Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meritage Homes CORPMTH · Entity 3987 | Director · Chief Executive Officer | March 23, 2026 | March 25, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Meritage Homes CORP
Report date March 23, 2026 · Filed March 25, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| MTH Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 118,613 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-23 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-23 · Grant · Acquired 48,907 · Balance 118,613 F1: Represents grant of restricted stock units. The shares will fully vest on March 15, 2029. F2: Balance represents restricted stock units not vested. |
| MTH Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectLimited Partnership | 260,389 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-23 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 260,389 F3: All shares are held in family limited partnerships controlled by Mr. Lord. F4: Balance reflects all other holdings, including restricted stock units that have previously vested. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents grant of restricted stock units. The shares will fully vest on March 15, 2029.
F2: Balance represents restricted stock units not vested.
F3: All shares are held in family limited partnerships controlled by Mr. Lord.
F4: Balance reflects all other holdings, including restricted stock units that have previously vested.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 23, 2026 Filed Mar 25, 2026 20:25 UTC | Meritage Homes CORP MTH · Entity 3987 | GrantMTH Common Shares | 48,907 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000833079-26-000087 · wk-form4_1774470318.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lord Phillippe · CIK 0001637869 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,613 F1 · shares: Represents grant of restricted stock units. The shares will fully vest on March 15, 2029. F2 · balance_after: Balance represents restricted stock units not vested. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2026 Filed Feb 25, 2026 21:25 UTC | Meritage Homes CORP MTH · Entity 3987 | SaleMTH Common Stock | 169 | $77.81 | $13,149.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000833079-26-000069 · wk-form4_1772054736.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lord Phillippe · CIK 0001637869 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · Limited Partnership Disclosed balance after: 260,389 F1 · shares: Represents sale of shares to cover required tax withholdings under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $77.77 to $77.86, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Registrant, any security holder of the Registrant, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F5 · balance_after: Balance reflects all other holdings, including restricted stock units that have previously vested. F6 · balance_after: All shares are held in family limited partnerships controlled by Mr. Lord. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2026 Filed Feb 25, 2026 21:25 UTC | Meritage Homes CORP MTH · Entity 3987 | SaleMTH Common Stock | 25,963 | $76.60 | $1,988,765.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000833079-26-000069 · wk-form4_1772054736.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lord Phillippe · CIK 0001637869 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · Limited Partnership Disclosed balance after: 260,558 F1 · shares: Represents sale of shares to cover required tax withholdings under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $76.45 to $77.20, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Registrant, any security holder of the Registrant, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2026 Filed Feb 25, 2026 21:25 UTC | Meritage Homes CORP MTH · Entity 3987 | SaleMTH Common Stock | 6,688 | $76.05 | $508,622.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000833079-26-000069 · wk-form4_1772054736.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lord Phillippe · CIK 0001637869 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · Limited Partnership Disclosed balance after: 286,521 F1 · shares: Represents sale of shares to cover required tax withholdings under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $75.44 to $76.43, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Registrant, any security holder of the Registrant, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 23, 2026 21:22 UTC | Meritage Homes CORP MTH · Entity 3987 | GrantMTH Common Stock | 39,341 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000833079-26-000049 · wk-form4_1771881729.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lord Phillippe · CIK 0001637869 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Limited Partnership Disclosed balance after: 293,209 F1 · shares: Represents vesting of performance-based restricted stock units upon achievement of pre-specified performance targets. F2 · balance_after: Balance reflects all other holdings, including restricted stock units that have previously vested. F3 · balance_after: All shares are held in family limited partnerships controlled by Mr. Lord. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2026 Filed Feb 19, 2026 21:26 UTC | Meritage Homes CORP MTH · Entity 3987 | SaleMTH Common Stock | 5,000 | $80.07 | $400,350.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000833079-26-000018 · wk-form4_1771536378.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lord Phillippe · CIK 0001637869 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Limited Partnership Disclosed balance after: 216,320 F3 · shares: Represents the sale of shares by a charitable foundation controlled by Mr. Lord. Mr. Lord disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by the charitable foundation as he has no pecuniary interest in such shares. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $80.05 to $80.15, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Registrant, any security holder of the Registrant, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F5 · balance_after: Balance reflects all other holdings, including restricted stock units that have previously vested. F6 · balance_after: All shares are held by family limited partnerships controlled by Mr. Lord. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2026 Filed Feb 19, 2026 21:26 UTC | Meritage Homes CORP MTH · Entity 3987 | GiftMTH Common Stock | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000833079-26-000018 · wk-form4_1771536378.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lord Phillippe · CIK 0001637869 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Limited Partnership Disclosed balance after: 221,320 F1 · shares: Represents a gift from the direct holdings of Mr. Lord to a charitable foundation controlled by Mr. Lord. F2 · balance_after: Balance includes 216,320 shares held by family limited partnerships controlled by Mr. Lord and 5,000 shares held by a charitable foundation controlled by Mr. Lord. Mr. Lord disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by the charitable foundation as he has no pecuniary interest in such shares. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2026 Filed Feb 19, 2026 21:26 UTC | Meritage Homes CORP MTH · Entity 3987 | GiftMTH Common Stock | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000833079-26-000018 · wk-form4_1771536378.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lord Phillippe · CIK 0001637869 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: Represents a gift from the direct holdings of Mr. Lord to a charitable foundation controlled by Mr. Lord. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2025 Filed Aug 22, 2025 20:45 UTC | Meritage Homes CORP MTH · Entity 3987 | SaleMTH Common Stock | 6,950 | $80.01 | $556,069.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000833079-25-000129 · wk-form4_1755895540.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lord Phillippe · CIK 0001637869 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Limited Partnership and Limited Liability Company Disclosed balance after: 221,320 F1 · shares: Represents the sale of shares by a charitable foundation controlled by Mr. Lord. Mr. Lord disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by the charitable foundation as he has no pecuniary interest in such shares. F2 · balance_after: Balance reflects all other holdings, including restricted stock units that have previously vested. F3 · balance_after: 65,520 shares are held by a family limited partnership controlled by Mr. Lord and 155,800 shares are held by a limited liability company controlled by Mr. Lord. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 20:29 UTC | Meritage Homes CORP MTH · Entity 3987 | GiftM/TH COMMON STOCK | 3,950 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000833079-25-000071 · wk-form4_1741638582.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lord Phillippe · CIK 0001637869 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Limited Partnership, Limited Liability Company and Charitable Foundation Disclosed balance after: 228,270 F2 · shares: Represents a charitable gift from the indirect holdings of Mr. Lord. F3 · balance_after: 65,520 shares are held by a family limited partnership controlled by Mr. Lord, 155,800 shares are held by a limited liability company controlled by Mr. Lord, and 6,950 shares are held by a charitable foundation controlled by Mr. Lord. Mr. Lord disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by the charitable foundation as he has no pecuniary interest in such shares. F4 · balance_after: Balance reflects all other holdings, including restricted stock units that have previously vested. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 20:29 UTC | Meritage Homes CORP MTH · Entity 3987 | GiftM/TH COMMON STOCK | 3,950 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000833079-25-000071 · wk-form4_1741638582.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lord Phillippe · CIK 0001637869 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Limited Partnership, Limited Liability Company and Charitable Foundation Disclosed balance after: 224,320 F1 · shares: Represents a charitable gift to a charitable foundation controlled by Mr. Lord. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 21:31 UTC | Meritage Homes CORP MTH · Entity 3987 | SaleM/TH COMMON STOCK | 777 | $72.39 | $56,247.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000833079-25-000065 · wk-form4_1741123863.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Lord Phillippe · CIK 0001637869 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · Limited Partnership, Limited Liability Company and Charitable Foundation Disclosed balance after: 228,270 F2 · shares: Represents sale of shares under a Rule 10b5-1 plan to cover required tax withholdings on vesting of the performance-based restricted stock units reported above and time based restricted stock units previously reported in Table I. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $72.30 to $72.70, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Registrant, any security holder of the Registrant, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F6 · balance_after: Balance reflects all other holdings, including restricted stock units that have previously vested. F7 · balance_after: 113,258 shares are held by a family limited partnership controlled by Mr. Lord, 112,012 shares are held by a limited liability company controlled by Mr. Lord, and 3,000 shares are held by a charitable foundation controlled by Mr. Lord. Mr. Lord disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by the charitable foundation as he has no pecuniary interest in such shares. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 21:31 UTC | Meritage Homes CORP MTH · Entity 3987 | SaleM/TH COMMON STOCK | 20,619 | $71.71 | $1,478,588.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000833079-25-000065 · wk-form4_1741123863.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lord Phillippe · CIK 0001637869 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · Limited Partnership, Limited Liability Company and Charitable Foundation Disclosed balance after: 229,047 F2 · shares: Represents sale of shares under a Rule 10b5-1 plan to cover required tax withholdings on vesting of the performance-based restricted stock units reported above and time based restricted stock units previously reported in Table I. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $71.30 to $72.29, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Registrant, any security holder of the Registrant, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 21:31 UTC | Meritage Homes CORP MTH · Entity 3987 | SaleM/TH COMMON STOCK | 14,771 | $70.66 | $1,043,718.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000833079-25-000065 · wk-form4_1741123863.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lord Phillippe · CIK 0001637869 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · Limited Partnership, Limited Liability Company and Charitable Foundation Disclosed balance after: 249,666 F2 · shares: Represents sale of shares under a Rule 10b5-1 plan to cover required tax withholdings on vesting of the performance-based restricted stock units reported above and time based restricted stock units previously reported in Table I. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $70.28 to $71.27, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Registrant, any security holder of the Registrant, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 21:31 UTC | Meritage Homes CORP MTH · Entity 3987 | GrantM/TH COMMON STOCK | 47,387 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000833079-25-000065 · wk-form4_1741123863.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lord Phillippe · CIK 0001637869 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · Limited Partnership, Limited Liability Company and Charitable Foundation Disclosed balance after: 264,437 F1 · shares: Represents vesting of performance-based restricted stock units upon achievement of pre-specified performance targets. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 21:40 UTC | Meritage Homes CORP MTH · Entity 3987 | GrantMTH Common Shares | 37,066 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000833079-25-000051 · wk-form4_1740433242.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lord Phillippe · CIK 0001637869 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 143,772 F1 · shares: Represents grant of restricted stock units. The shares will fully vest on the third anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · balance_after: On January 2, 2025, Meritage Homes Corporation effected a 2-for-1 stock split to stockholders of record as of December 31, 2024. The number of securities reported in this Form 4 have been adjusted to reflect the stock split. F3 · balance_after: Balance represents restricted stock units not vested. Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2024 Filed Aug 28, 2024 20:44 UTC | Meritage Homes CORP MTH · Entity 3987 | GiftM/TH COMMON STOCK | 1,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000833079-24-000106 · wk-form4_1724877853.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lord Phillippe · CIK 0001637869 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Limited Partnership, Limited Liability Company and Charitable Foundation Disclosed balance after: 90,266 F2 · shares: Represents a charitable gift from a limited liability company controlled by Mr. Lord. F3 · balance_after: 32,760 shares are held by a family limited partnership controlled by Mr. Lord, 56,006 shares are held by a limited liability company controlled by Mr. Lord, and 1,500 shares are held by a charitable foundation controlled by Mr. Lord. Mr. Lord disclaims beneficial ownership of the share held by the charitable foundation as he has no pecuniary interest in such shares. F4 · balance_after: Balance reflects all other holdings, including restricted stock units that have previously vested. Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2024 Filed Aug 28, 2024 20:44 UTC | Meritage Homes CORP MTH · Entity 3987 | GiftM/TH COMMON STOCK | 1,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000833079-24-000106 · wk-form4_1724877853.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lord Phillippe · CIK 0001637869 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Limited Partnership, Limited Liability Company and Charitable Foundation Disclosed balance after: 88,766 F1 · shares: Represents a charitable gift to a charitable foundation controlled by Mr. Lord. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2024 Filed Jul 29, 2024 20:36 UTC | Meritage Homes CORP MTH · Entity 3987 | SaleM/TH COMMON STOCK | 178 | $203.08 | $36,148.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000833079-24-000097 · wk-form4_1722285371.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lord Phillippe · CIK 0001637869 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Limited Partnership and Limited Liability Company Disclosed balance after: 90,266 F3 · balance_after: Balance reflects all other holdings, including restricted stock units that have previously vested. F4 · balance_after: 32,760 shares are held by a family limited partnership controlled by Mr. Lord and 57,506 shares are held by a limited liability company controlled by Mr. Lord. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2024 Filed Jul 29, 2024 20:36 UTC | Meritage Homes CORP MTH · Entity 3987 | SaleM/TH COMMON STOCK | 801 | $201.35 | $161,281.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000833079-24-000097 · wk-form4_1722285371.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lord Phillippe · CIK 0001637869 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Limited Partnership and Limited Liability Company Disclosed balance after: 90,444 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $201.09 to $201.91, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Registrant, any security holder of the Registrant, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2024 Filed Jul 29, 2024 20:36 UTC | Meritage Homes CORP MTH · Entity 3987 | SaleM/TH COMMON STOCK | 9,021 | $200.21 | $1,806,094.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000833079-24-000097 · wk-form4_1722285371.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lord Phillippe · CIK 0001637869 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Limited Partnership and Limited Liability Company Disclosed balance after: 91,245 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $200.00 to $200.70, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Registrant, any security holder of the Registrant, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2024 Filed Mar 13, 2024 23:34 UTC | Meritage Homes CORP MTH · Entity 3987 | SaleM/TH COMMON STOCK | 2,500 | $162.79 | $406,975.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000833079-24-000063 · wk-form4_1710372865.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lord Phillippe · CIK 0001637869 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Limited Partnership and Limited Liability Company Disclosed balance after: 100,266 F1 · shares: The shares sold were held by a charitable foundation controlled by Mr. Lord. Mr. Lord disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares as he has no pecuniary interest in such shares. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $162.77 to $162.91, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Registrant, any security holder of the Registrant, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F3 · balance_after: Balance reflects all other holdings, including restricted stock units that have previously vested. F4 · balance_after: 42,760 shares are held by a family limited partnership controlled by Mr. Lord and 57,506 shares are held by a limited liability company controlled by Mr. Lord. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:32 UTC | Meritage Homes CORP MTH · Entity 3987 | SaleM/TH COMMON STOCK | 200 | $160.86 | $32,172.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000833079-24-000059 · wk-form4_1709674265.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Lord Phillippe · CIK 0001637869 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · Limited Partnership, Limited Liability Company and Charitable Foundation Disclosed balance after: 102,766 F2 · shares: Represents sale of shares to cover required tax withholdings under a 10b5-1 plan. F6 · balance_after: Balance reflects all other holdings, including restricted stock units that have previously vested. F7 · balance_after: 42,760 shares are held by a family limited partnership controlled by Mr. Lord, 57,506 shares are held by a limited liability company controlled by Mr. Lord, and 2,500 shares are held by a charitable foundation controlled by Mr. Lord. Mr. Lord disclaims beneficial ownership of the share held by the charitable foundation as he has no pecuniary interest in such shares. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:32 UTC | Meritage Homes CORP MTH · Entity 3987 | SaleM/TH COMMON STOCK | 665 | $159.94 | $106,360.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000833079-24-000059 · wk-form4_1709674265.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Lord Phillippe · CIK 0001637869 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · Limited Partnership, Limited Liability Company and Charitable Foundation Disclosed balance after: 102,966 F2 · shares: Represents sale of shares to cover required tax withholdings under a 10b5-1 plan. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $159.68 to $160.23, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Registrant, any security holder of the Registrant, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:32 UTC | Meritage Homes CORP MTH · Entity 3987 | SaleM/TH COMMON STOCK | 2,840 | $158.81 | $451,020.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000833079-24-000059 · wk-form4_1709674265.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lord Phillippe · CIK 0001637869 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · Limited Partnership, Limited Liability Company and Charitable Foundation Disclosed balance after: 103,631 F2 · shares: Represents sale of shares to cover required tax withholdings under a 10b5-1 plan. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $158.48 to $159.33, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Registrant, any security holder of the Registrant, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:32 UTC | Meritage Homes CORP MTH · Entity 3987 | SaleM/TH COMMON STOCK | 14,414 | $157.99 | $2,277,267.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000833079-24-000059 · wk-form4_1709674265.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lord Phillippe · CIK 0001637869 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · Limited Partnership, Limited Liability Company and Charitable Foundation Disclosed balance after: 106,471 F2 · shares: Represents sale of shares to cover required tax withholdings under a 10b5-1 plan. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $157.46 to $158.45, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Registrant, any security holder of the Registrant, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:32 UTC | Meritage Homes CORP MTH · Entity 3987 | GrantM/TH COMMON STOCK | 24,466 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000833079-24-000059 · wk-form4_1709674265.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lord Phillippe · CIK 0001637869 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · Limited Partnership, Limited Liability Company and Charitable Foundation Disclosed balance after: 120,885 F1 · shares: Represents vesting of performance-based restricted stock units upon achievement of pre-specified performance targets. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 21:38 UTC | Meritage Homes CORP MTH · Entity 3987 | GrantMTH Common Shares | 16,320 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000833079-24-000049 · wk-form4_1708983522.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lord Phillippe · CIK 0001637869 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,921 F1 · shares: Represents grant of restricted share units. The shares will fully vest on the third anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · balance_after: Balance represents restricted stock units not vested. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2024 Filed Feb 5, 2024 22:03 UTC | Meritage Homes CORP MTH · Entity 3987 | GiftM/TH COMMON STOCK | 2,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000833079-24-000008 · wk-form4_1707170624.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lord Phillippe · CIK 0001637869 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Limited Partnership, Limited Liability Company and Charitable Foundation Disclosed balance after: 78,851 F2 · shares: Represents a charitable gift from the direct holdings of Mr. Lord. F3 · balance_after: 42,760 shares are held by a family limited partnership controlled by Mr. Lord, 33,591 shares are held by a limited liability company controlled by Mr. Lord, and 2,500 shares are held by a charitable foundation controlled by Mr. Lord. Mr. Lord disclaims beneficial ownership of the share held by the charitable foundation as he has no pecuniary interest in such shares. F4 · balance_after: Balance reflects all other holdings, including restricted stock units that have previously vested. F5 · balance_after: All shares are held in a limited partnership and a family limited partnership controlled by Mr. Lord. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2024 Filed Feb 5, 2024 22:03 UTC | Meritage Homes CORP MTH · Entity 3987 | GiftMTH Common Stock | 2,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000833079-24-000008 · wk-form4_1707170624.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lord Phillippe · CIK 0001637869 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: Represents a charitable gift to a charitable foundation controlled by Mr. Lord. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2023 Filed Dec 4, 2023 21:33 UTC | Meritage Homes CORP MTH · Entity 3987 | SaleMTH Common Stock | 7,000 | $145.50 | $1,018,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000833079-23-000153 · wk-form4_1701725609.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lord Phillippe · CIK 0001637869 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,091 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $145.03 to $145.91, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Registrant, any security holder of the Registrant, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1). F2 · balance_after: Balance reflects all other holdings, including restricted stock units that have previously vested. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2023 Filed Aug 2, 2023 20:24 UTC | Meritage Homes CORP MTH · Entity 3987 | SaleMTH Common Stock | 1,350 | $149.03 | $201,190.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000833079-23-000139 · wk-form4_1691007883.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lord Phillippe · CIK 0001637869 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,091 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $148.97 to $149.09, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Registrant, any security holder of the Registrant, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1). F2 · balance_after: Balance reflects all other holdings, including restricted stock units that have previously vested. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2023 Filed May 1, 2023 14:58 UTC | Meritage Homes CORP MTH · Entity 3987 | SaleM/TH COMMON STOCK | 3,900 | $126.03 | $491,517.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000833079-23-000099 · wf-form4_168295307788062.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lord Phillippe · CIK 0001637869 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Limited Partnership Disclosed balance after: 42,760 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $126.00 to $126.19, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Registrant, any security holder of the Registrant, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1). F2 · balance_after: All shares are held in a family limited partnership controlled by Mr. Lord. F3 · balance_after: Balance reflects all other holdings, including restricted stock units that have previously vested. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2023 21:32 UTC | Meritage Homes CORP MTH · Entity 3987 | SaleMTH Common Stock | 5,400 | $110.00 | $594,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000833079-23-000077 · wf-form4_167813832182159.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lord Phillippe · CIK 0001637869 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,441 F1 · balance_after: Balance reflects all other holdings, including restricted stock units that have previously vested. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 21:33 UTC | Meritage Homes CORP MTH · Entity 3987 | SaleMTH Common Stock | 15,448 | $107.19 | $1,655,871.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000833079-23-000074 · wf-form4_167718800456317.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lord Phillippe · CIK 0001637869 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,841 F1 · shares: Represents sale of shares to cover required tax withholdings under a 10b5-1 plan. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $106.45 to $107.44, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Registrant, any security holder of the Registrant, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1). F3 · balance_after: Balance reflects all other holdings, including restricted stock units that have previously vested. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 21:33 UTC | Meritage Homes CORP MTH · Entity 3987 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Rights · Derivative | 21,378 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000833079-23-000056 · wf-form4_167710154295980.xml · derivative · entry 4 Lord Phillippe · CIK 0001637869 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: MTH Common Shares · 21,378 shares Expires 2023-02-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: Represents vesting of performance-based restricted stock units upon achievement of pre-specified performance targets. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 21:33 UTC | Meritage Homes CORP MTH · Entity 3987 | Exercise / conversionMTH Common Stock | 21,378 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000833079-23-000056 · wf-form4_167710154295980.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lord Phillippe · CIK 0001637869 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,289 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: Represents vesting of performance-based restricted stock units upon achievement of pre-specified performance targets. F4 · balance_after: Balance reflects all other holdings, including restricted stock units that have previously vested. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 21:33 UTC | Meritage Homes CORP MTH · Entity 3987 | GrantMTH Common Shares | 18,774 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000833079-23-000056 · wf-form4_167710154295980.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lord Phillippe · CIK 0001637869 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,601 F1 · shares: Represents grant of restricted share units. The shares will fully vest on the third anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · balance_after: Balance represents restricted stock units not vested. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2023 Filed Feb 3, 2023 21:28 UTC | Meritage Homes CORP MTH · Entity 3987 | SaleM/TH COMMON STOCK | 900 | $114.76 | $103,284.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000833079-23-000010 · wf-form4_167545969967282.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lord Phillippe · CIK 0001637869 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Limited Partnership Disclosed balance after: 45,760 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $114.76 to $114.80, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Registrant, any security holder of the Registrant, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1). F2 · balance_after: Balance reflects all other holdings, including restricted stock units that have previously vested. F3 · balance_after: All shares are held in a family limited partnership controlled by Mr. Lord. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2022 Filed Mar 9, 2022 16:43 UTC | Meritage Homes CORP MTH · Entity 3987 | SaleMTH Common Stock | 1,111 | $94.39 | $104,867.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000833079-22-000059 · wf-form4_164684416289629.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lord Phillippe · CIK 0001637869 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,351 F1 · balance_after: Balance reflects all other holdings, including restricted stock units that have previously vested. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 14:46 UTC | Meritage Homes CORP MTH · Entity 3987 | SaleMTH Common Stock | 141 | $102.16 | $14,404.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000833079-22-000052 · wf-form4_164640517650669.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lord Phillippe · CIK 0001637869 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,462 F1 · shares: Represents sale of shares to cover required tax withholdings under a 10b5-1 plan. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $102.15 to $102.17, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Registrant, any security holder of the Registrant, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F5 · balance_after: Balance reflects all other holdings, including restricted stock units that have previously vested. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 14:46 UTC | Meritage Homes CORP MTH · Entity 3987 | SaleMTH Common Stock | 21,523 | $101.55 | $2,185,660.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000833079-22-000052 · wf-form4_164640517650669.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lord Phillippe · CIK 0001637869 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,603 F1 · shares: Represents sale of shares to cover required tax withholdings under a 10b5-1 plan. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $101.11 to $102.08, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Registrant, any security holder of the Registrant, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 14:46 UTC | Meritage Homes CORP MTH · Entity 3987 | SaleMTH Common Stock | 3,114 | $100.97 | $314,420.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000833079-22-000052 · wf-form4_164640517650669.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lord Phillippe · CIK 0001637869 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,126 F1 · shares: Represents sale of shares to cover required tax withholdings under a 10b5-1 plan. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $100.10 to $101.10, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Registrant, any security holder of the Registrant, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 18:03 UTC | Meritage Homes CORP MTH · Entity 3987 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Rights · Derivative | 10,491 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000833079-22-000047 · wf-form4_164624416028081.xml · derivative · entry 5 Lord Phillippe · CIK 0001637869 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: MTH Common Shares · 10,491 shares Expires 2022-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: Represents vesting of restricted stock units upon achievement of pre-specified performance targets. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 18:03 UTC | Meritage Homes CORP MTH · Entity 3987 | GrantMTH Common Stock | 22,435 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000833079-22-000047 · wf-form4_164624416028081.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lord Phillippe · CIK 0001637869 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,240 F3 · shares: Represents vesting of restricted stock units upon achievement of pre-specified performance targets. F4 · balance_after: Balance reflects all other holdings, including restricted stock units that have previously vested. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 18:03 UTC | Meritage Homes CORP MTH · Entity 3987 | Exercise / conversionMTH Common Stock | 10,491 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000833079-22-000047 · wf-form4_164624416028081.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lord Phillippe · CIK 0001637869 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,805 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: Represents vesting of restricted stock units upon achievement of pre-specified performance targets. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 18:03 UTC | Meritage Homes CORP MTH · Entity 3987 | GrantMTH Common Shares | 18,259 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000833079-22-000047 · wf-form4_164624416028081.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lord Phillippe · CIK 0001637869 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,287 F1 · shares: Represents grant of restricted share units. The shares were granted according to a three-year cliff vesting schedule. F2 · balance_after: Balance represents restricted stock units not vested. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2021 Filed Aug 4, 2021 20:35 UTC | Meritage Homes CORP MTH · Entity 3987 | SaleMTH Common Stock | 6,000 | $110.92 | $665,520.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000833079-21-000120 · wf-form4_162810930573456.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lord Phillippe · CIK 0001637869 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,660 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $110.61 to $111.25, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Registrant, any security holder of the Registrant, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1). F2 · balance_after: Balance reflects all other holdings, including restricted stock units that have previously vested. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 11, 2021 22:58 UTC | Meritage Homes CORP MTH · Entity 3987 | SaleMTH Common Stock | 1,150 | $91.04 | $104,696.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000833079-21-000063 · wf-form4_161550346387003.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lord Phillippe · CIK 0001637869 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,660 F2 · balance_after: Balance reflects all other holdings, including restricted stock units that have previously vested. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2021 Filed Mar 11, 2021 22:58 UTC | Meritage Homes CORP MTH · Entity 3987 | SaleMTH Common Stock | 3,448 | $87.83 | $302,837.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000833079-21-000063 · wf-form4_161550346387003.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lord Phillippe · CIK 0001637869 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,810 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $87.82 to $87.90, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Registrant, any security holder of the Registrant, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1). Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.