TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Bylund James

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
56714
SEC CIK
0001849642

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
REPLIGEN CORPRGEN · Entity 486Chief Operating OfficerMarch 05, 2026March 23, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

REPLIGEN CORP

Report date March 05, 2026 · Filed March 23, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect25,423 Reported balance After 2026-03-05 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-03-05 · Grant · Acquired 7,751 · Balance 25,423

F1: Mr. Bylund was awarded 7,751 restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Repligen Corporation's Common Stock. The restricted stock units vest in equal annual instalments over a three-year period beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. The restricted stock units may be settled only by delivering shares of Repligen Corporation's Common Stock, and thus, the grant is being reported in Table 1 as allowed per SEC guidance.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $141.91 · Expires 2036-03-05Direct8,315 Reported balance After 2026-03-05 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-03-05 · Grant · Acquired 8,315 · Balance 8,315

F2: One third of the stock options will vest and become exercisable annually on March 5, 2027, March 5, 2028, and March 5, 2029.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Mr. Bylund was awarded 7,751 restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Repligen Corporation's Common Stock. The restricted stock units vest in equal annual instalments over a three-year period beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. The restricted stock units may be settled only by delivering shares of Repligen Corporation's Common Stock, and thus, the grant is being reported in Table 1 as allowed per SEC guidance.

F2: One third of the stock options will vest and become exercisable annually on March 5, 2027, March 5, 2028, and March 5, 2029.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 05, 2026 Filed Mar 23, 2026 15:53 UTC REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 8,315 $0.00 Strike: $141.91 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-119034 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2

Bylund James · CIK 0001849642 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,315

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,315 shares

Expires 2036-03-05

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One third of the stock options will vest and become exercisable annually on March 5, 2027, March 5, 2028, and March 5, 2029.

Read SEC document
March 05, 2026 Filed Mar 23, 2026 15:53 UTC REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 GrantCommon Stock 7,751 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-119034 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bylund James · CIK 0001849642 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,423

F1 · shares: Mr. Bylund was awarded 7,751 restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Repligen Corporation's Common Stock. The restricted stock units vest in equal annual instalments over a three-year period beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. The restricted stock units may be settled only by delivering shares of Repligen Corporation's Common Stock, and thus, the grant is being reported in Table 1 as allowed per SEC guidance.

Read SEC document
March 04, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 18:28 UTC REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 62 $125.84 $7,802.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-093379 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Bylund James · CIK 0001849642 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,672

F2 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the reporting person that arose upon the release of the performance stock units.

Read SEC document
March 04, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 18:28 UTC REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 GrantCommon Stock 125 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-093379 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bylund James · CIK 0001849642 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,734

F1 · shares: Represents 125 shares issued pursuant to a Performance Stock Unit ("PSU") award granted to the Issuer on January 1, 2025. The Compensation Committee authorized the issuance of the underlying shares based upon the Issuer's achievement of pre-established performance criteria set forth in the PSU award.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 19:02 UTC REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,433 $124.97 $304,052.01
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-087669 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Bylund James · CIK 0001849642 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,609

F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the reporting person that arose upon the release of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 19:02 UTC REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,478 $128.73 $190,262.94
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-087669 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bylund James · CIK 0001849642 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,042

F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the reporting person that arose upon the release of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
November 18, 2025 Filed Nov 19, 2025 21:30 UTC REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 SaleCommon Stock 2,191 $151.21 $331,301.11
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-25-288160 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bylund James · CIK 0001849642 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,520

F1 · price: $151.21 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $151.21 to $151.62, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 14:33 UTC REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 454 $128.50 $58,339.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-048942 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bylund James · CIK 0001849642 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,711

F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the reporting person that arose upon the release of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
March 13, 2025 Filed Mar 20, 2025 17:51 UTC REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 175 $142.44 $24,927.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-042471 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Bylund James · CIK 0001849642 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,165

F2 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the reporting person that arose upon the release of the performance stock units.

Read SEC document
March 13, 2025 Filed Mar 20, 2025 17:51 UTC REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 GrantCommon Stock 381 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-042471 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bylund James · CIK 0001849642 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,340

F1 · shares: Represents 63 shares issued pursuant to a Performance Stock Unit ("PSU") award granted to the Issuer on May 16, 2023, and 318 shares issued pursuant to a Performance Stock Unit ("PSU") award granted to the Issuer on December 12, 2023. The Compensation Committee authorized the issuance of the underlying shares based upon the Issuer's achievement of pre-established performance criteria set forth in the PSU award.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 18:29 UTC REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 6,056 $0.00 Strike: $155.38 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-031569 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3

Bylund James · CIK 0001849642 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,056

Underlying: Common Stock · 6,056 shares

Expires 2035-03-03

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One third of the stock options will vest and become exercisable annually on March 3, 2026, March 3, 2027, and March 3, 2028.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 18:29 UTC REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,239 $155.38 $192,515.82
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-031569 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Bylund James · CIK 0001849642 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,959

F2 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the reporting person that arose upon the release of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 18:29 UTC REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 GrantCommon Stock 6,435 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-031569 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bylund James · CIK 0001849642 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,198

F1 · shares: Mr. Bylund was awarded 6,435 restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Repligen Corporation's Common Stock. The restricted stock units vest in equal annual instalments over a three-year period beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. The restricted stock units may be settled only by delivering shares of Repligen Corporation's Common Stock, and thus, the grant is being reported in Table 1 as allowed per SEC guidance.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2025 Filed Feb 28, 2025 21:29 UTC REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,285 $156.54 $201,153.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-030066 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bylund James · CIK 0001849642 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,763

F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the reporting person that arose upon the release of performance stock units.

Read SEC document
February 24, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 15:27 UTC REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 543 $164.74 $89,453.82
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-026175 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bylund James · CIK 0001849642 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,048

F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the reporting person that arose upon the release of performance stock units.

Read SEC document
April 02, 2024 Filed Apr 4, 2024 21:04 UTC REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 444 $182.95 $81,229.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-041891 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bylund James · CIK 0001849642 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,591

F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the reporting person that arose upon the release of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
March 07, 2024 Filed Mar 7, 2024 21:23 UTC REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,206 $195.72 $236,038.32
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-027996 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bylund James · CIK 0001849642 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,035

F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the reporting person that arose upon the release of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
March 05, 2024 Filed Mar 7, 2024 01:06 UTC REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 22 $195.52 $4,301.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-027504 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Bylund James · CIK 0001849642 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,241

F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the reporting person that arose upon the release of performance stock units.

Read SEC document
March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 7, 2024 01:06 UTC REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 197 $193.99 $38,216.03
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-027504 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bylund James · CIK 0001849642 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,263

F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the reporting person that arose upon the release of performance stock units.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 02:45 UTC REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 820 $191.79 $157,267.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-025293 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Bylund James · CIK 0001849642 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,410

F2 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the reporting person that arose upon the release of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 01:44 UTC REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 GrantCommon Stock 50 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-026715 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bylund James · CIK 0001849642 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,460

F1 · shares: Represents 50 shares issued pursuant to a Performance Stock Unit ("PSU") award granted to the Issuer on May 16, 2023. The Compensation Committee authorized the issuance of the underlying shares based upon the Issuer's achievement of pre-established performance criteria set forth in the PSU award.

Read SEC document
February 29, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 02:45 UTC REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 GrantCommon Stock 404 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-025293 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bylund James · CIK 0001849642 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,230

F1 · shares: Represents 404 shares issued pursuant to a Performance Stock Unit ("PSU") award granted to the Issuer on February 24, 2021. The Compensation Committee authorized the issuance of the underlying shares based upon the Issuer's achievement of pre-established performance criteria set forth in the PSU award.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 02:25 UTC REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 8,632 $0.00 Strike: $192.71 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-023495 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2

Bylund James · CIK 0001849642 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,632

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,632 shares

Expires 2034-02-27

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One third of the stock options will vest and become exercisable annually on February 27, 2025, February 27, 2026 and February 27, 2027.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 02:25 UTC REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 GrantCommon Stock 8,691 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-023495 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bylund James · CIK 0001849642 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,826

F1 · shares: Mr. Bylund was awarded 8,691 restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Repligen Corporation's Common Stock. The restricted stock units vest in equal annual instalments over a three-year period beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. The restricted stock units may be settled only by delivering shares of Repligen Corporation's Common Stock, and thus, the grant is being reported in Table 1 as allowed per SEC guidance.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 01:38 UTC REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 940 $0.00 Strike: $94.33 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-020513 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3

Bylund James · CIK 0001849642 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 940 shares

Expires 2030-04-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 2,000 shares vest and become exercisable on both 4/1/2024 and 4/1/2025.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 01:38 UTC REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 SaleCommon Stock 4,373 $198.08 $866,203.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-020513 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Bylund James · CIK 0001849642 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,135

F1 · price: $198.08 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $197.73 to $198.46 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 01:38 UTC REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 940 $94.33 $88,670.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-020513 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bylund James · CIK 0001849642 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,508

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
April 04, 2023 Filed Apr 5, 2023 01:37 UTC REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 334 $163.45 $54,592.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-23-010599 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bylund James · CIK 0001849642 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,568

F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the reporting person that arose upon the release of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2023 22:13 UTC REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 210 $188.00 $39,480.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-23-007191 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Bylund James · CIK 0001849642 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,902

F3 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the reporting person that arose upon the settlement of the PSUs.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2023 22:13 UTC REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 GrantCommon Stock 625 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-23-007191 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Bylund James · CIK 0001849642 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,112

F2 · shares: Represents shares issued pursuant to a Performance Stock Unit ("PSU") award granted to the Issuer on January 1, 2022. The Compensation Committee authorized the issuance of the underlying shares based upon the Issuer's achievement of pre-established performance criteria set forth in the PSU award.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2023 22:13 UTC REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 8,644 $0.00 Strike: $180.48 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-23-007191 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Bylund James · CIK 0001849642 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,644

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,644 shares

Expires 2033-03-02

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: One third of the stock options will vest and become exercisable annually on March 2, 2024, March 2, 2025 and March 2, 2026.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2023 22:13 UTC REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 GrantCommon Stock 8,348 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-23-007191 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bylund James · CIK 0001849642 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,487

F1 · shares: Mr. Bylund was awarded 8,348 restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Repligen Corporation's Common Stock. The restricted stock units vest in equal annual instalments over a three-year period beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. The restricted stock units may be settled only by delivering shares of Repligen Corporation's Common Stock, and thus, the grant is being reported in Table 1 as allowed per SEC guidance.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 00:54 UTC REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 594 $173.44 $103,023.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-23-006514 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bylund James · CIK 0001849642 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,139

F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the reporting person that arose upon the release of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
August 03, 2022 Filed Aug 4, 2022 20:32 UTC REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 2,000 $0.00 Strike: $94.33 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-027710 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Bylund James · CIK 0001849642 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares

Expires 2030-04-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 4,000 of the shares underlying the option have vested. The remaining shares vest as follows: 2,000 shares on April 1, 2023, April 1, 2024 and April 1, 2025.

Read SEC document
August 03, 2022 Filed Aug 4, 2022 20:32 UTC REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 SaleCommon Stock 2,000 $240.40 $480,800.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-027710 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Bylund James · CIK 0001849642 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,733

F1 · price: $240.40 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $240.36 to $240.55, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.

Read SEC document
August 03, 2022 Filed Aug 4, 2022 20:32 UTC REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,000 $94.33 $188,660.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-027710 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bylund James · CIK 0001849642 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,733

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 4, 2022 21:57 UTC REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 335 $188.02 $62,986.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-013421 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bylund James · CIK 0001849642 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,733

F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the reporting person that arose upon the release of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
February 24, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 00:07 UTC REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 4,312 $0.00 Strike: $189.21 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-008174 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Bylund James · CIK 0001849642 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,312

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,312 shares

Expires 2032-02-24

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One third of the stock options will vest and become exercisable annually on February 24, 2023, February 24, 2024 and February 24, 2025.

Read SEC document
February 24, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 00:07 UTC REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 188 $189.21 $35,571.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-008174 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Bylund James · CIK 0001849642 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,068

F2 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the reporting person that arose upon the release of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
February 24, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 00:07 UTC REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 GrantCommon Stock 3,366 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-008174 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bylund James · CIK 0001849642 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,256

F1 · shares: Mr. Bylund was awarded 3,366 restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Repligen Corporation's Common Stock. The restricted stock units vest in equal annual instalments over a three-year period beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. The restricted stock units may be settled only by delivering shares of Repligen Corporation's Common Stock, and thus, the grant is being reported in Table 1 as allowed per SEC guidance.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 00:37 UTC REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 334 $182.42 $60,928.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-007259 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Bylund James · CIK 0001849642 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,890

F2 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the reporting person that arose upon the settlement of the PSUs.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 00:37 UTC REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 GrantCommon Stock 900 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-007259 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bylund James · CIK 0001849642 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,224

F1 · shares: Represents shares issued pursuant to a Performance Stock Unit ("PSU") award granted to the Issuer on January 4, 2021. The Compensation Committee authorized the issuance of the underlying shares based upon the Issuer's achievement of pre-established performance criteria set forth in the PSU award.

Read SEC document
April 06, 2021 Filed Apr 8, 2021 23:55 UTC REPLIGEN CORP RGEN · Entity 486 SaleCommon Stock 360 $204.25 $73,530.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-21-015429 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bylund James · CIK 0001849642 · SVP, Global Operations & IT

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,324

F1 · kind: Sale of shares in the open market to cover tax liability resulting from the release of restricted stock units.

F2 · price: $204.25 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $204.07 to $204.30, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.