Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| First Watch Restaurant Group, Inc.FWRG · Entity 5170 | Chief People Officer | March 17, 2026 | March 19, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
First Watch Restaurant Group, Inc.
Report date March 17, 2026 · Filed March 19, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 237,353 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-17 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-17 · Sale · Disposed 1,697 · Balance 237,353 F1: Represents the number of shares sold by Issuer on behalf of the reporting owner, which sale is mandatory pursuant to Issuer's policies to cover necessary tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Such sales do not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting owner. F2: The price reported in column 4 represents the weighted average price of the common stock sold by the broker on behalf of the employees of the Issuer as a result of mandatory sell to cover transactions associated with the vesting of restricted stock units. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.98 to $12.70, inclusive. The proceeds of all such sales were allocated to the employees, including the reporting person, on a pro rata basis. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any securityholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the number of shares sold by Issuer on behalf of the reporting owner, which sale is mandatory pursuant to Issuer's policies to cover necessary tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Such sales do not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting owner.
F2: The price reported in column 4 represents the weighted average price of the common stock sold by the broker on behalf of the employees of the Issuer as a result of mandatory sell to cover transactions associated with the vesting of restricted stock units. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.98 to $12.70, inclusive. The proceeds of all such sales were allocated to the employees, including the reporting person, on a pro rata basis. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any securityholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 17, 2026 Filed Mar 19, 2026 20:06 UTC | First Watch Restaurant Group, Inc. FWRG · Entity 5170 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,697 | $12.52 | $21,246.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001789940-26-000037 · wk-form4_1773950805.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sorensen Laura Anne · CIK 0001880954 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 237,353 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares sold by Issuer on behalf of the reporting owner, which sale is mandatory pursuant to Issuer's policies to cover necessary tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Such sales do not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting owner. F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 represents the weighted average price of the common stock sold by the broker on behalf of the employees of the Issuer as a result of mandatory sell to cover transactions associated with the vesting of restricted stock units. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.98 to $12.70, inclusive. The proceeds of all such sales were allocated to the employees, including the reporting person, on a pro rata basis. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any securityholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2026 Filed Mar 12, 2026 20:02 UTC | First Watch Restaurant Group, Inc. FWRG · Entity 5170 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,732 | $12.59 | $59,575.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001789940-26-000028 · wk-form4_1773345757.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sorensen Laura Anne · CIK 0001880954 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 239,050 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares sold by Issuer on behalf of the reporting owner, which sale is mandatory pursuant to Issuer's policies to cover necessary tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Such sales do not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting owner. F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 represents the weighted average price of the common stock sold by the broker on behalf of the employees of the Issuer as a result of mandatory sell to cover transactions associated with the vesting of restricted stock units. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.40 to $12.73, inclusive. The proceeds of all such sales were allocated to the employees, including the reporting person, on a pro rata basis. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any securityholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 21:06 UTC | First Watch Restaurant Group, Inc. FWRG · Entity 5170 | GrantCommon Stock | 30,096 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001789940-26-000022 · wk-form4_1772571955.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sorensen Laura Anne · CIK 0001880954 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 243,782 F1 · price: Represents restricted stock units which vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2027, subject to earlier forfeiture or acceleration. Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2025 Filed Dec 30, 2025 21:18 UTC | First Watch Restaurant Group, Inc. FWRG · Entity 5170 | GrantCommon Stock | 125,798 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001789940-25-000092 · wk-form4_1767129506.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sorensen Laura Anne · CIK 0001880954 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 213,686 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units which will vest on December 28, 2029, subject to earlier forfeiture or acceleration. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2025 Filed Mar 14, 2025 20:03 UTC | First Watch Restaurant Group, Inc. FWRG · Entity 5170 | GrantCommon Stock | 21,315 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001789940-25-000019 · wk-form4_1741982587.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sorensen Laura Anne · CIK 0001880954 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,888 F2 · shares: Represents restricted stock units which vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 13, 2026, subject to earlier forfeiture or acceleration. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2025 Filed Mar 14, 2025 20:03 UTC | First Watch Restaurant Group, Inc. FWRG · Entity 5170 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,675 | $16.81 | $61,776.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001789940-25-000019 · wk-form4_1741982587.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sorensen Laura Anne · CIK 0001880954 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,573 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares sold by First Watch Restaurant Group, Inc. on behalf of the reporting owner, which sale is mandatory pursuant to First Watch Restaurant Group, Inc.'s policies to cover necessary tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Such sales do not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting owner. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2024 Filed Mar 14, 2024 20:16 UTC | First Watch Restaurant Group, Inc. FWRG · Entity 5170 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,096 | $24.43 | $51,205.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001789940-24-000058 · wk-form4_1710447378.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sorensen Laura Anne · CIK 0001880954 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,248 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares sold by First Watch Restaurant Group, Inc. on behalf of the reporting owner, which sale is mandatory pursuant to First Watch Restaurant Group, Inc.'s policies to cover necessary tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Such sales do not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting owner. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price for the 2,096 shares. The individual range of sale prices for this transaction is $24.27 to $24.43. The reporting owner undertakes to provide to First Watch Restaurant Group, Inc., any security holder of First Watch Restaurant Group, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of Common Shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2024 Filed Mar 11, 2024 20:34 UTC | First Watch Restaurant Group, Inc. FWRG · Entity 5170 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,084 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001789940-24-000039 · wk-form4_1710189235.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sorensen Laura Anne · CIK 0001880954 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,344 F2 · shares: Represents restricted stock units which vest in two equal annual installments beginning on March 7, 2026, subject to earlier forfeiture or acceleration. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2024 Filed Mar 11, 2024 20:34 UTC | First Watch Restaurant Group, Inc. FWRG · Entity 5170 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,118 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001789940-24-000039 · wk-form4_1710189235.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sorensen Laura Anne · CIK 0001880954 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,260 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units which vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 7, 2025, subject to earlier forfeiture or acceleration. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2023 Filed Mar 13, 2023 20:47 UTC | First Watch Restaurant Group, Inc. FWRG · Entity 5170 | GrantCommon Stock | 22,551 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001789940-23-000028 · wf-form4_167874040580773.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sorensen Laura Anne · CIK 0001880954 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,142 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units which vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 9, 2024, subject to earlier forfeiture or acceleration. F2 · balance_after: On October 5, 2021, AI Fresh Holdings Limited Partnership distributed to its limited partners, for no consideration, an aggregate of 48,170,596 shares of the Issuer's common stock, representing each such partner's pro-rata interest in such shares. The aforementioned distribution was made in accordance with the exemptions afforded by Rules 16a-13 and 16a-9 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Includes 25,591 shares of common stock beneficially owned by the Reporting Person immediately following such distribution. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2022 Filed Mar 29, 2022 20:22 UTC | First Watch Restaurant Group, Inc. FWRG · Entity 5170 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 57,720 | $0.00 Strike: $12.58 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001789940-22-000038 · wf-form4_164858535036015.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sorensen Laura Anne · CIK 0001880954 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,720 Underlying: Common Stock · 57,720 shares Expires 2032-03-25 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in three equal annual installments beginning March 25, 2023, subject to earlier forfeiture or acceleration. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.