Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AMETEK INC/AME · Entity 3025 | PRES. - ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS | March 19, 2026 | March 23, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AMETEK INC/
Report date March 19, 2026 · Filed March 23, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 55,754 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-03-22 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-03-19 · Tax withholding · Disposed 169 · Balance 56,020 F1: Represents withholding of shares to pay taxes. Row 2 · 2026-03-22 · Tax withholding · Disposed 266 · Balance 55,754 F1: Represents withholding of shares to pay taxes. |
| 401k PlanSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirect401k Plan | 2,776 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-19 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 2,776 |
| Common Stock/ SerpSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 9,465 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-19 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 9,465 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents withholding of shares to pay taxes.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 22, 2026 Filed Mar 23, 2026 12:55 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 266 | $209.37 | $55,692.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001037868-26-000127 · wk-form4_1774270540.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CIAMPITTI TONY J · CIK 0001691577 · PRES. - ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,754 F1 · kind: Represents withholding of shares to pay taxes. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2026 Filed Mar 23, 2026 12:55 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 169 | $211.50 | $35,743.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001037868-26-000127 · wk-form4_1774270540.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CIAMPITTI TONY J · CIK 0001691577 · PRES. - ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,020 F1 · kind: Represents withholding of shares to pay taxes. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2026 Filed Mar 19, 2026 20:37 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 4,110 | $0.00 Strike: $212.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001037868-26-000096 · wk-form4_1773952639.xml · derivative · entry 5 CIAMPITTI TONY J · CIK 0001691577 · PRES. - ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,110 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,110 shares Expires 2036-03-18 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options will become exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on March 18, 2027. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2026 Filed Mar 19, 2026 20:37 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 229 | $212.77 | $48,724.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001037868-26-000096 · wk-form4_1773952639.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CIAMPITTI TONY J · CIK 0001691577 · PRES. - ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,189 F2 · kind: Represents withholding of shares to pay taxes. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2026 Filed Mar 19, 2026 20:37 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,300 | $212.77 | $276,601.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001037868-26-000096 · wk-form4_1773952639.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CIAMPITTI TONY J · CIK 0001691577 · PRES. - ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,418 F1 · kind: Constitutes restricted stock issued under the AMETEK, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2026 Filed Feb 19, 2026 21:10 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 733 | $233.33 | $171,030.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001037868-26-000044 · wk-form4_1771535421.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 CIAMPITTI TONY J · CIK 0001691577 · PRES. - ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,118 F4 · kind: Represents withholding of shares to pay taxes. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2026 Filed Feb 19, 2026 21:10 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,755 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001037868-26-000044 · wk-form4_1771535421.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CIAMPITTI TONY J · CIK 0001691577 · PRES. - ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,851 F3 · kind: Settlement of PRSUs awarded on March 22, 2023 Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2026 Filed Feb 19, 2026 21:10 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | Other401k Plan | 16 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001037868-26-000044 · wk-form4_1771535421.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CIAMPITTI TONY J · CIK 0001691577 · PRES. - ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · 401k Plan Disclosed balance after: 2,776 F2 · kind: Represents dividend reinvestments pursuant to the 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2026 Filed Feb 19, 2026 21:10 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | OtherCommon Stock/ Serp | 63 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001037868-26-000044 · wk-form4_1771535421.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CIAMPITTI TONY J · CIK 0001691577 · PRES. - ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,465 F1 · kind: Represents dividend reinvestments pursuant to the Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2025 Filed Mar 24, 2025 20:00 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 265 | $174.52 | $46,247.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-010259 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CIAMPITTI TONY J · CIK 0001691577 · PRES. - ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,096 F1 · kind: Represents withholding of shares to pay taxes. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2025 Filed Mar 24, 2025 20:00 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 314 | $174.52 | $54,799.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-010259 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CIAMPITTI TONY J · CIK 0001691577 · PRES. - ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,361 F1 · kind: Represents withholding of shares to pay taxes. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2025 Filed Mar 20, 2025 13:37 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 168 | $177.07 | $29,747.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-010076 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CIAMPITTI TONY J · CIK 0001691577 · PRES. - ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,675 F2 · kind: Represents withholding of shares to pay taxes. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2025 Filed Mar 20, 2025 13:37 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 5,330 | $0.00 Strike: $176.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-010076 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 CIAMPITTI TONY J · CIK 0001691577 · PRES. - ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,330 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,330 shares Expires 2035-03-18 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options will become exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on March 18, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2025 Filed Mar 20, 2025 13:37 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,740 | $176.08 | $306,379.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-010076 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CIAMPITTI TONY J · CIK 0001691577 · PRES. - ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,843 F1 · kind: Constitutes restricted stock issued under the AMETEK, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 13:56 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | OtherCommon Stock/ Serp | 561 | $186.19 | $104,452.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-006495 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CIAMPITTI TONY J · CIK 0001691577 · PRES. - ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,402 F1 · kind: Pursuant to the Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP"), reflects the reporting person's deemed investment in the AMETEK Fund, which consists of AMETEK common stock (the "Fund"). Shares are distributed from the Fund on a one-for-one basis in accordance with the SERP distribution methods upon the reporting person's separation from service. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 21, 2025 14:04 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | Other401k Plan | 18 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-006149 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 CIAMPITTI TONY J · CIK 0001691577 · PRES. - ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · 401k Plan Disclosed balance after: 2,760 F4 · kind: Represents dividend reinvestments pursuant to The AMETEK Retirement and Savings Plan (the "401(k) Plan"). Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 21, 2025 14:04 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | OtherCommon Stock/ Serp | 56 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-006149 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CIAMPITTI TONY J · CIK 0001691577 · PRES. - ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,841 F3 · kind: Represents dividend reinvestments pursuant to the Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 21, 2025 14:04 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 886 | $188.78 | $167,259.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-006149 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CIAMPITTI TONY J · CIK 0001691577 · PRES. - ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,103 F2 · kind: Represents withholding of shares to pay taxes. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 21, 2025 14:04 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,499 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-006149 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CIAMPITTI TONY J · CIK 0001691577 · PRES. - ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,989 F1 · kind: Settlement of PRSU's awarded on March 13, 2022. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2024 Filed Nov 25, 2024 21:13 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 16,210 | $0.00 Strike: $73.45 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-027984 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 CIAMPITTI TONY J · CIK 0001691577 · PRES. - ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,210 shares Expires 2028-05-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options vested in three equal installments on May 8, 2019, 2020 and 2021. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2024 Filed Nov 25, 2024 21:13 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | SaleCommon Stock | 16,210 | $197.01 | $3,193,528.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-027984 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CIAMPITTI TONY J · CIK 0001691577 · PRES. - ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,490 F1 · price: The shares were sold at prices ranging from $196.76 to $197.40, and the price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. Upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission, AMETEK, Inc. or any security holder of AMETEK, Inc., the reporting person will provide information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2024 Filed Nov 25, 2024 21:13 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 16,210 | $73.45 | $1,190,624.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-027984 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CIAMPITTI TONY J · CIK 0001691577 · PRES. - ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,700 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2024 Filed Mar 25, 2024 20:13 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 265 | $183.15 | $48,534.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-011082 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CIAMPITTI TONY J · CIK 0001691577 · PRES. - ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,490 F1 · kind: Represents withholding of shares to pay taxes. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2024 Filed Mar 25, 2024 20:13 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 314 | $184.91 | $58,061.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-011082 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CIAMPITTI TONY J · CIK 0001691577 · PRES. - ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,755 F1 · kind: Represents withholding of shares to pay taxes. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2024 Filed Mar 20, 2024 20:44 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 3,880 | $0.00 Strike: $181.93 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-010815 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 CIAMPITTI TONY J · CIK 0001691577 · PRES. - ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,880 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,880 shares Expires 2034-03-19 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options will become exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on March 19, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2024 Filed Mar 20, 2024 20:44 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,280 | $181.93 | $232,870.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-010815 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CIAMPITTI TONY J · CIK 0001691577 · PRES. - ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,069 F1 · kind: Constitutes restricted stock issued under the AMETEK, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 20:07 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 310 | $180.86 | $56,066.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-009726 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CIAMPITTI TONY J · CIK 0001691577 · PRES. - ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,789 F1 · kind: Represents withholding of shares to pay withholding taxes. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 23, 2024 21:30 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,250 | $178.21 | $222,762.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-006660 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CIAMPITTI TONY J · CIK 0001691577 · PRES. - ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,099 F2 · kind: Represents withholding of shares to pay withholding taxes. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 23, 2024 21:30 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,143 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-006660 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CIAMPITTI TONY J · CIK 0001691577 · PRES. - ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,349 F1 · kind: Settlement of PRSU's awarded on March 11, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 21:19 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | Other401k Plan | 15 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-005011 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CIAMPITTI TONY J · CIK 0001691577 · PRES. - ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · 401k Plan Disclosed balance after: 2,742 F3 · kind: Represents dividend reinvestment pursuant to the AMETEK Retirement and Savings Plan (the "401(k) Plan"). Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 21:19 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | OtherCommon Stock/ Serp | 53 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-005011 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CIAMPITTI TONY J · CIK 0001691577 · PRES. - ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,785 F2 · kind: Represents dividend reinvestments pursuant to the Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 21:19 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | OtherCommon Stock/ Serp | 559 | $168.42 | $94,146.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-005011 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CIAMPITTI TONY J · CIK 0001691577 · PRES. - ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,732 F1 · kind: Pursuant to the Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP"), reflects the reporting person's deemed investment in the AMETEK Fund, which consists of AMETEK common stock (the "Fund"). Shares are distributed from the Fund on a one-for-one basis in accordance with the SERP distribution methods upon the reporting person's separation from service. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2023 Filed Mar 23, 2023 20:05 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 6,490 | $0.00 Strike: $138.46 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-011136 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 CIAMPITTI TONY J · CIK 0001691577 · PRES. - ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,490 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,490 shares Expires 2033-03-22 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options will become exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on March 22, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2023 Filed Mar 23, 2023 20:05 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,020 | $138.46 | $279,689.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-011136 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CIAMPITTI TONY J · CIK 0001691577 · PRES. - ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,206 F1 · kind: Constitutes restricted stock issued under the AMETEK, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2023 Filed Mar 22, 2023 19:56 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 314 | $140.07 | $43,981.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-011005 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CIAMPITTI TONY J · CIK 0001691577 · PRES. - ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,186 F1 · kind: Represents withholding of shares to pay taxes. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2023 Filed Mar 22, 2023 19:56 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 416 | $138.54 | $57,632.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-011005 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CIAMPITTI TONY J · CIK 0001691577 · PRES. - ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,500 F1 · kind: Represents withholding of shares to pay taxes. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2023 Filed Mar 14, 2023 20:18 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 310 | $135.35 | $41,958.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-010083 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CIAMPITTI TONY J · CIK 0001691577 · PRES. - ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,916 F1 · kind: Represents withholding of shares to pay taxes. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 21:15 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,937 | $143.00 | $276,991.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-006453 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CIAMPITTI TONY J · CIK 0001691577 · PRES. - ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,226 F2 · kind: Represents withholding of shares to pay withholding taxes. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 21:15 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,043 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-006453 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CIAMPITTI TONY J · CIK 0001691577 · PRES. - ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,163 F1 · kind: Settlement of PRSU's awarded on March 20, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 13, 2023 21:03 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | Other401k Plan | 19 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-004838 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CIAMPITTI TONY J · CIK 0001691577 · PRES. - ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · 401k Plan Disclosed balance after: 2,727 F3 · kind: Represents dividend reinvestment pursuant to the AMETEK Retirement and Savings Plan (the "401(k) Plan"). Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 13, 2023 21:03 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | OtherCommon Stock/ Serp | 52 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-004838 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CIAMPITTI TONY J · CIK 0001691577 · PRES. - ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,173 F2 · kind: Represents dividend reinvestments pursuant to the Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 13, 2023 21:03 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | OtherCommon Stock/ Serp | 799 | $144.69 | $115,607.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-004838 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CIAMPITTI TONY J · CIK 0001691577 · PRES. - ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,121 F1 · kind: Pursuant to the Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP"), reflects the reporting person's deemed investment in the AMETEK Fund, which consists of AMETEK common stock (the "Fund"). Shares are distributed from the Fund on a one-for-one basis in accordance with the SERP distribution methods upon the reporting person's separation from service. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2022 Filed May 10, 2022 20:09 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 343 | $121.84 | $41,791.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-013964 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CIAMPITTI TONY J · CIK 0001691577 · PRES. - ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,120 F1 · kind: Represents withholding of shares to pay taxes. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2022 Filed Mar 22, 2022 20:08 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 8,650 | $0.00 Strike: $134.69 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-010142 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 CIAMPITTI TONY J · CIK 0001691577 · PRES. - ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,650 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,650 shares Expires 2032-03-21 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock will become exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on March 21, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2022 Filed Mar 22, 2022 20:08 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 416 | $134.69 | $56,031.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-010142 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CIAMPITTI TONY J · CIK 0001691577 · PRES. - ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,463 F2 · kind: Represents withholding of shares to pay taxes. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2022 Filed Mar 22, 2022 20:08 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,390 | $134.69 | $321,909.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-010142 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CIAMPITTI TONY J · CIK 0001691577 · PRES. - ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,879 F1 · kind: Constitutes restricted stock issued under the AMETEK, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2022 Filed Mar 14, 2022 20:04 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 310 | $126.34 | $39,165.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-009085 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CIAMPITTI TONY J · CIK 0001691577 · PRES. - ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,489 F1 · kind: Represents withholding of shares to pay taxes. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 14:29 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,050 | $127.44 | $261,252.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-006434 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CIAMPITTI TONY J · CIK 0001691577 · PRES. - ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,799 F2 · kind: Represents withholding of shares to pay withholding taxes. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 14:29 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,230 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-006434 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CIAMPITTI TONY J · CIK 0001691577 · PRES. - ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,849 F1 · kind: Settlement of PRSUs awarded on March 18, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 21:53 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | Other401k Plan | 15 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-005038 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CIAMPITTI TONY J · CIK 0001691577 · PRES. - ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · 401k Plan Disclosed balance after: 2,708 F3 · kind: Represents dividend reinvestments pursuant to The AMETEK Retirement and Savings Plan (the "401(k) Plan"). Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.