TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

McLeod Ian

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
56686
SEC CIK
0001447910

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
ABIOMED INCABMD · Entity 121309VP, Corporate ControllerFebruary 28, 2018March 02, 2018
Anika Therapeutics, Inc.ANIK · Entity 6005SVP, CAO & TreasurerMarch 19, 2026March 23, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

ABIOMED INC

Report date February 28, 2018 · Filed March 02, 2018

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, $.01 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect7,079 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2018-02-28 · row 1 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance 7,079

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $66.25 · Expires 2025-05-13DirectNot disclosed Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2018-02-28 · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance Not disclosed

F1: Grant to reporting person of option to buy the number of shares of Common Stock set forth in Table II, Column 3, under the ABIOMED, Inc. 2008 Stock Incentive Plan.

F3: These options become exercisable in annual 33-1/3% increments, commencing on the date shown in Table II, Column 2

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $99.62 · Expires 2016-05-24DirectNot disclosed Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2018-02-28 · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance Not disclosed

F2: Grant to reporting person of option to buy the number of shares of Common Stock set forth in Table II, Column 3, under the ABIOMED, Inc. 2015 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

F3: These options become exercisable in annual 33-1/3% increments, commencing on the date shown in Table II, Column 2

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $134.51 · Expires 2027-05-15DirectNot disclosed Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2018-02-28 · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · Balance Not disclosed

F2: Grant to reporting person of option to buy the number of shares of Common Stock set forth in Table II, Column 3, under the ABIOMED, Inc. 2015 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

F3: These options become exercisable in annual 33-1/3% increments, commencing on the date shown in Table II, Column 2

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Grant to reporting person of option to buy the number of shares of Common Stock set forth in Table II, Column 3, under the ABIOMED, Inc. 2008 Stock Incentive Plan.

F2: Grant to reporting person of option to buy the number of shares of Common Stock set forth in Table II, Column 3, under the ABIOMED, Inc. 2015 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

F3: These options become exercisable in annual 33-1/3% increments, commencing on the date shown in Table II, Column 2

Anika Therapeutics, Inc.

Report date March 19, 2026 · Filed March 23, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect13,097 Reported balance After 2026-03-19 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-03-19 · Grant · Acquired 13,097 · Balance 13,097

F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive, at the Issuer's discretion, one share of the Issuer's common stock, or the cash equivalent of the closing price of one share of the Issuer's common stock, on each vest date, in accordance with the Anika Therapeutics, Inc. 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2017 Plan"), and the applicable award agreement.

F2: Vests in three equal annual installments, with the first installment vesting on March 19, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on each such date.

Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect11,194 Reported balance After 2026-03-19 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-03-19 · Grant · Acquired 11,194 · Balance 11,194

F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive, at the Issuer's discretion, one share of the Issuer's common stock, or the cash equivalent of the closing price of one share of the Issuer's common stock, on each vest date, in accordance with the Anika Therapeutics, Inc. 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2017 Plan"), and the applicable award agreement.

F3: Vests fully on March 19, 2029, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer as of such date.

Premium Priced Stock Appreciation RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $15.60 · Expires 2036-03-19Direct17,663 Reported balance After 2026-03-19 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2026-03-19 · Grant · Acquired 17,663 · Balance 17,663

F4: Represents a Premium Priced Stock Appreciation Right ("PPSAR") granted under the 2017 Plan. The PPSAR exercise price per share is equal to 110% of the Fair Market Value (as defined in the 2017 Plan) of a share of common stock on the Grant Date. The PPSAR vests in three equal annual installments beginning March 19, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on each such date. The PPSAR is payable in cash, shares of common stock, or a combination thereof, at the Issuer's discretion, in accordance with the 2017 Plan, as amended, and the applicable award agreement.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive, at the Issuer's discretion, one share of the Issuer's common stock, or the cash equivalent of the closing price of one share of the Issuer's common stock, on each vest date, in accordance with the Anika Therapeutics, Inc. 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2017 Plan"), and the applicable award agreement.

F2: Vests in three equal annual installments, with the first installment vesting on March 19, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on each such date.

F3: Vests fully on March 19, 2029, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer as of such date.

F4: Represents a Premium Priced Stock Appreciation Right ("PPSAR") granted under the 2017 Plan. The PPSAR exercise price per share is equal to 110% of the Fair Market Value (as defined in the 2017 Plan) of a share of common stock on the Grant Date. The PPSAR vests in three equal annual installments beginning March 19, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on each such date. The PPSAR is payable in cash, shares of common stock, or a combination thereof, at the Issuer's discretion, in accordance with the 2017 Plan, as amended, and the applicable award agreement.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 19, 2026 Filed Mar 23, 2026 21:23 UTC Anika Therapeutics, Inc. ANIK · Entity 6005 GrantPremium Priced Stock Appreciation Rights · Derivative 17,663 $0.00 Strike: $15.60 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-120005 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3

McLeod Ian · CIK 0001447910 · SVP, CAO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,663

Underlying: Common Stock · 17,663 shares

Expires 2036-03-19

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a Premium Priced Stock Appreciation Right ("PPSAR") granted under the 2017 Plan. The PPSAR exercise price per share is equal to 110% of the Fair Market Value (as defined in the 2017 Plan) of a share of common stock on the Grant Date. The PPSAR vests in three equal annual installments beginning March 19, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on each such date. The PPSAR is payable in cash, shares of common stock, or a combination thereof, at the Issuer's discretion, in accordance with the 2017 Plan, as amended, and the applicable award agreement.

Read SEC document
March 19, 2026 Filed Mar 23, 2026 21:23 UTC Anika Therapeutics, Inc. ANIK · Entity 6005 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 11,194 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-120005 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2

McLeod Ian · CIK 0001447910 · SVP, CAO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,194

Underlying: Common Stock · 11,194 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive, at the Issuer's discretion, one share of the Issuer's common stock, or the cash equivalent of the closing price of one share of the Issuer's common stock, on each vest date, in accordance with the Anika Therapeutics, Inc. 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2017 Plan"), and the applicable award agreement.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests fully on March 19, 2029, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer as of such date.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Vests fully on March 19, 2029, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer as of such date.

Read SEC document
March 19, 2026 Filed Mar 23, 2026 21:23 UTC Anika Therapeutics, Inc. ANIK · Entity 6005 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 13,097 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-120005 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

McLeod Ian · CIK 0001447910 · SVP, CAO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,097

Underlying: Common Stock · 13,097 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive, at the Issuer's discretion, one share of the Issuer's common stock, or the cash equivalent of the closing price of one share of the Issuer's common stock, on each vest date, in accordance with the Anika Therapeutics, Inc. 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2017 Plan"), and the applicable award agreement.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests in three equal annual installments, with the first installment vesting on March 19, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on each such date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Vests in three equal annual installments, with the first installment vesting on March 19, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on each such date.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 23:39 UTC Anika Therapeutics, Inc. ANIK · Entity 6005 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 2,658 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-111492 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 7

McLeod Ian · CIK 0001447910 · SVP, CAO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,659

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,658 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 15, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted 7,976 RSUs vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on March 15, 2025. This transaction reflects the second vesting installment of such RSU award.

F6 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 15, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted 7,976 RSUs vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on March 15, 2025. This transaction reflects the second vesting installment of such RSU award.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 23:39 UTC Anika Therapeutics, Inc. ANIK · Entity 6005 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 781 $14.20 $11,090.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-111492 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

McLeod Ian · CIK 0001447910 · SVP, CAO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,107

F4 · shares: Reflects an aggregate of 781 shares of common stock retained by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations with respect to RSUs that vested on March 15, 2026.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 23:39 UTC Anika Therapeutics, Inc. ANIK · Entity 6005 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,658 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-111492 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

McLeod Ian · CIK 0001447910 · SVP, CAO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,888

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock.

Read SEC document
March 14, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 23:39 UTC Anika Therapeutics, Inc. ANIK · Entity 6005 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 3,774 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-111492 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6

McLeod Ian · CIK 0001447910 · SVP, CAO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,550

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,774 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 14, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted 11,324 RSUs vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on March 14, 2026. This transaction reflects the first vesting installment of such RSU award.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 14, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted 11,324 RSUs vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on March 14, 2026. This transaction reflects the first vesting installment of such RSU award.

Read SEC document
March 14, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 23:39 UTC Anika Therapeutics, Inc. ANIK · Entity 6005 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,449 $14.20 $20,575.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-111492 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

McLeod Ian · CIK 0001447910 · SVP, CAO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,230

F3 · shares: Reflects an aggregate of 1,449 shares of common stock retained by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations with respect to RSUs and PSUs that vested on March 14, 2026.

Read SEC document
March 14, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 23:39 UTC Anika Therapeutics, Inc. ANIK · Entity 6005 GrantCommon Stock 1,161 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-111492 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

McLeod Ian · CIK 0001447910 · SVP, CAO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,679

F2 · shares: On March 14, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted 3,484 performance-based phantom RSUs ("PSUs") with vesting contingent upon the achievement of pre-established performance and strategic targets. This transaction represents the first vesting installment of such PSU award.

Read SEC document
March 14, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 23:39 UTC Anika Therapeutics, Inc. ANIK · Entity 6005 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,774 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-111492 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McLeod Ian · CIK 0001447910 · SVP, CAO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,518

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock.

Read SEC document
March 09, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 20:24 UTC Anika Therapeutics, Inc. ANIK · Entity 6005 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 2,197 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-102238 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3

McLeod Ian · CIK 0001447910 · SVP, CAO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,197 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 9, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted 6,590 RSUs vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on March 9, 2024. This transaction reflects the third and final vesting installment of such RSU award.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 9, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted 6,590 RSUs vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on March 9, 2024. This transaction reflects the third and final vesting installment of such RSU award.

Read SEC document
March 09, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 20:24 UTC Anika Therapeutics, Inc. ANIK · Entity 6005 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 639 $14.96 $9,559.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-102238 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

McLeod Ian · CIK 0001447910 · SVP, CAO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,744

F3 · shares: Reflects an aggregate of 639 shares of common stock retained by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations with respect to RSUs that vested on March 9, 2026.

Read SEC document
March 09, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 20:24 UTC Anika Therapeutics, Inc. ANIK · Entity 6005 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,197 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-102238 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McLeod Ian · CIK 0001447910 · SVP, CAO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,383

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock.

F2 · balance_after: Includes the following shares acquired under the Anika Therapeutics, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan: 528 shares purchased on May 14, 2025 and 616 shares purchased on November 14, 2025.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.