Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc.LOCO · Entity 5532 | Director | March 17, 2026 | March 19, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc.
Report date March 17, 2026 · Filed March 19, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 16,895 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-17 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-17 · Grant · Acquired 8,258 · Balance 16,895 F1: Represents shares of common stock underlying a restricted stock award granted under the Equity Incentive Plan, vesting in full on the first anniversary of the date of grant. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of common stock underlying a restricted stock award granted under the Equity Incentive Plan, vesting in full on the first anniversary of the date of grant.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
BRINKER INTERNATIONAL, INC
Report date August 19, 2024 · Filed August 20, 2024
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2024-08-20. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 60,328 |
Ending reported balance
After 2024-08-19 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2024-08-19 · Grant · Acquired 5,733 · Balance 62,394 Row 2 · 2024-08-19 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,066 · Balance 60,328 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 17, 2026 Filed Mar 19, 2026 20:40 UTC | El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc. LOCO · Entity 5532 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,258 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001647330-26-000002 · form4-03192026_080346.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taylor Joseph G · CIK 0001647330 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,895 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock underlying a restricted stock award granted under the Equity Incentive Plan, vesting in full on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2025 Filed Mar 13, 2025 23:34 UTC | El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc. LOCO · Entity 5532 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,637 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-008018 · form4-03132025_110341.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taylor Joseph G · CIK 0001647330 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,637 F1 · shares: Consists of restricted shares granted under the Equity Incentive Plan, vesting in full on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2024 Filed Aug 20, 2024 21:46 UTC | BRINKER INTERNATIONAL, INC EAT · Entity 779 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,066 | $66.95 | $138,318.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-099248 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Taylor Joseph G · CIK 0001647330 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,328 Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2024 Filed Aug 20, 2024 21:46 UTC | BRINKER INTERNATIONAL, INC EAT · Entity 779 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,733 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-099248 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taylor Joseph G · CIK 0001647330 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,394 Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2024 Filed May 14, 2024 21:48 UTC | BRINKER INTERNATIONAL, INC EAT · Entity 779 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option Right-to-Buy · Derivative | 19,948 | $38.51 Strike: $38.51 | $768,197.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-059815 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 7 Taylor Joseph G · CIK 0001647330 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,948 shares Expires 2027-08-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest in installments on or after the date shown. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2024 Filed May 14, 2024 21:48 UTC | BRINKER INTERNATIONAL, INC EAT · Entity 779 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option Right-to-Buy · Derivative | 14,009 | $43.35 Strike: $43.35 | $607,290.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-059815 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 Taylor Joseph G · CIK 0001647330 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,009 shares Expires 2026-08-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest in installments on or after the date shown. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2024 Filed May 14, 2024 21:48 UTC | BRINKER INTERNATIONAL, INC EAT · Entity 779 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option Right-to-Buy · Derivative | 6,093 | $54.33 Strike: $54.33 | $331,032.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-059815 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 Taylor Joseph G · CIK 0001647330 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,093 shares Expires 2024-08-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest in installments on or after the date shown. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2024 Filed May 14, 2024 21:48 UTC | BRINKER INTERNATIONAL, INC EAT · Entity 779 | SaleCommon Stock | 40,050 | $60.45 | $2,421,022.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-059815 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Taylor Joseph G · CIK 0001647330 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,286 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $60.23 to $60.82, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Brinker International, any security holder of Brinker International or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2024 Filed May 14, 2024 21:48 UTC | BRINKER INTERNATIONAL, INC EAT · Entity 779 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 19,948 | $38.51 | $768,197.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-059815 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Taylor Joseph G · CIK 0001647330 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,336 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2024 Filed May 14, 2024 21:48 UTC | BRINKER INTERNATIONAL, INC EAT · Entity 779 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 14,009 | $43.35 | $607,290.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-059815 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Taylor Joseph G · CIK 0001647330 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,388 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2024 Filed May 14, 2024 21:48 UTC | BRINKER INTERNATIONAL, INC EAT · Entity 779 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,093 | $54.33 | $331,032.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-059815 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taylor Joseph G · CIK 0001647330 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,379 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2024 Filed Feb 6, 2024 23:23 UTC | BRINKER INTERNATIONAL, INC EAT · Entity 779 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option Right-to-Buy · Derivative | 14,538 | $31.22 Strike: $31.22 | $453,876.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-002933 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Taylor Joseph G · CIK 0001647330 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,538 shares Expires 2025-08-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest in installments on or after the date shown. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2024 Filed Feb 6, 2024 23:23 UTC | BRINKER INTERNATIONAL, INC EAT · Entity 779 | SaleCommon Stock | 14,538 | $44.97 | $653,773.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-002933 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Taylor Joseph G · CIK 0001647330 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,661 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $44.92 to $45.06, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Brinker International, any security holder of Brinker International or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2024 Filed Feb 6, 2024 23:23 UTC | BRINKER INTERNATIONAL, INC EAT · Entity 779 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,625 | $44.96 | $432,740.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-002933 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Taylor Joseph G · CIK 0001647330 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,199 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $44.67 to $45.23, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Brinker International, any security holder of Brinker International or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2024 Filed Feb 6, 2024 23:23 UTC | BRINKER INTERNATIONAL, INC EAT · Entity 779 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 14,538 | $31.22 | $453,876.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-002933 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taylor Joseph G · CIK 0001647330 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,824 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2023 Filed Dec 13, 2023 21:24 UTC | BRINKER INTERNATIONAL, INC EAT · Entity 779 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $41.21 | $206,050.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-058480 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Taylor Joseph G · CIK 0001647330 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,286 Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2023 Filed Dec 13, 2023 21:24 UTC | BRINKER INTERNATIONAL, INC EAT · Entity 779 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,000 | $41.11 | $452,210.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-058480 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taylor Joseph G · CIK 0001647330 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,286 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $41.10 to $41.16, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Brinker International, any security holder of Brinker International or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2023 Filed Sep 8, 2023 20:20 UTC | BRINKER INTERNATIONAL, INC EAT · Entity 779 | GrantCommon Stock | 32,647 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-048778 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taylor Joseph G · CIK 0001647330 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,286 Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2023 Filed Aug 29, 2023 20:49 UTC | BRINKER INTERNATIONAL, INC EAT · Entity 779 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,868 | $33.42 | $229,528.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-047614 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taylor Joseph G · CIK 0001647330 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,639 Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2023 Filed Aug 21, 2023 20:59 UTC | BRINKER INTERNATIONAL, INC EAT · Entity 779 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,632 | $34.05 | $55,569.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-046730 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Taylor Joseph G · CIK 0001647330 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,507 Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2023 Filed Aug 21, 2023 20:59 UTC | BRINKER INTERNATIONAL, INC EAT · Entity 779 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,699 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-046730 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taylor Joseph G · CIK 0001647330 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,139 Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2022 Filed Sep 12, 2022 21:17 UTC | BRINKER INTERNATIONAL, INC EAT · Entity 779 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,074 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-049551 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taylor Joseph G · CIK 0001647330 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,978 Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2022 Filed Aug 31, 2022 20:38 UTC | BRINKER INTERNATIONAL, INC EAT · Entity 779 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 862 | $25.99 | $22,403.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-048138 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Taylor Joseph G · CIK 0001647330 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,904 Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2022 Filed Aug 31, 2022 20:38 UTC | BRINKER INTERNATIONAL, INC EAT · Entity 779 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,538 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-048138 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taylor Joseph G · CIK 0001647330 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,766 Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2022 Filed Jul 26, 2023 11:56 UTC Amendment | BRINKER INTERNATIONAL, INC EAT · Entity 779 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 3,538 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-043363 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taylor Joseph G · CIK 0001647330 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,366 F1 · shares: Amended to correct an inadvertent error in the reporting of 3,538 shares acquired by the Reporting Person on a Form 4 filed on August 31, 2022. The shares were already reported as acquired on a Form 4, filed on August 30, 2019. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2022 Filed Aug 23, 2022 21:17 UTC Amendment | BRINKER INTERNATIONAL, INC EAT · Entity 779 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,034 | $32.21 | $33,305.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-047232 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Taylor Joseph G · CIK 0001647330 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,228 Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2022 Filed Aug 23, 2022 21:17 UTC Amendment | BRINKER INTERNATIONAL, INC EAT · Entity 779 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,246 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-047232 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taylor Joseph G · CIK 0001647330 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,262 F1 · date: Amended to correct an inadvertent error of the transaction date and tax allocation for shares awarded to the Reporting Person. The Form 4 filed on August 19, 2022 incorrectly reported a grant date of August 17, 2022. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2022 Filed Aug 19, 2022 20:53 UTC | BRINKER INTERNATIONAL, INC EAT · Entity 779 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,246 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-046853 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taylor Joseph G · CIK 0001647330 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,262 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2022 Filed Feb 14, 2022 22:30 UTC | BRINKER INTERNATIONAL, INC EAT · Entity 779 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $42.94 | $214,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-009421 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taylor Joseph G · CIK 0001647330 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,016 Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2021 Filed Sep 7, 2021 20:29 UTC | BRINKER INTERNATIONAL, INC EAT · Entity 779 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,725 | $51.55 | $140,473.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-054981 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taylor Joseph G · CIK 0001647330 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,016 Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2021 Filed Sep 1, 2021 20:32 UTC | BRINKER INTERNATIONAL, INC EAT · Entity 779 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,022 | $52.51 | $53,665.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-054266 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taylor Joseph G · CIK 0001647330 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,741 Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2021 Filed Aug 30, 2021 20:38 UTC | BRINKER INTERNATIONAL, INC EAT · Entity 779 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,440 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-053834 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taylor Joseph G · CIK 0001647330 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,763 Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2021 Filed Aug 27, 2021 21:03 UTC | BRINKER INTERNATIONAL, INC EAT · Entity 779 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,408 | $54.28 | $76,426.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-053649 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taylor Joseph G · CIK 0001647330 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,323 Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2021 Filed Aug 24, 2021 20:55 UTC | BRINKER INTERNATIONAL, INC EAT · Entity 779 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,318 | $50.56 | $117,198.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-053150 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Taylor Joseph G · CIK 0001647330 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,731 Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2021 Filed Aug 24, 2021 20:55 UTC | BRINKER INTERNATIONAL, INC EAT · Entity 779 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,342 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-053150 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taylor Joseph G · CIK 0001647330 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,049 Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 21:43 UTC | BRINKER INTERNATIONAL, INC EAT · Entity 779 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option Right-to-Buy · Derivative | 3,306 | $54.15 Strike: $54.15 | $179,019.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-030431 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Taylor Joseph G · CIK 0001647330 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,306 shares Expires 2023-08-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest in installments on or after the date shown. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 21:43 UTC | BRINKER INTERNATIONAL, INC EAT · Entity 779 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option Right-to-Buy · Derivative | 3,181 | $49.04 Strike: $49.04 | $155,996.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-030431 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Taylor Joseph G · CIK 0001647330 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,181 shares Expires 2022-08-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest in installments on or after the date shown. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 21:43 UTC | BRINKER INTERNATIONAL, INC EAT · Entity 779 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,487 | $65.91 | $427,558.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-030431 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Taylor Joseph G · CIK 0001647330 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,807 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $65.83 to $65.96, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Brinker International, any security holder of Brinker International or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 21:43 UTC | BRINKER INTERNATIONAL, INC EAT · Entity 779 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,306 | $54.15 | $179,019.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-030431 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Taylor Joseph G · CIK 0001647330 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,294 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 21:43 UTC | BRINKER INTERNATIONAL, INC EAT · Entity 779 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,181 | $49.04 | $155,996.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-030431 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taylor Joseph G · CIK 0001647330 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,988 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2021 Filed Feb 12, 2021 21:38 UTC | BRINKER INTERNATIONAL, INC EAT · Entity 779 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $66.97 | $334,850.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-010171 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taylor Joseph G · CIK 0001647330 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,807 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $66.58 to $67.72, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Brinker International, any security holder of Brinker International or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2020 Filed Nov 10, 2020 23:03 UTC | BRINKER INTERNATIONAL, INC EAT · Entity 779 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option Right-to-Buy · Derivative | 12,000 | $31.22 Strike: $31.22 | $374,640.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-057741 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Taylor Joseph G · CIK 0001647330 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,538 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,000 shares Expires 2025-08-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest in installments on or after the date shown. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2020 Filed Nov 10, 2020 23:03 UTC | BRINKER INTERNATIONAL, INC EAT · Entity 779 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option Right-to-Buy · Derivative | 2,368 | $40.76 Strike: $40.76 | $96,519.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-057741 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Taylor Joseph G · CIK 0001647330 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,368 shares Expires 2021-08-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest in installments on or after the date shown. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2020 Filed Nov 10, 2020 23:03 UTC | BRINKER INTERNATIONAL, INC EAT · Entity 779 | SaleCommon Stock | 14,368 | $52.32 | $751,733.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-057741 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Taylor Joseph G · CIK 0001647330 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,807 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $52.15 to $52.44, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Brinker International, any security holder of Brinker International or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2020 Filed Nov 10, 2020 23:03 UTC | BRINKER INTERNATIONAL, INC EAT · Entity 779 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,368 | $40.76 | $96,519.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-057741 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Taylor Joseph G · CIK 0001647330 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,175 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2020 Filed Nov 10, 2020 23:03 UTC | BRINKER INTERNATIONAL, INC EAT · Entity 779 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,000 | $31.22 | $374,640.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-057741 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taylor Joseph G · CIK 0001647330 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,807 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2020 Filed Sep 22, 2020 21:09 UTC | BRINKER INTERNATIONAL, INC EAT · Entity 779 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 25 | $43.63 | $1,090.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-051502 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Taylor Joseph G · CIK 0001647330 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,807 Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2020 Filed Sep 22, 2020 21:09 UTC | BRINKER INTERNATIONAL, INC EAT · Entity 779 | GrantCommon Stock | 100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-051502 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taylor Joseph G · CIK 0001647330 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,832 Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2020 Filed Sep 2, 2020 20:58 UTC | BRINKER INTERNATIONAL, INC EAT · Entity 779 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 878 | $44.62 | $39,176.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-049171 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taylor Joseph G · CIK 0001647330 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,732 Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2020 Filed Aug 31, 2020 21:46 UTC | BRINKER INTERNATIONAL, INC EAT · Entity 779 | GrantCommon Stock | 17,866 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-048827 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taylor Joseph G · CIK 0001647330 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,610 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.