TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Hurley Joseph L

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
56510
SEC CIK
0001969019

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc.SFM · Entity 2456Chief Supply Chain OfficerMarch 20, 2026March 23, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc.

Report date March 20, 2026 · Filed March 23, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, par value $0.001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect28,282 Reported balance After 2026-03-20 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-03-20 · Sale · Disposed 323 · Balance 28,282

F1: This transaction was a broker-assisted sale of shares of common stock to satisfy the withholding tax liability incurred upon the vesting of restricted stock units, as mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plan documents, and does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person.

F2: Includes 22,434 shares of common stock and 5,848 restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of common stock. 736 restricted stock units will vest on March 19, 2027, 1,295 restricted stock units will vest evenly over two years on March 12, 2027 and March 12, 2028, and 3,817 restricted stock units will vest evenly over three years on March 12, 2027, March 12, 2028 and March 12, 2029. All such vests assume continued employment through the applicable vest date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: This transaction was a broker-assisted sale of shares of common stock to satisfy the withholding tax liability incurred upon the vesting of restricted stock units, as mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plan documents, and does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person.

F2: Includes 22,434 shares of common stock and 5,848 restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of common stock. 736 restricted stock units will vest on March 19, 2027, 1,295 restricted stock units will vest evenly over two years on March 12, 2027 and March 12, 2028, and 3,817 restricted stock units will vest evenly over three years on March 12, 2027, March 12, 2028 and March 12, 2029. All such vests assume continued employment through the applicable vest date.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 20, 2026 Filed Mar 23, 2026 23:00 UTC Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. SFM · Entity 2456 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share 323 $83.97 $27,122.79
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001969019-26-000008 · wk-form4_1774306812.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hurley Joseph L · CIK 0001969019 · Chief Supply Chain Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,282

F1 · kind: This transaction was a broker-assisted sale of shares of common stock to satisfy the withholding tax liability incurred upon the vesting of restricted stock units, as mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plan documents, and does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 22,434 shares of common stock and 5,848 restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of common stock. 736 restricted stock units will vest on March 19, 2027, 1,295 restricted stock units will vest evenly over two years on March 12, 2027 and March 12, 2028, and 3,817 restricted stock units will vest evenly over three years on March 12, 2027, March 12, 2028 and March 12, 2029. All such vests assume continued employment through the applicable vest date.

Read SEC document
March 18, 2026 Filed Mar 19, 2026 23:31 UTC Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. SFM · Entity 2456 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share 456 $83.50 $38,073.77
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001969019-26-000006 · wk-form4_1773963075.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hurley Joseph L · CIK 0001969019 · Chief Supply Chain Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,605

F1 · kind: This transaction was a broker-assisted sale of shares of common stock to satisfy the withholding tax liability incurred upon the vesting of restricted stock units, as mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plan documents, and does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 22,020 shares of common stock and 6,585 restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of common stock. 1,473 restricted stock units will vest evenly over two years on March 19, 2026 and March 19, 2027, 1,295 restricted stock units will vest evenly over two years on March 12, 2027 and March 12, 2028, and 3,817 restricted stock units will vest evenly over three years on March 12, 2027, March 12, 2028 and March 12, 2029. All such vests assume continued employment through the applicable vest date.

Read SEC document
March 16, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 22:47 UTC Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. SFM · Entity 2456 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share 3,910 $80.82 $316,021.06
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001969019-26-000004 · wk-form4_1773787627.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Hurley Joseph L · CIK 0001969019 · Chief Supply Chain Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,061

F2 · kind: This transaction was a broker-assisted sale of shares of common stock to satisfy the withholding tax liability incurred upon the vesting of performance share awards, as mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plan documents, and does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 22,476 shares of common stock and 6,585 restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of common stock. 1,473 restricted stock units will vest evenly over two years on March 19, 2026 and March 19, 2027, 1,295 restricted stock units will vest evenly over two years on March 12, 2027 and March 12, 2028, and 3,817 restricted stock units will vest evenly over three years on March 12, 2027, March 12, 2028 and March 12, 2029. All such vests assume continued employment through the applicable vest date.

Read SEC document
March 14, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 22:47 UTC Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. SFM · Entity 2456 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share 12,788 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001969019-26-000004 · wk-form4_1773787627.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hurley Joseph L · CIK 0001969019 · Chief Supply Chain Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,971

F1 · kind: On March 14, 2023, the reporting person was granted performance share awards covering 6,394 shares of the Issuer's common stock at the target performance level, zero to 200% of which would become eligible to vest based on the achievement of 2025 performance goals as certified by the Issuer's compensation committee. Following certification of achievement of the performance criteria for fiscal 2025 by the Issuer's compensation committee at the 200% performance level, 12,788 shares vested on March 14, 2026.

Read SEC document
March 13, 2026 Filed Mar 16, 2026 23:14 UTC Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. SFM · Entity 2456 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share 219 $79.38 $17,384.18
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001969019-26-000002 · wk-form4_1773702868.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Hurley Joseph L · CIK 0001969019 · Chief Supply Chain Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,183

F2 · kind: This transaction was a broker-assisted sale of shares of common stock to satisfy the withholding tax liability incurred upon the vesting of restricted stock units, as mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plan documents, and does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person.

F3 · balance_after: Includes, in addition to the 3,817 shares described in Note (1), 13,598 shares of common stock and 2,768 restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of common stock. 1,473 restricted stock units will vest evenly over two years on March 19, 2026 and March 19, 2027, and 1,295 restricted stock units will vest evenly over two years on March 12, 2027 and March 12, 2028. All such vests assume continued employment through the applicable vest date.

Read SEC document
March 12, 2026 Filed Mar 16, 2026 23:14 UTC Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. SFM · Entity 2456 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share 3,817 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001969019-26-000002 · wk-form4_1773702868.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hurley Joseph L · CIK 0001969019 · Chief Supply Chain Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,402

F1 · security: Consists of a grant of restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of common stock. These restricted stock units will vest over three years, with one-third vesting on March 12, 2027; one-third vesting on March 12, 2028; and one-third vesting on March 12, 2029, assuming continued employment through the applicable vest date.

Read SEC document
March 20, 2025 Filed Mar 21, 2025 23:21 UTC Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. SFM · Entity 2456 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share 317 $139.43 $44,198.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001575515-25-000150 · wk-form4_1742599298.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hurley Joseph L · CIK 0001969019 · Chief Supply Chain Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,585

F1 · kind: This transaction was a broker-assisted sale of shares of common stock to satisfy the withholding tax liability incurred upon the vesting of restricted stock units, as mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plan documents, and does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person.

F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $139.09 to $139.43 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 12,104 shares of common stock and 4,481 restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of common stock. 1,065 restricted stock units will vest on March 14, 2026, 1,473 restricted stock units will vest evenly over two years on March 19, 2026 and March 19, 2027 and 1,943 restricted stock units will vest evenly over three years on March 12, 2026, March 12, 2027 and March 12, 2028. All such vests assume continued employment through the applicable vest date.

Read SEC document
March 18, 2025 Filed Mar 20, 2025 22:43 UTC Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. SFM · Entity 2456 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share 1,943 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001575515-25-000097 · wk-form4_1742510619.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hurley Joseph L · CIK 0001969019 · Chief Supply Chain Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,902

F1 · security: Consists of a grant of restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of common stock. These restricted stock units will vest over three years, with one-third vesting on March 12, 2026; one-third vesting on March 12, 2027; and one-third vesting on March 12, 2028, assuming continued employment through the applicable vest date.

F2 · balance_after: Includes, in addition to the 1,943 shares described in Note (1), 12,421 shares of common stock and 2,538 restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of common stock. 1,065 restricted stock units will vest on March 14, 2026 and 1,473 restricted stock units will vest evenly over two years on March 19, 2026 and March 19, 2027. All such vests assume continued employment through the applicable vest date.

Read SEC document
March 17, 2025 Filed Mar 20, 2025 00:30 UTC Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. SFM · Entity 2456 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share 3,144 $137.42 $432,048.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001575515-25-000062 · wk-form4_1742430615.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Hurley Joseph L · CIK 0001969019 · Chief Supply Chain Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,959

F2 · kind: This transaction was a broker-assisted sale of shares of common stock to satisfy the withholding tax liability incurred upon the vesting of restricted stock units and performance share awards, as mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plan documents, and does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 12,421 shares of common stock and 2,538 restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of common stock. 1,065 restricted stock units will vest on March 14, 2026 and 1,473 restricted stock units will vest evenly over two years on March 19, 2026 and March 19, 2027. All such vests assume continued employment through the applicable vest date.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2025 Filed Mar 20, 2025 00:30 UTC Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. SFM · Entity 2456 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share 6,919 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001575515-25-000062 · wk-form4_1742430615.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hurley Joseph L · CIK 0001969019 · Chief Supply Chain Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,103

F1 · kind: On March 15, 2022, the reporting person was granted performance share awards covering 4,675 shares of the Issuer's common stock at the target performance level, zero to 200% of which would become eligible to vest based on the achievement of 2024 performance goals as certified by the Issuer's compensation committee. Following certification of achievement of the performance criteria for fiscal 2024 by the Issuer's compensation committee at the 148% performance level, 6,919 shares vested on March 15, 2025.

Read SEC document
November 04, 2024 Filed Nov 5, 2024 23:21 UTC Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. SFM · Entity 2456 Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 3,003 $0.00 Strike: $16.47 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001575515-24-000178 · wk-form4_1730848887.xml · derivative · entry 5

Hurley Joseph L · CIK 0001969019 · Chief Supply Chain Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share · 3,003 shares

Expires 2027-03-09

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person is exercising options that are presently exercisable.

Read SEC document
November 04, 2024 Filed Nov 5, 2024 23:21 UTC Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. SFM · Entity 2456 Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 1,953 $0.00 Strike: $24.42 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001575515-24-000178 · wk-form4_1730848887.xml · derivative · entry 4

Hurley Joseph L · CIK 0001969019 · Chief Supply Chain Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share · 1,953 shares

Expires 2028-03-16

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person is exercising options that are presently exercisable.

Read SEC document
November 04, 2024 Filed Nov 5, 2024 23:21 UTC Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. SFM · Entity 2456 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share 4,956 $132.66 $657,463.95
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001575515-24-000178 · wk-form4_1730848887.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Hurley Joseph L · CIK 0001969019 · Chief Supply Chain Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,184

F1 · balance_after: Includes 4,961 shares of common stock and 6,223 restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of common stock. 1,882 restricted stock units will vest on March 15, 2025, 2,131 restricted stock units will vest evenly over two years on March 14, 2025 and March 14, 2026 and 2,210 restricted stock units will vest evenly over three years on March 19, 2025, March 19, 2026 and March 19, 2027. All such vests assume continued employment through the applicable vest date.

Read SEC document
November 04, 2024 Filed Nov 5, 2024 23:21 UTC Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. SFM · Entity 2456 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share 3,003 $16.47 $49,459.41
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001575515-24-000178 · wk-form4_1730848887.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Hurley Joseph L · CIK 0001969019 · Chief Supply Chain Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,140

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 04, 2024 Filed Nov 5, 2024 23:21 UTC Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. SFM · Entity 2456 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share 1,953 $24.42 $47,692.26
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001575515-24-000178 · wk-form4_1730848887.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hurley Joseph L · CIK 0001969019 · Chief Supply Chain Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,137

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 19, 2024 Filed Mar 22, 2024 00:23 UTC Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. SFM · Entity 2456 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 5,795 $0.00 Strike: $61.15 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001575515-24-000064 · wk-form4_1711067015.xml · derivative · entry 2

Hurley Joseph L · CIK 0001969019 · Chief Supply Chain Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,795

Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share · 5,795 shares

Expires 2031-03-19

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options become exercisable over three years, with one-third vesting on March 19, 2025; one-third vesting on March 19, 2026; and the remaining one-third vesting on March 19, 2027, assuming continued employment through the applicable vest date.

Read SEC document
March 19, 2024 Filed Mar 22, 2024 00:23 UTC Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. SFM · Entity 2456 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share 2,210 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001575515-24-000064 · wk-form4_1711067015.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hurley Joseph L · CIK 0001969019 · Chief Supply Chain Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,184

F1 · security: Consists of a grant of restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of common stock. These restricted stock units will vest over three years, with one-third vesting on March 19, 2025; one-third vesting on March 19, 2026; and one-third vesting on March 19, 2027, assuming continued employment through the applicable vest date.

F2 · balance_after: Includes, in addition to the 2,210 shares described in Note (1), 4,961 shares of common stock and 4,013 restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of common stock. 1,882 restricted stock units will vest on March 15, 2025 and 2,131 restricted stock units will vest evenly over two years on March 14, 2025 and March 14, 2026. All such vests assume continued employment through the applicable vest date.

Read SEC document
March 18, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 01:13 UTC Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. SFM · Entity 2456 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share 717 $63.56 $45,571.95
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001575515-24-000034 · wk-form4_1710810770.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Hurley Joseph L · CIK 0001969019 · Chief Supply Chain Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,974

F1 · kind: This transaction was a broker-assisted sale of shares of common stock to satisfy the withholding tax liability incurred upon the vesting of restricted stock units, as mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plan documents, and does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person.

F3 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $63.44 to $63.56 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

F4 · balance_after: Includes 4,961 shares of common stock and 4,013 restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of common stock. 1,882 restricted stock units will vest on March 15, 2025 and 2,131 restricted stock units will vest evenly over two years on March 14, 2025 and March 14, 2026. All such vests assume continued employment through the applicable vest date.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 01:13 UTC Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. SFM · Entity 2456 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share 354 $62.47 $22,115.34
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001575515-24-000034 · wk-form4_1710810770.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hurley Joseph L · CIK 0001969019 · Chief Supply Chain Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,691

F1 · kind: This transaction was a broker-assisted sale of shares of common stock to satisfy the withholding tax liability incurred upon the vesting of restricted stock units, as mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plan documents, and does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person.

F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $62.47 to $62.95 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
March 11, 2024 Filed Mar 13, 2024 01:04 UTC Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. SFM · Entity 2456 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share 14,184 $62.38 $884,785.15
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001575515-24-000015 · wk-form4_1710291884.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hurley Joseph L · CIK 0001969019 · Chief Supply Chain Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,045

F1 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $62.175 to $62.775 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,427 shares of common stock and 7,618 restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of common stock. 656 restricted stock units will vest on March 16, 2024, 3,765 restricted stock units will vest evenly over two years on March 15, 2024 and March 15, 2025 and 3,197 restricted stock units will vest evenly over three years on March 14, 2024, March 14, 2025 and March 14, 2026. All such vests assume continued employment through the applicable vest date.

Read SEC document
November 27, 2023 Filed Nov 28, 2023 23:05 UTC Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. SFM · Entity 2456 Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 2,228 $0.00 Strike: $31.47 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-056833 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Hurley Joseph L · CIK 0001969019 · Chief Supply Chain Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,456

Underlying: Common stock, par value $0.001 per share · 2,228 shares

Expires 2029-03-15

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person is exercising options that are presently exercisable. After giving effect to this transaction, the remaining options become exercisable evenly over two years on March 15, 2024 and March 15, 2025.

Read SEC document
November 27, 2023 Filed Nov 28, 2023 23:05 UTC Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. SFM · Entity 2456 Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 1,954 $0.00 Strike: $24.42 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-056833 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Hurley Joseph L · CIK 0001969019 · Chief Supply Chain Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,953

Underlying: Common stock, par value $0.001 per share · 1,954 shares

Expires 2028-03-16

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person is exercising options that are presently exercisable. After giving effect to this transaction, the remaining options become exercisable on March 16, 2024.

Read SEC document
November 27, 2023 Filed Nov 28, 2023 23:05 UTC Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. SFM · Entity 2456 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share 4,182 $42.16 $176,320.23
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-056833 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Hurley Joseph L · CIK 0001969019 · Chief Supply Chain Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,229

F1 · balance_after: Includes 16,611 shares of common stock and 7,618 restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of common stock. 656 restricted stock units will vest on March 16, 2024, 3,765 restricted stock units will vest evenly over two years on March 15, 2024 and March 15, 2025 and 3,197 restricted stock units will vest evenly over three years on March 14, 2024, March 14, 2025 and March 14, 2026. All such vests assume continued employment through the applicable vest date.

Read SEC document
November 27, 2023 Filed Nov 28, 2023 23:05 UTC Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. SFM · Entity 2456 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share 1,954 $24.42 $47,716.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-056833 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Hurley Joseph L · CIK 0001969019 · Chief Supply Chain Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,411

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 27, 2023 Filed Nov 28, 2023 23:05 UTC Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. SFM · Entity 2456 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share 2,228 $31.47 $70,115.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-056833 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hurley Joseph L · CIK 0001969019 · Chief Supply Chain Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,457

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 17, 2023 Filed Mar 18, 2023 00:00 UTC Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. SFM · Entity 2456 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share 183 $32.96 $6,031.57
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-019924 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Hurley Joseph L · CIK 0001969019 · Chief Supply Chain Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,229

F1 · kind: This transaction was a broker-assisted sale of shares of common stock to satisfy the withholding tax liability incurred upon the vesting of restricted stock units, as mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plan documents, and does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person.

F3 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $32.8448 to $32.96 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote

F4 · balance_after: Includes 16,611 shares of common stock and 7,618 restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of common stock. 656 restricted stock units will vest on March 16, 2024, 3,765 restricted stock units will vest evenly over two years on March 15, 2024 and March 15, 2025 and 3,197 restricted stock units will vest evenly over three years on March 14, 2024, March 14, 2025 and March 14, 2026. All such vests assume continued employment through the applicable vest date.

Read SEC document
March 16, 2023 Filed Mar 18, 2023 00:00 UTC Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. SFM · Entity 2456 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share 524 $33.13 $17,360.49
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-019924 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hurley Joseph L · CIK 0001969019 · Chief Supply Chain Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,412

F1 · kind: This transaction was a broker-assisted sale of shares of common stock to satisfy the withholding tax liability incurred upon the vesting of restricted stock units, as mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plan documents, and does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person.

F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $33.13 to $33.26 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
March 14, 2023 Filed Mar 16, 2023 01:00 UTC Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. SFM · Entity 2456 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 8,216 $0.00 Strike: $32.95 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-019081 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Hurley Joseph L · CIK 0001969019 · Chief Supply Chain Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,216

Underlying: Common stock, par value $0.001 per share · 8,216 shares

Expires 2030-03-14

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options become exercisable over three years, with one-third vesting on March 14, 2024; one-third vesting on March 14, 2025; and the remaining one-third vesting on March 14, 2026, assuming continued employment through the applicable vest date.

Read SEC document
March 14, 2023 Filed Mar 16, 2023 01:00 UTC Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. SFM · Entity 2456 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share 3,197 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-019081 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hurley Joseph L · CIK 0001969019 · Chief Supply Chain Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,936

F1 · security: Consists of a grant of restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of common stock. These restricted stock units will vest over three years, with one-third vesting on March 14, 2024; one-third vesting on March 14, 2025; and one-third vesting on March 14, 2026, assuming continued employment through the applicable vest date.

F2 · balance_after: Includes, in addition to the 3,197 shares described in Note (1), 14,779 shares of common stock and 6,960 restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of common stock. 1,312 restricted stock units will vest evenly over two years on March 16, 2023 and March 16, 2024 and 5,648 restricted stock units will vest evenly over three years on March 15, 2023, March 15, 2024 and March 15, 2025. All such vests assume continued employment through the applicable dates.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.