TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

McIntosh Scott B

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
55468
SEC CIK
0001876797

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
CMS ENERGY CORPCMS · Entity 3244VP, Controller, CAOMarch 26, 2026March 30, 2026
CONSUMERS ENERGY COCMS.B · Entity 8805VP, Controller, CAOSeptember 01, 2021September 02, 2021

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

CMS ENERGY CORP

Report date March 26, 2026 · Filed March 30, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect24,054 Ending reported balance After 2026-03-26 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2026-03-26 · Grant · Acquired 1,028 · Balance 25,251

F1: Shares of Common Stock of CMS Energy Corporation ("CMS") were acquired as a result of CMS exceeding certain performance criteria established under the 2023 Restricted Stock Award granted to the reporting person in accordance with the provisions of the CMS Performance Incentive Stock Plan.

Row 2 · 2026-03-26 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,197 · Balance 24,054

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Shares of Common Stock of CMS Energy Corporation ("CMS") were acquired as a result of CMS exceeding certain performance criteria established under the 2023 Restricted Stock Award granted to the reporting person in accordance with the provisions of the CMS Performance Incentive Stock Plan.

CONSUMERS ENERGY CO

Report date September 01, 2021 · Filed September 02, 2021

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
$4.50 Preferred StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2021-09-01 · row 1 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance 0

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 26, 2026 Filed Mar 30, 2026 14:29 UTC CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,197 $76.33 $91,367.01
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001876797-26-000008 · wk-form4_1774880952.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

McIntosh Scott B · CIK 0001876797 · VP, Controller, CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,054

Read SEC document
March 26, 2026 Filed Mar 30, 2026 14:29 UTC CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 GrantCommon Stock 1,028 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001876797-26-000008 · wk-form4_1774880952.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McIntosh Scott B · CIK 0001876797 · VP, Controller, CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,251

F1 · kind: Shares of Common Stock of CMS Energy Corporation ("CMS") were acquired as a result of CMS exceeding certain performance criteria established under the 2023 Restricted Stock Award granted to the reporting person in accordance with the provisions of the CMS Performance Incentive Stock Plan.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 20:17 UTC CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 SaleCommon Stock 1,750 $78.21 $136,858.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001876797-26-000006 · wk-form4_1772655449.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McIntosh Scott B · CIK 0001876797 · VP, Controller, CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,223

F1 · ownership.direct: The total holdings reflect an adjustment of 123 additional shares of Common Stock of CMS acquired as a result of dividend reinvestment or equivalents pursuant to the Restricted Stock awards granted in accordance with the provisions of the CMS Performance Incentive Stock Plan.

Read SEC document
January 29, 2026 Filed Feb 2, 2026 19:37 UTC CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 GrantCommon Stock 5,008 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001876797-26-000004 · wk-form4_1770061048.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McIntosh Scott B · CIK 0001876797 · VP, Controller, CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,850

F1 · shares: Restricted Stock granted by CMS Energy Corporation ("CMS") pursuant to CMS' Performance Incentive Stock Plan and subject to a three-year "cliff" vesting schedule.

Read SEC document
January 26, 2026 Filed Jan 28, 2026 16:37 UTC CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,418 $71.53 $101,429.54
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001876797-26-000002 · wk-form4_1769618226.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

McIntosh Scott B · CIK 0001876797 · VP, Controller, CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,842

Read SEC document
January 26, 2026 Filed Jan 28, 2026 16:37 UTC CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 GrantCommon Stock 117 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001876797-26-000002 · wk-form4_1769618226.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McIntosh Scott B · CIK 0001876797 · VP, Controller, CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,260

F1 · shares: Shares of Common Stock of CMS Energy Corporation ("CMS") were acquired as a result of CMS exceeding certain performance criteria established under the 2023 Restricted Stock Award granted to the reporting person in accordance with the provisions of the CMS Performance Incentive Stock Plan.

F2 · balance_after: The total holdings reflect an adjustment of 361 additional shares of Common Stock of CMS acquired as a result of dividend reinvestment or equivalents pursuant to the Restricted Stock awards granted in accordance with the provisions of the CMS Performance Incentive Stock Plan.

Read SEC document
March 21, 2025 Filed Mar 25, 2025 17:54 UTC CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,283 $73.50 $94,300.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001876797-25-000002 · wk-form4_1742925236.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

McIntosh Scott B · CIK 0001876797 · VP, Controller, CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,782

Read SEC document
March 21, 2025 Filed Mar 25, 2025 17:54 UTC CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 GrantCommon Stock 1,290 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001876797-25-000002 · wk-form4_1742925236.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McIntosh Scott B · CIK 0001876797 · VP, Controller, CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,065

F1 · shares: Shares of Common Stock of CMS Energy Corporation ("CMS") were acquired as a result of CMS exceeding certain performance criteria established under the 2022 Restricted Stock Award ("Award") granted to the reporting person in accordance with the provisions of the CMS Performance Incentive Stock Plan.

F2 · ownership.direct: The total holdings reflect an adjustment of 29 additional shares of Common Stock of CMS acquired as a result of dividend reinvestment pursuant to the Award, and an adjustment of 103 additional shares of Restricted Stock purchased on behalf of the reporting person as a result of automatic acquisition of Restricted Stock in lieu of cash dividends pursuant to the terms of the Award.

Read SEC document
February 13, 2025 Filed Feb 14, 2025 19:31 UTC CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 SaleCommon Stock 6,700 $69.76 $467,392.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000811156-25-000039 · wk-form4_1739561465.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McIntosh Scott B · CIK 0001876797 · VP, Controller, CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,643

Read SEC document
January 30, 2025 Filed Feb 3, 2025 16:48 UTC CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 GrantCommon Stock 4,984 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000811156-25-000032 · wk-form4_1738601287.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McIntosh Scott B · CIK 0001876797 · VP, Controller, CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,343

F1 · shares: Restricted Stock granted by CMS Energy Corporation ("CMS") pursuant to CMS' Performance Incentive Stock Plan and subject to a three-year "cliff" vesting schedule.

Read SEC document
January 29, 2025 Filed Jan 31, 2025 19:31 UTC CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,329 $65.77 $87,408.33
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000811156-25-000018 · wk-form4_1738351856.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

McIntosh Scott B · CIK 0001876797 · VP, Controller, CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,359

Read SEC document
January 29, 2025 Filed Jan 31, 2025 19:31 UTC CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 GrantCommon Stock 92 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000811156-25-000018 · wk-form4_1738351856.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McIntosh Scott B · CIK 0001876797 · VP, Controller, CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,688

F1 · shares: Shares of Common Stock of CMS Energy Corporation ("CMS") were acquired as a result of CMS exceeding certain performance criteria established under the 2022 Restricted Stock Award ("Award") granted to the reporting person in accordance with the provisions of the CMS Performance Incentive Stock Plan ("PISP").

F2 · balance_after: The total holdings reflect an adjustment of 93 additional shares of Common Stock of CMS acquired as a result of dividend reinvestment pursuant to the terms of the Award, and an adjustment of 86 additional shares of Restricted Stock purchased on behalf of the reporting person as a result of automatic acquisition of Restricted Stock in lieu of cash dividends pursuant to the terms of the Award.

Read SEC document
November 21, 2024 Filed Nov 25, 2024 18:59 UTC CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 SaleCommon Stock 936 $68.50 $64,116.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001876797-24-000005 · wk-form4_1732561142.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McIntosh Scott B · CIK 0001876797 · VP, Controller, CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,417

Read SEC document
November 04, 2024 Filed Nov 5, 2024 15:02 UTC CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 GiftCommon Stock 1,471 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001876797-24-000003 · wk-form4_1730818939.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McIntosh Scott B · CIK 0001876797 · VP, Controller, CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,353

F1 · ownership.direct: The total holdings reflect an adjustment of 200 additional shares of Common Stock of CMS Energy Corporation ("CMS") acquired as a result of dividend reinvestment pursuant to the reporting person's participation in the CMS Stock Purchase Plan, and an adjustment of 182 additional shares of Restricted Stock purchased on behalf of the reporting person as a result of automatic acquisition of Restricted Stock in lieu of cash dividends pursuant to the terms of the award granted to the reporting person in accordance with the provisions of the CMS Performance Incentive Stock Plan.

Read SEC document
March 22, 2024 Filed Mar 26, 2024 21:12 UTC CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 823 $58.97 $48,532.31
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000811156-24-000072 · wk-form4_1711487535.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

McIntosh Scott B · CIK 0001876797 · VP, Controller, CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,442

Read SEC document
March 22, 2024 Filed Mar 26, 2024 21:12 UTC CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 GrantCommon Stock 1,260 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000811156-24-000072 · wk-form4_1711487535.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McIntosh Scott B · CIK 0001876797 · VP, Controller, CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,265

F1 · shares: Shares of Common Stock of CMS Energy Corporation ("CMS") were acquired as a result of CMS exceeding certain performance criteria established under the 2021 Restricted Stock Award granted to the reporting person in accordance with the provisions of the CMS Performance Incentive Stock Plan.

F2 · ownership.direct: The total holdings reflect an adjustment of 94 additional shares of Common Stock of CMS Energy Corporation ("CMS") acquired as a result of dividend reinvestment pursuant to the reporting person's participation in the CMS Stock Purchase Plan, and an adjustment of 116 additional shares of Restricted Stock purchased on behalf of the reporting person as a result of automatic acquisition of Restricted Stock in lieu of cash dividends pursuant to the terms of the award granted to the reporting person in accordance with the provisions of the CMS Performance Incentive Stock Plan.

Read SEC document
January 25, 2024 Filed Jan 26, 2024 19:37 UTC CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 GrantCommon Stock 5,579 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000811156-24-000032 · wk-form4_1706297817.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McIntosh Scott B · CIK 0001876797 · VP, Controller, CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,795

F1 · shares: Restricted Stock granted by CMS Energy Corporation ("CMS") pursuant to CMS' Performance Incentive Stock Plan and subject to a three-year "cliff" vesting schedule.

Read SEC document
January 20, 2024 Filed Jan 23, 2024 15:08 UTC CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 706 $56.44 $39,846.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000811156-24-000019 · wk-form4_1706022478.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

McIntosh Scott B · CIK 0001876797 · VP, Controller, CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,216

Read SEC document
January 20, 2024 Filed Jan 23, 2024 15:08 UTC CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 449 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000811156-24-000019 · wk-form4_1706022478.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McIntosh Scott B · CIK 0001876797 · VP, Controller, CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,922

F1 · shares: Shares of Common Stock of CMS Energy Corporation ("CMS") were forfeited of as a result of CMS failing to meet certain performance criteria established under the 2021 Restricted Stock Award granted to the reporting person in accordance with the provisions of the CMS Performance Incentive Stock Plan.

F2 · ownership.direct: The total holdings reflect an adjustment of 220 additional shares of Common Stock of CMS Energy Corporation ("CMS") acquired as a result of dividend reinvestment pursuant to the reporting person's participation in the CMS Stock Purchase Plan, and an adjustment of 258 additional shares of Restricted Stock purchased on behalf of the reporting person as a result of automatic acquisition of Restricted Stock in lieu of cash dividends pursuant to the terms of the award granted to the reporting person in accordance with the provisions of the CMS Performance Incentive Stock Plan.

Read SEC document
March 23, 2023 Filed Mar 27, 2023 18:00 UTC CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 896 $57.96 $51,932.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000811156-23-000032 · wf-form4_167993999264952.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

McIntosh Scott B · CIK 0001876797 · VP, Controller, CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,893

Read SEC document
March 23, 2023 Filed Mar 27, 2023 18:00 UTC CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 GrantCommon Stock 858 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000811156-23-000032 · wf-form4_167993999264952.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McIntosh Scott B · CIK 0001876797 · VP, Controller, CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,789

F1 · shares: Shares of Common Stock of CMS Energy Corporation ("CMS") were acquired as a result of CMS exceeding certain performance criteria established under the 2020 Restricted Stock Award granted to the reporting person in accordance with the provisions of the CMS Performance Incentive Stock Plan.

F2 · ownership.direct: The total holdings reflect an adjustment of 59 additional shares of Common Stock of CMS Energy Corporation ("CMS") acquired as a result of dividend reinvestment pursuant to the reporting person's participation in the CMS Stock Purchase Plan, and an adjustment of 90 additional shares of Restricted Stock purchased on behalf of the reporting person as a result of automatic acquisition of Restricted Stock in lieu of cash dividends pursuant to the terms of the award granted to the reporting person in accordance with the provisions of the CMS Performance Incentive Stock Plan.

Read SEC document
January 26, 2023 Filed Jan 30, 2023 19:28 UTC CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 GrantCommon Stock 4,885 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001876797-23-000003 · wf-form4_167510688035385.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McIntosh Scott B · CIK 0001876797 · VP, Controller, CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,782

F1 · shares: Restricted Stock granted by CMS Energy Corporation ("CMS") pursuant to CMS' Performance Incentive Stock Plan and subject to a three-year "cliff" vesting schedule.

Read SEC document
January 15, 2023 Filed Jan 18, 2023 19:59 UTC CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 913 $63.92 $58,358.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000811156-23-000005 · wf-form4_167407195913063.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

McIntosh Scott B · CIK 0001876797 · VP, Controller, CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,897

Read SEC document
January 15, 2023 Filed Jan 18, 2023 19:59 UTC CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 109 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000811156-23-000005 · wf-form4_167407195913063.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McIntosh Scott B · CIK 0001876797 · VP, Controller, CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,810

F1 · shares: Shares of Common Stock of CMS Energy Corporation ("CMS") were forfeited as a result of CMS failing to meet certain performance criteria established under the 2020 Restricted Stock Award granted to the reporting person in accordance with the provisions of the CMS Performance Incentive Stock Plan.

F2 · ownership.direct: The total holdings reflect an adjustment of 42 additional shares of Common Stock of CMS Energy Corporation ("CMS") acquired as a result of dividend reinvestment pursuant to the reporting person's participation in the CMS Stock Purchase Plan, and an adjustment of 66 additional shares of Restricted Stock purchased on behalf of the reporting person as a result of automatic acquisition of Restricted Stock in lieu of cash dividends pursuant to the terms of the award granted to the reporting person in accordance with the provisions of the CMS Performance Incentive Stock Plan.

Read SEC document
November 01, 2022 Filed Nov 3, 2022 13:56 UTC CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 SaleCommon Stock 6,096 $57.37 $349,723.86
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001876797-22-000005 · wf-form4_166748375252630.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McIntosh Scott B · CIK 0001876797 · VP, Controller, CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,811

F1 · ownership.direct: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $57.3234 to $57.44, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to CMS Energy Corporation ("CMS"), any security holder of CMS, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
October 31, 2022 Filed Nov 1, 2022 18:57 UTC CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 SaleCommon Stock 875 $57.17 $50,027.78
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001876797-22-000003 · wf-form4_166732906134988.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McIntosh Scott B · CIK 0001876797 · VP, Controller, CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,907

F1 · ownership.direct: The total holdings reflect an adjustment of 85 additional shares of Common Stock of CMS Energy Corporation ("CMS") acquired as a result of dividend reinvestment pursuant to the reporting person's participation in the CMS Stock Purchase Plan, and an adjustment of 58 additional shares of Restricted Stock purchased on behalf of the reporting person as a result of automatic acquisition of Restricted Stock in lieu of cash dividends pursuant to the terms of the award granted to the reporting person in accordance with the provisions of the CMS Performance Incentive Stock Plan.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2022 Filed Jun 3, 2022 18:16 UTC CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 SaleCommon Stock 703 $70.86 $49,816.13
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001876797-22-000001 · wf-form4_165428016018858.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McIntosh Scott B · CIK 0001876797 · VP, Controller, CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,639

F1 · ownership.direct: The total holdings reflect an adjustment of 90 additional shares of Common Stock of CMS Energy Corporation ("CMS") acquired as a result of dividend reinvestment pursuant to the reporting person's participation in the CMS Stock Purchase Plan, and an adjustment of 56 additional shares of Restricted Stock purchased on behalf of the reporting person as a result of automatic acquisition of Restricted Stock in lieu of cash dividends pursuant to the terms of the award granted to the reporting person in accordance with the provisions of the CMS Performance Incentive Stock Plan.

Read SEC document
May 31, 2022 Filed Jun 1, 2022 18:24 UTC CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 SaleCommon Stock 703 $71.21 $50,060.14
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000811156-22-000105 · wf-form4_165410785157368.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McIntosh Scott B · CIK 0001876797 · VP, Controller, CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,196

Read SEC document
March 18, 2022 Filed Mar 22, 2022 19:45 UTC CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,000 $66.20 $66,200.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000811156-22-000067 · wf-form4_164797834351897.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

McIntosh Scott B · CIK 0001876797 · VP, Controller, CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,899

Read SEC document
March 18, 2022 Filed Mar 22, 2022 19:45 UTC CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 GrantCommon Stock 753 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000811156-22-000067 · wf-form4_164797834351897.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McIntosh Scott B · CIK 0001876797 · VP, Controller, CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,899

F1 · shares: Shares of Common Stock of CMS Energy Corporation ("CMS") were acquired as a result of CMS exceeding certain performance criteria established under the 2019 Restricted Stock Award granted to the reporting person in accordance with the provisions of the CMS Performance Incentive Stock Plan.

F2 · ownership.direct: The total holdings reflect an adjustment of 107 additional shares of Common Stock of CMS Energy Corporation ("CMS") acquired as a result of dividend reinvestment pursuant to the reporting person's participation in the CMS Stock Purchase Plan, and an adjustment of 74 additional shares of Restricted Stock purchased on behalf of the reporting person as a result of automatic acquisition of Restricted Stock in lieu of cash dividends pursuant to the terms of the award granted to the reporting person in accordance with the provisions of the CMS Performance Incentive Stock Plan.

Read SEC document
January 27, 2022 Filed Jan 31, 2022 19:14 UTC CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 GrantCommon Stock 4,241 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000811156-22-000039 · wf-form4_164365647422754.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McIntosh Scott B · CIK 0001876797 · VP, Controller, CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,965

F1 · shares: Restricted Stock granted by CMS Energy Corporation ("CMS") pursuant to CMS' Performance Incentive Stock Plan and subject to a three-year "cliff" vesting schedule.

Read SEC document
January 14, 2022 Filed Jan 19, 2022 18:35 UTC CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,572 $63.75 $100,215.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000811156-22-000019 · wf-form4_164261729149195.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

McIntosh Scott B · CIK 0001876797 · VP, Controller, CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,724

Read SEC document
January 14, 2022 Filed Jan 19, 2022 18:35 UTC CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 GrantCommon Stock 891 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000811156-22-000019 · wf-form4_164261729149195.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McIntosh Scott B · CIK 0001876797 · VP, Controller, CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,296

F1 · shares: Shares of Common Stock of CMS Energy Corporation ("CMS") were acquired as a result of CMS exceeding certain performance criteria established under the 2019 Restricted Stock Award granted to the reporting person in accordance with the provisions of the CMS Performance Incentive Stock Plan.

F2 · ownership.direct: The total holdings reflect an adjustment of 93 additional shares of Common Stock of CMS Energy Corporation ("CMS") acquired as a result of dividend reinvestment pursuant to the reporting person's participation in the CMS Stock Purchase Plan, and an adjustment of 64 additional shares of Restricted Stock purchased on behalf of the reporting person as a result of automatic acquisition of Restricted Stock in lieu of cash dividends pursuant to the terms of the award granted to the reporting person in accordance with the provisions of the CMS Performance Incentive Stock Plan.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.