Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| PEAPACK GLADSTONE FINANCIAL CORPPGC · Entity 1354 | Director | March 20, 2026 | March 23, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
PEAPACK GLADSTONE FINANCIAL CORP
Report date March 20, 2026 · Filed March 23, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 146,720.972 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-20 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-20 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 6,243 · Balance 146,720.972 F1: On March 20, 2025, the reporting person was granted 6,243 restricted stock units (RSUs), vesting on the one year anniversary of the grant. Upon vesting, each RSU converts into one share of PGC common stock. F2: Includes shares received through dividend reinvestment since the last filing. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-20 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-03-20 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 6,243 · Balance 0 F1: On March 20, 2025, the reporting person was granted 6,243 restricted stock units (RSUs), vesting on the one year anniversary of the grant. Upon vesting, each RSU converts into one share of PGC common stock. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 5,560 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-20 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-03-20 · Grant · Acquired 5,560 · Balance 5,560 F3: On March 20, 2026, the reporting person was granted 5,560 restricted stock units (RSUs), vesting on the one year anniversary of the grant. Upon vesting, each RSU converts into one share of PGC common stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On March 20, 2025, the reporting person was granted 6,243 restricted stock units (RSUs), vesting on the one year anniversary of the grant. Upon vesting, each RSU converts into one share of PGC common stock.
F2: Includes shares received through dividend reinvestment since the last filing.
F3: On March 20, 2026, the reporting person was granted 5,560 restricted stock units (RSUs), vesting on the one year anniversary of the grant. Upon vesting, each RSU converts into one share of PGC common stock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 20, 2026 Filed Mar 23, 2026 19:26 UTC | PEAPACK GLADSTONE FINANCIAL CORP PGC · Entity 1354 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,560 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-119512 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 MEYERCORD F DUFFIELD · CIK 0001037985 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,560 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,560 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: On March 20, 2026, the reporting person was granted 5,560 restricted stock units (RSUs), vesting on the one year anniversary of the grant. Upon vesting, each RSU converts into one share of PGC common stock. F3 · price: On March 20, 2026, the reporting person was granted 5,560 restricted stock units (RSUs), vesting on the one year anniversary of the grant. Upon vesting, each RSU converts into one share of PGC common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 20, 2026, the reporting person was granted 5,560 restricted stock units (RSUs), vesting on the one year anniversary of the grant. Upon vesting, each RSU converts into one share of PGC common stock. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 20, 2026, the reporting person was granted 5,560 restricted stock units (RSUs), vesting on the one year anniversary of the grant. Upon vesting, each RSU converts into one share of PGC common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2026 Filed Mar 23, 2026 19:26 UTC | PEAPACK GLADSTONE FINANCIAL CORP PGC · Entity 1354 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,243 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-119512 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 MEYERCORD F DUFFIELD · CIK 0001037985 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,243 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On March 20, 2025, the reporting person was granted 6,243 restricted stock units (RSUs), vesting on the one year anniversary of the grant. Upon vesting, each RSU converts into one share of PGC common stock. F1 · price: On March 20, 2025, the reporting person was granted 6,243 restricted stock units (RSUs), vesting on the one year anniversary of the grant. Upon vesting, each RSU converts into one share of PGC common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 20, 2025, the reporting person was granted 6,243 restricted stock units (RSUs), vesting on the one year anniversary of the grant. Upon vesting, each RSU converts into one share of PGC common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 20, 2025, the reporting person was granted 6,243 restricted stock units (RSUs), vesting on the one year anniversary of the grant. Upon vesting, each RSU converts into one share of PGC common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2026 Filed Mar 23, 2026 19:26 UTC | PEAPACK GLADSTONE FINANCIAL CORP PGC · Entity 1354 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,243 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-119512 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MEYERCORD F DUFFIELD · CIK 0001037985 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 146,720.972 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: On March 20, 2025, the reporting person was granted 6,243 restricted stock units (RSUs), vesting on the one year anniversary of the grant. Upon vesting, each RSU converts into one share of PGC common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares received through dividend reinvestment since the last filing. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 1, 2025 15:56 UTC | PEAPACK GLADSTONE FINANCIAL CORP PGC · Entity 1354 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 6,316 | $28.44 | $179,608.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-048193 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MEYERCORD F DUFFIELD · CIK 0001037985 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 140,371.7186 Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2025 Filed Mar 21, 2025 20:37 UTC | PEAPACK GLADSTONE FINANCIAL CORP PGC · Entity 1354 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,243 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-043266 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 MEYERCORD F DUFFIELD · CIK 0001037985 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,243 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,243 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of Peapack-Gladstone Financial Corporation. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest and settle in stock on the first anniversary of the grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest and settle in stock on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2024 Filed Mar 22, 2024 12:26 UTC | PEAPACK GLADSTONE FINANCIAL CORP PGC · Entity 1354 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 6,897 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-035093 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 MEYERCORD F DUFFIELD · CIK 0001037985 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,897 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,897 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock is scheduled to vest on the first anniversary of the grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock is scheduled to vest on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2023 Filed Mar 28, 2023 14:25 UTC | PEAPACK GLADSTONE FINANCIAL CORP PGC · Entity 1354 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,900 | $30.03 | $147,136.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-021335 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MEYERCORD F DUFFIELD · CIK 0001037985 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 126,466.4587 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares received through dividend reinvestment since the last filing. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2023 Filed Mar 21, 2023 23:53 UTC | PEAPACK GLADSTONE FINANCIAL CORP PGC · Entity 1354 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,329 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-020406 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 MEYERCORD F DUFFIELD · CIK 0001037985 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,329 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,329 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of Peapack-Gladstone Financial Corporation. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest and settle in stock on the first anniversary of the grant date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest and settle in stock on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2022 Filed Dec 12, 2022 20:27 UTC | PEAPACK GLADSTONE FINANCIAL CORP PGC · Entity 1354 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,500 | Not disclosed Strike: $14.68 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-060666 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 MEYERCORD F DUFFIELD · CIK 0001037985 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares Expires 2023-01-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · price: Option grant has no purchase or sale price. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options are exercisable in three equal annual installments on January 2, 2014, 2015 and 2016. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2022 Filed Dec 12, 2022 20:27 UTC | PEAPACK GLADSTONE FINANCIAL CORP PGC · Entity 1354 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,500 | $14.68 | $36,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-060666 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MEYERCORD F DUFFIELD · CIK 0001037985 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,116.5454 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes shares received through dividend reinvestment since the last filing. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2022 Filed Mar 21, 2022 22:34 UTC | PEAPACK GLADSTONE FINANCIAL CORP PGC · Entity 1354 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,076 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-020348 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 MEYERCORD F DUFFIELD · CIK 0001037985 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,468 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,076 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of Peapack-Gladstone Financial Corporation. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest and settle in stock in two approximately equal installments on each of the first two anniversaries of the grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest and settle in stock in two approximately equal installments on each of the first two anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2021 Filed Dec 23, 2021 17:02 UTC | PEAPACK GLADSTONE FINANCIAL CORP PGC · Entity 1354 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,500 | Not disclosed Strike: $10.72 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-071041 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 MEYERCORD F DUFFIELD · CIK 0001037985 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares Expires 2022-01-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · price: Option grant has no purchase or sale price. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options are exercisable in four equal annual installments on January 3, 2013, 2014, 2015 and 2016. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2021 Filed Dec 23, 2021 17:02 UTC | PEAPACK GLADSTONE FINANCIAL CORP PGC · Entity 1354 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,500 | $10.72 | $26,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-071041 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MEYERCORD F DUFFIELD · CIK 0001037985 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,562.4018 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes shares received through dividend reinvestment since the last filing. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2021 Filed Mar 22, 2021 19:59 UTC | PEAPACK GLADSTONE FINANCIAL CORP PGC · Entity 1354 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,783 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-022308 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 MEYERCORD F DUFFIELD · CIK 0001037985 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,364 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,783 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of Peapack-Gladstone Financial Corporation. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest and settle in stock in two approximately equal installments on each of the first two anniversaries of the grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest and settle in stock in two approximately equal installments on each of the first two anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2020 Filed Dec 16, 2020 21:29 UTC | PEAPACK GLADSTONE FINANCIAL CORP PGC · Entity 1354 | Exercise / conversionStock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,500 | Not disclosed Strike: $13.53 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-063791 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 MEYERCORD F DUFFIELD · CIK 0001037985 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares Expires 2021-01-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · price: Option grant has no purchase or sale price. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options are exercisable in four equal annual installments on January 3, 2012, 2013, 2014 and 2015. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2020 Filed Dec 16, 2020 21:29 UTC | PEAPACK GLADSTONE FINANCIAL CORP PGC · Entity 1354 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,500 | $13.53 | $33,825.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-063791 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MEYERCORD F DUFFIELD · CIK 0001037985 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,389.1171 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes shares received through dividend reinvestment since the last filing. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2020 Filed Nov 5, 2020 23:15 UTC | PEAPACK GLADSTONE FINANCIAL CORP PGC · Entity 1354 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,500 | $17.05 | $25,575.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-057184 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MEYERCORD F DUFFIELD · CIK 0001037985 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,855.8955 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares received through dividend reinvestment since the last filing. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2020 Filed Mar 24, 2020 17:26 UTC | PEAPACK GLADSTONE FINANCIAL CORP PGC · Entity 1354 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 11,161 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-020849 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 MEYERCORD F DUFFIELD · CIK 0001037985 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,161 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,161 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of Peapack-Gladstone Financial Corporation. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest and settle in stock in two approximately equal installments on each of the first two anniversaries of the grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest and settle in stock in two approximately equal installments on each of the first two anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2020 Filed Mar 18, 2020 15:03 UTC | PEAPACK GLADSTONE FINANCIAL CORP PGC · Entity 1354 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $16.19 | $161,875.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-019927 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MEYERCORD F DUFFIELD · CIK 0001037985 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,339.7766 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares received through dividend reinvestment since the last filing. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2019 Filed Dec 18, 2019 19:54 UTC | PEAPACK GLADSTONE FINANCIAL CORP PGC · Entity 1354 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $13.43 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-061082 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 MEYERCORD F DUFFIELD · CIK 0001037985 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2020-01-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · price: Option grant has no purchase or sale price. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options are exercisable in four equal annual installments on January 4, 2011, 2012, 2013 and 2014. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2019 Filed Dec 18, 2019 19:54 UTC | PEAPACK GLADSTONE FINANCIAL CORP PGC · Entity 1354 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,000 | $13.43 | $67,150.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-061082 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MEYERCORD F DUFFIELD · CIK 0001037985 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,314.94 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes shares received through dividend reinvestment since the last filing. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2019 Filed Mar 22, 2019 14:01 UTC | PEAPACK GLADSTONE FINANCIAL CORP PGC · Entity 1354 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,935 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-020939 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 MEYERCORD F DUFFIELD · CIK 0001037985 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,935 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,935 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of Peapack-Gladstone Financial Corporation. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest and settle in stock on the first anniversary of the grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest and settle in stock on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2018 Filed Mar 22, 2018 19:13 UTC | PEAPACK GLADSTONE FINANCIAL CORP PGC · Entity 1354 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 2,971 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001273412-18-000026 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 MEYERCORD F DUFFIELD · CIK 0001037985 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,311 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,971 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of Peapack-Gladstone Financial Corporation. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest and settle in stock on the first anniversary of the grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest and settle in stock on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2017 Filed Dec 5, 2017 18:59 UTC | PEAPACK GLADSTONE FINANCIAL CORP PGC · Entity 1354 | Exercise / conversionStock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,310 | Not disclosed Strike: $23.40 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001273412-17-000048 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 MEYERCORD F DUFFIELD · CIK 0001037985 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,310 shares Expires 2018-01-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · price: Option grant has no purchase or sale price. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options are exercisable in five equal annual installments on January 2, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012 and 2013. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2017 Filed Dec 5, 2017 18:59 UTC | PEAPACK GLADSTONE FINANCIAL CORP PGC · Entity 1354 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,310 | $23.40 | $54,054.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001273412-17-000048 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MEYERCORD F DUFFIELD · CIK 0001037985 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,808.7527 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2017 Filed Mar 13, 2017 20:06 UTC | PEAPACK GLADSTONE FINANCIAL CORP PGC · Entity 1354 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,850 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001273412-17-000012 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MEYERCORD F DUFFIELD · CIK 0001037985 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,222.1582 Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2016 Filed Dec 27, 2016 14:19 UTC | PEAPACK GLADSTONE FINANCIAL CORP PGC · Entity 1354 | Exercise / conversionStock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,310 | Not disclosed Strike: $26.76 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001273412-16-000184 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 MEYERCORD F DUFFIELD · CIK 0001037985 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,310 shares Expires 2017-01-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · price: Option grant has no purchase or sale price F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options are exercisable in five equal annual installments on January 3, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011 and 2012. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2016 Filed Dec 27, 2016 14:19 UTC | PEAPACK GLADSTONE FINANCIAL CORP PGC · Entity 1354 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,310 | $26.76 | $61,815.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001273412-16-000184 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MEYERCORD F DUFFIELD · CIK 0001037985 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,372.1582 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.