK 0001098972 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,617,112 F1 · price: Open market purchases reported on this line occurred at a weighted average price of $1.509 (range of $1.47 to $1.54). F2 · price: Agenus Inc. undertakes to provide (upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer) full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2023 Filed May 5, 2023 22:00 UTC | MiNK Therapeutics, Inc. INKT · Entity 52 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 200 | $1.25 | $250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-018401 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 AGENUS INC · CIK 0001098972 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,595,047 Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2023 Filed May 5, 2023 22:00 UTC | MiNK Therapeutics, Inc. INKT · Entity 52 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 100,000 | $0.95 | $94,850.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-018401 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 AGENUS INC · CIK 0001098972 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,594,847 F4 · kind: On May 5, 2023, Agenus purchased 100,000 shares of MiNk Therapeutics, Inc. common stock from Garo Armen, Agenus's Chairman and CEO, at the same price he paid to acquire the shares on May 2, 2023. The acquisition price represents a 40% discount to the market price as of today's market close. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2023 Filed May 5, 2023 22:00 UTC | MiNK Therapeutics, Inc. INKT · Entity 52 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 21,473 | $1.22 | $26,246.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-018401 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 AGENUS INC · CIK 0001098972 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,494,847 F2 · price: Agenus Inc. undertakes to provide (upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer) full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. F3 · price: Open market purchases reported on this line occurred at a weighted average price of $1.0789 (range of $1.20 to $1.25). Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2023 Filed May 5, 2023 22:00 UTC | MiNK Therapeutics, Inc. INKT · Entity 52 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 128,689 | $1.08 | $138,842.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-018401 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AGENUS INC · CIK 0001098972 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,473,374 F1 · price: Open market purchases reported on this line occurred at a weighted average price of $1.0789 (range of $0.9144 to $1.20). F2 · price: Agenus Inc. undertakes to provide (upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer) full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2023 Filed May 3, 2023 21:39 UTC | MiNK Therapeutics, Inc. INKT · Entity 52 | OtherCommon Stock | 4,988,273 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-012119 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AGENUS INC · CIK 0001098972 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,344,685 F1 · kind: On May 1, 2023, Agenus Inc. ("Agenus") paid its previously announced pro rata stock dividend (the "Dividend") consisting of an aggregate of 4,988,081 shares of common stock of MiNK Therapeutics, Inc. ("MiNK") held by Agenus (the "Dividend Shares") to record holders of Agenus's common stock as of April 17, 2023 (the "Record Date"). Agenus distributed 0.0146 of a share of MiNK's common stock for each share of Agenus's common stock outstanding as of the close of business on the Record Date. No fractional shares were issued in connection with the Dividend and the equityholders of Agenus who were entitled to receive fractional shares of the Dividend Shares received cash (without interest) in lieu of such fractional shares and 192 MiNK shares owned by Agenus that represented the aggregate number of fractional shares that would have been distributed were retired. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2023 Filed May 26, 2023 21:12 UTC Amendment | MiNK Therapeutics, Inc. INKT · Entity 52 | OtherCommon Stock | 5,006,397 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-024556 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AGENUS INC · CIK 0001098972 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,326,369 F1 · kind: On May 1, 2023, Agenus Inc. ("Agenus") paid its previously announced pro rata stock dividend (the "Dividend") consisting of an aggregate of 5,006,397 shares of common stock of MiNK Therapeutics, Inc. ("MiNK") held by Agenus (the "Dividend Shares") to record holders of Agenus's common stock as of April 17, 2023 (the "Record Date"). Agenus distributed 0.0146 of a share of MiNK's common stock for each share of Agenus's common stock outstanding as of the close of business on the Record Date. No fractional shares were issued in connection with the Dividend and the equityholders of Agenus who were entitled to receive fractional shares of the Dividend Stock received cash (without interest) in lieu of such fractional shares. F2 · kind: The Form 4 filed by Agenus on May 3, 2023 inadvertently underreported the number of Dividend Shares distributed to record holders of Agenus's common stock as of the Record Date by 18,316 shares. Read SEC document |
| October 19, 2021 Filed Oct 20, 2021 23:37 UTC | MiNK Therapeutics, Inc. INKT · Entity 52 | ConversionConvertible Promissory Note · Derivative | 5,451,958 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-040873 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 AGENUS INC · CIK 0001098972 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,451,958 shares Expires 2022-07-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The shares were received upon the automatic conversion of a convertible promissory note issued to Agenus Inc. by the issuer upon completion of the Issuer's initial public offering. The conversion rate of the note was equal to the quotient obtained by dividing (i) the amount due on the date of conversion by (ii) 80% of the per share price of the common stock sold in the initial public offering. F2 · price: The shares were received upon the automatic conversion of a convertible promissory note issued to Agenus Inc. by the issuer upon completion of the Issuer's initial public offering. The conversion rate of the note was equal to the quotient obtained by dividing (i) the amount due on the date of conversion by (ii) 80% of the per share price of the common stock sold in the initial public offering. Read SEC document |
| October 19, 2021 Filed Oct 20, 2021 23:37 UTC | MiNK Therapeutics, Inc. INKT · Entity 52 | ConversionCommon Stock | 5,451,958 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-040873 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 AGENUS INC · CIK 0001098972 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,332,958 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · kind: The shares were received upon the automatic conversion of a convertible promissory note issued to Agenus Inc. by the issuer upon completion of the Issuer's initial public offering. The conversion rate of the note was equal to the quotient obtained by dividing (i) the amount due on the date of conversion by (ii) 80% of the per share price of the common stock sold in the initial public offering. F2 · price: The shares were received upon the automatic conversion of a convertible promissory note issued to Agenus Inc. by the issuer upon completion of the Issuer's initial public offering. The conversion rate of the note was equal to the quotient obtained by dividing (i) the amount due on the date of conversion by (ii) 80% of the per share price of the common stock sold in the initial public offering. Read SEC document |
| October 19, 2021 Filed Oct 20, 2021 23:37 UTC | MiNK Therapeutics, Inc. INKT · Entity 52 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,400,000 | $12.00 | $16,800,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-040873 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AGENUS INC · CIK 0001098972 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,881,000 F1 · kind: The shares were purchased in this Issuer's initial public offering. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.