Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| GULFPORT ENERGY CORPGPOR · Entity 2342 | SVP, Land | March 24, 2026 | March 26, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
GULFPORT ENERGY CORP
Report date March 24, 2026 · Filed March 26, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 5,948 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-24 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-24 · Sale · Disposed 1,873 · Balance 5,948 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 24, 2026 Filed Mar 26, 2026 21:50 UTC | GULFPORT ENERGY CORP GPOR · Entity 2342 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,873 | $213.90 | $400,634.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001699266-26-000006 · wk-form4_1774561818.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zitkus Lester · CIK 0001699266 · SVP, Land 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,948 Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2026 Filed Jan 9, 2026 22:20 UTC | GULFPORT ENERGY CORP GPOR · Entity 2342 | SaleCommon Stock | 700 | $187.27 | $131,089.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001699266-26-000004 · wk-form4_1767997252.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Zitkus Lester · CIK 0001699266 · SVP, Land 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,821 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $186.91 to $187.72, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2026 Filed Jan 9, 2026 22:20 UTC | GULFPORT ENERGY CORP GPOR · Entity 2342 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,606 | $186.68 | $299,808.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001699266-26-000004 · wk-form4_1767997252.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zitkus Lester · CIK 0001699266 · SVP, Land 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,521 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $185.88 to $186.81, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2026 Filed Jan 9, 2026 22:20 UTC | GULFPORT ENERGY CORP GPOR · Entity 2342 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,439 | $184.58 | $450,190.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001699266-26-000004 · wk-form4_1767997252.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zitkus Lester · CIK 0001699266 · SVP, Land 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,127 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $184.43 to $185.35, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 22:51 UTC | GULFPORT ENERGY CORP GPOR · Entity 2342 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,821 | $207.99 | $794,729.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001699266-26-000002 · wk-form4_1767739868.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zitkus Lester · CIK 0001699266 · SVP, Land 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,566 F2 · shares: The issuer withheld shares of common stock that would have otherwise been issuable to the reporting person to satisfy the issuer's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of the performance-based restricted stock units granted on March 3, 2023, and vested upon certification by the issuer's compensation committee on January 2, 2026. The number of shares of common stock withheld was determined based on the closing price per share of the issuer's common stock on December 31, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 22:51 UTC | GULFPORT ENERGY CORP GPOR · Entity 2342 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,566 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001699266-26-000002 · wk-form4_1767739868.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zitkus Lester · CIK 0001699266 · SVP, Land 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,387 F1 · shares: These securities are performance-based restricted stock units for the performance period from January 1, 2023, to December 31, 2025, that were granted under the issuer's equity incentive plan on March 3, 2023. All these performance-based restricted stock units vested as of January 2, 2026, upon certification by the issuer's compensation committee of the applicable performance conditions on January 2, 2026. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2025 Filed May 22, 2025 20:47 UTC | GULFPORT ENERGY CORP GPOR · Entity 2342 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,914 | $195.47 | $374,129.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-027320 · wk-form4_1747946815.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zitkus Lester · CIK 0001699266 · SVP, Land 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,821 Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 23:32 UTC | GULFPORT ENERGY CORP GPOR · Entity 2342 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 433 | $169.80 | $73,523.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-010101 · wk-form4_1741131149.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Zitkus Lester · CIK 0001699266 · SVP, Land 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,735 F2 · shares: These shares represent vested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's equity incentive plan and were withheld by Gulfport Energy Corporation to satisfy tax withholding obligations due upon settlement of such restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 23:32 UTC | GULFPORT ENERGY CORP GPOR · Entity 2342 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 256 | $169.80 | $43,468.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-010101 · wk-form4_1741131149.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zitkus Lester · CIK 0001699266 · SVP, Land 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,168 F2 · shares: These shares represent vested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's equity incentive plan and were withheld by Gulfport Energy Corporation to satisfy tax withholding obligations due upon settlement of such restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 23:32 UTC | GULFPORT ENERGY CORP GPOR · Entity 2342 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,296 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-010101 · wk-form4_1741131149.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zitkus Lester · CIK 0001699266 · SVP, Land 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,424 F1 · shares: Amount represents the number of shares of restricted stock granted under the 2021 Stock Incentive Plan. The shares will vest in three approximately equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2024 Filed Aug 14, 2024 21:40 UTC | GULFPORT ENERGY CORP GPOR · Entity 2342 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 773 | $142.43 | $110,098.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-037303 · wk-form4_1723671649.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zitkus Lester · CIK 0001699266 · SVP, Land 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,128 F1 · shares: These shares represent vested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's equity incentive plan and were withheld by Gulfport Energy Corporation to satisfy tax withholding obligations due upon settlement of such restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| July 21, 2024 Filed Jul 23, 2024 21:20 UTC | GULFPORT ENERGY CORP GPOR · Entity 2342 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 187 | $157.92 | $29,531.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-032625 · wk-form4_1721769611.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zitkus Lester · CIK 0001699266 · SVP, Land 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,901 F1 · shares: These shares represent vested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's equity incentive plan and were withheld by Gulfport Energy Corporation to satisfy tax withholding obligations due upon settlement of such restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2024 Filed May 21, 2024 22:15 UTC | GULFPORT ENERGY CORP GPOR · Entity 2342 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,100 | $159.83 | $1,294,623.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-024594 · wk-form4_1716329734.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Zitkus Lester · CIK 0001699266 · SVP, Land 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,088 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $159.68 to $159.94, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2024 Filed May 21, 2024 22:15 UTC | GULFPORT ENERGY CORP GPOR · Entity 2342 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,264 | $159.96 | $522,109.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-024594 · wk-form4_1716329734.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Zitkus Lester · CIK 0001699266 · SVP, Land 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,188 Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2024 Filed May 21, 2024 22:15 UTC | GULFPORT ENERGY CORP GPOR · Entity 2342 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,877 | $158.37 | $1,564,220.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-024594 · wk-form4_1716329734.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zitkus Lester · CIK 0001699266 · SVP, Land 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,452 F2 · shares: The issuer withheld shares of common stock that would have otherwise been issuable to the reporting person to satisfy the issuer's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of the performance-based restricted stock units granted on November 11, 2021, and vested upon certification by the issuer's compensation committee on May 17, 2024. The number of shares of common stock withheld was determined based on the closing price per share of the issuer's common stock on May 17, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2024 Filed May 21, 2024 22:15 UTC | GULFPORT ENERGY CORP GPOR · Entity 2342 | GrantCommon Stock | 22,395 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-024594 · wk-form4_1716329734.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zitkus Lester · CIK 0001699266 · SVP, Land 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,329 F1 · shares: These securities are performance-based restricted stock units for the performance period from May 17, 2021, to May 17, 2024, that were granted under the issuer's equity incentive plan on November 11, 2021. All of these performance-based restricted stock units vested as of May 17, 2024, upon certification by the issuer's compensation committee of the applicable performance conditions on May 17, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:02 UTC | GULFPORT ENERGY CORP GPOR · Entity 2342 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 464 | $142.00 | $65,888.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-008995 · wk-form4_1709676135.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zitkus Lester · CIK 0001699266 · SVP, Land 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,934 F2 · shares: These shares represent vested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's equity incentive plan and were withheld by Gulfport Energy Corporation to satisfy tax withholding obligations due upon settlement of such restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:02 UTC | GULFPORT ENERGY CORP GPOR · Entity 2342 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,550 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-008995 · wk-form4_1709676135.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zitkus Lester · CIK 0001699266 · SVP, Land 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,398 F1 · shares: Amount represents the number of shares of restricted stock granted under the 2021 Stock Incentive Plan. The shares will vest in three approximately equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2023 Filed Aug 16, 2023 01:00 UTC | GULFPORT ENERGY CORP GPOR · Entity 2342 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 773 | $113.99 | $88,114.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-045928 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zitkus Lester · CIK 0001699266 · SVP of Land 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,848 F1 · shares: These shares represent vested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's equity incentive plan and were withheld by Gulfport Energy Corporation to satisfy tax withholding obligations due upon settlement of such restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| July 21, 2023 Filed Jul 26, 2023 00:00 UTC | GULFPORT ENERGY CORP GPOR · Entity 2342 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 187 | $106.41 | $19,898.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-043354 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zitkus Lester · CIK 0001699266 · SVP of Land 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,608 F1 · shares: These shares represent vested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's equity incentive plan and were withheld by Gulfport Energy Corporation to satisfy tax withholding obligations due upon settlement of such restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2023 Filed Mar 7, 2023 00:05 UTC | GULFPORT ENERGY CORP GPOR · Entity 2342 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,919 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-016516 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zitkus Lester · CIK 0001699266 · SVP of Land 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,808 F1 · shares: Amount represents the number of shares of restricted stock granted under the 2021 Stock Incentive Plan. The shares will vest in three approximately equal annual installments beginning on March 3, 2024. Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2019 Filed Aug 29, 2019 23:06 UTC | GULFPORT ENERGY CORP GPOR · Entity 2342 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,357 | $2.43 | $10,587.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-047769 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zitkus Lester · CIK 0001699266 · SVP, Land 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 211,310 F1 · shares: These shares represent vested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's equity incentive plan and were withheld by Gulfport Energy Corporation to satisfy tax withholding obligations due upon settlement of such restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2019 Filed Aug 8, 2019 22:58 UTC | GULFPORT ENERGY CORP GPOR · Entity 2342 | GrantCommon Stock | 112,742 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-045221 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zitkus Lester · CIK 0001699266 · SVP, Land 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 215,667 F1 · shares: These securities are restricted stock units, each representing a contingent right to receive one share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Gulfport Energy Corporation (the "Issuer") granted under the Issuer's equity incentive plan and were calculated based on the closing price per share of the Issuer's common stock on The Nasdaq Global Market on August 6, 2019. All restricted stock units reported on this form will vest in three approximately equal annual installments beginning on August 6, 2020. Read SEC document |
| April 18, 2019 Filed Apr 24, 2019 00:30 UTC | GULFPORT ENERGY CORP GPOR · Entity 2342 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,168 | $6.69 | $61,333.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-025651 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zitkus Lester · CIK 0001699266 · SVP, Land 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,925 F1 · shares: These shares represent vested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's equity incentive plan and were withheld by Gulfport Energy Corporation to satisfy tax withholding obligations due upon settlement of such restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2018 Filed Nov 30, 2018 23:02 UTC | GULFPORT ENERGY CORP GPOR · Entity 2342 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,070 | $8.81 | $44,666.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-060446 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zitkus Lester · CIK 0001699266 · SVP, Land 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,093 F1 · shares: These shares represent vested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's equity incentive plan and were withheld by Gulfport Energy Corporation to satisfy tax withholding obligations due upon settlement of such restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 18, 2018 Filed Apr 20, 2018 23:05 UTC | GULFPORT ENERGY CORP GPOR · Entity 2342 | GrantCommon Stock | 73,645 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-025773 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zitkus Lester · CIK 0001699266 · SVP, Land 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,163 F1 · shares: These securities are restricted stock units, each representing a contingent right to receive one share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Gulfport Energy Corporation (the "Issuer") granted under the Issuer's equity incentive plan. The 73,645 restricted stock units reported on this form will vest in three approximately equal annual installments beginning on April 18, 2019. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2017 Filed Dec 20, 2017 00:16 UTC | GULFPORT ENERGY CORP GPOR · Entity 2342 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,266 | $12.16 | $76,217.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-066528 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zitkus Lester · CIK 0001699266 · SVP, Land 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,518 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person. F2 · shares: These shares represent vested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's equity incentive plan and were sold to satisfy tax obligations. F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $12.01 per share to $12.38 per share, inclusive. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person undertakes to provide Gulfport Energy Corporation, any security holder of Gulfport Energy Corporation or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.