Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AMETEK INC/AME · Entity 3025 | CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER | March 19, 2026 | March 23, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AMETEK INC/
Report date March 19, 2026 · Filed March 23, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 30,516 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-03-22 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-03-19 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 230 · Balance 30,431 Row 2 · 2026-03-19 · Tax withholding · Disposed 104 · Balance 30,327 F1: Represents withholding of shares to pay taxes. Row 3 · 2026-03-22 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 344 · Balance 30,671 Row 4 · 2026-03-22 · Tax withholding · Disposed 155 · Balance 30,516 F1: Represents withholding of shares to pay taxes. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 230 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-19 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-03-19 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 230 · Balance 230 F2: The remaining restricted stock units will vest on March 19, 2027. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-22 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2026-03-22 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 344 · Balance 0 F3: The restricted stock units became exercisable in three equal annual installments on March 22, 2024. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents withholding of shares to pay taxes.
F2: The remaining restricted stock units will vest on March 19, 2027.
F3: The restricted stock units became exercisable in three equal annual installments on March 22, 2024.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 23, 2024 21:06 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | GrantCommon Stock | 465 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-006560 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Speranza Emanuela · CIK 0001893078 · CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,910 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 16, 2024 21:02 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 4,380 | $0.00 Strike: $60.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-005341 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Speranza Emanuela · CIK 0001893078 · CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,380 shares Expires 2024-05-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options are fully exercisable. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 16, 2024 21:02 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,909 | $171.73 | $499,571.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-005341 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Speranza Emanuela · CIK 0001893078 · CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,445 F1 · price: The shares were sold at prices ranging from $171.73 to $171.76. Upon request by the SEC staff the issuer or any security holder of the issuer, the reporting person will provide information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 16, 2024 21:02 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,380 | $60.80 | $266,304.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-005341 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Speranza Emanuela · CIK 0001893078 · CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,354 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2023 Filed Nov 7, 2023 21:06 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 362 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-026947 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Speranza Emanuela · CIK 0001893078 · CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 362 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 724 shares vested on November 5, 2022 and 362 shares vested on November 5, 2023. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: 724 shares vested on November 5, 2022 and 362 shares vested on November 5, 2023. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2023 Filed Nov 7, 2023 21:06 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 163 | $143.46 | $23,383.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-026947 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Speranza Emanuela · CIK 0001893078 · CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,974 F1 · kind: Represents withholding of shares to pay withholding taxes. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2023 Filed Nov 7, 2023 21:06 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 362 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-026947 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Speranza Emanuela · CIK 0001893078 · CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,137 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2023 Filed May 16, 2023 20:03 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 4,744 | $0.00 Strike: $47.93 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-015727 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Speranza Emanuela · CIK 0001893078 · CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,744 shares Expires 2023-05-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options are fully exercisable. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2023 Filed May 16, 2023 20:03 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,085 | $145.35 | $448,404.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-015727 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Speranza Emanuela · CIK 0001893078 · CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,775 F1 · price: The shares were sold at prices ranging from $145.31 to $145.41. Upon request by the SEC staff the issuer or any security holder of the issuer, the reporting person will provide information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2023 Filed May 16, 2023 20:03 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,744 | $47.93 | $227,379.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-015727 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Speranza Emanuela · CIK 0001893078 · CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,860 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2023 Filed Mar 23, 2023 20:02 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 3,300 | $0.00 Strike: $138.46 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-011131 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Speranza Emanuela · CIK 0001893078 · CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,300 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,300 shares Expires 2033-03-22 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options will become exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on March 22, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2023 Filed Mar 23, 2023 20:02 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,030 | $0.00 Strike: $138.46 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-011131 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Speranza Emanuela · CIK 0001893078 · CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,030 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,030 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 22, 2024. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 22, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2023 Filed Mar 22, 2023 20:07 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 783 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-011019 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Speranza Emanuela · CIK 0001893078 · CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 783 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Two-thirds of the shares vest on the second anniversary of the date of grant and one-third of the shares vest on the third anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Two-thirds of the shares vest on the second anniversary of the date of grant and one-third of the shares vest on the third anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2023 Filed Mar 22, 2023 20:07 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 353 | $138.54 | $48,904.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-011019 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Speranza Emanuela · CIK 0001893078 · CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,116 F1 · kind: Represents withholding of shares to pay taxes. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2023 Filed Mar 22, 2023 20:07 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 783 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-011019 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Speranza Emanuela · CIK 0001893078 · CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,469 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2023 Filed Mar 14, 2023 20:03 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 470 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-010057 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Speranza Emanuela · CIK 0001893078 · CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 235 Underlying: Common Stock · 470 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 470 shares will vest on March 11, 2023 and 235 shares will vest on March 11, 2024. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: 470 shares will vest on March 11, 2023 and 235 shares will vest on March 11, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2023 Filed Mar 14, 2023 20:03 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 212 | $135.35 | $28,694.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-010057 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Speranza Emanuela · CIK 0001893078 · CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,686 F1 · kind: Represents withholding of shares to pay taxes. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2023 Filed Mar 14, 2023 20:03 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 470 | $135.35 | $63,614.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-010057 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Speranza Emanuela · CIK 0001893078 · CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,898 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 21:01 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | GrantCommon Stock | 839 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-006433 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Speranza Emanuela · CIK 0001893078 · CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,428 F1 · kind: Settlement of PRSU's awarded on March 20, 2020. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2022 Filed Nov 8, 2022 21:01 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 724 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-025099 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Speranza Emanuela · CIK 0001893078 · CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 362 Underlying: Common Stock · 724 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Settlement of RSUs awarded on November 5, 2020. 724 shares vested on November 5, 2022; 362 shares will vest on November 5, 2023. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Settlement of RSUs awarded on November 5, 2020. 724 shares vested on November 5, 2022; 362 shares will vest on November 5, 2023. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2022 Filed Nov 8, 2022 21:01 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 724 | $134.60 | $97,450.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-025099 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Speranza Emanuela · CIK 0001893078 · CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,589 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2022 Filed May 10, 2022 20:57 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 272 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-014014 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Speranza Emanuela · CIK 0001893078 · CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 272 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in full on May 9, 2022. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in full on May 9, 2022. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2022 Filed May 10, 2022 20:57 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 272 | $121.84 | $33,140.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-014014 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Speranza Emanuela · CIK 0001893078 · CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,865 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2022 Filed May 5, 2022 20:02 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 4,251 | $0.00 Strike: $54.37 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-013450 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Speranza Emanuela · CIK 0001893078 · CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,251 shares Expires 2022-05-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options are fully exercisable. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2022 Filed May 5, 2022 20:02 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,251 | $53.37 | $226,875.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-013450 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Speranza Emanuela · CIK 0001893078 · CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,593 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2022 Filed Mar 22, 2022 21:29 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,210 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-010182 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Speranza Emanuela · CIK 0001893078 · CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,210 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,210 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Two-thirds of the shares vest on the second anniversary of the date of grant and one-third of the shares vest on the third anniversary of the date of grant. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Two-thirds of the shares vest on the second anniversary of the date of grant and one-third of the shares vest on the third anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2022 Filed Mar 22, 2022 21:29 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,564 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-010182 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Speranza Emanuela · CIK 0001893078 · CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 783 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,564 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 1564 shares vested on March 21, 2022 and 783 shares will vest on March 20, 2023. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: 1564 shares vested on March 21, 2022 and 783 shares will vest on March 20, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2022 Filed Mar 22, 2022 21:29 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 4,370 | $0.00 Strike: $134.69 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-010182 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Speranza Emanuela · CIK 0001893078 · CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,370 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,370 shares Expires 2032-03-21 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options will become exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on March 21, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2022 Filed Mar 22, 2022 21:29 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,564 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-010182 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Speranza Emanuela · CIK 0001893078 · CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,342 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted Stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 14:06 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | GrantCommon Stock | 732 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-006427 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Speranza Emanuela · CIK 0001893078 · CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,778 F1 · kind: Settlement of PRSUs awarded on March 18, 2019. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.