Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| REPLIGEN CORPRGEN · Entity 486 | Senior VP, R&D | March 05, 2026 | March 23, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
REPLIGEN CORP
Report date March 05, 2026 · Filed March 23, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 20,062 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-05 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-05 · Grant · Acquired 5,284 · Balance 20,062 F1: Mr. Kuriyel was awarded 5,284 restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Repligen Corporation's Common Stock. The restricted stock units vest in equal annual instalments over a three-year period beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. The restricted stock units may be settled only by delivering shares of Repligen Corporation's Common Stock, and thus, the grant is being reported in Table 1 as allowed per SEC guidance. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $141.91 · Expires 2036-03-05 | Direct | 5,669 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-05 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-03-05 · Grant · Acquired 5,669 · Balance 5,669 F2: One third of the stock options will vest and become exercisable annually on March 5, 2027, March 5, 2028, and March 5, 2029. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Mr. Kuriyel was awarded 5,284 restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Repligen Corporation's Common Stock. The restricted stock units vest in equal annual instalments over a three-year period beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. The restricted stock units may be settled only by delivering shares of Repligen Corporation's Common Stock, and thus, the grant is being reported in Table 1 as allowed per SEC guidance.
F2: One third of the stock options will vest and become exercisable annually on March 5, 2027, March 5, 2028, and March 5, 2029.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 05, 2026 Filed Mar 23, 2026 16:00 UTC | REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,669 | $0.00 Strike: $141.91 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-119047 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 KURIYEL RALF · CIK 0001733143 · Senior VP, R&D 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,669 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,669 shares Expires 2036-03-05 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One third of the stock options will vest and become exercisable annually on March 5, 2027, March 5, 2028, and March 5, 2029. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2026 Filed Mar 23, 2026 16:00 UTC | REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,284 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-119047 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KURIYEL RALF · CIK 0001733143 · Senior VP, R&D 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,062 F1 · shares: Mr. Kuriyel was awarded 5,284 restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Repligen Corporation's Common Stock. The restricted stock units vest in equal annual instalments over a three-year period beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. The restricted stock units may be settled only by delivering shares of Repligen Corporation's Common Stock, and thus, the grant is being reported in Table 1 as allowed per SEC guidance. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 18:25 UTC | REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 42 | $125.84 | $5,285.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-093368 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KURIYEL RALF · CIK 0001733143 · Senior VP, R&D 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,778 F2 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the reporting person that arose upon the release of the performance stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 18:25 UTC | REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 | GrantCommon Stock | 125 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-093368 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KURIYEL RALF · CIK 0001733143 · Senior VP, R&D 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,820 F1 · shares: Represents 125 shares issued pursuant to a Performance Stock Unit ("PSU") award granted to the Issuer on January 1, 2025. The Compensation Committee authorized the issuance of the underlying shares based upon the Issuer's achievement of pre-established performance criteria set forth in the PSU award. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 18:30 UTC | REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 923 | $124.97 | $115,347.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-087568 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KURIYEL RALF · CIK 0001733143 · Senior VP, R&D 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,695 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the reporting person that arose upon the release of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 18:30 UTC | REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 444 | $128.73 | $57,156.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-087568 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KURIYEL RALF · CIK 0001733143 · Senior VP, R&D 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,618 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the reporting person that arose upon the release of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 18:41 UTC | REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,542 | $0.00 Strike: $155.38 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-031591 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 KURIYEL RALF · CIK 0001733143 · Senior VP, R&D 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,542 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,542 shares Expires 2035-03-03 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One third of the stock options will vest and become exercisable annually on March 3, 2026, March 3, 2027, and March 3, 2028. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 18:41 UTC | REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 386 | $155.38 | $59,976.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-031591 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KURIYEL RALF · CIK 0001733143 · Senior VP, R&D 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,062 F2 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the reporting person that arose upon the release of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 18:41 UTC | REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,826 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-031591 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KURIYEL RALF · CIK 0001733143 · Senior VP, R&D 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,448 F1 · shares: Mr. Kuriyel was awarded 4,826 restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Repligen Corporation's Common Stock. The restricted stock units vest in equal annual instalments over a three-year period beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. The restricted stock units may be settled only by delivering shares of Repligen Corporation's Common Stock, and thus, the grant is being reported in Table 1 as allowed per SEC guidance. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2025 Filed Feb 28, 2025 21:28 UTC | REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 391 | $156.54 | $61,207.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-030063 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KURIYEL RALF · CIK 0001733143 · Senior VP, R&D 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,622 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the reporting person that arose upon the release of performance stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 15:28 UTC | REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 275 | $164.74 | $45,303.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-026176 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KURIYEL RALF · CIK 0001733143 · Senior VP, R&D 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,013 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the reporting person that arose upon the release of performance stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2024 Filed Aug 6, 2024 01:56 UTC | REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 175 | $0.00 Strike: $86.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-091156 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 KURIYEL RALF · CIK 0001733143 · Senior VP, R&D 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 175 shares Expires 2030-02-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is fully vested and exercisable. Exhibit 24.1: Power of Attorney Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2024 Filed Aug 6, 2024 01:56 UTC | REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 | SaleCommon Stock | 175 | $158.85 | $27,798.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-091156 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KURIYEL RALF · CIK 0001733143 · Senior VP, R&D 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,288 Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2024 Filed Aug 6, 2024 01:56 UTC | REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 175 | $86.10 | $15,067.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-091156 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KURIYEL RALF · CIK 0001733143 · Senior VP, R&D 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,463 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2024 Filed Aug 6, 2024 01:56 UTC | REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,973 | $159.36 | $1,111,217.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-091156 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KURIYEL RALF · CIK 0001733143 · Senior VP, R&D 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,288 Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2024 Filed Aug 2, 2024 00:47 UTC | REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,465 | $165.67 | $739,716.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-089553 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KURIYEL RALF · CIK 0001733143 · Senior VP, R&D 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,261 Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2024 Filed May 16, 2024 00:17 UTC | REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 534 | $163.34 | $87,223.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-060745 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KURIYEL RALF · CIK 0001733143 · Senior VP, R&D 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,726 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the reporting person that arose upon the release of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2024 Filed Mar 13, 2024 00:24 UTC | REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,271 | $0.00 Strike: $86.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-030331 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 KURIYEL RALF · CIK 0001733143 · Senior VP, R&D 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,271 shares Expires 2030-02-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2024 Filed Mar 13, 2024 00:24 UTC | REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,517 | $193.73 | $681,348.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-030331 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KURIYEL RALF · CIK 0001733143 · Senior VP, R&D 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,260 F1 · price: $193.73 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $193.64 to $194.06, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2024 Filed Mar 13, 2024 00:24 UTC | REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,271 | $86.10 | $109,433.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-030331 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KURIYEL RALF · CIK 0001733143 · Senior VP, R&D 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,777 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2024 Filed Mar 7, 2024 21:27 UTC | REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 386 | $195.72 | $75,547.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-028013 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KURIYEL RALF · CIK 0001733143 · Senior VP, R&D 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,506 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the reporting person that arose upon the release of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 7, 2024 01:01 UTC | REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 135 | $193.99 | $26,188.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-027499 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KURIYEL RALF · CIK 0001733143 · Senior VP, R&D 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,892 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the reporting person that arose upon the release of performance stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 02:51 UTC | REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 453 | $191.79 | $86,880.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-025310 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KURIYEL RALF · CIK 0001733143 · Senior VP, R&D 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,027 F2 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the reporting person that arose upon the release of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 29, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 02:51 UTC | REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 | GrantCommon Stock | 404 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-025310 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KURIYEL RALF · CIK 0001733143 · Senior VP, R&D 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,480 F1 · shares: Represents 404 shares issued pursuant to a Performance Stock Unit ("PSU") award granted to the Issuer on February 24, 2021. The Compensation Committee authorized the issuance of the underlying shares based upon the Issuer's achievement of pre-established performance criteria set forth in the PSU award. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 01:54 UTC | REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,497 | $0.00 Strike: $192.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-023482 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 KURIYEL RALF · CIK 0001733143 · Senior VP, R&D 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,497 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,497 shares Expires 2034-02-27 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One third of the stock options will vest and become exercisable annually on February 27, 2025, February 27, 2026 and February 27, 2027. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 01:54 UTC | REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,520 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-023482 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KURIYEL RALF · CIK 0001733143 · Senior VP, R&D 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,076 F1 · shares: Mr. Kuriyel was awarded 3,520 restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Repligen Corporation's Common Stock. The restricted stock units vest in equal annual instalments over a three-year period beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. The restricted stock units may be settled only by delivering shares of Repligen Corporation's Common Stock, and thus, the grant is being reported in Table 1 as allowed per SEC guidance. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2023 Filed May 16, 2023 23:01 UTC | REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 710 | $154.03 | $109,361.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-022581 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KURIYEL RALF · CIK 0001733143 · Senior VP, R&D 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,556 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the reporting person that arose upon the release of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2023 22:31 UTC | REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,247 | $188.00 | $234,436.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-007198 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KURIYEL RALF · CIK 0001733143 · Senior VP, R&D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,266 F3 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the reporting person that arose upon the settlement of the PSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2023 22:31 UTC | REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,591 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-007198 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KURIYEL RALF · CIK 0001733143 · Senior VP, R&D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,513 F2 · shares: Represents 375 shares issued pursuant to a Performance Stock Unit ("PSU") award granted to the Issuer on January 1, 2022, and 3,216 shares issued pursuant to a PSU award granted to the Issuer on February 27, 2020. The Compensation Committee authorized the issuance of the underlying shares based upon the Issuer's achievement of pre-established performance criteria set forth in the PSU awards. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2023 22:31 UTC | REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,591 | $0.00 Strike: $180.48 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-007198 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 KURIYEL RALF · CIK 0001733143 · Senior VP, R&D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,591 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,591 shares Expires 2033-03-02 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: One third of the stock options will vest and become exercisable annually on March 2, 2024, March 2, 2025, and March 2, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2023 22:31 UTC | REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,468 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-007198 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KURIYEL RALF · CIK 0001733143 · Senior VP, R&D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,922 F1 · shares: Mr. Kuriyel was awarded 3,468 restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Repligen Corporation's Common Stock. The restricted stock units vest in equal annual instalments over a three-year period beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. The restricted stock units may be settled only by delivering shares of Repligen Corporation's Common Stock, and thus, the grant is being reported in Table 1 as allowed per SEC guidance. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 00:46 UTC | REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 458 | $173.44 | $79,435.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-006507 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KURIYEL RALF · CIK 0001733143 · Senior VP, R&D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,812 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the reporting person that arose upon the release of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 22:32 UTC | REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 358 | $173.28 | $62,034.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-006619 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KURIYEL RALF · CIK 0001733143 · Senior VP, R&D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,454 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the reporting person that arose upon the release of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2022 Filed Aug 12, 2022 20:49 UTC | REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 646 | $0.00 Strike: $86.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-028506 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 KURIYEL RALF · CIK 0001733143 · Senior VP, R&D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 400 Underlying: Common Stock · 646 shares Expires 2027-02-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 1,046 shares vest and become exercisable on 2/27/2023. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2022 Filed Aug 12, 2022 20:49 UTC | REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,354 | $0.00 Strike: $59.52 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-028506 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 KURIYEL RALF · CIK 0001733143 · Senior VP, R&D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,354 shares Expires 2029-02-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2022 Filed Aug 12, 2022 20:49 UTC | REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,000 | $0.00 Strike: $33.05 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-028506 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 KURIYEL RALF · CIK 0001733143 · Senior VP, R&D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires 2026-12-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2022 Filed Aug 12, 2022 20:49 UTC | REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,040 | $254.14 | $1,026,725.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-028506 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 KURIYEL RALF · CIK 0001733143 · Senior VP, R&D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,270 F1 · price: $254.14 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $254.10 to $254.82, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2022 Filed Aug 12, 2022 20:49 UTC | REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 | SaleCommon Stock | 800 | $255.20 | $204,160.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-028506 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 KURIYEL RALF · CIK 0001733143 · Senior VP, R&D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,310 Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2022 Filed Aug 12, 2022 20:49 UTC | REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 646 | $86.10 | $55,620.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-028506 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KURIYEL RALF · CIK 0001733143 · Senior VP, R&D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,110 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2022 Filed Aug 12, 2022 20:49 UTC | REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,354 | $59.52 | $80,590.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-028506 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KURIYEL RALF · CIK 0001733143 · Senior VP, R&D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,464 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2022 Filed Aug 12, 2022 20:49 UTC | REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,000 | $33.05 | $66,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-028506 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KURIYEL RALF · CIK 0001733143 · Senior VP, R&D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,110 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2022 Filed May 17, 2022 21:00 UTC | REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 712 | $150.40 | $107,084.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-018418 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KURIYEL RALF · CIK 0001733143 · Senior VP, R&D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,110 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the reporting person that arose upon the release of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 01:19 UTC | REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,584 | $196.70 | $311,572.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-008776 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 KURIYEL RALF · CIK 0001733143 · Senior VP, R&D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,822 F3 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the reporting person that arose upon the settlement of the PSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 01:19 UTC | REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,234 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-008776 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KURIYEL RALF · CIK 0001733143 · Senior VP, R&D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,406 F2 · shares: Represents shares issued pursuant to a Performance Stock Unit ("PSU") award granted to the Issuer on February 28, 2019. The Compensation Committee authorized the issuance of the underlying shares based upon the Issuer's achievement of pre-established performance criteria set forth in the PSU award. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 01:19 UTC | REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 473 | $196.70 | $93,039.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-008776 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KURIYEL RALF · CIK 0001733143 · Senior VP, R&D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,172 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the reporting person that arose upon the release of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 01:19 UTC | REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 477 | $196.70 | $93,825.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-008776 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KURIYEL RALF · CIK 0001733143 · Senior VP, R&D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,645 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the reporting person that arose upon the release of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 00:10 UTC | REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,723 | $0.00 Strike: $189.21 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-008179 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 KURIYEL RALF · CIK 0001733143 · Senior VP, R&D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,723 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,723 shares Expires 2032-02-24 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One third of the stock options will vest and become exercisable annually on February 24, 2023, February 24, 2024 and February 24, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 00:10 UTC | REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 188 | $189.21 | $35,571.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-008179 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KURIYEL RALF · CIK 0001733143 · Senior VP, R&D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,122 F2 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the reporting person that arose upon the release of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 00:10 UTC | REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,126 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-008179 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KURIYEL RALF · CIK 0001733143 · Senior VP, R&D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,310 F1 · shares: Mr. Kuriyel was awarded 2,126 restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Repligen Corporation's Common Stock. The restricted stock units vest in equal annual instalments over a three-year period beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. The restricted stock units may be settled only by delivering shares of Repligen Corporation's Common Stock, and thus, the grant is being reported in Table 1 as allowed per SEC guidance. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 00:34 UTC | REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 175 | $182.42 | $31,923.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-007257 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KURIYEL RALF · CIK 0001733143 · Senior VP, R&D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,184 F2 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the reporting person that arose upon the settlement of the PSUs. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.