person · Reporting owner
Leidwinger Kevin James
Disclosed activity across 2 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CNA FINANCIAL CORPCNA · Entity 3413 | President & COO, Commerical | March 15, 2022 | March 17, 2022 |
| UNITED FIRE GROUP INCUFCS · Entity 4741 | Director · Director, CEO | March 20, 2026 | March 24, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CNA FINANCIAL CORP
Report date March 15, 2022 · Filed March 17, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 132,837 |
Ending reported balance
After 2022-03-15 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2022-03-15 · Grant · Acquired 31,970 · Balance 143,446 F1: The Company's Incentive Compensation Plan (as amended and restated as of January 1, 2020) provides for the issuance of CNA Financial Corporation's common stock under the Performance Share Plan (PSP) awards based upon achievement of predetermined financial goals for the 2021 performance cycle. 31,970 PSP shares were achieved and will cliff vest on March 15, 2024. No performance share unit shall vest on such vesting date unless the reporting person has been continuously employed by CNA Financial Corporation from the grant date until such vesting date except as otherwise specified in award terms and employment agreement, if any. F2: The Reporting Person received the CNAF shares at no cost. Row 2 · 2022-03-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 10,609 · Balance 132,837 F3: The Company's Incentive Compensation Plan (as amended and restated as of January 1, 2020) permits the withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the participants. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The Company's Incentive Compensation Plan (as amended and restated as of January 1, 2020) provides for the issuance of CNA Financial Corporation's common stock under the Performance Share Plan (PSP) awards based upon achievement of predetermined financial goals for the 2021 performance cycle. 31,970 PSP shares were achieved and will cliff vest on March 15, 2024. No performance share unit shall vest on such vesting date unless the reporting person has been continuously employed by CNA Financial Corporation from the grant date until such vesting date except as otherwise specified in award terms and employment agreement, if any.
F2: The Reporting Person received the CNAF shares at no cost.
F3: The Company's Incentive Compensation Plan (as amended and restated as of January 1, 2020) permits the withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the participants.
UNITED FIRE GROUP INC
Report date March 20, 2026 · Filed March 24, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 82,064 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-03-20 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-03-20 · Tax withholding · Disposed 3,925 · Balance 83,373 F1: Represents payment of tax liability by withholding shares incident to the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSU"). Row 2 · 2026-03-20 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,309 · Balance 82,064 F1: Represents payment of tax liability by withholding shares incident to the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSU"). F2: Vesting of the October 2024 LTIP award made to Mr. Leidwinger in order to correct his 2024 LTIP percentage amount. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents payment of tax liability by withholding shares incident to the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSU").
F2: Vesting of the October 2024 LTIP award made to Mr. Leidwinger in order to correct his 2024 LTIP percentage amount.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 20, 2026 Filed Mar 24, 2026 16:39 UTC | UNITED FIRE GROUP INC UFCS · Entity 4741 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,309 | $36.40 | $47,647.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649695-26-000004 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Leidwinger Kevin James · CIK 0001649695 · Director · Director, CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,064 F1 · kind: Represents payment of tax liability by withholding shares incident to the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSU"). F2 · shares: Vesting of the October 2024 LTIP award made to Mr. Leidwinger in order to correct his 2024 LTIP percentage amount. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2026 Filed Mar 24, 2026 16:39 UTC | UNITED FIRE GROUP INC UFCS · Entity 4741 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,925 | $36.40 | $142,870.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649695-26-000004 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leidwinger Kevin James · CIK 0001649695 · Director · Director, CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,373 F1 · kind: Represents payment of tax liability by withholding shares incident to the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSU"). Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2026 Filed Feb 25, 2026 22:47 UTC | UNITED FIRE GROUP INC UFCS · Entity 4741 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,659 | $37.72 | $213,457.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649695-26-000003 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Leidwinger Kevin James · CIK 0001649695 · Director · Director, CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,298 F3 · kind: Represents payment of tax liability by withholding shares incident to the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSU"). Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2026 Filed Feb 25, 2026 22:47 UTC | UNITED FIRE GROUP INC UFCS · Entity 4741 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,945 | $37.72 | $148,805.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649695-26-000003 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Leidwinger Kevin James · CIK 0001649695 · Director · Director, CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,957 F2 · kind: Represents payment of tax liability by withholding shares incident to the vesting of performance stock units ("PSU"). Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2026 Filed Feb 25, 2026 22:47 UTC | UNITED FIRE GROUP INC UFCS · Entity 4741 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,141 | $37.72 | $344,798.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649695-26-000003 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leidwinger Kevin James · CIK 0001649695 · Director · Director, CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,902 F1 · kind: PSU award vesting Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 18:42 UTC | UNITED FIRE GROUP INC UFCS · Entity 4741 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,114 | $38.53 | $119,982.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649695-26-000001 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leidwinger Kevin James · CIK 0001649695 · Director · Director, CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,761 F1 · kind: Represents payment of tax liability by withholding shares incident to the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSU"). Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 19:45 UTC | UNITED FIRE GROUP INC UFCS · Entity 4741 | GrantCommon Stock | 22,710 | $38.53 | $875,016.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649695-26-000002 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leidwinger Kevin James · CIK 0001649695 · Director · Director, CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,471 F1 · kind: 2026 RSU LTIP grant. Grant vests in three equal installments, each on the annual anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2025 Filed Aug 25, 2025 18:48 UTC | UNITED FIRE GROUP INC UFCS · Entity 4741 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,480 | $31.75 | $46,990.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649695-25-000002 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leidwinger Kevin James · CIK 0001649695 · Director · Director, CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,875 F1 · kind: Represents payment of tax liability by withholding shares incident to the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSU"). Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2025 Filed Mar 24, 2025 20:52 UTC | UNITED FIRE GROUP INC UFCS · Entity 4741 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,585 | $29.04 | $75,068.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-002691 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Leidwinger Kevin James · CIK 0001649695 · Director · Director, CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,355 F1 · kind: Represents payment of tax liability by withholding shares incident to the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSU"). Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2025 Filed Mar 24, 2025 20:52 UTC | UNITED FIRE GROUP INC UFCS · Entity 4741 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 844 | $29.04 | $24,509.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-002691 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leidwinger Kevin James · CIK 0001649695 · Director · Director, CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,940 F1 · kind: Represents payment of tax liability by withholding shares incident to the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSU"). Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 17:40 UTC | UNITED FIRE GROUP INC UFCS · Entity 4741 | GrantCommon Stock | 32,509 | $25.47 | $828,004.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-001581 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leidwinger Kevin James · CIK 0001649695 · Director · Director, CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,784 F1 · shares: 2025 RSU LTIP grant. Grant vests in three equal installments, each on the annual anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 2, 2025 15:47 UTC | UNITED FIRE GROUP INC UFCS · Entity 4741 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,646 | $28.45 | $75,278.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-000002 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leidwinger Kevin James · CIK 0001649695 · Director · Director, CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,275 F1 · kind: Represents payment of tax liability by withholding shares incident to the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSU"). Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2024 Filed Oct 30, 2024 22:05 UTC | UNITED FIRE GROUP INC UFCS · Entity 4741 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,095 | $19.86 | $180,626.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-007475 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leidwinger Kevin James · CIK 0001649695 · Director · Director, CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,921 F1 · shares: RSU Grant for 2024 LTIP vesting in three (3) equal installments on the following dates: one-third on March 20, 2025; one-third on March 20, 2026; and one-third on March 20, 2027. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2024 Filed Mar 21, 2024 21:39 UTC | UNITED FIRE GROUP INC UFCS · Entity 4741 | GrantCommon Stock | 27,285 | $21.99 | $599,997.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-002921 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leidwinger Kevin James · CIK 0001649695 · Director · Director, CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,826 F1 · shares: RSU Grant for 2024 LTIP vesting in three (3) equal annual installments, on the anniversary date on which the RSUs are granted. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2023 Filed Jan 2, 2024 22:32 UTC | UNITED FIRE GROUP INC UFCS · Entity 4741 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,646 | $20.12 | $53,237.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-000032 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leidwinger Kevin James · CIK 0001649695 · Director · Director, CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,541 F1 · kind: Represents payment of tax liability by withholding shares incident to the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSU"). Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 21:26 UTC | UNITED FIRE GROUP INC UFCS · Entity 4741 | GrantStock Options (Right to buy) · Derivative | 33,646 | $0.00 Strike: $28.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-002147 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2 Leidwinger Kevin James · CIK 0001649695 · Director · Director, CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,646 Underlying: Common Stock · 33,646 shares Expires 2033-02-24 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vesting in three (3) equal annual installments, on the anniversary of the date on which the stock options are granted Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 21:26 UTC | UNITED FIRE GROUP INC UFCS · Entity 4741 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,209 | $28.39 | $375,003.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-002147 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leidwinger Kevin James · CIK 0001649695 · Director · Director, CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,187 F1 · shares: RSU Grant for 2023 LTIP vesting in full (and with no part of the RSU vesting prior to) the third anniversary of the date on which the RSUs are granted Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2022 Filed Mar 17, 2022 13:24 UTC | CNA FINANCIAL CORP CNA · Entity 3413 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,609 | $46.82 | $496,713.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021175-22-000044 · wf-form4_164752346936248.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Leidwinger Kevin James · CIK 0001649695 · President & COO, Commerical 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 132,837 F3 · kind: The Company's Incentive Compensation Plan (as amended and restated as of January 1, 2020) permits the withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the participants. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2022 Filed Mar 17, 2022 13:24 UTC | CNA FINANCIAL CORP CNA · Entity 3413 | GrantCommon Stock | 31,970 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021175-22-000044 · wf-form4_164752346936248.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leidwinger Kevin James · CIK 0001649695 · President & COO, Commerical 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 143,446 F1 · shares: The Company's Incentive Compensation Plan (as amended and restated as of January 1, 2020) provides for the issuance of CNA Financial Corporation's common stock under the Performance Share Plan (PSP) awards based upon achievement of predetermined financial goals for the 2021 performance cycle. 31,970 PSP shares were achieved and will cliff vest on March 15, 2024. No performance share unit shall vest on such vesting date unless the reporting person has been continuously employed by CNA Financial Corporation from the grant date until such vesting date except as otherwise specified in award terms and employment agreement, if any. F2 · price: The Reporting Person received the CNAF shares at no cost. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 16, 2021 21:02 UTC | CNA FINANCIAL CORP CNA · Entity 3413 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,604 | $45.98 | $349,631.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021175-21-000043 · wf-form4_161592855175714.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Leidwinger Kevin James · CIK 0001649695 · President & COO, Commerical 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,476 F3 · kind: The Company's Incentive Compensation Plan (as amended and restated as of January 1, 2020) permits the withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the participants. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 16, 2021 21:02 UTC | CNA FINANCIAL CORP CNA · Entity 3413 | GrantCommon Stock | 39,988 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021175-21-000043 · wf-form4_161592855175714.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leidwinger Kevin James · CIK 0001649695 · President & COO, Commerical 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,080 F1 · shares: The Company's Incentive Compensation Plan (as amended and restated as of January 1, 2020) provides for the issuance of CNA Financial Corporation's common stock under the Performance Share Plan (PSP) awards based upon achievement of predetermined financial goals for the 2020 performance cycle. 39,988 PSP shares were achieved and will cliff vest on March 15, 2023. No performance share unit shall vest on such vesting date unless the reporting person has been continuously employed by CNA Financial Corporation from the grant date until such vesting date except as otherwise specified in award terms and employment agreement, if any. F2 · price: The Reporting Person received the CNAF shares at no cost. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2020 Filed Mar 17, 2020 13:49 UTC | CNA FINANCIAL CORP CNA · Entity 3413 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,559 | $34.59 | $330,645.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021175-20-000046 · wf-form4_158445294557100.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Leidwinger Kevin James · CIK 0001649695 · President & COO, Commerical 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,092 F3 · kind: The Company's Incentive Compensation Plan (as amended as of January 1, 2010 and April 27, 2016) permits the withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the participants. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2020 Filed Mar 17, 2020 13:49 UTC | CNA FINANCIAL CORP CNA · Entity 3413 | GrantCommon Stock | 23,950 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021175-20-000046 · wf-form4_158445294557100.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leidwinger Kevin James · CIK 0001649695 · President & COO, Commerical 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,651 F1 · shares: The Company's Incentive Compensation Plan (as amended as of January 1, 2010 and April 27, 2016) provides for the issuance of CNA Financial Corporation's common stock under the Performance Share Plan (PSP) awards based upon achievement of predetermined financial goals for the 2019 performance cycle. 23,950 PSP shares were achieved and will cliff vest on March 15, 2022. No performance share unit shall vest on such vesting date unless the reporting person has been continuously employed by CNA Financial Corporation from the grant date until such vesting date except as otherwise specified in award terms and employment agreement, if any. F2 · price: The Reporting Person received the CNAF shares at no cost. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 20:12 UTC | CNA FINANCIAL CORP CNA · Entity 3413 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,681 | $43.73 | $467,080.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021175-19-000038 · wf-form4_155302628516981.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Leidwinger Kevin James · CIK 0001649695 · President & COO, Commerical 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,701 F3 · kind: The Issuer's Incentive Compensation Plan (as amended as of January 1, 2010 and April 27, 2016) permits the withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the participants. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 20:12 UTC | CNA FINANCIAL CORP CNA · Entity 3413 | GrantCommon Stock | 17,167 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021175-19-000038 · wf-form4_155302628516981.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leidwinger Kevin James · CIK 0001649695 · President & COO, Commerical 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,382 F1 · shares: The Issuer's Incentive Compensation Plan (as amended as of January 1, 2010 and April 27, 2016) provides for the issuance of the Issuer's common stock under the Performance Share Plan (PSP) awards based upon achievement of predetermined financial goals for the 2018 performance cycle. 17,167 PSP shares were achieved and will cliff vest on March 15, 2021. No performance share unit shall vest on such vesting date unless the Reporting Person has been continuously employed with the Issuer from the grant date until such vesting date except as otherwise specified in award terms and employment agreement, if any. F2 · price: The Reporting Person received the Issuer's shares at no cost. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 19, 2018 18:01 UTC | CNA FINANCIAL CORP CNA · Entity 3413 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,934 | $52.29 | $310,288.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021175-18-000044 · wf-form4_152148245773690.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Leidwinger Kevin James · CIK 0001649695 · President & COO, Commerical 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,215 F4 · kind: The Company's Incentive Compensation Plan (as amended as of January 1, 2010 and April 27, 2016) permits the withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the participants. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 19, 2018 18:01 UTC | CNA FINANCIAL CORP CNA · Entity 3413 | GrantCommon Stock | 28,947 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021175-18-000044 · wf-form4_152148245773690.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leidwinger Kevin James · CIK 0001649695 · President & COO, Commerical 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,149 F1 · shares: The Company's Incentive Compensation Plan (as amended as of January 1, 2010 and April 27, 2016) provides for the issuance of CNA Financial Corporation's common stock under the Long-Term Incentive Plan based upon achievement of predetermined financial goals over a three year period. For 2015-2017 performance period, Mr. Leidwinger was awarded 7,369 shares of CNA Financial Corporation's common stock. F2 · shares: The Company's Incentive Compensation Plan (as amended as of January 1, 2010 and April 27, 2016) provides for the issuance of CNA Financial Corporation's common stock under the Performance Share Plan (PSP) awards based upon achievement of predetermined financial goals for the 2017 performance cycle. 21,578 PSP shares were achieved and will cliff vest on March 15, 2020. No performance share unit shall vest on such vesting date unless the reporting person has been continuously employed by CNA Financial Corporation from the grant date until such vesting date except as otherwise specified in award terms and employment agreement, if any. F3 · price: The Reporting Person received the CNAF shares at no cost. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 15:55 UTC | CNA FINANCIAL CORP CNA · Entity 3413 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,754 | $44.30 | $122,002.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021175-17-000056 · wf-form4_148976613763996.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Leidwinger Kevin James · CIK 0001649695 · President & COO, Commerical 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,202 F2 · kind: The Company's Incentive Compensation Plan (as amended as of January 1, 2010 and April 27, 2016) permits the withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the participants. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 15:55 UTC | CNA FINANCIAL CORP CNA · Entity 3413 | GrantCommon Stock | 36,168 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021175-17-000056 · wf-form4_148976613763996.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leidwinger Kevin James · CIK 0001649695 · President & COO, Commerical 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,956 F1 · shares: The Company's Incentive Compensation Plan (as amended as of January 1, 2010 and April 27, 2016) provides for the issuance of CNA Financial Corporation's common stock under the Special Supplemental Equity (SSE) and Performance Share Plan (PSP) awards based upon achievement of predetermined financial goals for the 2016 performance cycle. 12,056 SSE shares were achieved with half vesting on March 15, 2017 and the remaining to vest on March 15, 2018. 24,112 PSP shares were achieved and will cliff vest on March 15, 2019. No performance share unit shall vest on such vesting date unless the reporting person has been continuously employed by CNA Financial Corporation from the grant date until such vesting date except as otherwise specified in award terms and employment agreement, if any. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.