Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exzeo Group, Inc.XZO · Entity 4690 | Director | March 23, 2026 | March 24, 2026 |
| HCI Group, Inc.HCI · Entity 4402 | Director | June 04, 2020 | June 08, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Exzeo Group, Inc.
Report date March 23, 2026 · Filed March 24, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 140,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-23 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-23 · Purchase · Acquired 4,000 · Balance 140,000 |
HCI Group, Inc.
Report date June 04, 2020 · Filed June 08, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 524 |
Reported balance
After 2020-06-04 transaction · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2020-06-04 · Grant · Acquired 524 · Balance 524 F1: Restricted stock grant of 524 shares effective 6/4/2020: The restricted shares will vest on 5/24/2021. These shares were granted by the company pursuant to the company's 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan and under the terms and conditions of a restricted stock agreement dated 6/4/2020. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 9,593 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-06-04 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 9,593 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock grant of 524 shares effective 6/4/2020: The restricted shares will vest on 5/24/2021. These shares were granted by the company pursuant to the company's 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan and under the terms and conditions of a restricted stock agreement dated 6/4/2020.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 23, 2026 Filed Mar 24, 2026 16:16 UTC | Exzeo Group, Inc. XZO · Entity 4690 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,000 | $15.12 | $60,480.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-121850 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Macchiarola James J · CIK 0001590623 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 140,000 Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2025 Filed Nov 7, 2025 16:14 UTC | Exzeo Group, Inc. XZO · Entity 4690 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 20,000 | $21.00 | $420,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-25-001657 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Macchiarola James J · CIK 0001590623 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,000 Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2020 Filed Jun 8, 2020 20:13 UTC | HCI Group, Inc. HCI · Entity 4402 | GrantCommon Stock | 524 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-034958 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Macchiarola James J · CIK 0001590623 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 524 F1 · shares: Restricted stock grant of 524 shares effective 6/4/2020: The restricted shares will vest on 5/24/2021. These shares were granted by the company pursuant to the company's 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan and under the terms and conditions of a restricted stock agreement dated 6/4/2020. F1 · price: Restricted stock grant of 524 shares effective 6/4/2020: The restricted shares will vest on 5/24/2021. These shares were granted by the company pursuant to the company's 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan and under the terms and conditions of a restricted stock agreement dated 6/4/2020. Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2019 Filed Nov 27, 2019 20:46 UTC | HCI Group, Inc. HCI · Entity 4402 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,500 | $45.47 | $68,199.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-058313 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Macchiarola James J · CIK 0001590623 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,000 Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2019 Filed Nov 14, 2019 20:53 UTC | HCI Group, Inc. HCI · Entity 4402 | OtherCommon Stock | 12,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-056552 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Macchiarola James J · CIK 0001590623 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: A restricted stock award of 24,000 shares was granted November 12, 2013 with the provision that any unvested shares would be forfeited six years and one day after the grant date. The award was divided into four tranches of 6,000 shares each for which vesting was dependent upon the Issuer's common stock meeting certain price levels. Of the 24,000 shares, 12,000 were cancelled pursuant to an agreement on March 2, 2016. The remaining 12,000 shares were forfeited on November 13, 2019. These shares had been granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F1 · acquired: A restricted stock award of 24,000 shares was granted November 12, 2013 with the provision that any unvested shares would be forfeited six years and one day after the grant date. The award was divided into four tranches of 6,000 shares each for which vesting was dependent upon the Issuer's common stock meeting certain price levels. Of the 24,000 shares, 12,000 were cancelled pursuant to an agreement on March 2, 2016. The remaining 12,000 shares were forfeited on November 13, 2019. These shares had been granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2019 Filed Sep 11, 2019 20:08 UTC | HCI Group, Inc. HCI · Entity 4402 | GrantCommon Stock | 593 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-049133 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Macchiarola James J · CIK 0001590623 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 593 F2 · shares: Restricted stock grant of 593 shares effective 9/9/2019: The restricted shares will vest on 6/1/2020. These shares were granted by the company pursuant to the company's 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan and under the terms and conditions of a restricted stock agreement dated 9/9/2019. F2 · price: Restricted stock grant of 593 shares effective 9/9/2019: The restricted shares will vest on 6/1/2020. These shares were granted by the company pursuant to the company's 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan and under the terms and conditions of a restricted stock agreement dated 9/9/2019. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2018 Filed Dec 12, 2018 20:45 UTC | HCI Group, Inc. HCI · Entity 4402 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,500 | $53.46 | $80,184.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-062214 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Macchiarola James J · CIK 0001590623 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,500 Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2017 Filed Nov 29, 2017 20:55 UTC | HCI Group, Inc. HCI · Entity 4402 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 6,000 | $30.44 | $182,623.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-062814 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Macchiarola James J · CIK 0001590623 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,000 F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $30.43 to $30.46 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.