person · Reporting owner
Harvey Brian Nicholas
Disclosed activity across 2 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adicet Bio, Inc.ACET · Entity 6860 | Chief Financial Officer | March 25, 2026 | March 27, 2026 |
| Radius Health, Inc.RDUS · Entity 124173 | Sr. VP and CFO | April 25, 2017 | April 27, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Adicet Bio, Inc.
Report date March 25, 2026 · Filed March 27, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.81 · Expires 2036-03-24 | Direct | 43,361 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-25 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-25 · Grant · Acquired 43,361 · Balance 43,361 F1: (1) 1/48th of the shares shall vest on each of the next forty-eight (48) monthly anniversaries of the grant date, provided that the Reporting Person maintains a service relationship with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting dates. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: (1) 1/48th of the shares shall vest on each of the next forty-eight (48) monthly anniversaries of the grant date, provided that the Reporting Person maintains a service relationship with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting dates.
Radius Health, Inc.
Report date April 25, 2017 · Filed April 27, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 76,189 |
Reported balance
After 2017-04-25 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-04-25 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 39,616 · Balance 76,189 |
| Stock Option (Right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.74 · Expires 2018-05-08 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-04-25 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2017-04-25 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 27,778 · Balance 0 F1: The exercise price and number of derivative securities was adjusted to reflect stock splits that occurred from May 8, 2008 until April 24, 2014. F2: 75% of the shares subject to the option vested on May 8, 2008, and the remaining 25% of the shares subject to the option vested in twelve equal quarterly installments with the first quarterly installment vesting on October 1, 2008. |
| Stock Option (Right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.74 · Expires 2018-12-03 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-04-25 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2017-04-25 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 11,838 · Balance 0 F3: The exercise price and number of derivative securities was adjusted to reflect stock splits that occurred from December 3, 2008 until April 24, 2014. F4: The shares subject to the option vested in sixteen equal quarterly installments with the first quarterly installment vesting on January 1, 2009. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The exercise price and number of derivative securities was adjusted to reflect stock splits that occurred from May 8, 2008 until April 24, 2014.
F2: 75% of the shares subject to the option vested on May 8, 2008, and the remaining 25% of the shares subject to the option vested in twelve equal quarterly installments with the first quarterly installment vesting on October 1, 2008.
F3: The exercise price and number of derivative securities was adjusted to reflect stock splits that occurred from December 3, 2008 until April 24, 2014.
F4: The shares subject to the option vested in sixteen equal quarterly installments with the first quarterly installment vesting on January 1, 2009.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 25, 2026 Filed Mar 27, 2026 20:14 UTC | Adicet Bio, Inc. ACET · Entity 6860 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 43,361 | $0.00 Strike: $6.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001519432-26-000002 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Harvey Brian Nicholas · CIK 0001519432 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,361 Underlying: Common Stock · 43,361 shares Expires 2036-03-24 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: (1) 1/48th of the shares shall vest on each of the next forty-eight (48) monthly anniversaries of the grant date, provided that the Reporting Person maintains a service relationship with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting dates. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2026 Filed Jan 27, 2026 21:43 UTC | Adicet Bio, Inc. ACET · Entity 6860 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 546 | $8.44 | $4,608.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-024746 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harvey Brian Nicholas · CIK 0001519432 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,145 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units and does not represent a sale by the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Reflects a 1-for-16 reverse stock split effected by the Issuer on December 30, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2025 Filed Feb 4, 2025 21:39 UTC | Adicet Bio, Inc. ACET · Entity 6860 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 324,040 | $0.00 Strike: $0.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-013591 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Harvey Brian Nicholas · CIK 0001519432 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 324,040 Underlying: Common Stock · 324,040 shares Expires 2035-01-30 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/48th of the shares shall vest on each of the next forty-eight (48) monthly anniversaries of the grant date, provided that the Reporting Person maintains a service relationship with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting dates. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2025 Filed Jan 28, 2025 21:20 UTC | Adicet Bio, Inc. ACET · Entity 6860 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,752 | $0.92 | $8,067.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-009827 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harvey Brian Nicholas · CIK 0001519432 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,048 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units and does not represent a sale by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2024 Filed Jun 7, 2024 20:10 UTC | Adicet Bio, Inc. ACET · Entity 6860 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 374,829 | $0.00 Strike: $2.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-070628 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Harvey Brian Nicholas · CIK 0001519432 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 374,829 Underlying: Common Stock · 374,829 shares Expires 2034-01-25 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/48th of the shares shall vest in forty-eight (48) equal monthly installaments following January 26, 2024, provided that the Reporting Person maintains a service relationship with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting dates. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2024 Filed Jan 27, 2024 00:08 UTC | Adicet Bio, Inc. ACET · Entity 6860 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 288,022 | $0.00 Strike: $2.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-008048 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Harvey Brian Nicholas · CIK 0001519432 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 288,022 Underlying: Common Stock · 288,022 shares Expires 2034-01-23 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/48th of the shares shall vest on each of the next forty-eight (48) monthly anniversaries of the grant date, provided that the Reporting Person maintains a service relationship with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting dates. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2024 Filed Jan 27, 2024 00:08 UTC | Adicet Bio, Inc. ACET · Entity 6860 | GrantCommon Stock | 26,300 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-008048 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Harvey Brian Nicholas · CIK 0001519432 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,800 F2 · shares: The Reporting Person was issued RSUs. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs shall vest in three (3) annual installments, with the first tranche vesting on January 24, 2025. The RSUs may be settled only by delivering shares of Common Stock, and thus, the grant is being reported in Table I as allowed per SEC guidance. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2024 Filed Jan 27, 2024 00:08 UTC | Adicet Bio, Inc. ACET · Entity 6860 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,320 | $2.40 | $10,368.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-008048 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harvey Brian Nicholas · CIK 0001519432 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,500 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units and does not represent a sale by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2023 Filed Oct 3, 2023 20:22 UTC | Adicet Bio, Inc. ACET · Entity 6860 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,096 | $1.37 | $9,721.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-051468 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harvey Brian Nicholas · CIK 0001519432 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,820 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units and does not represent a sale by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2023 Filed Aug 16, 2023 22:10 UTC | Adicet Bio, Inc. ACET · Entity 6860 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 176,308 | $0.00 Strike: $2.14 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-046100 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Harvey Brian Nicholas · CIK 0001519432 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 176,308 Underlying: Common Stock · 176,308 shares Expires 2033-08-13 F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Prior to August 14, 2024, no shares shall be vested or exercisable under this option. Effective as of August 14, 2024, the following vesting schedule shall apply: 25% of the shares shall have vested and become exercisable on September 17, 2021, with the remaining 75% vesting in thirty-six (36) equal installments on each monthly anniversary following September 17, 2021, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date. This option was issued to the Reporting Person because his previously awarded option granted under Nasdaq Listing Rule 5635(c)(4) is not eligible for repricing. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2023 Filed Aug 16, 2023 22:10 UTC | Adicet Bio, Inc. ACET · Entity 6860 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 117,200 | $0.00 Strike: $2.14 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-046100 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Harvey Brian Nicholas · CIK 0001519432 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,200 Underlying: Common Stock · 117,200 shares Expires 2033-01-23 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The exercise price of the option is $2.14 per share, representing the fair market value per share of the Issuer's Common Stock on the Effective Date; provided that the repriced option will revert to its original exercise price if, prior to the first anniversary of the Effective Date, (a) the Reporting Person's employment is terminated by the Issuer with cause or by the Reporting Person or (b) the option is exercised. F1 · kind: On August 8, 2023, the Issuer's Board of Directors approved an option repricing (the "Repricing"), effective as of August 14, 2023 (the "Effective Date"). All of the other terms of the options remain unchanged. Such transactions were exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-6(d) and Rule 16b-3 of the Exchange Act, as applicable. F1 · price: On August 8, 2023, the Issuer's Board of Directors approved an option repricing (the "Repricing"), effective as of August 14, 2023 (the "Effective Date"). All of the other terms of the options remain unchanged. Such transactions were exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-6(d) and Rule 16b-3 of the Exchange Act, as applicable. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this option shall vest in forty-eight (48) equal installments on each monthly anniversary following January 24, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2023 Filed Aug 16, 2023 22:10 UTC | Adicet Bio, Inc. ACET · Entity 6860 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 117,200 | $0.00 Strike: $9.05 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-046100 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Harvey Brian Nicholas · CIK 0001519432 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 117,200 shares Expires 2033-01-23 F1 · kind: On August 8, 2023, the Issuer's Board of Directors approved an option repricing (the "Repricing"), effective as of August 14, 2023 (the "Effective Date"). All of the other terms of the options remain unchanged. Such transactions were exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-6(d) and Rule 16b-3 of the Exchange Act, as applicable. F1 · price: On August 8, 2023, the Issuer's Board of Directors approved an option repricing (the "Repricing"), effective as of August 14, 2023 (the "Effective Date"). All of the other terms of the options remain unchanged. Such transactions were exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-6(d) and Rule 16b-3 of the Exchange Act, as applicable. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this option shall vest in forty-eight (48) equal installments on each monthly anniversary following January 24, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2023 Filed Aug 16, 2023 22:10 UTC | Adicet Bio, Inc. ACET · Entity 6860 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 125,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.14 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-046100 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Harvey Brian Nicholas · CIK 0001519432 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 125,000 shares Expires 2032-01-06 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The exercise price of the option is $2.14 per share, representing the fair market value per share of the Issuer's Common Stock on the Effective Date; provided that the repriced option will revert to its original exercise price if, prior to the first anniversary of the Effective Date, (a) the Reporting Person's employment is terminated by the Issuer with cause or by the Reporting Person or (b) the option is exercised. F1 · kind: On August 8, 2023, the Issuer's Board of Directors approved an option repricing (the "Repricing"), effective as of August 14, 2023 (the "Effective Date"). All of the other terms of the options remain unchanged. Such transactions were exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-6(d) and Rule 16b-3 of the Exchange Act, as applicable. F1 · price: On August 8, 2023, the Issuer's Board of Directors approved an option repricing (the "Repricing"), effective as of August 14, 2023 (the "Effective Date"). All of the other terms of the options remain unchanged. Such transactions were exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-6(d) and Rule 16b-3 of the Exchange Act, as applicable. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this option shall vest in forty-eight (48) equal installments on each monthly anniversary following January 7, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2023 Filed Aug 16, 2023 22:10 UTC | Adicet Bio, Inc. ACET · Entity 6860 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 125,000 | $0.00 Strike: $15.52 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-046100 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Harvey Brian Nicholas · CIK 0001519432 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 125,000 shares Expires 2032-01-06 F1 · kind: On August 8, 2023, the Issuer's Board of Directors approved an option repricing (the "Repricing"), effective as of August 14, 2023 (the "Effective Date"). All of the other terms of the options remain unchanged. Such transactions were exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-6(d) and Rule 16b-3 of the Exchange Act, as applicable. F1 · price: On August 8, 2023, the Issuer's Board of Directors approved an option repricing (the "Repricing"), effective as of August 14, 2023 (the "Effective Date"). All of the other terms of the options remain unchanged. Such transactions were exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-6(d) and Rule 16b-3 of the Exchange Act, as applicable. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this option shall vest in forty-eight (48) equal installments on each monthly anniversary following January 7, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2023 Filed Aug 16, 2023 22:10 UTC | Adicet Bio, Inc. ACET · Entity 6860 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 28,200 | $0.00 Strike: $2.14 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-046100 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Harvey Brian Nicholas · CIK 0001519432 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,200 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,200 shares Expires 2031-02-11 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The exercise price of the option is $2.14 per share, representing the fair market value per share of the Issuer's Common Stock on the Effective Date; provided that the repriced option will revert to its original exercise price if, prior to the first anniversary of the Effective Date, (a) the Reporting Person's employment is terminated by the Issuer with cause or by the Reporting Person or (b) the option is exercised. F1 · kind: On August 8, 2023, the Issuer's Board of Directors approved an option repricing (the "Repricing"), effective as of August 14, 2023 (the "Effective Date"). All of the other terms of the options remain unchanged. Such transactions were exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-6(d) and Rule 16b-3 of the Exchange Act, as applicable. F1 · price: On August 8, 2023, the Issuer's Board of Directors approved an option repricing (the "Repricing"), effective as of August 14, 2023 (the "Effective Date"). All of the other terms of the options remain unchanged. Such transactions were exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-6(d) and Rule 16b-3 of the Exchange Act, as applicable. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to this option vested and became exercisable on February 12, 2022, with the remaining 75% vesting in thirty-six (36) equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2023 Filed Aug 16, 2023 22:10 UTC | Adicet Bio, Inc. ACET · Entity 6860 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 28,200 | $0.00 Strike: $16.82 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-046100 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Harvey Brian Nicholas · CIK 0001519432 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,200 shares Expires 2031-02-11 F1 · kind: On August 8, 2023, the Issuer's Board of Directors approved an option repricing (the "Repricing"), effective as of August 14, 2023 (the "Effective Date"). All of the other terms of the options remain unchanged. Such transactions were exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-6(d) and Rule 16b-3 of the Exchange Act, as applicable. F1 · price: On August 8, 2023, the Issuer's Board of Directors approved an option repricing (the "Repricing"), effective as of August 14, 2023 (the "Effective Date"). All of the other terms of the options remain unchanged. Such transactions were exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-6(d) and Rule 16b-3 of the Exchange Act, as applicable. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to this option vested and became exercisable on February 12, 2022, with the remaining 75% vesting in thirty-six (36) equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2023 Filed Aug 16, 2023 22:10 UTC | Adicet Bio, Inc. ACET · Entity 6860 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 90,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.14 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-046100 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Harvey Brian Nicholas · CIK 0001519432 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 90,000 shares Expires 2031-01-12 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The exercise price of the option is $2.14 per share, representing the fair market value per share of the Issuer's Common Stock on the Effective Date; provided that the repriced option will revert to its original exercise price if, prior to the first anniversary of the Effective Date, (a) the Reporting Person's employment is terminated by the Issuer with cause or by the Reporting Person or (b) the option is exercised. F1 · kind: On August 8, 2023, the Issuer's Board of Directors approved an option repricing (the "Repricing"), effective as of August 14, 2023 (the "Effective Date"). All of the other terms of the options remain unchanged. Such transactions were exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-6(d) and Rule 16b-3 of the Exchange Act, as applicable. F1 · price: On August 8, 2023, the Issuer's Board of Directors approved an option repricing (the "Repricing"), effective as of August 14, 2023 (the "Effective Date"). All of the other terms of the options remain unchanged. Such transactions were exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-6(d) and Rule 16b-3 of the Exchange Act, as applicable. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to this option vested and became exercisable on January 13, 2022, with the remaining 75% vesting in thirty-six (36) equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2023 Filed Aug 16, 2023 22:10 UTC | Adicet Bio, Inc. ACET · Entity 6860 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 90,000 | $0.00 Strike: $13.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-046100 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Harvey Brian Nicholas · CIK 0001519432 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 90,000 shares Expires 2031-01-12 F1 · kind: On August 8, 2023, the Issuer's Board of Directors approved an option repricing (the "Repricing"), effective as of August 14, 2023 (the "Effective Date"). All of the other terms of the options remain unchanged. Such transactions were exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-6(d) and Rule 16b-3 of the Exchange Act, as applicable. F1 · price: On August 8, 2023, the Issuer's Board of Directors approved an option repricing (the "Repricing"), effective as of August 14, 2023 (the "Effective Date"). All of the other terms of the options remain unchanged. Such transactions were exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-6(d) and Rule 16b-3 of the Exchange Act, as applicable. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to this option vested and became exercisable on January 13, 2022, with the remaining 75% vesting in thirty-six (36) equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2023 Filed Jan 26, 2023 21:07 UTC | Adicet Bio, Inc. ACET · Entity 6860 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 117,200 | $0.00 Strike: $9.05 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-005043 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Harvey Brian Nicholas · CIK 0001519432 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,200 Underlying: Common Stock · 117,200 shares Expires 2033-01-23 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/48th of the shares shall vest on each of the next forty-eight (48) monthly anniversaries of the grant date, provided that the Reporting Person maintains a service relationship with the Company as of the applicable vesting dates. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2023 Filed Jan 26, 2023 21:07 UTC | Adicet Bio, Inc. ACET · Entity 6860 | GrantCommon Stock | 26,100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-005043 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harvey Brian Nicholas · CIK 0001519432 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,916 F1 · shares: The Reporting Person was issued Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs shall vest in three (3) annual installments, with the first tranche vesting on January 24, 2024. The RSUs may be settled only by delivering shares of Common Stock, and thus, the grant is being reported in Table I as allowed per SEC guidance. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2022 Filed Oct 4, 2022 21:21 UTC | Adicet Bio, Inc. ACET · Entity 6860 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,096 | $14.22 | $100,905.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-052380 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harvey Brian Nicholas · CIK 0001519432 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,816 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units and does not represent a sale by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2022 Filed Aug 9, 2022 00:27 UTC | Adicet Bio, Inc. ACET · Entity 6860 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,696 | $18.25 | $85,702.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-044902 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Harvey Brian Nicholas · CIK 0001519432 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,912 Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2022 Filed Aug 9, 2022 00:27 UTC | Adicet Bio, Inc. ACET · Entity 6860 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-044902 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harvey Brian Nicholas · CIK 0001519432 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,608 F1 · balance_after: The Reporting Person was issued 80,000 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") on October 1, 2021, as previously reported on a Form 4 filed by the Reporting Person on October 5, 2021. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. A total of 32,000 of the RSUs shall vest in two (2) annual installments of 20% of the shares vesting, with the first tranche vesting on October 1, 2022 and the second tranche vesting on October 1, 2023. A total of 48,000 of the RSUs shall vest upon achievements of specific milestones outlined in the Reporting Person's Restricted Stock Unit Agreement. On August 4, 2022, upon the occurrence of the third performance milestone, 16,000 of the RSUs vested. The RSUs may be settled only by delivering shares of common stock, and thus, the grant is being reported in Table I as allowed per SEC guidance. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 02:33 UTC | Adicet Bio, Inc. ACET · Entity 6860 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,696 | $14.27 | $67,011.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-010479 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Harvey Brian Nicholas · CIK 0001519432 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,608 Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 02:33 UTC | Adicet Bio, Inc. ACET · Entity 6860 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-010479 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harvey Brian Nicholas · CIK 0001519432 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,304 F1 · balance_after: The Reporting Person was issued 80,000 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") on October 1, 2021, as previously reported on a Form 4 filed by the Reporting Person on October 5, 2021. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. A total of 32,000 of the RSUs shall vest in two (2) annual installments of 20% of the shares vesting, with the first tranche vesting on October 1, 2022 and the second tranche vesting on October 1, 2023. A total of 48,000 of the RSUs shall vest upon achievements of specific milestones outlined in the Reporting Persons Restricted Stock Unit Agreement. On February 14, 2022, upon the occurrence of the second performance milestone, 16,000 of the RSUs vested. The RSUs may be settled only by delivering shares of common stock, and thus, the grant is being reported in Table I as allowed per SEC guidance. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2022 Filed Feb 2, 2022 01:42 UTC | Adicet Bio, Inc. ACET · Entity 6860 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,696 | $11.69 | $54,896.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-006134 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Harvey Brian Nicholas · CIK 0001519432 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,304 Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2022 Filed Feb 2, 2022 01:42 UTC | Adicet Bio, Inc. ACET · Entity 6860 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-006134 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harvey Brian Nicholas · CIK 0001519432 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,000 F1 · balance_after: The Reporting Person was issued 80,000 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") on October 1, 2021, as previously reported on a Form 4 filed by the Reporting Person on October 5, 2021. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. A total of 32,000 of the RSUs shall vest in two (2) annual installments of 20% of the shares vesting, with the first tranche vesting on October 1, 2022 and the second tranche vesting on October 1, 2023. A total of 48,000 of the RSUs shall vest upon achievements of specific milestones outlined in the Reporting Persons Restricted Stock Unit Agreement. On January 28, 2022, upon the occurrence of the first performance milestone, 16,000 of the RSUs vested. The RSUs may be settled only by delivering shares of common stock, and thus, the grant is being reported in Table I as allowed per SEC guidance. Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2022 Filed Jan 11, 2022 21:49 UTC | Adicet Bio, Inc. ACET · Entity 6860 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy · Derivative | 125,000 | $0.00 Strike: $15.52 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-002900 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Harvey Brian Nicholas · CIK 0001519432 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 125,000 shares Expires 2032-01-06 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/48th of the shares shall vest on each of the next forty-eight (48) monthly anniversaries of the Grant Date, provided that the Reporting Person maintains a service relationship with the Company as of the applicable vesting dates. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2021 Filed Oct 5, 2021 21:10 UTC | Adicet Bio, Inc. ACET · Entity 6860 | GrantCommon Stock | 80,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-059569 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harvey Brian Nicholas · CIK 0001519432 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,000 F1 · shares: The Reporting Person was issued Restricted Stock Units ("RSU"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. The RSUs shall vest in two (2) annual installments of 20% of the shares vesting, with the first tranche vesting on October 1, 2022 and the second tranche vesting on October 1, 2023. The remaining shares shall vest upon achievements of specific milestones outlined in the Reporting Persons Restricted Stock Unit Agreement. The RSUs may be settled only by delivering shares of common stock, and thus, the grant is being reported in Table I as allowed per SEC guidance. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 02:12 UTC | Adicet Bio, Inc. ACET · Entity 6860 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 28,200 | $0.00 Strike: $16.82 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-007028 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Harvey Brian Nicholas · CIK 0001519432 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,200 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,200 shares Expires 2031-02-11 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares shall vest on the first anniversary of the Vesting Start Date and, thereafter, the remainder of the shares shall vest in 36 equal monthly installments, provided that the Reporting Person maintains a service relationship with the Company. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2021 Filed Jan 15, 2021 21:30 UTC | Adicet Bio, Inc. ACET · Entity 6860 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 90,000 | $0.00 Strike: $13.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-002189 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Harvey Brian Nicholas · CIK 0001519432 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 90,000 shares Expires 2031-01-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares shall vest on the first anniversary of the Vesting Start Date and, thereafter, the remainder of the shares shall vest in 36 equal monthly installments, provided that the Reporting Person maintains a service relationship with the Company. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2017 Filed Apr 27, 2017 20:58 UTC | Radius Health, Inc. RDUS · Entity 124173 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to buy) · Derivative | 11,838 | $0.00 Strike: $2.74 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-028532 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Harvey Brian Nicholas · CIK 0001519432 · Sr. VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,838 shares Expires 2018-12-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The exercise price and number of derivative securities was adjusted to reflect stock splits that occurred from December 3, 2008 until April 24, 2014. F3 · shares: The exercise price and number of derivative securities was adjusted to reflect stock splits that occurred from December 3, 2008 until April 24, 2014. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option vested in sixteen equal quarterly installments with the first quarterly installment vesting on January 1, 2009. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: The exercise price and number of derivative securities was adjusted to reflect stock splits that occurred from December 3, 2008 until April 24, 2014. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2017 Filed Apr 27, 2017 20:58 UTC | Radius Health, Inc. RDUS · Entity 124173 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to buy) · Derivative | 27,778 | $0.00 Strike: $2.74 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-028532 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Harvey Brian Nicholas · CIK 0001519432 · Sr. VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 27,778 shares Expires 2018-05-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The exercise price and number of derivative securities was adjusted to reflect stock splits that occurred from May 8, 2008 until April 24, 2014. F1 · shares: The exercise price and number of derivative securities was adjusted to reflect stock splits that occurred from May 8, 2008 until April 24, 2014. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 75% of the shares subject to the option vested on May 8, 2008, and the remaining 25% of the shares subject to the option vested in twelve equal quarterly installments with the first quarterly installment vesting on October 1, 2008. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: The exercise price and number of derivative securities was adjusted to reflect stock splits that occurred from May 8, 2008 until April 24, 2014. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2017 Filed Apr 27, 2017 20:58 UTC | Radius Health, Inc. RDUS · Entity 124173 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 39,616 | $2.74 | $108,547.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-028532 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harvey Brian Nicholas · CIK 0001519432 · Sr. VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,189 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2017 Filed Mar 22, 2017 16:44 UTC | Radius Health, Inc. RDUS · Entity 124173 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 23,416 | $0.00 Strike: $2.05 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-022322 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Harvey Brian Nicholas · CIK 0001519432 · Sr. VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 23,416 shares Expires 2017-07-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The exercise price and number of derivative securities was adjusted to reflect stock splits that occurred from July 12, 2007 until April 24, 2014. F1 · shares: The exercise price and number of derivative securities was adjusted to reflect stock splits that occurred from July 12, 2007 until April 24, 2014. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent of the options vested on December 1, 2007, twenty-five percent of the options vested in twelve equal quarterly installments with the first quarterly installment vesting on January 1, 2008, and the remaining 50% vested upon the completion of certain milestones. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: The exercise price and number of derivative securities was adjusted to reflect stock splits that occurred from July 12, 2007 until April 24, 2014. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2017 Filed Mar 22, 2017 16:44 UTC | Radius Health, Inc. RDUS · Entity 124173 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 23,416 | $2.05 | $48,002.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-022322 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harvey Brian Nicholas · CIK 0001519432 · Sr. VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,573 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 16:26 UTC | Radius Health, Inc. RDUS · Entity 124173 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 55,000 | $0.00 Strike: $45.65 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-013256 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Harvey Brian Nicholas · CIK 0001519432 · Sr. VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 55,000 shares Expires 2027-02-16 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to the stock option shall vest on February 17, 2018 and the remaining shares shall vest in substantially equal monthly installments over the following three years. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.