Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FNB CORP/PA/FNB · Entity 3759 | Chief Legal Officer · Corporate Secretary | March 18, 2026 | March 19, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FNB CORP/PA/
Report date March 18, 2026 · Filed March 19, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 148,208.342 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2026-03-18 transaction · row 3
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
3 source rowsRow 1 · 2026-03-18 · Grant · Acquired 23,615 · Balance 159,910.342 F1: Shares earned for the 2023-2025 performance-based restricted stock unit award. F2: The total reported in Column 5 also includes shares acquired under the Company's dividend reinvestment plan and dividend equivalent units accrued on restricted stock units since the last filing by the reporting person Row 2 · 2026-03-18 · Tax withholding · Disposed 10,271 · Balance 149,639.342 F3: Shares withheld to satisfy reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of a performance-based restricted stock unit award. F2: The total reported in Column 5 also includes shares acquired under the Company's dividend reinvestment plan and dividend equivalent units accrued on restricted stock units since the last filing by the reporting person Row 3 · 2026-03-18 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,431 · Balance 148,208.342 F4: Shares withheld to satisfy reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of a time-based restricted stock unit award. F2: The total reported in Column 5 also includes shares acquired under the Company's dividend reinvestment plan and dividend equivalent units accrued on restricted stock units since the last filing by the reporting person |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy 401K Plan | 65,106.56 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-18 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 65,106.56 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares earned for the 2023-2025 performance-based restricted stock unit award.
F2: The total reported in Column 5 also includes shares acquired under the Company's dividend reinvestment plan and dividend equivalent units accrued on restricted stock units since the last filing by the reporting person
F3: Shares withheld to satisfy reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of a performance-based restricted stock unit award.
F4: Shares withheld to satisfy reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of a time-based restricted stock unit award.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 18, 2026 Filed Mar 19, 2026 20:39 UTC | FNB CORP/PA/ FNB · Entity 3759 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,431 | $16.11 | $23,053.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001275319-26-000011 · wk-form4_1773952790.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ORIE JAMES · CIK 0001275319 · Chief Legal Officer · Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 148,208.342 F4 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of a time-based restricted stock unit award. F2 · balance_after: The total reported in Column 5 also includes shares acquired under the Company's dividend reinvestment plan and dividend equivalent units accrued on restricted stock units since the last filing by the reporting person Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2026 Filed Mar 19, 2026 20:39 UTC | FNB CORP/PA/ FNB · Entity 3759 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,271 | $16.11 | $165,465.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001275319-26-000011 · wk-form4_1773952790.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ORIE JAMES · CIK 0001275319 · Chief Legal Officer · Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 149,639.342 F3 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of a performance-based restricted stock unit award. F2 · balance_after: The total reported in Column 5 also includes shares acquired under the Company's dividend reinvestment plan and dividend equivalent units accrued on restricted stock units since the last filing by the reporting person Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2026 Filed Mar 19, 2026 20:39 UTC | FNB CORP/PA/ FNB · Entity 3759 | GrantCommon Stock | 23,615 | $16.11 | $380,437.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001275319-26-000011 · wk-form4_1773952790.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ORIE JAMES · CIK 0001275319 · Chief Legal Officer · Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 159,910.342 F1 · shares: Shares earned for the 2023-2025 performance-based restricted stock unit award. F2 · balance_after: The total reported in Column 5 also includes shares acquired under the Company's dividend reinvestment plan and dividend equivalent units accrued on restricted stock units since the last filing by the reporting person Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2026 Filed Feb 20, 2026 19:40 UTC | FNB CORP/PA/ FNB · Entity 3759 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,911 | $18.18 | $162,001.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001275319-26-000009 · wk-form4_1771616410.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ORIE JAMES · CIK 0001275319 · Chief Legal Officer · Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,277.214 F1 · shares: Awarded Time-Based Restricted Stock Units. Vesting of the Restricted Share Units will take place on three different dates. A portion of the Restricted Share Units will vest on March 18 ,2027, January 18, 2028 and January18, 2029. Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2026 Filed Jan 23, 2026 01:50 UTC | FNB CORP/PA/ FNB · Entity 3759 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,385 | $17.36 | $24,043.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001275319-26-000004 · wk-form4_1769133029.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ORIE JAMES · CIK 0001275319 · Chief Legal Officer · Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 126,366.214 F1 · balance_after: The total reported in Column 5 also includes shares acquired under the Company's dividend reinvestment plan and dividend equivalent units accrued on restricted stock units since the last filing by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2026 Filed Jan 7, 2026 21:52 UTC | FNB CORP/PA/ FNB · Entity 3759 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,319 | $17.19 | $22,673.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001275319-26-000002 · wk-form4_1767822725.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ORIE JAMES · CIK 0001275319 · Chief Legal Officer · Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,751.213 F1 · balance_after: The total reported in Column 5 also includes shares acquired under the Company's dividend reinvestment plan and dividend equivalent units accrued on restricted stock units since the last filing by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2025 Filed Mar 20, 2025 19:03 UTC | FNB CORP/PA/ FNB · Entity 3759 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,354 | $13.61 | $18,427.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000037808-25-000085 · wk-form4_1742497431.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ORIE JAMES · CIK 0001275319 · Chief Legal Officer · Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 126,164.557 F4 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of a time-based restricted stock unit award. F2 · balance_after: The total reported in Column 5 also includes shares acquired under the Company's dividend reinvestment plan and dividend equivalent units accrued on restricted stock units since the last filing by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2025 Filed Mar 20, 2025 19:03 UTC | FNB CORP/PA/ FNB · Entity 3759 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,139 | $13.61 | $151,601.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000037808-25-000085 · wk-form4_1742497431.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ORIE JAMES · CIK 0001275319 · Chief Legal Officer · Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,518.557 F3 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of a performance-based restricted stock unit award. F2 · balance_after: The total reported in Column 5 also includes shares acquired under the Company's dividend reinvestment plan and dividend equivalent units accrued on restricted stock units since the last filing by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2025 Filed Mar 20, 2025 19:03 UTC | FNB CORP/PA/ FNB · Entity 3759 | GrantCommon Stock | 25,610 | $13.61 | $348,552.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000037808-25-000085 · wk-form4_1742497431.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ORIE JAMES · CIK 0001275319 · Chief Legal Officer · Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 138,657.557 F1 · shares: Shares earned for the 2022-2024 performance-based restricted stock unit award. F2 · balance_after: The total reported in Column 5 also includes shares acquired under the Company's dividend reinvestment plan and dividend equivalent units accrued on restricted stock units since the last filing by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 16:16 UTC | FNB CORP/PA/ FNB · Entity 3759 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,026 | $15.44 | $154,801.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000037808-25-000066 · wk-form4_1740068190.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ORIE JAMES · CIK 0001275319 · Chief Legal Officer · Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,040.304 F1 · shares: Awarded Time-Based Restricted Stock Units. Vesting of the Restricted Share Units will take place on three different dates. A portion of Restricted Share Units will vest on March 18, 2026, January 18, 2027 and January 18, 2028. Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2025 Filed Jan 8, 2025 20:26 UTC | FNB CORP/PA/ FNB · Entity 3759 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,630 | $14.67 | $38,582.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000037808-25-000013 · wk-form4_1736367969.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ORIE JAMES · CIK 0001275319 · Chief Legal Officer · Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,014.304 F1 · balance_after: The total reported in Column 5 also includes shares acquired under the Company's dividend reinvestment plan and dividend equivalent units accrued on restricted stock units since the last filing by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2024 Filed Mar 20, 2024 18:47 UTC | FNB CORP/PA/ FNB · Entity 3759 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,246 | $13.31 | $16,584.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-010748 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ORIE JAMES · CIK 0001275319 · Chief Legal Officer · Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,009.492 F1 · balance_after: The total reported in Column 5 also includes shares acquired under the Company's dividend reinvestment plan and dividend equivalent units accrued on restricted stock units since the last filing by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 29, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 19:21 UTC | FNB CORP/PA/ FNB · Entity 3759 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 12,765 | $13.31 | $169,902.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-007792 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ORIE JAMES · CIK 0001275319 · Chief Legal Officer · Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,344.548 Read SEC document |
| February 29, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 19:21 UTC | FNB CORP/PA/ FNB · Entity 3759 | GrantCommon Stock | 29,348 | $13.31 | $390,621.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-007792 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ORIE JAMES · CIK 0001275319 · Chief Legal Officer · Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,109.548 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2024 Filed Feb 23, 2024 17:09 UTC | FNB CORP/PA/ FNB · Entity 3759 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,455 | $13.39 | $126,602.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-006478 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ORIE JAMES · CIK 0001275319 · Chief Legal Officer · Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,761.548 F1 · shares: Awarded time based Restricted Stock Units. Vesting of the Restricted Share Units will take place on three different dates. A portion of Restricted Share Units will vest on March 18, 2025, January 18, 2026 and January 18, 2027. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2024 Filed Jan 9, 2024 15:56 UTC | FNB CORP/PA/ FNB · Entity 3759 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,303 | $13.66 | $17,798.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-001096 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ORIE JAMES · CIK 0001275319 · Chief Legal Officer · Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,306.548 F1 · balance_after: The total reported in Column 5 also includes shares acquired under the Company's dividend reinvestment plan and dividend equivalent units accrued on restricted stock units since the last filing by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 4, 2024 20:40 UTC | FNB CORP/PA/ FNB · Entity 3759 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,480 | $13.77 | $20,379.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-000799 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ORIE JAMES · CIK 0001275319 · Chief Legal Officer · Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,609.548 F1 · balance_after: The total reported in Column 5 also includes shares acquired under the Company's dividend reinvestment plan and dividend equivalent units accrued on restricted stock units since the last filing by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2023 Filed Mar 22, 2023 18:50 UTC | FNB CORP/PA/ FNB · Entity 3759 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,265 | $11.58 | $14,648.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-010992 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ORIE JAMES · CIK 0001275319 · Chief Legal Officer · Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,093.404 F1 · balance_after: The total reported in Column 5 also includes shares acquired under the Company's dividend reinvestment plan and dividend equivalent units accrued on restricted stock units since the last filing by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 22:22 UTC | FNB CORP/PA/ FNB · Entity 3759 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 25,955 | $14.48 | $375,828.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-006818 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ORIE JAMES · CIK 0001275319 · Chief Legal Officer · Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,133.836 Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 22:22 UTC | FNB CORP/PA/ FNB · Entity 3759 | GrantCommon Stock | 58,926 | $14.48 | $853,248.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-006818 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ORIE JAMES · CIK 0001275319 · Chief Legal Officer · Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,088.836 Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 17:51 UTC | FNB CORP/PA/ FNB · Entity 3759 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,656 | $14.21 | $123,001.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-006985 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ORIE JAMES · CIK 0001275319 · Chief Legal Officer · Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,789.836 F1 · shares: Awarded time based Restricted Stock Units. Vesting of the Restricted Share Units will take place on three different dates. A portion of Restricted Share Units will vest on March 18, 2024, January 5, 2025 and January 5, 2026. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 5, 2023 18:13 UTC | FNB CORP/PA/ FNB · Entity 3759 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,886 | $13.05 | $50,712.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-000799 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ORIE JAMES · CIK 0001275319 · Chief Legal Officer · Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,162.836 F1 · balance_after: The total reported in Column 5 also includes shares acquired under the Company's dividend reinvestment plan and dividend equivalent units accrued on restricted stock units since the last filing by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2022 Filed Aug 24, 2022 17:58 UTC | FNB CORP/PA/ FNB · Entity 3759 | SaleCommon Stock | 51,167 | $12.75 | $652,261.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-021542 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ORIE JAMES · CIK 0001275319 · Chief Legal Officer · Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,625.836 F1 · balance_after: The total reported in Column 5 also includes shares acquired under the Company's dividend reinvestment plan and dividend equivalent units accrued on shares and/or restricted stock units since the last filing by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2022 Filed Apr 8, 2022 17:45 UTC | FNB CORP/PA/ FNB · Entity 3759 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 13,620 | $12.03 | $163,848.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-011757 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ORIE JAMES · CIK 0001275319 · Chief Legal Officer · Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,002.81 Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2022 Filed Apr 8, 2022 17:45 UTC | FNB CORP/PA/ FNB · Entity 3759 | GrantCommon Stock | 31,322 | $12.03 | $376,803.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-011757 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ORIE JAMES · CIK 0001275319 · Chief Legal Officer · Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,622.81 Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 19:24 UTC | FNB CORP/PA/ FNB · Entity 3759 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 11,363 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-011507 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 ORIE JAMES · CIK 0001275319 · Chief Legal Officer · Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Restricted Stock Units · 11,363 shares Expires 2022-04-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units convert into Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 19:24 UTC | FNB CORP/PA/ FNB · Entity 3759 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,697 | $12.45 | $58,477.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-011507 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ORIE JAMES · CIK 0001275319 · Chief Legal Officer · Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,300.81 F1 · balance_after: The reporting person has reported prior awards of restricted stock units in Table II of Form 4. In the future, awards of restricted stock units will be reported in Table I. The total reported in Column 5 includes restricted stock units previously reported in Table II. The total reported in Column 5 also includes shares acquired under the Company's dividend reinvestment plan and dividend equivalent units accrued on restricted stock units since the last filing by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 19:24 UTC | FNB CORP/PA/ FNB · Entity 3759 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 11,363 | $12.45 | $141,469.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-011507 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ORIE JAMES · CIK 0001275319 · Chief Legal Officer · Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,997.81 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: The reporting person has reported prior awards of restricted stock units in Table II of Form 4. In the future, awards of restricted stock units will be reported in Table I. The total reported in Column 5 includes restricted stock units previously reported in Table II. The total reported in Column 5 also includes shares acquired under the Company's dividend reinvestment plan and dividend equivalent units accrued on restricted stock units since the last filing by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2022 Filed Feb 28, 2022 21:36 UTC | FNB CORP/PA/ FNB · Entity 3759 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,326 | $0.00 Strike: $12.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-007034 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 ORIE JAMES · CIK 0001275319 · Chief Legal Officer · Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,652 Underlying: Restricted Stock Units · 3,326 shares Expires 2024-01-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: 3,326 shares vested from the 2021 Long Term Incentive Plan which were time-based. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2022 Filed Feb 28, 2022 21:36 UTC | FNB CORP/PA/ FNB · Entity 3759 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,368 | $13.26 | $18,139.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-007034 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ORIE JAMES · CIK 0001275319 · Chief Legal Officer · Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,432.1011 F2 · shares: From the above mentioned vesting, 1,368 shares were used to cover the tax portion for the time-based award. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2022 Filed Feb 28, 2022 21:36 UTC | FNB CORP/PA/ FNB · Entity 3759 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,326 | $13.26 | $44,102.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-007034 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ORIE JAMES · CIK 0001275319 · Chief Legal Officer · Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,800.1011 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: 3,326 shares vested from the 2021 Long Term Incentive Plan which were time-based. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2022 Filed Feb 25, 2022 20:45 UTC | FNB CORP/PA/ FNB · Entity 3759 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,789 | $13.45 Strike: $13.45 | $118,212.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-006759 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 ORIE JAMES · CIK 0001275319 · Chief Legal Officer · Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,789 Underlying: Restricted Stock Units · 8,789 shares Expires 2025-01-05 F1 · shares: Vesting of the Restricted Share Units will take place on three different dates. A portion of?Restricted Share Units will vest on March 18, 2023,?January 5, 2024, and on January 5, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 5, 2022 22:26 UTC | FNB CORP/PA/ FNB · Entity 3759 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,756 | $0.00 Strike: $6.78 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-000953 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 ORIE JAMES · CIK 0001275319 · Chief Legal Officer · Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,586 Underlying: Restricted Stock Units · 5,756 shares Expires 2023-01-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: 5,756 shares vested from the 2020 Long Term Incentive Plan which were time-based. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 5, 2022 22:26 UTC | FNB CORP/PA/ FNB · Entity 3759 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,368 | $12.13 | $28,723.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-000953 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ORIE JAMES · CIK 0001275319 · Chief Legal Officer · Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,537.2577 F2 · shares: From the above mentioned vesting, 2,368 shares were used to cover the tax portion for the time-based award. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 5, 2022 22:26 UTC | FNB CORP/PA/ FNB · Entity 3759 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,756 | $12.13 | $69,820.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-000953 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ORIE JAMES · CIK 0001275319 · Chief Legal Officer · Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,905.2577 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: 5,756 shares vested from the 2020 Long Term Incentive Plan which were time-based. Read SEC document |
| April 07, 2021 Filed Apr 9, 2021 20:04 UTC | FNB CORP/PA/ FNB · Entity 3759 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,449 | $12.70 | $94,602.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-013552 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ORIE JAMES · CIK 0001275319 · Chief Legal Officer · Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,832.2577 Read SEC document |
| April 07, 2021 Filed Apr 9, 2021 20:04 UTC | FNB CORP/PA/ FNB · Entity 3759 | GrantCommon Stock | 17,132 | $12.70 | $217,576.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-013552 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ORIE JAMES · CIK 0001275319 · Chief Legal Officer · Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,281.2577 Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 6, 2021 01:51 UTC | FNB CORP/PA/ FNB · Entity 3759 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,613 | $0.00 Strike: $13.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-013301 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 ORIE JAMES · CIK 0001275319 · Chief Legal Officer · Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Restricted Stock Units · 5,613 shares Expires 2021-04-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 6, 2021 01:51 UTC | FNB CORP/PA/ FNB · Entity 3759 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,320 | $12.70 | $29,464.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-013301 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ORIE JAMES · CIK 0001275319 · Chief Legal Officer · Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,881.1248 Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 6, 2021 01:51 UTC | FNB CORP/PA/ FNB · Entity 3759 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,613 | $12.70 | $71,285.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-013301 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ORIE JAMES · CIK 0001275319 · Chief Legal Officer · Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,762.2577 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 7, 2021 01:26 UTC | FNB CORP/PA/ FNB · Entity 3759 | Exercise / conversionRestricted StockUnits · Derivative | 5,532 | $0.00 Strike: $6.78 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-001157 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 ORIE JAMES · CIK 0001275319 · Chief Legal Officer · Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,342 Underlying: Restricted Stock Units · 5,532 shares Expires 2023-01-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: 5,532 shares vested from the 2020 Long Term Incentive Plan which were time-based. F3 · balance_after: Represents # of shares remaining in the 2020 Long Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 7, 2021 01:26 UTC | FNB CORP/PA/ FNB · Entity 3759 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,276 | $9.50 | $21,622.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-001157 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ORIE JAMES · CIK 0001275319 · Chief Legal Officer · Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,201.1248 F2 · shares: From the above mentioned vesting, 2,276 shares were used to cover the tax portion for the time-based award. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 7, 2021 01:26 UTC | FNB CORP/PA/ FNB · Entity 3759 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,532 | $9.50 | $52,554.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-001157 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ORIE JAMES · CIK 0001275319 · Chief Legal Officer · Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,477.1248 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: 5,532 shares vested from the 2020 Long Term Incentive Plan which were time-based. Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2020 Filed Apr 9, 2020 00:22 UTC | FNB CORP/PA/ FNB · Entity 3759 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,409 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-023981 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ORIE JAMES · CIK 0001275319 · Chief Legal Officer · Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,945.1248 F2 · shares: From the above mentioned vesting, 1,409 shares were used to cover the tax portion. F2 · price: From the above mentioned vesting, 1,409 shares were used to cover the tax portion. Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2020 Filed Apr 9, 2020 00:22 UTC | FNB CORP/PA/ FNB · Entity 3759 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,240 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-023981 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ORIE JAMES · CIK 0001275319 · Chief Legal Officer · Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,354.1248 F1 · shares: 3,240 shares vested from the 2017 Long Term Incentive Plan. These shares are performance based. F1 · price: 3,240 shares vested from the 2017 Long Term Incentive Plan. These shares are performance based. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2020 Filed Apr 3, 2020 21:32 UTC | FNB CORP/PA/ FNB · Entity 3759 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,192 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-023348 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 ORIE JAMES · CIK 0001275319 · Chief Legal Officer · Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Restricted Stock Units · 3,192 shares Expires 2020-03-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Converted into common stock on one-to-one basis upon satisfaction of vesting conditions. F4 · shares: Includes 44 units acquired under the F.N.B. Corporation Dividend Reinvestment Plan in 2019. F4 · derivative.underlying_shares: Includes 44 units acquired under the F.N.B. Corporation Dividend Reinvestment Plan in 2019. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2020 Filed Apr 3, 2020 21:32 UTC | FNB CORP/PA/ FNB · Entity 3759 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,320 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-023348 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ORIE JAMES · CIK 0001275319 · Chief Legal Officer · Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,114.1248 F2 · shares: From the above mentioned vesting, 1,320 shares were used to cover the tax portion for the time-based award. F2 · price: From the above mentioned vesting, 1,320 shares were used to cover the tax portion for the time-based award. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2020 Filed Apr 3, 2020 21:32 UTC | FNB CORP/PA/ FNB · Entity 3759 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,192 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-023348 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ORIE JAMES · CIK 0001275319 · Chief Legal Officer · Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,434.1248 F1 · shares: 3,192 shares vested from the 2017 Long Term Incentive Plan which were time-based. F1 · price: 3,192 shares vested from the 2017 Long Term Incentive Plan which were time-based. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2020 Filed Mar 24, 2020 23:36 UTC | FNB CORP/PA/ FNB · Entity 3759 | GrantRestricted StockUnits · Derivative | 15,874 | $6.78 Strike: $6.78 | $107,625.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-021035 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 ORIE JAMES · CIK 0001275319 · Chief Legal Officer · Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,874 Underlying: Restricted Stock Units · 15,874 shares Expires 2023-01-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting of the Restricted Share Units will take place on three different dates. 5,291.3 Restricted Share Units will vest on January 4, 2021, 5,291.3 Restricted Share Units will vest on January 3, 2022, and 5,291.3 Restricted Share Units will vest on January 2, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2019 Filed Feb 14, 2020 20:47 UTC | FNB CORP/PA/ FNB · Entity 3759 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,667.7788 | $12.67 | $21,127.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-009576 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ORIE JAMES · CIK 0001275319 · Chief Legal Officer · Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust (401K Plan) Disclosed balance after: 17,315.3017 F2 · balance_after: Represents employee and/or employer contributions pursuant to exempt 401(k) Plan during FYE 2019. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.