Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| RXO, Inc.RXO · Entity 4166 | Chief Financial Officer | September 26, 2026 | September 29, 2026 |
| SPX Technologies, Inc.SPXC · Entity 3543 | VP, CFO AND TREASURER | August 17, 2022 | August 19, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
RXO, Inc.
Report date September 26, 2026 · Filed September 29, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 166,402 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-09-26 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-09-26 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 64,129 · Balance 194,260 Row 2 · 2026-09-26 · Tax withholding · Disposed 27,858 · Balance 166,402 F1: No shares were sold by the Reporting Person. These shares were withheld by the Issuer to fund tax liability attributable to the vesting and settlement of the Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") reported on this Form 4. These RSUs vested and were settled as originally scheduled, and there were no related discretionary transactions or open market sales. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 175,526 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-26 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-09-26 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 64,129 · Balance 175,526 F2: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive, upon settlement, either (i) one share of Common Stock or (ii) a cash payment equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock. F3: The RSUs vest in installments on the first five anniversaries of the grant date, generally subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: No shares were sold by the Reporting Person. These shares were withheld by the Issuer to fund tax liability attributable to the vesting and settlement of the Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") reported on this Form 4. These RSUs vested and were settled as originally scheduled, and there were no related discretionary transactions or open market sales.
F2: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive, upon settlement, either (i) one share of Common Stock or (ii) a cash payment equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock.
F3: The RSUs vest in installments on the first five anniversaries of the grant date, generally subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date.
SPX Technologies, Inc.
Report date August 17, 2022 · Filed August 19, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 28,980 |
Reported balance
After 2022-08-17 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-08-17 · Tax withholding · Disposed 513 · Balance 28,980 F1: Shares delivered to the issuer for the payment of withholding taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted under the SPX Corporation 2019 Stock Compensation Plan. F2: Includes unvested restricted stock units. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirect401 (k) Plan | 758 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-08-17 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 758 |
| Employee stock option to purchase common stockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $44.58 · Expires 2030-08-17 | Direct | 13,021 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-08-17 · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 13,021 F3: Vests in three equal installments beginning on August 17, 2021. |
| Employee stock option to purchase common stockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $58.34 · Expires 2031-03-01 | Direct | 10,184 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-08-17 · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 10,184 F4: Vests in three equal installments beginning on March 1, 2022. |
| Employee stock option to purchase common stockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $48.97 · Expires 2032-03-01 | Direct | 11,295 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-08-17 · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 11,295 F5: Vests in three equal installments beginning on March 1, 2023. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares delivered to the issuer for the payment of withholding taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted under the SPX Corporation 2019 Stock Compensation Plan.
F2: Includes unvested restricted stock units.
F3: Vests in three equal installments beginning on August 17, 2021.
F4: Vests in three equal installments beginning on March 1, 2022.
F5: Vests in three equal installments beginning on March 1, 2023.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 26, 2026 Filed Sep 29, 2026 20:30 UTC | RXO, Inc. RXO · Entity 4166 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 64,129 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-26-002623 · es260836324_4-harris.xml · derivative · entry 3 HARRIS JAMES E · CIK 0001192813 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175,526 Underlying: Common Stock · 64,129 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive, upon settlement, either (i) one share of Common Stock or (ii) a cash payment equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest in installments on the first five anniversaries of the grant date, generally subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest in installments on the first five anniversaries of the grant date, generally subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2026 Filed Sep 29, 2026 20:30 UTC | RXO, Inc. RXO · Entity 4166 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 27,858 | $19.79 | $551,309.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-26-002623 · es260836324_4-harris.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HARRIS JAMES E · CIK 0001192813 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 166,402 F1 · kind: No shares were sold by the Reporting Person. These shares were withheld by the Issuer to fund tax liability attributable to the vesting and settlement of the Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") reported on this Form 4. These RSUs vested and were settled as originally scheduled, and there were no related discretionary transactions or open market sales. F1 · acquired: No shares were sold by the Reporting Person. These shares were withheld by the Issuer to fund tax liability attributable to the vesting and settlement of the Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") reported on this Form 4. These RSUs vested and were settled as originally scheduled, and there were no related discretionary transactions or open market sales. Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2026 Filed Sep 29, 2026 20:30 UTC | RXO, Inc. RXO · Entity 4166 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 64,129 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-26-002623 · es260836324_4-harris.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HARRIS JAMES E · CIK 0001192813 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 194,260 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2026 Filed Mar 24, 2026 16:33 UTC | RXO, Inc. RXO · Entity 4166 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 12,989 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-26-000812 · es260755614_4-harris.xml · derivative · entry 3 HARRIS JAMES E · CIK 0001192813 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 239,655 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,989 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive, upon settlement, either (i) one share of Common Stock or (ii) a cash payment equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date, generally subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date, generally subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2026 Filed Mar 24, 2026 16:33 UTC | RXO, Inc. RXO · Entity 4166 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,643 | $13.23 | $74,656.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-26-000812 · es260755614_4-harris.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HARRIS JAMES E · CIK 0001192813 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130,131 F1 · kind: No shares were sold by the Reporting Person. These shares were withheld by the Issuer to fund tax liability attributable to the vesting and settlement of the Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") reported on this Form 4. These RSUs vested and were settled as originally scheduled, and there were no related discretionary transactions or open market sales. F1 · acquired: No shares were sold by the Reporting Person. These shares were withheld by the Issuer to fund tax liability attributable to the vesting and settlement of the Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") reported on this Form 4. These RSUs vested and were settled as originally scheduled, and there were no related discretionary transactions or open market sales. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2026 Filed Mar 24, 2026 16:33 UTC | RXO, Inc. RXO · Entity 4166 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,989 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-26-000812 · es260755614_4-harris.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HARRIS JAMES E · CIK 0001192813 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,774 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 16:33 UTC | RXO, Inc. RXO · Entity 4166 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 13,028 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-26-000591 · es260746241_4-harris.xml · derivative · entry 3 HARRIS JAMES E · CIK 0001192813 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 252,644 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,028 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive, upon settlement, either (i) one share of Common Stock or (ii) a cash payment equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date, generally subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date, generally subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 16:33 UTC | RXO, Inc. RXO · Entity 4166 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,660 | $15.96 | $90,333.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-26-000591 · es260746241_4-harris.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HARRIS JAMES E · CIK 0001192813 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,785 F1 · kind: No shares were sold by the Reporting Person. These shares were withheld by the Issuer to fund tax liability attributable to the vesting and settlement of the Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") reported on this Form 4. These RSUs vested and were settled as originally scheduled, and there were no related discretionary transactions or open market sales. F1 · acquired: No shares were sold by the Reporting Person. These shares were withheld by the Issuer to fund tax liability attributable to the vesting and settlement of the Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") reported on this Form 4. These RSUs vested and were settled as originally scheduled, and there were no related discretionary transactions or open market sales. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 16:33 UTC | RXO, Inc. RXO · Entity 4166 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 13,028 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-26-000591 · es260746241_4-harris.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HARRIS JAMES E · CIK 0001192813 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,445 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2026 Filed Feb 25, 2026 17:01 UTC | RXO, Inc. RXO · Entity 4166 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 53,908 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-26-000516 · es260743716_4-harris.xml · derivative · entry 4 HARRIS JAMES E · CIK 0001192813 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 265,672 Underlying: Common Stock · 53,908 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive, upon settlement, either (i) one share of Common Stock or (ii) a cash payment equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date, generally subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date, generally subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. F4 · balance_after: The Reporting Person was also awarded 53,908 Performance Based Restricted Stock Units at target level, which will be eligible to vest depending on the achievement of total shareholder return relative to companies in the S&P Transportation Select Industry Index and will be reported when the number of shares earned is determined. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2026 Filed Feb 25, 2026 17:01 UTC | RXO, Inc. RXO · Entity 4166 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 21,834 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-26-000516 · es260743716_4-harris.xml · derivative · entry 3 HARRIS JAMES E · CIK 0001192813 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 211,764 Underlying: Common Stock · 21,834 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive, upon settlement, either (i) one share of Common Stock or (ii) a cash payment equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date, generally subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date, generally subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2026 Filed Feb 25, 2026 17:01 UTC | RXO, Inc. RXO · Entity 4166 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,808 | $14.66 | $143,785.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-26-000516 · es260743716_4-harris.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HARRIS JAMES E · CIK 0001192813 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,417 F1 · kind: No shares were sold by the Reporting Person. These shares were withheld by the Issuer to fund tax liability attributable to the vesting and settlement of the Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") reported on this Form 4. These RSUs vested and were settled as originally scheduled, and there were no related discretionary transactions or open market sales. F1 · acquired: No shares were sold by the Reporting Person. These shares were withheld by the Issuer to fund tax liability attributable to the vesting and settlement of the Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") reported on this Form 4. These RSUs vested and were settled as originally scheduled, and there were no related discretionary transactions or open market sales. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2026 Filed Feb 25, 2026 17:01 UTC | RXO, Inc. RXO · Entity 4166 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 21,834 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-26-000516 · es260743716_4-harris.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HARRIS JAMES E · CIK 0001192813 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,225 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2025 Filed Sep 30, 2025 16:16 UTC | RXO, Inc. RXO · Entity 4166 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 64,130 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001192813-25-000004 · wk-form4_1759263415.xml · derivative · entry 3 HARRIS JAMES E · CIK 0001192813 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 233,598 Underlying: Common Stock · 64,130 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive, upon settlement, either (i) one share of Common Stock or (ii) a cash payment equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest in installments on the first five anniversaries of the grant date, generally subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest in installments on the first five anniversaries of the grant date, generally subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. F4 · balance_after: Includes 18,446 RSUs previously reported separately in Table II in the Reporting Person's Form 4 filed on March 4, 2025. Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2025 Filed Sep 30, 2025 16:16 UTC | RXO, Inc. RXO · Entity 4166 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 28,025 | $14.94 | $418,693.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001192813-25-000004 · wk-form4_1759263415.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HARRIS JAMES E · CIK 0001192813 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,391 F1 · kind: No shares were sold by the Reporting Person. These shares were withheld by the Issuer to fund tax liability attributable to the vesting and settlement of the Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") reported on this Form 4. These RSUs vested and were settled as originally scheduled, and there were no related discretionary transactions or open market sales. F1 · acquired: No shares were sold by the Reporting Person. These shares were withheld by the Issuer to fund tax liability attributable to the vesting and settlement of the Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") reported on this Form 4. These RSUs vested and were settled as originally scheduled, and there were no related discretionary transactions or open market sales. Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2025 Filed Sep 30, 2025 16:16 UTC | RXO, Inc. RXO · Entity 4166 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 64,130 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001192813-25-000004 · wk-form4_1759263415.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HARRIS JAMES E · CIK 0001192813 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,416 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2025 Filed Mar 25, 2025 17:53 UTC | RXO, Inc. RXO · Entity 4166 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 12,989 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001929561-25-000068 · wk-form4_1742939595.xml · derivative · entry 3 HARRIS JAMES E · CIK 0001192813 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 279,282 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,989 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive, upon settlement, either (i) one share of Common Stock or (ii) a cash payment equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date, generally subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date, generally subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2025 Filed Mar 25, 2025 17:53 UTC | RXO, Inc. RXO · Entity 4166 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,677 | $18.59 | $105,535.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001929561-25-000068 · wk-form4_1742939595.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HARRIS JAMES E · CIK 0001192813 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,286 F1 · kind: No shares were sold by the Reporting Person. These shares were withheld by the Issuer to fund tax liability attributable to the vesting and settlement of the Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") reported on this Form 4. These RSUs vested and were settled as originally scheduled, and there were no related discretionary transactions or open market sales. F1 · acquired: No shares were sold by the Reporting Person. These shares were withheld by the Issuer to fund tax liability attributable to the vesting and settlement of the Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") reported on this Form 4. These RSUs vested and were settled as originally scheduled, and there were no related discretionary transactions or open market sales. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2025 Filed Mar 25, 2025 17:53 UTC | RXO, Inc. RXO · Entity 4166 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,989 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001929561-25-000068 · wk-form4_1742939595.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HARRIS JAMES E · CIK 0001192813 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,963 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 18:18 UTC | RXO, Inc. RXO · Entity 4166 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 39,082 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001929561-25-000056 · wk-form4_1741130312.xml · derivative · entry 2 HARRIS JAMES E · CIK 0001192813 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 292,271 Underlying: Common Stock · 39,082 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive, upon settlement, either (i) one share of Common Stock or (ii) a cash payment equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date, generally subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. The Reporting Person was also awarded 39,082 PSUs at target level, which will be eligible to vest depending on the achievement of total shareholder return relative to companies in the S&P Transportation Select Industry Index and will be reported when the number of shares earned is determined. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date, generally subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. The Reporting Person was also awarded 39,082 PSUs at target level, which will be eligible to vest depending on the achievement of total shareholder return relative to companies in the S&P Transportation Select Industry Index and will be reported when the number of shares earned is determined. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 18:18 UTC | RXO, Inc. RXO · Entity 4166 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 18,446 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001929561-25-000056 · wk-form4_1741130312.xml · derivative · entry 1 HARRIS JAMES E · CIK 0001192813 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,446 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,446 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: 2024 Grant of Performance Based Restricted Stock Units (PSUs) F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive, upon settlement, either (i) one share of Common Stock or (ii) a cash payment equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock. F3 · shares: The PSUs granted in March 2024 are comprised of three separate one-year performance periods for each of the calendar years 2024, 2025 and 2026. All PSUs will vest following 2026, to the extent earned and subject to the reporting person's continued employment. This reflects the PSUs that were earned over the first one-year performance period (January 1, 2024 - December 31, 2024) based on the level of achievement of pre-determined performance goals related to Total Shareholder Return compared to the S&P Transportation Select Industry Index. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The PSUs granted in March 2024 are comprised of three separate one-year performance periods for each of the calendar years 2024, 2025 and 2026. All PSUs will vest following 2026, to the extent earned and subject to the reporting person's continued employment. This reflects the PSUs that were earned over the first one-year performance period (January 1, 2024 - December 31, 2024) based on the level of achievement of pre-determined performance goals related to Total Shareholder Return compared to the S&P Transportation Select Industry Index. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The PSUs granted in March 2024 are comprised of three separate one-year performance periods for each of the calendar years 2024, 2025 and 2026. All PSUs will vest following 2026, to the extent earned and subject to the reporting person's continued employment. This reflects the PSUs that were earned over the first one-year performance period (January 1, 2024 - December 31, 2024) based on the level of achievement of pre-determined performance goals related to Total Shareholder Return compared to the S&P Transportation Select Industry Index. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 16:40 UTC | RXO, Inc. RXO · Entity 4166 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 21,835 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001929561-25-000035 · wk-form4_1740519635.xml · derivative · entry 3 HARRIS JAMES E · CIK 0001192813 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 253,189 Underlying: Common Stock · 21,835 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive, upon settlement, either (i) one share of Common Stock or (ii) a cash payment equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date, generally subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date, generally subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 16:40 UTC | RXO, Inc. RXO · Entity 4166 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,728 | $20.14 | $195,921.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001929561-25-000035 · wk-form4_1740519635.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HARRIS JAMES E · CIK 0001192813 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,974 F1 · kind: No shares were sold by the Reporting Person. These shares were withheld by the Issuer to fund tax liability attributable to the vesting and settlement of the Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") reported on this Form 4. These RSUs vested and were settled as originally scheduled, and there were no related discretionary transactions or open market sales. F1 · acquired: No shares were sold by the Reporting Person. These shares were withheld by the Issuer to fund tax liability attributable to the vesting and settlement of the Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") reported on this Form 4. These RSUs vested and were settled as originally scheduled, and there were no related discretionary transactions or open market sales. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 16:40 UTC | RXO, Inc. RXO · Entity 4166 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 21,835 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001929561-25-000035 · wk-form4_1740519635.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HARRIS JAMES E · CIK 0001192813 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,702 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2024 Filed Sep 30, 2024 16:21 UTC | RXO, Inc. RXO · Entity 4166 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 32,064 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001929561-24-000116 · wk-form4_1727727686.xml · derivative · entry 3 HARRIS JAMES E · CIK 0001192813 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 275,024 Underlying: Common Stock · 32,064 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive, upon settlement, either (i) one share of Common Stock or (ii) a cash payment equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSU's vest in installments on the first five anniversaries of the grant date, generally subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSU's vest in installments on the first five anniversaries of the grant date, generally subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2024 Filed Sep 30, 2024 16:21 UTC | RXO, Inc. RXO · Entity 4166 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 14,093 | $27.25 | $384,034.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001929561-24-000116 · wk-form4_1727727686.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HARRIS JAMES E · CIK 0001192813 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,867 F1 · kind: No shares were sold by the Reporting Person. These shares were withheld by the Issuer to fund tax liability attributable to the vesting and settlement of the Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") reported on this Form 4. These RSUs vested and were settled as originally scheduled, and there were no related discretionary transactions or open market sales. Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2024 Filed Sep 30, 2024 16:21 UTC | RXO, Inc. RXO · Entity 4166 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 32,064 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001929561-24-000116 · wk-form4_1727727686.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HARRIS JAMES E · CIK 0001192813 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,960 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2024 Filed Mar 26, 2024 20:02 UTC | RXO, Inc. RXO · Entity 4166 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 38,967 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001929561-24-000051 · wk-form4_1711497725.xml · derivative · entry 1 HARRIS JAMES E · CIK 0001192813 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 307,088 Underlying: Common Stock · 38,967 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive, upon settlement, either (i) one share of Common Stock or (ii) a cash payment equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date, generally subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date, generally subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. F3 · balance_after: The Reporting Person was also awarded 38,968 Performance Share Units (PSUs) at target level, which will be eligible to vest depending on achievement of total shareholder return relative to a subset of companies in the S&P Transportation Select Industry Index and EBITDA performance targets over a three-year time period and will be reported when the number of earned shares is determined. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2024 Filed Apr 11, 2024 19:51 UTC Amendment | RXO, Inc. RXO · Entity 4166 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 38,967 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001929561-24-000067 · wk-form4a_1712879463.xml · derivative · entry 1 HARRIS JAMES E · CIK 0001192813 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 307,088 Underlying: Common Stock · 38,967 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive, upon settlement, either (i) one share of Common Stock or (ii) a cash payment equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date, generally subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date, generally subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. F3 · balance_after: The Reporting Person was also awarded 38,968 Performance Share Units (PSUs) at target level, which will be eligible to vest depending on the achievement of total shareholder return relative to companies in the S&P Transportation Select Industry Index and will be reported when the number of earned shares is determined. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 16:43 UTC | RXO, Inc. RXO · Entity 4166 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 21,834 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001929561-24-000039 · wk-form4_1709070118.xml · derivative · entry 3 HARRIS JAMES E · CIK 0001192813 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 268,121 Underlying: Common Stock · 21,834 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive, upon settlement, either (i) one share of Common Stock or (ii) a cash payment equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date, generally subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date, generally subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 16:43 UTC | RXO, Inc. RXO · Entity 4166 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,830 | $21.46 | $210,951.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001929561-24-000039 · wk-form4_1709070118.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HARRIS JAMES E · CIK 0001192813 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,896 F1 · kind: No shares were sold by the Reporting Person. These shares were withheld by the Issuer to fund tax liability attributable to the vesting and settlement of the Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") reported on this Form 4. These RSUs vested and were settled as originally scheduled, and there were no related discretionary transactions or open market sales. F1 · acquired: No shares were sold by the Reporting Person. These shares were withheld by the Issuer to fund tax liability attributable to the vesting and settlement of the Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") reported on this Form 4. These RSUs vested and were settled as originally scheduled, and there were no related discretionary transactions or open market sales. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 16:43 UTC | RXO, Inc. RXO · Entity 4166 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 21,834 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001929561-24-000039 · wk-form4_1709070118.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HARRIS JAMES E · CIK 0001192813 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,726 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2023 Filed Sep 28, 2023 16:41 UTC | RXO, Inc. RXO · Entity 4166 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 32,065 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001929561-23-000082 · wk-form4_1695933657.xml · derivative · entry 3 HARRIS JAMES E · CIK 0001192813 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 289,955 Underlying: Common Stock · 32,065 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive, upon settlement, either (i) one share of Common Stock or (ii) a cash payment equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSU's vest in installments on the first five anniversaries of the grant date, generally subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSU's vest in installments on the first five anniversaries of the grant date, generally subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2023 Filed Sep 28, 2023 16:41 UTC | RXO, Inc. RXO · Entity 4166 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 14,173 | $19.23 | $272,546.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001929561-23-000082 · wk-form4_1695933657.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HARRIS JAMES E · CIK 0001192813 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,892 F1 · kind: No shares were sold by the Reporting Person. These shares were withheld by the Issuer to fund tax liability attributable to the vesting and settlement of the Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") reported on this Form 4. These RSUs vested and were settled as originally scheduled, and there were no related discretionary transactions or open market sales. F1 · acquired: No shares were sold by the Reporting Person. These shares were withheld by the Issuer to fund tax liability attributable to the vesting and settlement of the Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") reported on this Form 4. These RSUs vested and were settled as originally scheduled, and there were no related discretionary transactions or open market sales. Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2023 Filed Sep 28, 2023 16:41 UTC | RXO, Inc. RXO · Entity 4166 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 32,065 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001929561-23-000082 · wk-form4_1695933657.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HARRIS JAMES E · CIK 0001192813 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,065 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2023 Filed Feb 27, 2023 19:40 UTC | RXO, Inc. RXO · Entity 4166 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 65,503 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001929561-23-000037 · wf-form4_167754479201916.xml · derivative · entry 1 HARRIS JAMES E · CIK 0001192813 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 322,020 Underlying: Common Stock · 65,503 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive, upon settlement, either (i) one share of Common Stock or (ii) a cash payment equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date, generally subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date, generally subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2022 Filed Nov 3, 2022 19:21 UTC | RXO, Inc. RXO · Entity 4166 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 256,517 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-22-003066 · es220301855_4-harris.xml · derivative · entry 1 HARRIS JAMES E · CIK 0001192813 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 256,517 Underlying: Common Stock · 256,517 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive, upon settlement, either (i) one share of Common Stock or (ii) a cash payment equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On September 26, 2022, the Reporting Person was granted unvested RSUs by XPO Logistics, Inc. ("XPO"), subject to the satisfaction of certain predetermined performance criteria. On November 1, 2022, as a result of the completion of a pro rata distribution (the "Distribution") of all of the shares of the Issuer's Common Stock by XPO, the performance criteria applicable to such RSUs was satisfied and the RSUs were converted into RSUs of the Issuer in connection with the Distribution. 12.5% of the RSUs shall vest on September 26, 2023 and September 26, 2024 each, and 25% of the RSUs shall vest on September 26, 2025, September 26, 2026 and September 26, 2027 each, generally subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On September 26, 2022, the Reporting Person was granted unvested RSUs by XPO Logistics, Inc. ("XPO"), subject to the satisfaction of certain predetermined performance criteria. On November 1, 2022, as a result of the completion of a pro rata distribution (the "Distribution") of all of the shares of the Issuer's Common Stock by XPO, the performance criteria applicable to such RSUs was satisfied and the RSUs were converted into RSUs of the Issuer in connection with the Distribution. 12.5% of the RSUs shall vest on September 26, 2023 and September 26, 2024 each, and 25% of the RSUs shall vest on September 26, 2025, September 26, 2026 and September 26, 2027 each, generally subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2022 Filed Aug 19, 2022 20:30 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 513 | $63.40 | $32,524.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-008899 · form4-08192022_040801.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HARRIS JAMES E · CIK 0001192813 · VP, CFO AND TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,980 F1 · kind: Shares delivered to the issuer for the payment of withholding taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted under the SPX Corporation 2019 Stock Compensation Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 01:57 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | GrantEmployee stock option to purchase common stock · Derivative | 11,295 | Not disclosed Strike: $48.97 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-030253 · tm228392-7_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 6 HARRIS JAMES E · CIK 0001192813 · VP, CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,295 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,295 shares Expires 2032-03-01 F6 · kind: Grant of stock option pursuant to the SPX Corporation 2019 Stock Compensation Plan. F6 · price: Grant of stock option pursuant to the SPX Corporation 2019 Stock Compensation Plan. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests in three equal installments beginning on March 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 01:57 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,374 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-030253 · tm228392-7_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HARRIS JAMES E · CIK 0001192813 · VP, CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,493 F3 · kind: Grant of restricted stock units under the SPX Corporation 2019 Stock Compensation Plan. F3 · price: Grant of restricted stock units under the SPX Corporation 2019 Stock Compensation Plan. F3 · balance_after: Grant of restricted stock units under the SPX Corporation 2019 Stock Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 01:57 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 431 | $50.70 | $21,851.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-030253 · tm228392-7_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HARRIS JAMES E · CIK 0001192813 · VP, CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,119 F1 · kind: Shares delivered to the issuer for the payment of withholding taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted under the SPX Corporation 2019 Stock Compensation Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2021 Filed Aug 19, 2021 20:22 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 518 | $63.61 | $32,949.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-008308 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HARRIS JAMES E · CIK 0001192813 · VP, CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,550 F1 · kind: Shares delivered to the issuer for the payment of withholding taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted under the SPX Corporation 2019 Stock Compensation Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 21:25 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | GrantEmployee stock option to purchase common stock · Derivative | 10,184 | Not disclosed Strike: $58.34 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-002664 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 HARRIS JAMES E · CIK 0001192813 · VP, CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,184 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,184 shares Expires 2031-03-01 F4 · kind: Grant of stock option pursuant to the SPX Corporation 2019 Stock Compensation Plan. F4 · price: Grant of stock option pursuant to the SPX Corporation 2019 Stock Compensation Plan. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests in three equal installments beginning on March 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 21:25 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,845 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-002664 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HARRIS JAMES E · CIK 0001192813 · VP, CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,068 F1 · kind: Grant of restricted stock units under the SPX Corporation 2019 Stock Compensation Plan. F1 · price: Grant of restricted stock units under the SPX Corporation 2019 Stock Compensation Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2020 Filed Aug 19, 2020 20:20 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | GrantEmployee stock option to purchase common stock · Derivative | 13,021 | $0.00 Strike: $44.58 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-009165 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 HARRIS JAMES E · CIK 0001192813 · VP, CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,021 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,021 shares Expires 2030-08-17 F3 · kind: Grant of stock option pursuant to the SPX Corporation 2019 Stock Compensation Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests in three equal installments beginning on August 17, 2021. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2020 Filed Aug 19, 2020 20:20 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,223 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-009165 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HARRIS JAMES E · CIK 0001192813 · VP, CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,223 F1 · kind: Grant of restricted stock units under the SPX Corporation 2019 Stock Compensation Plan. F1 · price: Grant of restricted stock units under the SPX Corporation 2019 Stock Compensation Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.