Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| B&G Foods, Inc.BGS · Entity 6016 | Director · PRESIDENT & CEO | March 25, 2026 | March 27, 2026 |
| Primo Water Corp /CN/COT · Entity 86195 | Director | May 04, 2018 | May 07, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
B&G Foods, Inc.
Report date March 25, 2026 · Filed March 27, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 868,943 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-03-25 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-03-25 · Grant · Acquired 311,351 · Balance 949,872 F1: Represents shares of restricted stock granted to the reporting person pursuant to the B&G Foods, Inc. Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. The shares of restricted stock vest one-third on each of March 25, 2027, March 25, 2028 and March 25, 2029. Row 2 · 2026-03-25 · Tax withholding · Disposed 80,929 · Balance 868,943 F2: Represents shares of common stock withheld by B&G Foods to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting on March 25, 2026 of 164,321 shares of restricted stock, or one-third of the total number of shares of restricted stock, issued to the reporting person on March 24, 2023, March 25, 2024 and March 25, 2025 pursuant to the B&G Foods, Inc. Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of restricted stock granted to the reporting person pursuant to the B&G Foods, Inc. Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. The shares of restricted stock vest one-third on each of March 25, 2027, March 25, 2028 and March 25, 2029.
F2: Represents shares of common stock withheld by B&G Foods to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting on March 25, 2026 of 164,321 shares of restricted stock, or one-third of the total number of shares of restricted stock, issued to the reporting person on March 24, 2023, March 25, 2024 and March 25, 2025 pursuant to the B&G Foods, Inc. Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan.
Primo Water Corp /CN/
Report date May 04, 2018 · Filed May 07, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 7,717 |
Reported balance
After 2018-05-04 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-05-04 · Grant · Acquired 7,717 · Balance 7,717 F1: Common Shares were issued pursuant to the Cott Corporation 2018 Equity Incentive Plan in payment of the reporting person's annual director fee. The number of shares was calculated by dividing $119,000 (the cash amount of the annual director fee) by $15.42 (the closing price of the Common Shares on the New York Stock Exchange on May 4, 2018). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Common Shares were issued pursuant to the Cott Corporation 2018 Equity Incentive Plan in payment of the reporting person's annual director fee. The number of shares was calculated by dividing $119,000 (the cash amount of the annual director fee) by $15.42 (the closing price of the Common Shares on the New York Stock Exchange on May 4, 2018).
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 25, 2026 Filed Mar 27, 2026 22:12 UTC | B&G Foods, Inc. BGS · Entity 6016 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 80,929 | $5.11 | $413,547.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001379168-26-000005 · form4-03272026_100356.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Keller Kenneth C Jr · CIK 0001379168 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 868,943 F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by B&G Foods to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting on March 25, 2026 of 164,321 shares of restricted stock, or one-third of the total number of shares of restricted stock, issued to the reporting person on March 24, 2023, March 25, 2024 and March 25, 2025 pursuant to the B&G Foods, Inc. Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2026 Filed Mar 27, 2026 22:12 UTC | B&G Foods, Inc. BGS · Entity 6016 | GrantCommon Stock | 311,351 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001379168-26-000005 · form4-03272026_100356.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keller Kenneth C Jr · CIK 0001379168 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 949,872 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock granted to the reporting person pursuant to the B&G Foods, Inc. Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. The shares of restricted stock vest one-third on each of March 25, 2027, March 25, 2028 and March 25, 2029. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 23:05 UTC | B&G Foods, Inc. BGS · Entity 6016 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 116,971 | $5.18 | $605,909.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001379168-26-000003 · form4-03042026_110351.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Keller Kenneth C Jr · CIK 0001379168 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 638,521 F3 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations relating to the 2023 to 2025 performance share long-term incentive awards. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 23:05 UTC | B&G Foods, Inc. BGS · Entity 6016 | GrantCommon Stock | 281,820 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001379168-26-000003 · form4-03042026_110351.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keller Kenneth C Jr · CIK 0001379168 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 755,492 F1 · shares: Represents the gross number of shares of common stock awarded to the reporting person in connection with the satisfaction of applicable performance goals under the 2023 to 2025 performance share long-term incentive awards. The actual number of shares issued was reduced by the number of shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations. See footnote 3. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,978 shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan on May 1, 2025; 3,354 shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan on July 31, 2025; 3,346 shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan on October 28, 2025; and 3,468 shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan on January 27, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2025 Filed Mar 27, 2025 23:28 UTC | B&G Foods, Inc. BGS · Entity 6016 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 44,184 | $6.60 | $291,614.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-009142 · form4-03272025_110355.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Keller Kenneth C Jr · CIK 0001379168 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 461,526 F3 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by B&G Foods to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting on March 25, 2025 of 89,712 shares of restricted stock, or one-third of the total number of shares of restricted stock, issued to the reporting person on March 25, 2022, March 24, 2023 and March 25, 2024 pursuant to the B&G Foods, Inc. Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2025 Filed Mar 27, 2025 23:28 UTC | B&G Foods, Inc. BGS · Entity 6016 | GrantCommon Stock | 237,850 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-009142 · form4-03272025_110355.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keller Kenneth C Jr · CIK 0001379168 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 505,710 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock granted to the reporting person pursuant to the B&G Foods, Inc. Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. The shares of restricted stock vest one-third on each of March 25, 2026, March 25, 2027 and March 25, 2028. F2 · balance_after: Includes 520 shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan on July 31, 2024; 533 shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan on October 31, 2024; and 719 shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan on January 31, 2025. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2024 Filed Jun 18, 2024 20:11 UTC | B&G Foods, Inc. BGS · Entity 6016 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,171 | $8.39 | $9,824.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-017377 · form4-06182024_080606.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keller Kenneth C Jr · CIK 0001379168 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 266,088 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by B&G Foods to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting on June 14, 2024 of 2,376 shares of restricted stock, or one-third of the total number of shares of restricted stock, issued to the reporting person on June 14, 2021 pursuant to the B&G Foods, Inc. Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 36 shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan on October 31, 2023; 29 shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan on January 31, 2024; and 376 shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan on May 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2024 Filed Mar 27, 2024 21:24 UTC | B&G Foods, Inc. BGS · Entity 6016 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 19,815 | $11.36 | $225,098.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-009235 · form4-03272024_090303.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Keller Kenneth C Jr · CIK 0001379168 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 266,818 F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by B&G Foods to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting on March 25, 2024 of 40,233 shares of restricted stock, or one-third of the total number of shares of restricted stock, issued to the reporting person on March 25, 2022 and March 24, 2023 pursuant to the B&G Foods, Inc. Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2024 Filed Mar 27, 2024 21:24 UTC | B&G Foods, Inc. BGS · Entity 6016 | GrantCommon Stock | 148,434 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-009235 · form4-03272024_090303.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keller Kenneth C Jr · CIK 0001379168 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 286,633 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock granted to the reporting person pursuant to the B&G Foods, Inc. Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. The shares of restricted stock vest one-third on each of March 25, 2025, March 25, 2026 and March 25, 2027. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2023 Filed Jun 21, 2023 20:42 UTC | B&G Foods, Inc. BGS · Entity 6016 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 814 | $13.42 | $10,923.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-010099 · form4-06212023_080643.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keller Kenneth C Jr · CIK 0001379168 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 138,199 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by B&G Foods to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting on June 14, 2023 of 2,375 shares of restricted stock, or one-third of the total number of shares of restricted stock, issued to the reporting person on June 14, 2021 pursuant to the B&G Foods, Inc. Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2023 Filed Mar 28, 2023 21:50 UTC | B&G Foods, Inc. BGS · Entity 6016 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,601 | $15.16 | $24,271.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-005512 · form4-03282023_090331.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Keller Kenneth C Jr · CIK 0001379168 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 139,013 F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by B&G Foods to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting on March 25, 2023 of 4,674 shares of restricted stock, or one-third of the total number of shares of restricted stock, issued to the reporting person on March 25, 2022 pursuant to the B&G Foods, Inc. Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2023 Filed Mar 28, 2023 21:50 UTC | B&G Foods, Inc. BGS · Entity 6016 | GrantCommon Stock | 106,678 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-005512 · form4-03282023_090331.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keller Kenneth C Jr · CIK 0001379168 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 140,614 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock granted to the reporting person pursuant to the B&G Foods, Inc. Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. The shares of restricted stock vest one-third on each of March 25, 2024, March 25, 2025 and March 25, 2026. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2023 Filed Feb 1, 2023 21:59 UTC | B&G Foods, Inc. BGS · Entity 6016 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 375,000 | $0.00 Strike: $25.24 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-001740 · form4-02012023_090244.xml · derivative · entry 3 Keller Kenneth C Jr · CIK 0001379168 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 375,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 375,000 shares Expires 2033-01-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal installments on January 31, 2026, January 31, 2027 and January 31, 2028. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2023 Filed Feb 1, 2023 21:59 UTC | B&G Foods, Inc. BGS · Entity 6016 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 273,000 | $0.00 Strike: $19.63 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-001740 · form4-02012023_090244.xml · derivative · entry 2 Keller Kenneth C Jr · CIK 0001379168 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 273,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 273,000 shares Expires 2033-01-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal installments on January 31, 2026, January 31, 2027 and January 31, 2028. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2023 Filed Feb 1, 2023 21:59 UTC | B&G Foods, Inc. BGS · Entity 6016 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 252,000 | $0.00 Strike: $14.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-001740 · form4-02012023_090244.xml · derivative · entry 1 Keller Kenneth C Jr · CIK 0001379168 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 252,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 252,000 shares Expires 2033-01-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal installments on January 31, 2026, January 31, 2027 and January 31, 2028. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2022 Filed Jun 16, 2022 21:00 UTC | B&G Foods, Inc. BGS · Entity 6016 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,170 | $22.27 | $26,055.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-006635 · form4-06162022_010653.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keller Kenneth C Jr · CIK 0001379168 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,936 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by B&G Foods to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting on June 14, 2022 of 2,375 shares of restricted stock, or one-third of the total number of shares of restricted stock, issued to the reporting person on June 14, 2021 pursuant to the B&G Foods, Inc. Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2022 Filed Mar 29, 2022 22:38 UTC | B&G Foods, Inc. BGS · Entity 6016 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,023 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-22-002448 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keller Kenneth C Jr · CIK 0001379168 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,106 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock granted to the reporting person pursuant to the B&G Foods, Inc. Omnibus Compensation Plan. The shares of restricted stock vest one-third on each of March 25, 2023, March 25, 2024 and March 25, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 01:01 UTC | B&G Foods, Inc. BGS · Entity 6016 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,256 | $29.60 | $214,777.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-22-001996 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Keller Kenneth C Jr · CIK 0001379168 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,083 F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations relating to the 2021 performance share long-term incentive awards. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 01:01 UTC | B&G Foods, Inc. BGS · Entity 6016 | GrantCommon Stock | 21,213 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-22-001996 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keller Kenneth C Jr · CIK 0001379168 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,339 F1 · shares: Represents the gross number of shares of common stock awarded to the reporting person in connection with the satisfaction of applicable performance goals under 2021 performance share long-term incentive awards. The actual number of shares issued was reduced by the number of shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations. See footnote 2. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2021 Filed Jun 17, 2021 00:53 UTC | B&G Foods, Inc. BGS · Entity 6016 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 228,882 | $0.00 Strike: $34.07 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-006801 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Keller Kenneth C Jr · CIK 0001379168 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 228,882 Underlying: Common Stock · 228,882 shares Expires 2031-06-14 F2 · shares: Represents a one-time, sign-on grant of stock options to the reporting person in connection with his appointment as President and Chief Executive Officer of B&G Foods pursuant to his employment agreement and the B&G Foods, Inc. Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2021 Filed Jun 17, 2021 00:53 UTC | B&G Foods, Inc. BGS · Entity 6016 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,126 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-006801 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keller Kenneth C Jr · CIK 0001379168 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,126 F1 · shares: Represents a pro rata annual grant (for the remaining portion of fiscal 2021) of restricted stock to the reporting person pursuant to the B&G Foods, Inc. Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. The shares of restricted stock vest one-third on each of June 14, 2022, June 14, 2023 and June 14, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2018 Filed May 7, 2018 18:43 UTC | Primo Water Corp /CN/ COT · Entity 86195 | GrantCommon Shares | 7,717 | $15.42 | $118,996.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-028443 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keller Kenneth C Jr · CIK 0001379168 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,717 F1 · shares: Common Shares were issued pursuant to the Cott Corporation 2018 Equity Incentive Plan in payment of the reporting person's annual director fee. The number of shares was calculated by dividing $119,000 (the cash amount of the annual director fee) by $15.42 (the closing price of the Common Shares on the New York Stock Exchange on May 4, 2018). Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.